Larry Nicholas 9K

Back to 2013 XC Races

2013 XC Race #5

2013-11-03, Kelowna, 9.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Jake Van Allen Kelowna M20-29 0:31:01 03:26
2 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M40-44 0:31:04 03:27
3 Jeff Vogt Kelowna M35-39 0:32:50 03:38
4 Simon Reeves Gabriola Island M40-44 4 0:32:52 03:39
5 Gary Wade Kelowna M45-49 5 0:33:02 03:40
6 Justin Nicholas Kelowna M20-29 6 0:33:39 03:44
7 Matt Yip Kelowna M20-29 7 0:33:42 03:44
8 Sergio Pio Penticton M45-49 8 0:33:43 03:44
9 Liam Mcgrath Vernon M01-15 9 0:34:29 03:49
10 Emmet Smith Kelowna M16-19 10 0:35:06 03:54
11 Evan Guthrie Peachland M20-29 11 4 0:35:12 03:54
12 Drew Mclaren Kelowna M30-34 12 0:35:54 03:59
13 David Urness Kelowna M40-44 13 0:36:51 04:05
14 Brett Henderson Kelowna M35-39 14 0:37:02 04:06
15 Adam Elliot Kelowna M35-39 15 0:37:26 04:09
16 Ken Byl Kelowna M45-49 16 0:37:37 04:10
17 Mike Brown Armstrong M50-54 17 0:37:39 04:11
18 David Larsen Penticton M35-39 18 4 0:38:08 04:14
19 Don Hill Vernon M55-59 19 0:38:20 04:15
20 Neil Macdonald Penticton M45-49 20 4 0:38:21 04:15
21 Robert Hautala Kelowna M50-54 21 0:38:56 04:19
22 Jen Bond Vernon F35-39 0:39:10 04:21
23 David Wilkins Kelowna M45-49 22 5 0:39:21 04:22
24 Caitlin Malone Kelowna F20-29 0:40:07 04:27
25 Mike Mcgrath Vernon M55-59 23 0:40:24 04:29
26 Roly Muller Kelowna M60-64 24 0:40:43 04:31
27 Carrie Snaychuk Kelowna F20-29 0:40:46 04:31
28 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M60-64 25 0:41:08 04:34
29 Daniel Howarth Kelowna M20-29 26 5 0:41:34 04:37
30 Bill Justus Kelowna M50-54 27 0:41:42 04:38
31 Jackie Johnston Kelowna F35-39 4 0:42:03 04:40
32 Biggi Weischedel Kelowna F40-44 5 0:42:23 04:42
33 Mark Roberts Kelowna M30-34 28 0:43:12 04:48
34 Mark Masterson Kelowna M30-34 29 0:43:19 04:48
35 Gloria Woolner Penticton F50-54 6 0:43:27 04:49
36 Jennifer Jakobi Vernon F40-44 7 0:43:48 04:52
37 Shanda Hill Vernon F30-34 8 0:44:05 04:53
38 Brent Bessex West Kelowna M55-59 30 0:44:11 04:54
39 Cameron Johnston Kelowna M40-44 31 4 0:44:17 04:55
40 Debbie Finnie Penticton F55-59 9 0:44:30 04:56
41 Darwin Nicholas Kelowna M50-54 32 4 0:45:01 05:00
42 Erika Biser Kelowna F30-34 10 0:45:09 05:01
43 Aidan Lightfoot Kelowna M35-39 33 5 0:45:21 05:02
44 Teddy Boyko Kelowna M65-69 34 0:45:24 05:02
45 Keith Burton West Kelowna M65-69 35 0:46:13 05:08
46 Julia Hargreaves West Kelowna F55-59 11 0:46:29 05:09
47 Wesley Nygaard Kelowna M30-34 36 4 0:46:46 05:11
48 Rory Bass Vernon M45-49 37 6 0:46:54 05:12
49 Rob Savage Salmon Arm M60-64 38 0:46:56 05:12
50 Alyssa Howarth Kelowna F20-29 12 0:47:22 05:15
51 Linda Stirling Kelowna F50-54 13 0:47:24 05:16
52 Dave Stirling Kelowna M45-49 39 7 0:47:25 05:16
53 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F45-49 14 0:47:30 05:16
54 Carrey Martin Penticton F45-49 15 0:47:31 05:16
55 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 40 4 0:47:56 05:19
56 Louis Stupar Kelowna M65-69 41 0:48:06 05:20
57 Cam Robertson Kelowna M40-44 42 5 0:48:13 05:21
58 Fiona Macleod Kelowna F30-34 16 0:48:17 05:21
59 Emma Mcleod Kamloops F16-19 17 0:48:19 05:22
60 Marianne Butcher Kamloops F45-49 18 0:48:20 05:22
61 Deanna Roberts Kelowna F35-39 19 0:48:23 05:22
62 John Wilson Vernon M35-39 43 6 0:48:27 05:23
63 Rosie Stuart Kelowna F35-39 20 4 0:49:21 05:29
64 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M50-54 44 5 0:49:52 05:32
65 Joshua Crosthwaite Kelowna M30-34 45 5 0:51:34 05:43
66 Mel Steinback Kelowna F20-29 21 4 0:51:35 05:43
67 Joanna Ball West Kelowna F30-34 22 4 0:51:56 05:46
68 Andrew Smith Kelowna M50-54 46 6 0:52:40 05:51
69 Christine Peckham Armstrong F55-59 23 0:52:47 05:51
70 Beth Savage Salmon Arm F50-54 24 0:53:52 05:59
71 Shane Styles Kelowna M40-44 47 6 0:54:27 06:03
72 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M75-79 48 0:54:40 06:04
73 Pat Couch Vernon F60-64 25 0:54:52 06:05
74 Kari Craig Kelowna F30-34 26 5 0:55:14 06:08
75 Karen Mattiussi Kelowna F55-59 27 4 0:55:51 06:12
76 Onna Stoll Vernon F45-49 28 4 0:57:02 06:20
77 Tilly Riva Vernon F45-49 29 5 0:57:27 06:23
78 Claire Parker Vernon F55-59 30 5 0:59:01 06:33
79 Rod Lawson Kelowna M50-54 49 7 0:59:47 06:38
80 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F65-69 31 1:00:14 06:41
81 Karen Willies Kamloops F65-69 32 1:00:49 06:45
82 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F45-49 33 6 1:01:00 06:46
83 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F65-69 34 1:02:12 06:54
84 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M75-79 50 1:02:15 06:55
85 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F60-64 35 1:02:59 06:59
86 Dave Laing Kelowna M50-54 51 8 1:05:15 07:15
87 Sandra Rhind Kelowna F45-49 36 7 1:10:04 07:47
88 Jenelle Rhind Kelowna F20-29 37 5 1:10:05 07:47
Missing or Incorrect Results