Midsummer 8K

Back to 2013 Road Races

2013 Road Race #9

2013-07-06, Kelowna, 8.0 km, 148 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Hans Aabye Merritt M35-39 0:26:13 03:16
2 John Machuga Kelowna M30-34 0:26:35 03:19
3 Nicholas Browne Vancouver M30-34 0:27:17 03:24
4 Chris Hendershot Toronto M30-34 4 0:27:22 03:25
5 Andrew Savage Kelowna M20-29 5 0:27:52 03:29
6 Jeff Vogt Kelowna M35-39 6 0:28:36 03:34
7 Dayna Pidhoresky Tecumseh F20-29 0:28:44 03:35
8 Kurt Behnsen Merritt M20-29 7 0:28:58 03:37
9 Gary Wade Kelowna M45-49 8 0:29:05 03:38
10 Rory Switzer Kelowna M50-54 9 0:29:13 03:39
11 Sergio Pio Penticton M45-49 10 0:29:20 03:40
12 Rachel Ruus Richmond F35-39 0:29:43 03:42
13 Timothy Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 11 4 0:29:49 03:43
14 Ryan Pidhirniak Kamloops M20-29 12 0:29:50 03:43
15 Riley Kouwenhoven Knutsford M16-19 13 0:30:03 03:45
16 James Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 14 5 0:30:10 03:46
17 William Powls Vernon M20-29 15 4 0:30:35 03:49
18 Scott Macdougall Kelowna M35-39 16 0:30:40 03:50
19 Bruce Wark Merritt M60-64 17 0:30:49 03:51
20 Bryce Turner Kamloops M01-15 18 0:30:53 03:51
21 Emmet Smith Kelowna M16-19 19 0:31:10 03:53
22 John Smit Kelowna M45-49 20 0:31:20 03:55
23 Nikki Reiter Kelowna F20-29 0:32:08 04:01
24 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M55-59 21 0:32:14 04:01
25 Ken Byl Kelowna M45-49 22 4 0:32:16 04:02
26 Steve Briggeman Vernon M50-54 23 0:32:29 04:03
27 Jason Rodine Kelowna M30-34 24 6 0:32:42 04:05
28 John Wilson Vernon M35-39 25 4 0:32:55 04:06
29 Randy Werger Kelowna M50-54 26 0:32:57 04:07
30 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F55-59 4 0:33:06 04:08
31 Neil Gaudet Nanaimo M40-44 27 0:33:15 04:09
32 Richard Dueck Kelowna M40-44 28 0:33:20 04:10
33 Tim Purcer Kelowna M55-59 29 0:33:30 04:11
34 Clint Rashke Kelowna M50-54 30 4 0:33:35 04:11
35 Dean Fadden Vernon M45-49 31 5 0:33:48 04:13
36 Marie-Josee Bedard Merritt F40-44 5 0:33:53 04:14
37 Ed Ansems Terrace M65-69 32 0:34:13 04:16
38 Rick Jenkner Kamloops M55-59 33 0:34:42 04:20
39 Dannica Wade Kelowna F40-44 6 0:34:48 04:21
40 Lawrence Loh Vancouver M30-34 34 7 0:34:50 04:21
41 Allan Kerr Penticton M70-74 35 0:34:52 04:21
42 Martha Sirdevan Kelowna F35-39 7 0:34:55 04:21
43 Genevieve Dunbar Vernon F30-34 8 0:35:01 04:22
44 Brett Henderson Winnipeg M35-39 36 5 0:35:13 04:24
45 Jason Guidi Kelowna M40-44 37 0:35:21 04:25
46 Seija Deleenheer Vernon F35-39 9 0:35:22 04:25
47 Stacey Nestman Kelowna M30-34 38 8 0:35:27 04:25
48 Delilah Topic Kelowna F30-34 10 0:36:20 04:32
49 Ian Heron Calgary M35-39 39 6 0:36:46 04:35
50 Tom Motz Port Coquitlam M45-49 40 6 0:36:48 04:36
51 Misty Palm Kamloops F35-39 11 4 0:36:50 04:36
52 Teddy Boyko Kelowna M65-69 41 0:36:55 04:36
53 Karen Christie Kelowna F40-44 12 0:37:05 04:38
54 Michael Humphries Kelowna M60-64 42 0:37:11 04:38
55 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M65-69 43 0:37:13 04:39
56 Megan Wylie Surrey F20-29 13 0:37:15 04:39
57 Greg Richards Castlegar M55-59 44 4 0:37:17 04:39
58 Dean Mitchell Kelowna M45-49 45 7 0:37:24 04:40
59 Mark Lawrence Kelowna M60-64 46 0:37:28 04:41
60 Eddie Fisher Peachland M60-64 47 4 0:37:30 04:41
61 Blake Smith West Kelowna M30-34 48 9 0:37:31 04:41
62 Curtis Wallace Vernon M30-34 49 10 0:37:32 04:41
63 Erin Mcinrue Berkeley F30-34 14 0:37:32 04:41
64 Al Gillespie Kelowna M60-64 50 5 0:37:33 04:41
65 Fraser Stewart Kamloops M60-64 51 5 0:37:33 04:41
66 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M50-54 52 5 0:37:35 04:41
67 Paul Hutchinson Kelowna M45-49 53 8 0:38:04 04:45
68 Terry Fraser Kelowna M40-44 54 4 0:38:09 04:46
69 Chris Greenway Kelowna M60-64 55 7 0:38:17 04:47
70 Emma Frost Kelowna F30-34 15 4 0:38:19 04:47
71 Mike Boven Summerland M45-49 56 9 0:38:23 04:47
72 Tanis Deuschle Penticton F30-34 16 5 0:38:33 04:49
73 Emily Millard Kelowna F20-29 17 4 0:38:35 04:49
74 Robin Levant Oliver F40-44 18 4 0:38:39 04:49
75 Elise Gillespie West Kelowna F35-39 19 5 0:39:11 04:53
76 Keith Burton West Kelowna M65-69 57 4 0:39:16 04:54
77 Alyssa Byl Kelowna F20-29 20 5 0:39:34 04:56
78 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 58 8 0:39:37 04:57
79 Deb Lougheed Penticton F50-54 21 0:39:51 04:58
80 Gerry Breneman Vernon M60-64 59 9 0:40:10 05:01
81 Diane Leonard Kelowna F65-69 22 0:40:12 05:01
82 Kim Walker Kelowna F40-44 23 5 0:40:39 05:04
83 Emily Green Summerland F20-29 24 6 0:40:41 05:05
84 Larry Green Summerland M55-59 60 5 0:40:42 05:05
85 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F45-49 25 0:40:51 05:06
86 Natalie Lawson Calgary F40-44 26 6 0:40:51 05:06
87 Daniela Hamm Kelowna F35-39 27 6 0:40:57 05:07
88 Bill Stephens Kelowna M70-74 61 0:41:13 05:09
89 Susan Templin Kelowna F60-64 28 0:41:23 05:10
90 Aidan Lightfoot Kelowna M35-39 62 7 0:41:26 05:10
91 Colin King North Vancouver M55-59 63 6 0:41:30 05:11
92 Wesley Nygaard Kelowna M30-34 64 11 0:41:33 05:11
93 Dianne Von Unruh Kelowna F45-49 29 0:41:35 05:11
94 Bonnie Walker Kelowna F60-64 30 0:41:46 05:13
95 Louis Stupar Kelowna M65-69 65 5 0:41:55 05:14
96 Marc Fillion Coldstream M40-44 66 5 0:41:58 05:14
97 Erica Malerby Kamloops F35-39 31 7 0:41:59 05:14
98 Ron Gilbertson Surrey M60-64 67 10 0:41:59 05:14
99 Shauna Rawlyk Kelowna F40-44 32 7 0:42:03 05:15
100 Lynn Seed Armstrong F40-44 33 8 0:42:08 05:16
101 Bill Spill Kelowna M55-59 68 7 0:42:40 05:20
102 Brenda Lightfoot Park City F45-49 34 0:42:54 05:21
103 Rob Savage Salmon Arm M60-64 69 11 0:43:03 05:22
104 Darrell Hamm Kelowna M50-54 70 6 0:43:11 05:23
105 Renee Belyk Penticton F35-39 35 8 0:43:15 05:24
106 Vanessa Mclean Oliver F40-44 36 9 0:43:20 05:25
107 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M75-79 71 0:43:38 05:27
108 Rosie Stuart Kelowna F35-39 37 9 0:43:53 05:29
109 Ron Neden Armstrong M65-69 72 6 0:43:55 05:29
110 Kitty Lankhorst Kelowna F35-39 38 10 0:43:55 05:29
111 Astrid Varga Kelowna F60-64 39 0:44:01 05:30
112 James Palanio Penticton M45-49 73 10 0:44:05 05:30
113 Garry Bell Kelowna M70-74 74 0:44:17 05:32
114 Kaela Mckaig Kelowna F30-34 40 6 0:44:24 05:33
115 Tera Lund Penticton F40-44 41 10 0:44:29 05:33
116 Liz Borrett Kelowna F70-74 42 0:45:01 05:37
117 Sandra Wike Kelowna F55-59 43 0:45:15 05:39
118 Laramie Shockey Vernon F40-44 44 11 0:45:30 05:41
119 Tanya Heilemann Peachland F40-44 45 12 0:45:31 05:41
120 Barbara Mandau Peachland F60-64 46 4 0:45:33 05:41
121 Elyse Levesque Kelowna F45-49 47 4 0:45:35 05:41
122 Lori Donovan Kelowna F45-49 48 5 0:45:43 05:42
123 Allison Howard Kelowna F20-29 49 7 0:46:09 05:46
124 Tammie Watson Kelowna F40-44 50 13 0:46:27 05:48
125 Adi Boon West Vancouver F30-34 51 7 0:47:16 05:54
126 Jeanine Chiciak Falkland F40-44 52 14 0:47:34 05:56
127 Linda Conrad Vernon F60-64 53 5 0:48:05 06:00
128 Leanne Walsh Kelowna F45-49 54 6 0:48:46 06:05
129 Tom Reed Penticton M70-74 75 4 0:48:46 06:05
130 Terri Kemp Kamloops F35-39 55 11 0:49:40 06:12
131 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F65-69 56 0:49:43 06:12
132 Sandra Sellick Kelowna F55-59 57 0:49:45 06:13
133 Roger Turner Kamloops M40-44 76 6 0:50:30 06:18
134 Deborah Constant West Kelowna F20-29 58 8 0:50:37 06:19
135 Judy Lloyd Kelowna F65-69 59 0:50:46 06:20
136 Penny Hoban Vernon F50-54 60 0:51:28 06:26
137 Karen Willies Kamloops F65-69 61 4 0:52:21 06:32
138 Robert Mayne Penticton M70-74 77 5 0:52:57 06:37
139 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M75-79 78 0:53:08 06:38
140 Raquel Michaud Kelowna F30-34 62 8 0:54:40 06:50
141 Christine Pottle Okanagan Falls F50-54 63 0:56:31 07:03
142 Lara Darke Kelowna F40-44 64 15 0:56:31 07:03
143 Bill Fuhrmeister Osoyoos M75-79 79 0:57:27 07:10
144 Brenda Gillard Penticton F50-54 65 4 0:57:58 07:14
145 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F55-59 66 4 0:58:03 07:15
146 Diana Stockmann Summerland F40-44 67 16 0:58:06 07:15
147 Candace Gerk Penticton F20-29 68 9 1:02:27 07:48
148 Jean Barkman Hopkins F75-79 69 1:21:57 10:14
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F55-59 00:33:06 00:27:51
2 Dayna Pidhoresky Tecumseh F20-29 00:28:44 00:28:44
3 Rachel Ruus Richmond F35-39 00:29:43 00:29:05
4 Diane Leonard Kelowna F65-69 00:40:12 00:30:35
5 Liz Borrett Kelowna F70-74 00:45:01 00:31:34
6 Marie-Josee Bedard Merritt F40-44 00:33:53 00:32:00
7 Nikki Reiter Kelowna F20-29 00:32:08 00:32:08
8 Dannica Wade Kelowna F40-44 00:34:48 00:32:51
9 Susan Templin Kelowna F60-64 00:41:23 00:33:00
10 Bonnie Walker Kelowna F60-64 00:41:46 00:33:18
11 Martha Sirdevan Kelowna F35-39 00:34:55 00:34:10
12 Seija Deleenheer Vernon F35-39 00:35:22 00:34:37
13 Deb Lougheed Penticton F50-54 00:39:51 00:34:42
14 Astrid Varga Kelowna F60-64 00:44:01 00:34:47
15 Genevieve Dunbar Vernon F30-34 00:35:01 00:34:55
16 Karen Christie Kelowna F40-44 00:37:05 00:35:01
17 Misty Palm Kamloops F35-39 00:36:50 00:36:03
18 Delilah Topic Kelowna F30-34 00:36:20 00:36:14
19 Barbara Mandau Peachland F60-64 00:45:33 00:36:19
20 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F45-49 00:40:51 00:36:28
21 Robin Levant Oliver F40-44 00:38:39 00:36:30
22 Megan Wylie Surrey F20-29 00:37:15 00:37:15
23 Sandra Wike Kelowna F55-59 00:45:15 00:37:25
24 Erin Mcinrue Berkeley F30-34 00:37:32 00:37:26
25 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F65-69 00:49:43 00:37:27
26 Dianne Von Unruh Kelowna F45-49 00:41:35 00:37:44
27 Emma Frost Kelowna F30-34 00:38:19 00:38:13
28 Elise Gillespie West Kelowna F35-39 00:39:11 00:38:21
29 Kim Walker Kelowna F40-44 00:40:39 00:38:23
30 Tanis Deuschle Penticton F30-34 00:38:33 00:38:27
31 Natalie Lawson Calgary F40-44 00:40:51 00:38:34
32 Emily Millard Kelowna F20-29 00:38:35 00:38:35
33 Judy Lloyd Kelowna F65-69 00:50:46 00:38:37
34 Brenda Lightfoot Park City F45-49 00:42:54 00:38:56
35 Linda Conrad Vernon F60-64 00:48:05 00:39:24
36 Alyssa Byl Kelowna F20-29 00:39:34 00:39:34
37 Shauna Rawlyk Kelowna F40-44 00:42:03 00:39:42
38 Lynn Seed Armstrong F40-44 00:42:08 00:39:47
39 Karen Willies Kamloops F65-69 00:52:21 00:39:49
40 Daniela Hamm Kelowna F35-39 00:40:57 00:40:04
41 Emily Green Summerland F20-29 00:40:41 00:40:41
42 Vanessa Mclean Oliver F40-44 00:43:20 00:40:55
43 Erica Malerby Kamloops F35-39 00:41:59 00:41:05
44 Elyse Levesque Kelowna F45-49 00:45:35 00:41:22
45 Lori Donovan Kelowna F45-49 00:45:43 00:41:29
46 Sandra Sellick Kelowna F55-59 00:49:45 00:41:30
47 Tera Lund Penticton F40-44 00:44:29 00:42:00
48 Renee Belyk Penticton F35-39 00:43:15 00:42:19
49 Rosie Stuart Kelowna F35-39 00:43:53 00:42:57
50 Laramie Shockey Vernon F40-44 00:45:30 00:42:58
51 Kitty Lankhorst Kelowna F35-39 00:43:55 00:42:59
51 Tanya Heilemann Peachland F40-44 00:45:31 00:42:59
53 Tammie Watson Kelowna F40-44 00:46:27 00:43:51
54 Leanne Walsh Kelowna F45-49 00:48:46 00:44:15
55 Kaela Mckaig Kelowna F30-34 00:44:24 00:44:17
56 Penny Hoban Vernon F50-54 00:51:28 00:44:49
57 Jeanine Chiciak Falkland F40-44 00:47:34 00:44:55
58 Allison Howard Kelowna F20-29 00:46:09 00:46:09
59 Adi Boon West Vancouver F30-34 00:47:16 00:47:09
60 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F55-59 00:58:03 00:48:25
61 Terri Kemp Kamloops F35-39 00:49:40 00:48:36
62 Christine Pottle Okanagan Falls F50-54 00:56:31 00:49:13
63 Brenda Gillard Penticton F50-54 00:57:58 00:50:29
64 Deborah Constant West Kelowna F20-29 00:50:37 00:50:37
65 Lara Darke Kelowna F40-44 00:56:31 00:53:22
66 Raquel Michaud Kelowna F30-34 00:54:40 00:54:31
67 Jean Barkman Hopkins F75-79 01:21:57 00:54:36
68 Diana Stockmann Summerland F40-44 00:58:06 00:54:51
69 Candace Gerk Penticton F20-29 01:02:27 01:02:27
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Bruce Wark Merritt M60-64 00:30:49 00:24:34
2 Allan Kerr Penticton M70-74 00:34:52 00:25:07
3 Bryce Turner Kamloops M01-15 00:30:53 00:25:11
4 Rory Switzer Kelowna M50-54 00:29:13 00:25:26
5 Hans Aabye Merritt M35-39 00:26:13 00:25:56
6 Ed Ansems Terrace M65-69 00:34:13 00:26:02
7 Gary Wade Kelowna M45-49 00:29:05 00:26:24
7 Sergio Pio Penticton M45-49 00:29:20 00:26:24
9 John Machuga Kelowna M30-34 00:26:35 00:26:31
10 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M55-59 00:32:14 00:26:39
11 Nicholas Browne Vancouver M30-34 00:27:17 00:27:13
12 Chris Hendershot Toronto M30-34 00:27:22 00:27:18
13 Andrew Savage Kelowna M20-29 00:27:52 00:27:52
14 Jeff Vogt Kelowna M35-39 00:28:36 00:27:59
15 Tim Purcer Kelowna M55-59 00:33:30 00:28:11
16 Steve Briggeman Vernon M50-54 00:32:29 00:28:17
17 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M65-69 00:37:13 00:28:19
18 Teddy Boyko Kelowna M65-69 00:36:55 00:28:21
19 John Smit Kelowna M45-49 00:31:20 00:28:26
20 Randy Werger Kelowna M50-54 00:32:57 00:28:42
21 Rick Jenkner Kamloops M55-59 00:34:42 00:28:57
22 Kurt Behnsen Merritt M20-29 00:28:58 00:28:58
23 Ken Byl Kelowna M45-49 00:32:16 00:29:03
24 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M75-79 00:43:38 00:29:04
25 Clint Rashke Kelowna M50-54 00:33:35 00:29:15
26 Michael Humphries Kelowna M60-64 00:37:11 00:29:39
27 Bill Stephens Kelowna M70-74 00:41:13 00:29:42
28 Timothy Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 00:29:49 00:29:44
29 Ryan Pidhirniak Kamloops M20-29 00:29:50 00:29:50
29 Riley Kouwenhoven Knutsford M16-19 00:30:03 00:29:50
31 Keith Burton West Kelowna M65-69 00:39:16 00:29:52
32 Mark Lawrence Kelowna M60-64 00:37:28 00:29:53
33 Eddie Fisher Peachland M60-64 00:37:30 00:29:54
34 Fraser Stewart Kamloops M60-64 00:37:33 00:29:57
35 Scott Macdougall Kelowna M35-39 00:30:40 00:30:01
36 James Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 00:30:10 00:30:05
37 Al Gillespie Kelowna M60-64 00:37:33 00:30:30
38 William Powls Vernon M20-29 00:30:35 00:30:35
39 Dean Fadden Vernon M45-49 00:33:48 00:30:40
40 Emmet Smith Kelowna M16-19 00:31:10 00:30:56
41 Chris Greenway Kelowna M60-64 00:38:17 00:31:05
42 Greg Richards Castlegar M55-59 00:37:17 00:31:06
43 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 00:39:37 00:31:18
44 Neil Gaudet Nanaimo M40-44 00:33:15 00:31:24
45 Richard Dueck Kelowna M40-44 00:33:20 00:31:28
46 Louis Stupar Kelowna M65-69 00:41:55 00:31:53
47 Gerry Breneman Vernon M60-64 00:40:10 00:32:02
48 John Wilson Vernon M35-39 00:32:55 00:32:13
49 Jason Rodine Kelowna M30-34 00:32:42 00:32:37
50 Garry Bell Kelowna M70-74 00:44:17 00:32:42
51 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M50-54 00:37:35 00:33:00
52 Jason Guidi Kelowna M40-44 00:35:21 00:33:23
53 Tom Motz Port Coquitlam M45-49 00:36:48 00:33:24
54 Ron Gilbertson Surrey M60-64 00:41:59 00:33:29
55 Dean Mitchell Kelowna M45-49 00:37:24 00:33:56
56 Larry Green Summerland M55-59 00:40:42 00:33:57
57 Ron Neden Armstrong M65-69 00:43:55 00:34:03
58 Rob Savage Salmon Arm M60-64 00:43:03 00:34:20
59 Brett Henderson Winnipeg M35-39 00:35:13 00:34:28
60 Paul Hutchinson Kelowna M45-49 00:38:04 00:34:33
61 Colin King North Vancouver M55-59 00:41:30 00:34:37
62 Lawrence Loh Vancouver M30-34 00:34:50 00:34:44
63 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M75-79 00:53:08 00:34:45
64 Mike Boven Summerland M45-49 00:38:23 00:34:50
65 Stacey Nestman Kelowna M30-34 00:35:27 00:35:21
66 Bill Spill Kelowna M55-59 00:42:40 00:35:35
67 Ian Heron Calgary M35-39 00:36:46 00:35:59
68 Terry Fraser Kelowna M40-44 00:38:09 00:36:01
69 Tom Reed Penticton M70-74 00:48:46 00:36:23
70 Blake Smith West Kelowna M30-34 00:37:31 00:37:25
71 Curtis Wallace Vernon M30-34 00:37:32 00:37:32
72 Darrell Hamm Kelowna M50-54 00:43:11 00:37:36
73 Bill Fuhrmeister Osoyoos M75-79 00:57:27 00:38:16
74 Robert Mayne Penticton M70-74 00:52:57 00:38:40
75 Marc Fillion Coldstream M40-44 00:41:58 00:39:37
76 James Palanio Penticton M45-49 00:44:05 00:40:00
77 Aidan Lightfoot Kelowna M35-39 00:41:26 00:40:33
78 Wesley Nygaard Kelowna M30-34 00:41:33 00:41:26
79 Roger Turner Kamloops M40-44 00:50:30 00:47:41
Missing or Incorrect Results