Okanagan College Half

Back to 2013 Road Races

2013 Road Race #4

2013-04-07, Kelowna, 21.1 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Hans Aabye Merritt M35-39 1:18:14 03:42
2 David Matheson Penticton M40-44 1:20:11 03:48
3 Wade Carlson Penticton M20-29 1:20:43 03:49
4 Skeets Morel Vernon M30-34 4 1:21:02 03:50
5 Sergio Pio Penticton M45-49 5 1:21:27 03:51
6 Gary Wade Kelowna M45-49 6 1:21:49 03:52
7 Cameron Egan Vernon M20-29 7 1:24:17 03:59
8 Adrian Mutsaers Kelowna M40-44 8 1:25:57 04:04
9 Rod Franzen Kelowna M35-39 9 1:26:05 04:04
10 Michael Owen Burnaby M20-29 10 1:26:17 04:05
11 Simon Craig Vernon M45-49 11 1:26:35 04:06
12 Nick Maclean Quesnel M20-29 12 4 1:27:04 04:07
13 Evan Rothlin Kelowna M20-29 13 5 1:27:10 04:07
14 Scott Macdougall Kelowna M35-39 14 1:27:41 04:09
15 Spencer Sumanik Kelowna M20-29 15 6 1:28:25 04:11
16 Eric Malmsten West Kelowna M50-54 16 1:28:29 04:11
17 Randy Werger Kelowna M50-54 17 1:28:32 04:11
18 Mary Edgar Vernon F20-29 1:30:39 04:17
19 Bryan Quinlan Kelowna M40-44 18 1:30:46 04:18
20 Greg Redman Kelowna M40-44 19 4 1:30:51 04:18
21 Todd Martin Kelowna M35-39 20 4 1:31:24 04:19
22 Norman Blain Kamloops M30-34 21 1:31:26 04:20
23 Ken Byl Kelowna M45-49 22 4 1:32:00 04:21
24 Claire Young Kelowna F35-39 1:32:33 04:23
25 John Wilson Kelowna M35-39 23 5 1:32:42 04:23
26 Eric Peemoeller Kelowna M35-39 24 6 1:32:53 04:24
27 Steve Briggeman Vernon M50-54 25 1:33:13 04:25
28 Barrie Voth Enderby M30-34 26 1:33:35 04:26
29 Michelle Blackburne West Kelowna F16-19 1:33:49 04:26
30 Jason Rodine Kelowna M30-34 27 4 1:33:56 04:27
31 Jeffrey Depew Calgary M30-34 28 5 1:34:06 04:27
32 Richard Dueck Kelowna M40-44 29 5 1:34:16 04:28
33 Martha Sirdevan Kelowna F35-39 4 1:34:31 04:28
34 Chris Little Kelowna M35-39 30 7 1:34:56 04:29
35 Jennifer Koga Kelowna F35-39 5 1:36:24 04:34
36 Tiffany Fowler Kelowna F40-44 6 1:36:29 04:34
37 Judah Campbell Kelowna M20-29 31 7 1:36:33 04:34
38 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M60-64 32 1:36:35 04:34
39 Bret Nestor Kelowna M20-29 33 8 1:36:37 04:34
40 Judith Bertrand Kelowna F40-44 7 1:36:57 04:35
41 Tim Purcer Kelowna M55-59 34 1:37:05 04:36
42 Mark Mcgowan Kelowna M50-54 35 4 1:37:06 04:36
43 Bill Smyth Kelowna M20-29 36 9 1:37:32 04:37
44 Scott Ross Kelowna M35-39 37 8 1:37:33 04:37
45 Bobby Vandenhoorn Lake Country M30-34 38 6 1:37:42 04:37
46 Jeffrey Jan Santen Kelowna M16-19 39 1:37:43 04:37
47 Sarah Macleod Kelowna F35-39 8 4 1:38:00 04:38
48 Jaimun Nayee Kelowna M20-29 40 10 1:38:48 04:40
49 Carol Winn Coldstream F40-44 9 1:39:16 04:42
50 Rick Jenkner Kamloops M55-59 41 1:39:56 04:44
51 Genevieve Dunbar Vernon F30-34 10 1:40:03 04:44
52 Sandra Kilmartin Salmon Arm F20-29 11 1:40:08 04:44
53 Delilah Topic Kelowna F30-34 12 1:41:17 04:48
54 Robyn Devlin Revelstoke F20-29 13 1:41:34 04:48
55 Jordan Babcock Calgary M20-29 42 11 1:41:38 04:49
56 Kirstie Mutsaers Kelowna F40-44 14 4 1:42:01 04:50
57 Gerry Naito Vernon M55-59 43 1:42:26 04:51
58 Shanda Hill Vernon F30-34 15 1:42:28 04:51
59 Tommaso D'Ovidio Kelowna M20-29 44 12 1:42:34 04:51
60 Dania Melissen Penticton F30-34 16 4 1:42:39 04:51
61 Caroline Raine West Kelowna F45-49 17 1:42:49 04:52
62 John Arih Coldstream M45-49 45 5 1:42:58 04:52
63 Dalbir Bains Kelowna M55-59 46 4 1:43:07 04:53
64 Eric Harden Kelowna M60-64 47 1:43:07 04:53
65 Natasha Wood Kelowna F35-39 18 5 1:44:16 04:56
66 Jacek Synoradzki Kelowna M50-54 48 5 1:44:29 04:57
67 Natasha Miles New Denver F40-44 19 5 1:44:31 04:57
68 Tim Sander New Denver M45-49 49 6 1:44:32 04:57
69 Cassandra Greenhough Calgary F20-29 20 4 1:44:33 04:57
70 Emilie Mann Fernie F20-29 21 5 1:44:51 04:58
71 Peter Cates Kelowna M45-49 50 7 1:44:56 04:58
72 Andy Macaulay Kelowna M50-54 51 6 1:45:56 05:01
73 Don Debienne Kelowna M55-59 52 5 1:46:00 05:01
74 Susan Benzer Rossland F50-54 22 1:46:03 05:01
75 Kim Jollymore Kelowna F50-54 23 1:46:10 05:01
76 Carla Brehmer Whitehorse F45-49 24 1:46:43 05:03
77 Stephanie Moore West Kelowna F35-39 25 6 1:46:55 05:04
78 Chris Greenway Kelowna M60-64 53 1:47:14 05:04
79 Kristen Doorn Enderby F20-29 26 6 1:47:32 05:05
80 Moshe Oz West Kelowna M35-39 54 9 1:47:34 05:05
81 Brad Van Hanegem Kelowna M20-29 55 13 1:47:35 05:05
82 Richard Sim Canoe M60-64 56 4 1:47:36 05:05
83 Jesse Baker Kelowna M20-29 57 14 1:47:38 05:06
84 Becky Garrod Kelowna F30-34 27 5 1:47:47 05:06
85 Kelden Edwards Kelowna M16-19 58 1:48:02 05:07
86 Jen Cates Kelowna F40-44 28 6 1:48:09 05:07
87 Jennifer Little Kelowna F30-34 29 6 1:48:15 05:07
88 Teddy Boyko Kelowna M65-69 59 1:48:32 05:08
89 Gordon Mitchell Kelowna M55-59 60 6 1:48:32 05:08
90 Lynda Proce Coldstream F55-59 30 1:48:36 05:08
91 Robin Levant Oliver F40-44 31 7 1:48:41 05:09
92 Alexa Geddes Kelowna F20-29 32 7 1:48:44 05:09
93 Joe Curiale Kelowna M55-59 61 7 1:48:46 05:09
94 Myra Mattila Vernon F50-54 33 1:48:56 05:09
95 Sophia Chadwick Summerland F20-29 34 8 1:49:12 05:10
96 Kenny Thatcher Edmonton M20-29 62 15 1:49:37 05:11
97 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M50-54 63 7 1:49:44 05:12
98 Brian Ennis Canoe M20-29 64 16 1:49:45 05:12
99 Kj Hanson Kelowna M20-29 65 17 1:50:02 05:12
100 Kyle Sunderman Penticton M40-44 66 6 1:50:11 05:13
101 Darryl Atkins West Kelowna M35-39 67 10 1:50:14 05:13
102 Pat Amundsen Kelowna M55-59 68 8 1:50:17 05:13
103 Louise Richardson Kelowna F45-49 35 1:50:21 05:13
104 Diane Leonard Kelowna F65-69 36 1:50:47 05:15
105 Joel Grimm Kelowna M20-29 69 18 1:51:06 05:15
106 Stephen Busch Kelowna M20-29 70 19 1:51:36 05:17
107 Liz Borrett Kelowna F70-74 37 1:51:40 05:17
108 Maurice Lenoble Kelowna M50-54 71 8 1:52:03 05:18
109 Michelle Sinclair Kelowna F40-44 38 8 1:52:10 05:18
110 Jed Maitland Kelowna M30-34 72 7 1:52:11 05:19
111 Rory Bass Kelowna M45-49 73 8 1:52:17 05:19
112 Ken Ricci Lake Country M50-54 74 9 1:52:21 05:19
113 Harvey Beselt Kelowna M65-69 75 1:52:27 05:19
114 Pascal Li Kelowna F20-29 39 9 1:52:27 05:19
115 Keith Burton West Kelowna M65-69 76 1:52:34 05:20
116 Merel Voth Enderby F20-29 40 10 1:53:29 05:22
117 Aaron Walker Kelowna M40-44 77 7 1:53:48 05:23
118 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F45-49 41 4 1:53:54 05:23
119 Lisa Spalding Penticton F45-49 42 5 1:54:23 05:25
120 Trish Marshall Coldstream F50-54 43 4 1:54:37 05:25
121 Mark Scorah Kelowna M60-64 78 5 1:54:53 05:26
122 Brittany Willment Penticton F20-29 44 11 1:55:05 05:27
123 Jules Roy Kelowna M60-64 79 6 1:55:31 05:28
124 Helena Jordo Kelowna F35-39 45 7 1:55:55 05:29
125 Alison Leon Kelowna F45-49 46 6 1:55:56 05:29
126 Makiko Taneda Kelowna F20-29 47 12 1:56:09 05:30
127 Henry Proce Coldstream M60-64 80 7 1:56:29 05:31
128 Jennifer Hamilton Vernon F20-29 48 13 1:57:11 05:33
129 Tanya Zamonsky Penticton F40-44 49 9 1:57:19 05:33
130 Tanis Deuschle Penticton F30-34 50 7 1:57:28 05:34
131 Anita Dalton Kelowna F50-54 51 5 1:57:32 05:34
132 Nathaniel Macdermott West Kelowna M30-34 81 8 1:58:10 05:36
133 Todd Sanderson Kelowna M45-49 82 9 1:58:24 05:36
134 Kim Walker Kelowna F40-44 52 10 1:58:24 05:36
135 Paige Greenhough Salmon Arm F20-29 53 14 1:58:35 05:37
136 Jennifer Spencer Kelowna F30-34 54 8 1:58:47 05:37
137 Curtis Wallace Vernon M30-34 83 9 1:59:08 05:38
138 Kendra Cartier Kelowna F20-29 55 15 1:59:15 05:39
139 Kathleen Renaud Coldstream F50-54 56 6 1:59:20 05:39
140 David Paynter Westbank M60-64 84 8 1:59:49 05:40
141 Devan Howes Salmon Arm M20-29 85 20 1:59:55 05:40
142 Kathy Wise Kelowna F40-44 57 11 1:59:55 05:40
143 Tamara Moran Kelowna F40-44 58 12 1:59:56 05:41
144 Garry Norkum Lake Country M60-64 86 9 1:59:56 05:41
145 Susan Templin Kelowna F60-64 59 2:00:01 05:41
146 Simone Saeger Calgary F45-49 60 7 2:00:02 05:41
147 Kirsty Thomson Kelowna F55-59 61 2:00:05 05:41
148 Janice Wright Coldstream F60-64 62 2:00:18 05:42
149 Jeff Trca Kelowna M40-44 87 8 2:00:27 05:42
150 Deb Lawless Kelowna F40-44 63 13 2:00:28 05:42
151 Brice Macdermott West Kelowna M30-34 88 10 2:00:36 05:42
152 Lyndsay Mcewen Lake Country F30-34 64 9 2:00:36 05:42
153 Jeff Webster Quesnel M20-29 89 21 2:00:40 05:43
154 Craig Powell Lake Country M40-44 90 9 2:00:55 05:43
155 Bryce Millman Surrey M16-19 91 2:01:04 05:44
156 Colleen Kormos Whitehorse F20-29 65 16 2:01:35 05:45
157 Bill Stephens West Kelowna M70-74 92 2:01:47 05:46
158 Vanessa Mclean Oliver F40-44 66 14 2:01:56 05:46
159 Garry Bell Kelowna M70-74 93 2:02:43 05:48
160 James Fournier Salmon Arm M20-29 94 22 2:02:50 05:49
161 Louis Stupar Kelowna M65-69 95 4 2:02:53 05:49
162 Mark Bruaski Lake Forest M50-54 96 10 2:02:59 05:49
163 Tanja Redelinghuys Vernon F40-44 67 15 2:02:59 05:49
164 Kelley Waterhouse Kelowna F35-39 68 8 2:03:00 05:49
165 Tina Matheson Penticton F40-44 69 16 2:03:18 05:50
166 Charlotte Heidt Kelowna F60-64 70 2:03:27 05:51
167 Patrick Wensley Kelowna M40-44 97 10 2:04:11 05:53
168 Kristi Woodland Kelowna F20-29 71 17 2:04:12 05:53
169 Taiya Ahola Kelowna F20-29 72 18 2:04:13 05:53
170 Derek Weatherheard Peachland M20-29 98 23 2:04:13 05:53
171 Racheal Webster Quesnel F16-19 73 2:04:30 05:54
172 Mitchell Cummings Ladner M20-29 99 24 2:05:05 05:55
173 Debbie Dippel Kelowna F40-44 74 17 2:05:33 05:57
174 Linda Dais Kelowna F55-59 75 2:05:40 05:57
175 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 100 10 2:05:45 05:57
176 Kalsie Deleurme Kelowna F20-29 76 19 2:06:03 05:58
177 Becky Williams Kelowna F55-59 77 4 2:06:26 05:59
178 Edward Benoit Summerland M40-44 101 11 2:07:59 06:03
179 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M50-54 102 11 2:08:18 06:04
180 Gordon Shannon Kelowna M60-64 103 11 2:08:42 06:05
181 David Russell Kelowna M40-44 104 12 2:09:15 06:07
182 Kelsey Mills Kelowna F20-29 78 20 2:09:42 06:08
183 Jenny Vermeulen Kelowna F20-29 79 20 2:09:42 06:08
184 Adeline Remy West Kelowna F20-29 80 22 2:09:52 06:09
185 Allyson Reich Vernon F40-44 81 18 2:11:56 06:15
186 Chris Stephens Kelowna M30-34 105 11 2:12:15 06:16
187 Kristin Edstrom Kelowna F30-34 82 10 2:12:49 06:17
188 Shannon Moore Kelowna F30-34 83 11 2:12:54 06:17
189 Megan Lucks Kelowna F20-29 84 23 2:14:14 06:21
190 Alisha Klassen Westbank F30-34 85 12 2:14:37 06:22
191 Renea Danard Kelowna F40-44 86 19 2:16:15 06:27
192 Cuyla Varey Kelowna F30-34 87 13 2:17:17 06:30
193 Ken Davidson Kelowna M50-54 106 12 2:17:42 06:31
194 Deanna Zein Kelowna F35-39 88 9 2:17:42 06:31
195 Emily Parkin Canmore F20-29 89 24 2:17:46 06:31
196 Camille De Montreuil Kelowna F55-59 90 5 2:19:24 06:36
197 Sandra Wike Kelowna F55-59 91 5 2:19:24 06:36
198 A'Lana Rains Kelowna F40-44 92 20 2:20:04 06:38
199 Tony Rains Kelowna M45-49 107 10 2:20:04 06:38
200 John Fache Moyie M20-29 108 25 2:20:19 06:39
201 Christina Kolley Lake Forest F50-54 93 7 2:24:16 06:50
202 Carol Chisholm Vernon F55-59 94 7 2:24:27 06:50
203 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F65-69 95 2:24:33 06:51
204 Bronwyn Williams Winfield F30-34 96 14 2:29:30 07:05
205 Bonnie Huhn Vernon F30-34 97 15 2:30:29 07:07
206 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M75-79 109 2:32:08 07:12
207 Marianne Butcher Kamloops F45-49 98 8 2:32:08 07:12
208 Beth Boven Kelowna F20-29 99 25 2:34:12 07:18
209 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F45-49 100 9 2:40:08 07:35
210 Dana Littau Kelowna F35-39 101 10 2:41:31 07:39
211 Angela Robinson Kelowna F40-44 102 21 2:41:32 07:39
Missing or Incorrect Results