Oliver 10K

Back to 2013 Road Races

2013 Road Race #5

2013-04-14, Oliver, 10.0 km, 131 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Hans Aabye Merritt M35-39 0:35:00 03:30
2 Graham Hood Kelowna M40-44 0:35:50 03:35
3 Chad Reid Kelowna M35-39 0:36:30 03:39
4 Wade Carlson Penticton M20-29 4 0:37:14 03:43
5 Frank Phipps Grand Forks M40-44 5 0:37:16 03:43
6 Timothy Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 6 0:37:29 03:44
7 Sergio Pio Penticton M45-49 7 0:37:41 03:46
8 Gary Wade Kelowna M45-49 8 0:38:06 03:48
9 Josh Heinrich Penticton M30-34 9 0:38:59 03:53
10 James Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 10 0:39:15 03:55
11 Benjamin Achtem Kelowna M40-44 11 0:39:41 03:58
12 Eric Malmsten West Kelowna M50-54 12 0:40:28 04:02
13 Stacey Cleveland Penticton F35-39 0:40:43 04:04
14 Randy Werger Kelowna M50-54 13 0:40:51 04:05
15 Michael Kascak Penticton M50-54 14 0:41:39 04:09
16 Richard Dueck Kelowna M40-44 15 4 0:41:50 04:11
17 John Wilson Vernon M35-39 16 0:41:59 04:11
18 Matthew Stephenson Kaleden M35-39 17 4 0:42:19 04:13
19 Darin Johaneson Vernon M40-44 18 5 0:42:56 04:17
20 Randy Wissman Kelowna M35-39 19 5 0:43:00 04:18
21 Matthew Jackson Penticton M50-54 20 4 0:43:57 04:23
22 Lance Zablotney Penticton M55-59 21 0:44:03 04:24
23 Tiffany Fowler Kelowna F40-44 0:44:04 04:24
24 Marie-Josee Bedard Merritt F40-44 0:44:07 04:24
25 Gordon Flett Vancouver M50-54 22 5 0:44:32 04:27
26 Jill Lawson North Vancouver F50-54 4 0:44:38 04:27
27 Delilah Topic Kelowna F30-34 5 0:44:59 04:29
28 Tim Purcer Kelowna M55-59 23 0:45:13 04:31
29 Dannica Wade Kelowna F40-44 6 0:45:53 04:35
30 Chantel Jeffrey Blind Bay F01-15 7 0:46:11 04:37
31 Gerry Naito Vernon M55-59 24 0:46:14 04:37
32 Martin Zenuik Okanagan Falls M40-44 25 6 0:46:35 04:39
33 Carl Peterson Penticton M60-64 26 0:46:52 04:41
34 Kristina Persson Penticton F30-34 8 0:46:55 04:41
35 Curtis Wallace Vernon M30-34 27 4 0:47:02 04:42
36 Elise Desjardine Kamloops F35-39 9 0:47:08 04:42
37 Melinda Isaac Kelowna F35-39 10 0:47:08 04:42
38 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M65-69 28 0:47:24 04:44
39 Stephanie Moore West Kelowna F35-39 11 4 0:47:48 04:46
40 Lynda Proce Coldstream F55-59 12 0:47:52 04:47
41 Islam Mohamed Kelowna M40-44 29 7 0:48:02 04:48
42 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M70-74 30 0:48:17 04:49
43 Fraser Stewart Kamloops M60-64 31 0:48:22 04:50
44 Jack Wessel Oliver M65-69 32 0:48:32 04:51
45 Chris Greenway Kelowna M60-64 33 0:48:40 04:52
46 Lee Blaine Osoyoos M35-39 34 6 0:48:40 04:52
47 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M50-54 35 6 0:48:44 04:52
48 Andrea Fleming West Kelowna F40-44 13 4 0:49:06 04:54
49 Teddy Boyko Kelowna M65-69 36 0:49:25 04:56
50 Lee Mounsey Oliver F50-54 14 0:49:26 04:56
51 Kathy Wise Kelowna F40-44 15 5 0:49:30 04:57
52 Shelie Best Penticton F45-49 16 0:49:30 04:57
53 Warren Isaac Kelowna M35-39 37 7 0:49:47 04:58
54 Rory Bass Kelowna M45-49 38 0:49:50 04:59
55 Al Davidson Naramata M55-59 39 4 0:49:57 04:59
56 Brian Dragseth Osoyoos M35-39 40 8 0:49:59 04:59
57 Robin Levant Oliver F40-44 17 6 0:50:09 05:00
58 Donald Halverson Osoyoos M35-39 41 9 0:50:27 05:02
59 John West Oliver M60-64 42 4 0:50:55 05:05
60 Jason Annett Penticton M30-34 43 5 0:50:57 05:05
61 Myranda Cowie Penticton F35-39 18 5 0:51:08 05:06
62 Lisa Spalding Penticton F45-49 19 0:51:10 05:07
63 Deb Lougheed Penticton F50-54 20 0:51:14 05:07
64 Deanna Carloni Summerland F30-34 21 0:51:25 05:08
65 Ken Riegel Vernon M60-64 44 5 0:51:37 05:09
66 Wendy Henly Kelowna F55-59 22 0:51:43 05:10
67 Henry Proce Coldstream M60-64 45 6 0:51:47 05:10
68 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F45-49 23 0:52:00 05:12
69 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M50-54 46 7 0:52:17 05:13
70 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 47 7 0:52:25 05:14
71 James Palanio Penticton M45-49 48 4 0:52:33 05:15
72 Keith Burton West Kelowna M65-69 49 4 0:52:47 05:16
73 Jackie Stewart Penticton F60-64 24 0:52:49 05:16
74 Melvyn Hunt Kelowna M65-69 50 5 0:52:55 05:17
75 Mike Plante Osoyoos M35-39 51 10 0:52:58 05:17
76 Cole Borba Penticton M16-19 52 0:53:01 05:18
77 Larry Green Summerland M55-59 53 5 0:53:02 05:18
78 Tanis Deuschle Penticton F30-34 25 4 0:53:03 05:18
79 Nathan Taylor Vernon M30-34 54 6 0:53:19 05:19
80 John Bosomworth Penticton M70-74 55 0:53:36 05:21
81 Kathleen Renaud Coldstream F50-54 26 4 0:53:50 05:23
82 Erica Malerby Kamloops F35-39 27 6 0:53:51 05:23
83 Susan Templin Kelowna F60-64 28 0:54:11 05:25
84 Lisa Harrison Creston F40-44 29 7 0:54:18 05:25
85 Vanessa Mclean Oliver F40-44 30 8 0:54:22 05:26
86 Tanis Mcgregor Kelowna F35-39 31 7 0:54:23 05:26
87 Sharon Snelling Oliver F45-49 32 4 0:54:37 05:27
88 Marji Basso Oliver F45-49 33 5 0:54:40 05:28
89 Gene Covert Oliver M40-44 56 8 0:54:48 05:28
90 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M75-79 57 0:54:53 05:29
91 Louis Stupar Kelowna M65-69 58 6 0:55:24 05:32
92 Bill Spill Kelowna M55-59 59 6 0:55:34 05:33
93 Melissa Mclaughlin Oliver F35-39 34 8 0:55:44 05:34
94 Ali Westlund Kelowna F35-39 35 9 0:56:05 05:36
95 Charlotte Heidt Kelowna F60-64 36 0:56:10 05:37
96 Patricia Riegel Vernon F65-69 37 0:56:17 05:37
97 Corrianne Henson Penticton F40-44 38 9 0:56:20 05:38
98 Lisa Grey-Dreaper Penticton F40-44 39 10 0:56:49 05:40
99 Garofalo Teresa Oliver F40-44 40 11 0:56:56 05:41
100 Amie Holland Penticton F16-19 41 0:57:17 05:43
101 Garry Bell Kelowna M70-74 60 0:57:42 05:46
102 Evelyn Riechert Penticton F55-59 42 0:58:38 05:51
103 Robert Kirkpatrick Penticton M60-64 61 8 0:58:46 05:52
104 Regina Black Kamloops F50-54 43 5 0:59:08 05:54
105 Karl Martin Naramata M65-69 62 7 0:59:12 05:55
106 Vincent Manfre Oliver M60-64 63 9 0:59:28 05:56
107 Holly Plante Osoyoos F30-34 44 5 0:59:33 05:57
108 Arnie Gash Okanagan Falls F65-69 45 0:59:40 05:58
109 Al Smith Osoyoos M65-69 64 8 0:59:45 05:58
110 Joy Peterson Penticton F45-49 46 6 0:59:56 05:59
111 Lia Portalaki Penticton F30-34 47 6 1:00:01 06:00
112 Linda Conrad Vernon F60-64 48 4 1:01:14 06:07
113 Louise Richards Kamloops F55-59 49 4 1:02:17 06:13
114 Claudel Lajeunesse Penticton F30-34 50 7 1:03:23 06:20
115 Rebecca Mclean Penticton F35-39 51 10 1:03:34 06:21
116 Roland Laplante Penticton M65-69 65 9 1:04:02 06:24
117 Brenda Fowler Penticton F35-39 52 11 1:04:26 06:26
118 Jodi Hansen Penticton F35-39 53 12 1:04:45 06:28
119 Kim Finlayson Penticton F40-44 54 12 1:05:13 06:31
120 Tammie Watson Kelowna F40-44 55 13 1:05:53 06:35
121 Peter Jeffrey Blind Bay M45-49 66 5 1:06:16 06:37
122 Katharina Ernst Penticton F30-34 56 8 1:06:23 06:38
123 Rodney Lawson Kelowna M50-54 67 8 1:06:42 06:40
124 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M75-79 68 1:07:50 06:47
125 Karen Willies Kamloops F65-69 57 1:08:20 06:50
126 Monique Mcleod Osoyoos F60-64 58 5 1:09:46 06:58
127 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F45-49 59 7 1:12:10 07:13
128 Karen Spencer Penticton F50-54 60 6 1:14:18 07:25
129 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F55-59 61 5 1:15:47 07:34
130 Joanna Ball West Kelowna F30-34 62 9 1:19:13 07:55
131 Robyn Garon Osoyoos F30-34 63 9 1:19:13 07:55
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Chantel Jeffrey Blind Bay F01-15 00:46:11 00:37:47
2 Jill Lawson North Vancouver F50-54 00:44:38 00:39:00
3 Lynda Proce Coldstream F55-59 00:47:52 00:39:40
4 Stacey Cleveland Penticton F35-39 00:40:43 00:39:58
5 Tiffany Fowler Kelowna F40-44 00:44:04 00:41:48
6 Marie-Josee Bedard Merritt F40-44 00:44:07 00:41:51
7 Jackie Stewart Penticton F60-64 00:52:49 00:42:11
8 Patricia Riegel Vernon F65-69 00:56:17 00:42:50
9 Lee Mounsey Oliver F50-54 00:49:26 00:43:11
10 Wendy Henly Kelowna F55-59 00:51:43 00:43:14
11 Susan Templin Kelowna F60-64 00:54:11 00:43:16
12 Dannica Wade Kelowna F40-44 00:45:53 00:43:31
13 Deb Lougheed Penticton F50-54 00:51:14 00:44:45
14 Delilah Topic Kelowna F30-34 00:44:59 00:44:53
15 Shelie Best Penticton F45-49 00:49:30 00:45:06
16 Arnie Gash Okanagan Falls F65-69 00:59:40 00:45:25
17 Charlotte Heidt Kelowna F60-64 00:56:10 00:46:07
18 Lisa Spalding Penticton F45-49 00:51:10 00:46:14
19 Melinda Isaac Kelowna F35-39 00:47:08 00:46:16
19 Elise Desjardine Kamloops F35-39 00:47:08 00:46:16
21 Andrea Fleming West Kelowna F40-44 00:49:06 00:46:35
22 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F45-49 00:52:00 00:46:36
23 Kristina Persson Penticton F30-34 00:46:55 00:46:49
24 Stephanie Moore West Kelowna F35-39 00:47:48 00:46:55
25 Kathy Wise Kelowna F40-44 00:49:30 00:46:57
26 Kathleen Renaud Coldstream F50-54 00:53:50 00:47:02
27 Robin Levant Oliver F40-44 00:50:09 00:47:34
28 Evelyn Riechert Penticton F55-59 00:58:38 00:49:01
29 Sharon Snelling Oliver F45-49 00:54:37 00:49:46
30 Marji Basso Oliver F45-49 00:54:40 00:49:48
31 Myranda Cowie Penticton F35-39 00:51:08 00:50:11
32 Linda Conrad Vernon F60-64 01:01:14 00:50:17
33 Regina Black Kamloops F50-54 00:59:08 00:51:13
34 Deanna Carloni Summerland F30-34 00:51:25 00:51:18
35 Lisa Harrison Creston F40-44 00:54:18 00:51:31
36 Vanessa Mclean Oliver F40-44 00:54:22 00:51:34
37 Karen Willies Kamloops F65-69 01:08:20 00:52:01
38 Louise Richards Kamloops F55-59 01:02:17 00:52:05
39 Erica Malerby Kamloops F35-39 00:53:51 00:52:51
40 Tanis Deuschle Penticton F30-34 00:53:03 00:52:56
41 Tanis Mcgregor Kelowna F35-39 00:54:23 00:53:22
42 Corrianne Henson Penticton F40-44 00:56:20 00:53:26
43 Lisa Grey-Dreaper Penticton F40-44 00:56:49 00:53:54
44 Garofalo Teresa Oliver F40-44 00:56:56 00:54:00
45 Melissa Mclaughlin Oliver F35-39 00:55:44 00:54:42
46 Ali Westlund Kelowna F35-39 00:56:05 00:55:03
47 Joy Peterson Penticton F45-49 00:59:56 00:55:30
48 Monique Mcleod Osoyoos F60-64 01:09:46 00:55:43
49 Amie Holland Penticton F16-19 00:57:17 00:56:53
50 Holly Plante Osoyoos F30-34 00:59:33 00:59:25
51 Lia Portalaki Penticton F30-34 01:00:01 00:59:53
52 Kim Finlayson Penticton F40-44 01:05:13 01:01:52
53 Rebecca Mclean Penticton F35-39 01:03:34 01:02:23
54 Tammie Watson Kelowna F40-44 01:05:53 01:02:30
55 Brenda Fowler Penticton F35-39 01:04:26 01:03:14
56 Claudel Lajeunesse Penticton F30-34 01:03:23 01:03:15
57 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F55-59 01:15:47 01:03:22
58 Jodi Hansen Penticton F35-39 01:04:45 01:03:33
59 Karen Spencer Penticton F50-54 01:14:18 01:04:55
60 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F45-49 01:12:10 01:05:45
61 Katharina Ernst Penticton F30-34 01:06:23 01:06:14
62 Robyn Garon Osoyoos F30-34 01:19:13 01:19:03
62 Joanna Ball West Kelowna F30-34 01:19:13 01:19:03
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Graham Hood Kelowna M40-44 00:35:50 00:33:59
2 Sergio Pio Penticton M45-49 00:37:41 00:34:03
3 Hans Aabye Merritt M35-39 00:35:00 00:34:41
4 Gary Wade Kelowna M45-49 00:38:06 00:34:43
5 Frank Phipps Grand Forks M40-44 00:37:16 00:35:21
5 Eric Malmsten West Kelowna M50-54 00:40:28 00:35:21
7 Randy Werger Kelowna M50-54 00:40:51 00:35:41
8 Chad Reid Kelowna M35-39 00:36:30 00:35:49
9 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M70-74 00:48:17 00:36:01
10 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M65-69 00:47:24 00:36:05
11 Michael Kascak Penticton M50-54 00:41:39 00:36:23
12 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M75-79 00:54:53 00:36:43
13 Jack Wessel Oliver M65-69 00:48:32 00:36:56
14 Wade Carlson Penticton M20-29 00:37:14 00:37:14
15 Timothy Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 00:37:29 00:37:24
16 Lance Zablotney Penticton M55-59 00:44:03 00:37:29
17 Benjamin Achtem Kelowna M40-44 00:39:41 00:37:39
18 Carl Peterson Penticton M60-64 00:46:52 00:37:47
19 Tim Purcer Kelowna M55-59 00:45:13 00:38:09
20 Teddy Boyko Kelowna M65-69 00:49:25 00:38:21
21 Matthew Jackson Penticton M50-54 00:43:57 00:38:24
22 Fraser Stewart Kamloops M60-64 00:48:22 00:38:38
23 John Bosomworth Penticton M70-74 00:53:36 00:38:41
24 Gordon Flett Vancouver M50-54 00:44:32 00:38:54
25 Josh Heinrich Penticton M30-34 00:38:59 00:38:59
26 James Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 00:39:15 00:39:10
27 Gerry Naito Vernon M55-59 00:46:14 00:39:21
28 Chris Greenway Kelowna M60-64 00:48:40 00:39:36
29 Richard Dueck Kelowna M40-44 00:41:50 00:39:41
30 Keith Burton West Kelowna M65-69 00:52:47 00:40:10
31 Melvyn Hunt Kelowna M65-69 00:52:55 00:40:16
32 John West Oliver M60-64 00:50:55 00:40:40
33 Darin Johaneson Vernon M40-44 00:42:56 00:40:44
34 Ken Riegel Vernon M60-64 00:51:37 00:40:50
35 John Wilson Vernon M35-39 00:41:59 00:41:12
36 Henry Proce Coldstream M60-64 00:51:47 00:41:21
37 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 00:52:25 00:41:28
38 Matthew Stephenson Kaleden M35-39 00:42:19 00:41:32
39 Al Davidson Naramata M55-59 00:49:57 00:41:46
40 Louis Stupar Kelowna M65-69 00:55:24 00:42:10
41 Randy Wissman Kelowna M35-39 00:43:00 00:42:12
42 Garry Bell Kelowna M70-74 00:57:42 00:42:37
43 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M50-54 00:48:44 00:42:56
44 Martin Zenuik Okanagan Falls M40-44 00:46:35 00:44:11
45 Larry Green Summerland M55-59 00:53:02 00:44:20
46 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M75-79 01:07:50 00:44:35
47 Karl Martin Naramata M65-69 00:59:12 00:45:03
48 Al Smith Osoyoos M65-69 00:59:45 00:45:29
49 Islam Mohamed Kelowna M40-44 00:48:02 00:45:34
50 Rory Bass Kelowna M45-49 00:49:50 00:45:47
51 Bill Spill Kelowna M55-59 00:55:34 00:46:28
52 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M50-54 00:52:17 00:46:51
53 Robert Kirkpatrick Penticton M60-64 00:58:46 00:46:56
54 Curtis Wallace Vernon M30-34 00:47:02 00:47:02
55 Vincent Manfre Oliver M60-64 00:59:28 00:47:29
56 Lee Blaine Osoyoos M35-39 00:48:40 00:47:46
57 James Palanio Penticton M45-49 00:52:33 00:47:53
58 Roland Laplante Penticton M65-69 01:04:02 00:48:44
59 Warren Isaac Kelowna M35-39 00:49:47 00:48:52
60 Brian Dragseth Osoyoos M35-39 00:49:59 00:49:03
61 Donald Halverson Osoyoos M35-39 00:50:27 00:49:31
62 Jason Annett Penticton M30-34 00:50:57 00:50:50
63 Gene Covert Oliver M40-44 00:54:48 00:51:59
63 Mike Plante Osoyoos M35-39 00:52:58 00:51:59
65 Cole Borba Penticton M16-19 00:53:01 00:52:39
66 Nathan Taylor Vernon M30-34 00:53:19 00:53:12
67 Rodney Lawson Kelowna M50-54 01:06:42 00:58:16
68 Peter Jeffrey Blind Bay M45-49 01:06:16 01:00:23
Missing or Incorrect Results