Peachland Beach 5k

Back to 2013 Road Races

2013 Road Race

2013-07-01, Peachland, 5.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Jacobus Bourchier West Kelowna M01-15 0:17:19 03:27
2 Amy Buzikievich Summerland F20-24 0:17:46 03:33
3 Emmet Smith Kelowna M16-19 0:18:01 03:36
4 Derrick Ushko Edmonton M01-15 0:18:04 03:36
5 Hunter Sones Squamish M01-15 4 0:18:27 03:41
6 Joshua Holland Penticton M01-15 5 4 0:18:52 03:46
7 Jordan Taylor Kelowna M20-24 6 0:18:54 03:46
8 Steven Spicer Peachland M20-24 7 0:19:17 03:51
9 Trisha Metro Kelowna F30-34 0:19:19 03:51
10 Nigel Mandau West Kelowna M40-44 8 0:20:06 04:01
11 Linden Sproule Okanagan Falls M01-15 9 5 0:20:11 04:02
12 Matthew Demers Peachland M30-34 10 0:20:13 04:02
13 Patrick Gable Kelowna M50-54 11 0:20:17 04:03
14 Steve Buzikievich Summerland M55-59 12 0:20:57 04:11
15 Jeffrey Lohse Peachland M20-24 13 0:21:29 04:17
16 Jason Ushko Edmonton M01-15 14 6 0:21:32 04:18
17 Devin Smith Kelowna M35-39 15 0:21:44 04:20
18 Victoria Frost Kelowna F20-24 0:21:44 04:20
19 Trish Millard Kelowna F40-44 4 0:21:48 04:21
20 Emily Millard Kelowna F20-24 5 0:21:55 04:23
21 Dean Mitchell Kelowna M45-49 16 0:22:27 04:29
22 Braedon Wiebe West Kelowna M16-19 17 0:22:46 04:33
23 Deanna Carloni Summerland F30-34 6 0:23:10 04:38
24 Leslie Park Peachland F50-54 7 0:23:15 04:39
25 Owen Taylor Kelowna M55-59 18 0:23:16 04:39
26 Joshua Crosthwaite Kelowna M30-34 19 0:23:19 04:39
27 Kristin Boersma Kelowna F30-34 8 0:23:21 04:40
28 Corrine Gable Kelowna F45-49 9 0:23:23 04:40
29 Dylan Wylie Edmonton M25-29 20 0:23:26 04:41
30 Andy Steel Summerland M50-54 21 0:23:26 04:41
31 Kevin Labrecque Peachland M35-39 22 0:23:39 04:43
32 Rosalie Swart Kelowna F45-49 10 0:23:43 04:44
33 Oscar Grainger Penticton M01-15 23 7 0:24:02 04:48
34 Shawn Baenziger Kelowna M65-69 24 0:24:05 04:49
35 Kate Richards Surrey F01-15 11 0:24:38 04:55
36 Aidan Lightfoot Kelowna M35-39 25 0:24:40 04:56
37 Katie Rogers Peachland F30-34 12 4 0:24:41 04:56
38 Jane Scott Lethbridge F55-59 13 0:24:59 04:59
39 Grace Kunz Peachland F01-15 14 0:25:05 05:01
40 Beth Parker Calgary F01-15 15 0:25:05 05:01
41 Sybilla Bartram Peachland F55-59 16 0:25:10 05:02
42 Evelyn Riechert Penticton F55-59 17 0:25:11 05:02
43 Owen Ainslie West Kelowna M01-15 26 8 0:25:18 05:03
44 Dean Radcliffe Kelowna M55-59 27 0:25:20 05:04
45 David Spevakow Kelowna M35-39 28 4 0:25:30 05:06
46 Michele Hamer Penticton F30-34 18 5 0:25:32 05:06
47 Kirsten Wiklund Wiklund F16-19 19 0:25:42 05:08
48 Sondra Bader Kelowna F30-34 20 6 0:25:57 05:11
49 Terri Drynan Leduc F45-49 21 0:26:11 05:14
50 Allison Howard Kelowna F20-24 22 4 0:26:18 05:15
51 John Piatelli Kelowna M50-54 29 0:26:35 05:19
52 Sharice Ritchie Peachland F50-54 23 0:26:35 05:19
53 Darrell Hamm Kelowna M50-54 30 4 0:26:38 05:19
54 Autumn Wheatley Surrey F01-15 24 4 0:26:56 05:23
55 Andrew Smith Kelowna M50-54 31 5 0:26:57 05:23
56 Astrid Varga West Kelowna F60-64 25 0:27:07 05:25
57 Don Labrecque Peachland M65-69 32 0:27:10 05:26
58 Christina Yamada Penticton F35-39 26 0:27:12 05:26
59 Cody Mandau West Kelowna M16-19 33 0:27:13 05:26
60 Claire Thompson Penticton F40-44 27 0:27:18 05:27
61 Ken Bartel West Kelowna M55-59 34 4 0:27:22 05:28
62 Lia Wheatley Surrey F40-44 28 0:27:35 05:31
63 Amy Holland Penticton F16-19 29 0:27:35 05:31
64 Bodo Papke Kelowna M45-49 35 0:27:36 05:31
65 Erica Papke Kelowna F16-19 30 0:27:37 05:31
66 Karen Holland Penticton F45-49 31 4 0:27:46 05:33
67 Angie Szanto Kelowna F35-39 32 0:27:58 05:35
68 Jodi Kunz Peachland F50-54 33 0:28:02 05:36
69 Stephanie Pereira Kelowna F25-29 34 0:28:15 05:39
70 Jeffrey Wheatley Surrey M45-49 36 0:28:15 05:39
71 Mikaela Wheatley Surrey F01-15 35 5 0:28:16 05:39
72 Elizabeth Bencsik Peachland F20-24 36 5 0:28:36 05:43
73 Kristie Dodds West Kelowna F30-34 37 7 0:28:40 05:44
74 Kristin Swirles Edmonton F20-24 38 6 0:28:46 05:45
75 Rosanne Sones Squamish F45-49 39 5 0:28:46 05:45
76 Lucas Badger Penticton M01-15 37 9 0:28:54 05:46
77 Derek Badger Penticton M45-49 38 4 0:28:54 05:46
78 Carolyn Buzikievich Summerland F50-54 40 4 0:28:56 05:47
79 Cindy Simmons Moose Jaw F35-39 41 0:29:03 05:48
80 Marianne Law Kelowna F35-39 42 4 0:29:09 05:49
81 Jarrett Smeltzer Kelowna M40-44 39 0:29:20 05:52
82 Noemi Nagy West Kelowna F30-34 43 8 0:29:21 05:52
83 Jackie Scott Summerland F30-34 44 9 0:29:24 05:52
84 Kellee Piatelli Kelowna F45-49 45 6 0:29:28 05:53
85 Rod Lawson Kelowna M50-54 40 6 0:29:33 05:54
86 Chad Douglas West Kelowna M40-44 41 0:29:35 05:55
87 Alexandra Pellatt Kelowna F20-24 46 7 0:29:38 05:55
88 Michael Serani Kelowna M20-24 42 4 0:29:39 05:55
89 Nathan Dykstra Summerland M01-15 43 10 0:29:42 05:56
90 Sandra Sellick Kelowna F55-59 47 4 0:29:48 05:57
91 Brock Campbell Kelowna M01-15 44 11 0:29:56 05:59
92 Luke Campbell Kelowna M35-39 45 5 0:29:56 05:59
93 Catherine Newton Kelowna F35-39 48 5 0:29:57 05:59
94 Ron Smith Kelowna M65-69 46 0:30:12 06:02
95 Olivia Carleton-Palanio Penticton F01-15 49 6 0:30:14 06:02
96 Vanessa Devlin Peachland F30-34 50 10 0:30:16 06:03
97 Lori Michaud Penticton F30-34 51 11 0:30:17 06:03
98 Tom Holland Penticton M65-69 47 4 0:30:18 06:03
99 Elizabeth Stokes Penticton F45-49 52 7 0:30:25 06:05
100 Debbie Manning Summerland F50-54 53 5 0:30:27 06:05
101 Andy Wiebe West Kelowna M40-44 48 4 0:30:39 06:07
102 Colleen Cornock Kelowna F35-39 54 6 0:30:43 06:08
103 Jillian Cornock Kelowna F35-39 55 6 0:30:43 06:08
104 Denise Tripp West Kelowna F45-49 56 8 0:30:44 06:08
105 Henryka Mrzljak Osoyoos F60-64 57 0:30:45 06:09
106 Julie Boule Summerland F45-49 58 9 0:30:46 06:09
107 Edith Steel Summerland F50-54 59 6 0:30:47 06:09
108 Ray Reilly West Kelowna M40-44 49 5 0:30:48 06:09
109 Dawn Radcliffe Kelowna F50-54 60 7 0:30:49 06:09
110 Blake Labrecque Peachland M01-15 50 12 0:30:57 06:11
111 Genevieve Balkan Kelowna F45-49 61 10 0:30:58 06:11
112 Jennifer Mandau West Kelowna F40-44 62 4 0:31:14 06:14
113 Rosemary Sayles Kelowna F65-69 63 0:31:17 06:15
114 Beryl Amaron Kelowna F60-64 64 0:31:19 06:15
115 Ivy Allen Penticton F01-15 65 7 0:31:23 06:16
116 Chris Allen Penticton M40-44 51 6 0:31:23 06:16
117 Robert Mayne Penticton M70-74 52 0:31:29 06:17
118 Kelli Ducharme Bonneville F40-44 66 5 0:31:32 06:18
119 Danielle Ducharme Bonneville F01-15 67 8 0:31:32 06:18
120 Yvonne Stupar Kelowna F55-59 68 5 0:31:40 06:20
121 Joanne Krebs Kelowna F45-49 69 11 0:31:47 06:21
122 Patti Janusson Kelowna F50-54 70 8 0:31:50 06:22
123 Arnold Perepalkin Kelowna M50-54 53 7 0:32:04 06:24
124 Kim Kelly Penticton F35-39 71 8 0:32:10 06:26
125 Lisa Tezram Kelowna F45-49 72 12 0:32:28 06:29
126 Marja Fipke Peachland M45-49 54 5 0:32:29 06:29
127 Madalyn Guidi Kelowna F01-15 73 9 0:32:30 06:30
128 Tracey Clayton West Kelowna F40-44 74 6 0:32:34 06:30
129 Dawn Mcarthur Leduc F40-44 75 7 0:32:42 06:32
130 Jason Mandau West Kelowna M40-44 55 7 0:32:52 06:34
131 Taysha Boulter Peachland F01-15 76 10 0:33:20 06:40
132 Dean Boulter Peachland M50-54 56 8 0:33:21 06:40
133 Alyssa Wiebe West Kelowna F01-15 77 11 0:33:27 06:41
134 Sandy Schmidt Kelowna F40-44 78 8 0:33:28 06:41
135 Piper Guidi Kelowna F01-15 79 12 0:33:28 06:41
136 Kate Sullivan Kelowna F01-15 80 13 0:33:33 06:42
137 Natalie Harris Kelowna F40-44 81 9 0:33:38 06:43
138 Erika Wiklund Kelowna F16-19 82 4 0:33:39 06:43
139 John Miller Peachland M35-39 57 6 0:33:44 06:44
140 Blair Miller North Vancouver M35-39 58 6 0:33:44 06:44
141 Grace Yu North Vancouver F40-44 83 10 0:33:45 06:45
142 Nadine Baumer Peachland F30-34 84 12 0:33:53 06:46
143 Lori Marshall Lake Country F20-24 85 8 0:34:01 06:48
144 Sue Abbott Vernon F65-69 86 0:34:13 06:50
145 Michael Rush Summerland M50-54 59 9 0:34:18 06:51
146 Laira Jacobson Kelowna F30-34 87 13 0:34:28 06:53
147 Ross Jacobson Kelowna M30-34 60 0:34:29 06:53
148 Fay Clark Merritt F50-54 88 9 0:34:35 06:55
149 Heather Heller West Kelowna F40-44 89 11 0:34:42 06:56
150 Claudia Wytrwal West Kelowna F30-34 90 14 0:35:05 07:01
151 Holly Benoit West Kelowna F40-44 91 12 0:35:05 07:01
152 Heather Swetnam Lake Country F40-44 92 13 0:35:06 07:01
153 Marie Hodgson Osoyoos F60-64 93 4 0:35:15 07:03
154 Roy Heinrick Kelowna M55-59 61 5 0:35:18 07:03
155 Barb Miles Kelowna F45-49 94 13 0:35:24 07:04
156 Rick Elder West Kelowna M50-54 62 10 0:35:27 07:05
157 Diana Stockmann Summerland F40-44 95 14 0:35:38 07:07
158 Jim Lawrence Kelowna M75-79 63 0:36:22 07:16
159 Nicole Cressman West Kelowna F30-34 96 15 0:36:37 07:19
160 Steve Cressman West Kelowna M30-34 64 4 0:36:37 07:19
161 Cheryl Wiebe West Kelowna F40-44 97 15 0:36:41 07:20
162 Ardell Bar Osoyoos F60-64 98 5 0:37:12 07:26
163 Julie Chambers Edmonton F25-29 99 0:37:20 07:28
164 Wendy Hauk Oliver F55-59 100 6 0:37:22 07:28
165 Roger Sellick Kelowna M65-69 65 5 0:37:27 07:29
166 Rachel Stevens Delta F35-39 101 9 0:37:34 07:30
167 Mary Cooper Summerland F40-44 102 16 0:37:34 07:30
168 Hertha Cooper Kelowna F60-64 103 6 0:37:35 07:31
169 Leslie Evans Penticton F50-54 104 10 0:37:50 07:34
170 Jerry Mitchell Penticton M55-59 66 6 0:37:50 07:34
171 Carolyn Burghardt Penticton F35-39 105 10 0:39:23 07:52
172 Simone Peters Penticton F40-44 106 17 0:39:24 07:52
173 Tara Morris Penticton F35-39 107 11 0:39:24 07:52
174 Shannon Devlin Peachland F35-39 108 12 0:39:38 07:55
175 Bianca James Penticton F01-15 109 14 0:39:45 07:57
176 Maria Dimaria Kelowna F50-54 110 11 0:39:46 07:57
177 Jessica Stephens Kelowna F25-29 111 0:40:16 08:03
178 Larry Stephens Kelowna M50-54 67 11 0:40:17 08:03
179 Lynn Allin Penticton F50-54 112 12 0:40:34 08:06
180 Doreen Mayne Penticton F75-79 113 0:40:41 08:08
181 Scarlett Bloom Summerland F01-15 114 15 0:40:54 08:10
182 Kathleen Bloom Summerland F40-44 115 18 0:40:58 08:11
183 Rex Baptiste Oliver M01-15 68 13 0:41:15 08:15
184 Kim Benke Penticton F40-44 116 19 0:42:22 08:28
185 Suzanne Graham Kelowna F35-39 117 13 0:43:21 08:40
186 Suzie Docherty Kelowna F55-59 118 7 0:45:59 09:11
187 Gena Fournier Peachland F60-64 119 7 0:46:03 09:12
188 Jordan Spevakow Kelowna M01-15 69 14 0:47:39 09:31
189 Natalie Spevakow Kelowna F40-44 120 20 0:47:40 09:32
190 Sandy Schreiner Crossfield F55-59 121 8 0:49:10 09:50
191 Kevin Schreiner Crossfield M55-59 70 7 0:49:11 09:50
192 Anna Bartlett Penticton F40-44 122 21 0:49:31 09:54
193 Michelle Gans Penticton F40-44 123 22 0:49:34 09:54
194 Linda Martens West Kelowna F60-64 124 8 0:50:00 10:00
195 Angela Benson Coquitlam F25-29 125 4 0:51:34 10:18
196 Donna Meadows Coquitlam F55-59 126 9 0:51:35 10:19
197 Erik Benson Coquitlam M30-34 71 5 0:51:36 10:19
198 Cindy Katrynuik West Kelowna F45-49 127 14 0:54:29 10:53
199 Maxwell Clayton West Kelowna M01-15 72 15 0:54:30 10:54
200 Gail Goreski Kelowna F65-69 128 1:04:06 12:49
Missing or Incorrect Results