Peak to Beak 18K

Back to 2013 Road Races

2013 Road Race #11

2013-09-22, Kelowna, 18.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M40-44 1:03:54 03:33
2 Gary Wade Kelowna M45-49 1:08:31 03:48
3 Owen Harrison Kelowna M20-29 1:09:08 03:50
4 Sergio Pio Penticton M45-49 4 1:09:22 03:51
5 Timothy Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 5 1:10:57 03:56
6 Thomas Jakob Trubschachen M20-29 6 1:11:27 03:58
7 Simon Reeves Gabriola Island M40-44 7 1:13:04 04:03
8 James Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 8 1:14:12 04:07
9 Michael Owen Kelowna M20-29 9 1:14:16 04:07
10 Scott Macdougall Kelowna M35-39 10 1:14:17 04:07
11 Luke Way Kelowna M30-34 11 1:15:37 04:12
12 Rick Stone Vernon M40-44 12 1:17:13 04:17
13 Barrie Voth Enderby M20-29 13 4 1:17:20 04:17
14 Randy Werger Kelowna M50-54 14 1:17:40 04:18
15 Jon Williams West Kelowna M40-44 15 4 1:18:16 04:20
16 Tim Purcer Kelowna M55-59 16 1:20:39 04:28
17 Jason Rodine Kelowna M30-34 17 4 1:21:06 04:30
18 John Wilson Vernon M35-39 18 1:21:27 04:31
19 Loyd Busby Kelowna M45-49 19 1:22:53 04:36
20 Dean Fadden Vernon M45-49 20 4 1:22:57 04:36
21 Dannica Wade Kelowna F40-44 1:23:10 04:37
22 Andy Dartnell West Kelowna M40-44 21 5 1:23:40 04:38
23 Bob Annand Vernon M55-59 22 1:24:01 04:40
24 Antoine Bertrand Kelowna M40-44 23 6 1:24:40 04:42
25 Tiffany Fowler Kelowna F40-44 1:24:42 04:42
26 Kit Darling Kelowna F30-34 1:25:21 04:44
27 Christopher Martin Kelowna M35-39 24 1:25:25 04:44
28 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M60-64 25 1:25:59 04:46
29 Ken Hilverda Kelowna M40-44 26 7 1:26:20 04:47
30 Stephen Sargeant Kelowna M40-44 27 8 1:26:34 04:48
31 Jeremy Clowes West Kelowna M20-29 28 5 1:26:50 04:49
32 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M70-74 29 1:27:43 04:52
33 Stephanie Moore West Kelowna F35-39 4 1:27:44 04:52
34 Kelly Hanson West Kelowna F30-34 5 1:28:27 04:54
35 Mike Braid Summerland M60-64 30 1:28:29 04:54
36 Nancy Beselt West Kelowna F40-44 6 1:29:45 04:59
37 Caitlin Van Allen Kelowna F20-29 7 1:30:10 05:00
38 Danette Zamluk Westbank F35-39 8 1:31:17 05:04
39 Paul Spenst Kelowna M30-34 31 5 1:31:26 05:04
40 Sylvie Forget Kelowna F20-29 9 1:31:40 05:05
41 Merel Voth Enderby F20-29 10 1:31:48 05:06
42 Andrea Fleming West Kelowna F40-44 11 4 1:31:52 05:06
43 Daytona Hunter Kelowna F20-29 12 4 1:32:08 05:07
44 Kyle Hamilton Kelowna M20-29 32 6 1:32:52 05:09
45 Lee Blaine Osoyoos M35-39 33 4 1:32:54 05:09
46 Kendall Cowley Kelowna F20-29 13 5 1:33:20 05:11
47 Chris Greenway Kelowna M60-64 34 1:33:30 05:11
48 Teddy Boyko Kelowna M65-69 35 1:33:47 05:12
49 Jules Roy Kelowna M60-64 36 4 1:34:09 05:13
50 Robin Levant Oliver F40-44 14 5 1:34:33 05:15
51 Gerard Geelkerken Vernon M45-49 37 5 1:34:57 05:16
52 Curtis Baker Kelowna M35-39 38 5 1:35:03 05:16
53 Diane Leonard Kelowna F65-69 15 1:35:08 05:17
54 Lynda Proce Coldstream F55-59 16 1:35:13 05:17
55 Tara Mccann Kelowna F30-34 17 1:35:17 05:17
56 Amanda Wright Kelowna F30-34 18 4 1:35:27 05:18
57 Marley Chambers Kelowna F30-34 19 4 1:35:27 05:18
58 Gloria Woolner Penticton F50-54 20 1:36:00 05:20
59 Karen Dorey Kelowna F35-39 21 1:36:21 05:21
60 Derek Johnston West Kelowna M20-29 39 7 1:36:34 05:21
61 Louis Stupar Kelowna M65-69 40 1:36:52 05:22
62 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M50-54 41 1:37:20 05:24
63 Keith Burton West Kelowna M65-69 42 1:38:03 05:26
64 Susan Templin Kelowna F60-64 22 1:38:09 05:27
65 Shanda Hill Vernon F30-34 23 6 1:39:08 05:30
66 Rory Bass Kelowna M45-49 43 6 1:40:05 05:33
67 Wendy Henly Kelowna F55-59 24 1:40:35 05:35
68 Louise Araujo Kelowna F16-19 25 1:40:38 05:35
69 Stephanie Courcelles Kelowna F45-49 26 1:41:13 05:37
70 Lisa Spalding Penticton F45-49 27 1:41:34 05:38
71 Lesley Charter-Smith Vancouver F40-44 28 6 1:41:44 05:39
72 Ian Burridge West Kelowna M60-64 44 5 1:41:54 05:39
73 Liz Borrett Kelowna F70-74 29 1:42:11 05:40
74 Vanessa Mclean Oliver F40-44 30 7 1:42:48 05:42
75 Chandra Kalke West Kelowna F30-34 31 7 1:43:22 05:44
76 Josh Kalke West Kelowna M35-39 45 6 1:43:23 05:44
77 David Paynter Westbank M60-64 46 6 1:43:38 05:45
78 Aaron Walker Kelowna M40-44 47 9 1:43:56 05:46
79 Michelle Sinclair Kelowna F40-44 32 8 1:44:08 05:47
80 Rebecca Garrod Kelowna F30-34 33 8 1:44:10 05:47
81 Angelique Geelkerken Vernon F45-49 34 1:44:41 05:48
82 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M50-54 48 1:44:58 05:49
83 Cam Robertson Kelowna M40-44 49 10 1:45:22 05:51
84 Francisco Juarez Midway M40-44 50 11 1:45:53 05:52
85 Erwin Peters Leduc County M20-29 51 8 1:46:24 05:54
86 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M55-59 52 1:46:51 05:56
87 Chris Brown Coldstream M50-54 53 4 1:47:00 05:56
88 Jodie Stevens Kelowna F20-29 35 6 1:47:08 05:57
89 Lisa Dartnell West Kelowna F45-49 36 4 1:47:09 05:57
90 Ladawn Petrone Vernon F40-44 37 9 1:47:25 05:58
91 Dennis Boon West Kelowna M65-69 54 4 1:49:09 06:03
92 Angela Ivany Kelowna F30-34 38 9 1:51:09 06:10
93 Shannon Moore Kelowna F30-34 39 10 1:51:13 06:10
94 Danielle Friesen Kelowna F35-39 40 4 1:51:14 06:10
95 Bill Stephens Kelowna M70-74 55 1:51:23 06:11
96 Ty Johnston Kelowna M01-15 56 1:51:24 06:11
97 Jackie Johnston Kelowna F35-39 41 5 1:51:28 06:11
98 Cameron Johnston Kelowna M40-44 57 12 1:51:29 06:11
99 Garry Bell Kelowna M70-74 58 1:52:35 06:15
100 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 59 7 1:53:04 06:16
101 Erika Makauskas Kelowna F20-29 42 7 1:54:23 06:21
102 Al Mccaig Penticton M60-64 60 8 1:55:46 06:25
103 Joanna Ball West Kelowna F30-34 43 11 1:56:20 06:27
104 Tom Reed Penticton M70-74 61 4 1:57:51 06:32
105 Stacey Heidema Armstrong F30-34 44 12 1:58:31 06:35
106 Marty Schmidt Lake Country M35-39 62 7 1:58:32 06:35
107 Andrea Courtney Kelowna F20-29 45 8 1:58:38 06:35
108 Amanda Heyming Kelowna F30-34 46 13 2:01:20 06:44
109 Meghan Gregory-Stephen Penticton F20-29 47 9 2:05:08 06:57
110 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F45-49 48 5 2:06:00 07:00
111 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F65-69 49 2:06:19 07:01
112 Sylvia Thompson Summerland F55-59 50 2:13:03 07:23
113 Rebekah Johnston West Kelowna F30-34 51 14 2:14:29 07:28
114 Carol Chisholm Vernon F55-59 52 4 2:16:07 07:33
115 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F65-69 53 2:16:08 07:33
116 Toni Crockett Kelowna F65-69 54 4 2:18:39 07:42
117 Bob Williamson Vernon M65-69 63 5 2:23:00 07:56
Missing or Incorrect Results