Starting Block 10K

Back to 2013 Road Races

2013 Road Race #1

2013-02-10, Lavington, 10.0 km, 208 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Hans Aabye Merritt M35-39 0:34:17 03:25
2 Nathan Champness Coldstream M30-34 0:34:43 03:28
3 Nathan Reiter Kelowna M30-34 0:34:51 03:29
4 Brian Rostek Kamloops M40-44 4 0:38:06 03:48
5 Timothy Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 5 0:38:26 03:50
6 John White Salmon Arm M35-39 6 0:38:51 03:53
7 Jessica Hannah Kelowna F30-34 0:38:57 03:53
8 Josh Heinrich Penticton M30-34 7 4 0:39:10 03:55
9 Scott Wallace Vernon M20-29 8 0:39:26 03:56
10 Simon Craig Vernon M45-49 9 0:39:43 03:58
11 James Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 10 5 0:39:53 03:59
12 Bryce Turner Kamloops M01-15 11 0:40:27 04:02
13 Glynis Sim Canoe F01-15 0:40:30 04:03
14 Randy Werger Kelowna M50-54 12 0:40:35 04:03
15 Eric Malmsten Kelowna M50-54 13 0:40:39 04:03
16 Heather Johnson Fruitvale F35-39 0:40:56 04:05
17 Krys Pick Vernon F30-34 4 0:40:58 04:05
18 Barrie Voth Enderby M30-34 14 6 0:41:11 04:07
19 Nikki Reiter Kelowna F20-29 5 0:41:24 04:08
20 Igor Pichugin Kamloops M20-29 15 0:41:29 04:08
21 Francisco Canizal Kamloops M20-29 16 0:41:33 04:09
22 John Wilson Vernon M35-39 17 0:41:57 04:11
23 Todd Martin Kelowna M35-39 18 4 0:42:07 04:12
24 Bill Mah Vernon M55-59 19 0:42:10 04:13
25 Hannah Bennison Vernon F01-15 6 0:42:12 04:13
26 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F55-59 7 0:42:14 04:13
27 Richard Dueck Kelowna M40-44 20 0:42:15 04:13
28 Jason Rodine Kelowna M30-34 21 7 0:42:56 04:17
29 Philip Carruthers Vernon M45-49 22 0:43:06 04:18
30 Roly Muller Kelowna M60-64 23 0:43:16 04:19
31 Jordan Sim Kamloops M50-54 24 0:43:18 04:19
32 Christina Nilsen Kamloops F35-39 8 0:43:28 04:20
33 Chris Little Kelowna M35-39 25 5 0:43:38 04:21
34 Dirk-Tiger Handke Kelowna M45-49 26 0:44:00 04:24
35 Lance Zablotney Penticton M55-59 27 0:44:00 04:24
36 Jack Miller Kamloops M65-69 28 0:44:11 04:25
37 Chris Kardelis Coldstream M30-34 29 8 0:44:39 04:27
38 Matthew Jackson Penticton M50-54 30 4 0:44:45 04:28
39 Alea Stockton Kelowna F16-19 9 0:44:52 04:29
40 Bob Annand Vernon M55-59 31 0:44:57 04:29
41 Seija Deleenheer Vernon F35-39 10 0:45:11 04:31
42 Clint Render Kamloops M45-49 32 4 0:45:12 04:31
43 Darin Johaneson Vernon M40-44 33 0:45:21 04:32
44 Tim Purcer Kelowna M55-59 34 4 0:45:27 04:32
45 Gerry Naito Vernon M55-59 35 5 0:45:35 04:33
46 Chris Stenberg Penticton M30-34 36 9 0:45:35 04:33
47 Bill Justus Kelowna M50-54 37 5 0:45:37 04:33
48 Tiffany Fowler Kelowna F40-44 11 0:45:54 04:35
49 Dustin Quigley Kelowna M20-29 38 4 0:45:57 04:35
50 Mike Braid Summerland M60-64 39 0:46:14 04:37
51 Shanda Hill Vernon F30-34 12 0:46:17 04:37
52 Delilah Topic Kelowna F30-34 13 4 0:46:24 04:38
53 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M60-64 40 0:46:32 04:39
54 Owen Martin Vernon M40-44 41 4 0:46:44 04:40
55 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M70-74 42 0:47:25 04:44
56 Diane Vanderstar Shuswap Falls F55-59 14 0:47:28 04:44
57 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M65-69 43 0:47:33 04:45
58 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M65-69 44 0:47:42 04:46
59 Ken Hilverda Kelowna M40-44 45 5 0:48:20 04:50
60 Merel Voth Enderby F20-29 15 0:48:29 04:50
61 Lorinda Christian Kelowna F50-54 16 0:48:32 04:51
62 Bob Peacock Vernon M60-64 46 4 0:48:32 04:51
63 Lynda Proce Coldstream F55-59 17 0:48:36 04:51
64 Grant Boeckx Vernon M45-49 47 5 0:49:13 04:55
65 Jessie Paustian Kamloops F20-29 18 0:49:15 04:55
66 Teddy Boyko Kelowna M65-69 48 4 0:49:20 04:56
67 Dean Fadden Vernon M45-49 49 6 0:49:20 04:56
68 Robby Filice Vernon M16-19 50 0:49:21 04:56
69 David Coneybeare Kamloops M55-59 51 6 0:49:29 04:56
70 Richard Sim Canoe M60-64 52 5 0:49:37 04:57
71 Curtis Wallace Vernon M30-34 53 10 0:49:41 04:58
72 Kim Jollymore Kelowna F50-54 19 0:49:49 04:58
73 Myra Mattila Vernon F50-54 20 0:49:57 04:59
74 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M50-54 54 6 0:50:12 05:01
75 Michelle Sinclair Kelowna F40-44 21 0:50:17 05:01
76 Chris Greenway Kelowna M60-64 55 6 0:50:19 05:01
77 Jeffery Berrie Kelowna M55-59 56 7 0:50:22 05:02
78 Lisa Spalding Penticton F45-49 22 0:50:23 05:02
79 Fraser Stewart Kamloops M60-64 57 7 0:50:24 05:02
80 Lesley Hawe Nakusp F50-54 23 4 0:50:24 05:02
81 Aaron Walker Kelowna M40-44 58 6 0:50:25 05:02
82 Lisa Johnson Coldstream F35-39 24 4 0:50:28 05:02
83 Jennifer Spencer Kelowna F30-34 25 5 0:50:36 05:03
84 Keith Burton West Kelowna M65-69 59 5 0:50:38 05:03
85 Richard Bugera Kelowna M40-44 60 7 0:50:41 05:04
86 Jolene Sanderson Kelowna F20-29 26 4 0:50:57 05:05
87 Diane Leonard Kelowna F65-69 27 0:51:00 05:06
88 Tina Ward Coldstream F35-39 28 5 0:51:17 05:07
89 Alison Carruthers Vernon F50-54 29 5 0:51:50 05:11
90 Jeff Marshall Winfield M50-54 61 7 0:51:52 05:11
91 Rory Bass Kelowna M45-49 62 7 0:52:02 05:12
92 Steen Bray Kamloops M35-39 63 6 0:52:08 05:12
93 Lauren Olson Vernon F20-29 30 5 0:52:35 05:15
94 Rossi Wiltse Coldstream F30-34 31 6 0:52:50 05:17
95 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F45-49 32 0:52:56 05:17
96 Ladawn Petrone Vernon F40-44 33 0:53:09 05:18
97 Liz Borrett Kelowna F70-74 34 0:53:13 05:19
98 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 64 8 0:53:17 05:19
99 Ryan Thiessen Vernon M30-34 65 11 0:53:19 05:19
100 Phillip Macdonald Okanagan Falls M50-54 66 8 0:53:22 05:20
101 Joan Wickwire Okotoks F55-59 35 4 0:53:24 05:20
102 Kathryn Latham Winfield F35-39 36 6 0:53:38 05:21
103 Kim Walker Kelowna F40-44 37 4 0:53:42 05:22
104 Angelique Geelkerken Vernon F45-49 38 0:53:43 05:22
105 Alex Wallace Vernon M55-59 67 8 0:53:50 05:23
106 Ken Riegel Vernon M60-64 68 9 0:53:55 05:23
107 Henry Proce Coldstream M60-64 69 10 0:54:18 05:25
108 Xenia Dzuibko Kamloops F20-29 39 6 0:54:30 05:27
109 Cindy Kler Vernon F50-54 40 6 0:54:36 05:27
110 Louis Stupar Kelowna M65-69 70 6 0:54:37 05:27
111 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M50-54 71 9 0:54:42 05:28
112 John Bosomworth Penticton M70-74 72 0:54:47 05:28
113 Charlotte Heidt Kelowna F60-64 41 0:54:55 05:29
114 Sherry Sim Kamloops F50-54 42 7 0:54:56 05:29
115 Janice Irwin Coldstream F60-64 43 0:55:17 05:31
116 Nancy Agassiz Vernon F60-64 44 0:55:19 05:31
117 Marc Fillion Coldstream M40-44 73 8 0:55:21 05:32
118 Brandy Martin Vernon F35-39 45 7 0:55:22 05:32
119 Jeanne Byron Vernon F60-64 46 4 0:55:27 05:32
120 Lynn Filice Coldstream F45-49 47 4 0:55:28 05:32
121 Heidi Routley Vernon F35-39 48 8 0:55:32 05:33
122 Hannah Kinsey Revelstoke F30-34 49 7 0:55:32 05:33
123 Garry Bell Kelowna M70-74 74 0:55:47 05:34
124 Carman-Anne Schulz Kamloops F55-59 50 5 0:55:54 05:35
125 Tanja Redelinghuys Vernon F40-44 51 5 0:56:02 05:36
126 John Chisholm Vernon M55-59 75 9 0:56:05 05:36
127 Gordon Shannon Kelowna M60-64 76 11 0:56:15 05:37
128 Sarah Kennedy Vernon F50-54 52 8 0:56:16 05:37
129 Colleen Stensrude Vernon F50-54 53 9 0:56:33 05:39
130 Kathleen Renaud Coldstream F50-54 54 10 0:56:37 05:39
131 Jodie Stevens Kelowna F20-29 55 7 0:56:38 05:39
132 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F55-59 56 6 0:56:46 05:40
133 Bill Spill Kelowna M55-59 77 10 0:56:47 05:40
134 Patricia Riegel Vernon F65-69 57 0:56:49 05:40
135 Jan Shumay Coldstream F50-54 58 11 0:57:01 05:42
136 Courtney King Vernon F30-34 59 8 0:57:03 05:42
137 Andrew Giles Coldstream M45-49 78 8 0:57:04 05:42
138 Jennifer Ternier Vernon F35-39 60 9 0:57:06 05:42
139 Vanessa Mclean Oliver F40-44 61 6 0:57:11 05:43
140 Meryn Sim Canoe F16-19 62 0:57:27 05:44
141 Erica Malerby Kamloops F35-39 63 10 0:57:29 05:44
142 Brian Burnet Coldstream M60-64 79 12 0:57:31 05:45
143 Siona Holomis Vernon F20-29 64 8 0:58:12 05:49
144 Sue Barss Coldstream F50-54 65 12 0:58:16 05:49
145 Jan Furuya-Erwin Vernon F55-59 66 7 0:58:18 05:49
146 Patricia Cech Enderby F55-59 67 8 0:58:53 05:53
147 Dana Heinrichs Coldstream F35-39 68 11 0:59:04 05:54
148 Robin Cardew Vernon M35-39 80 7 0:59:12 05:55
149 Dennis Boon West Kelowna M65-69 81 7 0:59:21 05:56
150 Donnie Frederikson Revelstoke M30-34 82 12 0:59:22 05:56
151 Tom Reed Vernon M70-74 83 4 0:59:45 05:58
152 Jeannie Pelletier Kelowna F40-44 69 7 0:59:50 05:59
153 Becky Williams Winfield F55-59 70 9 1:00:00 06:00
154 Cobi Johnston Vernon F45-49 71 5 1:00:02 06:00
155 Karen Jespersen Vernon F45-49 72 6 1:00:03 06:00
156 Christa Kalinczuk Lake Country F35-39 73 12 1:00:05 06:00
157 Arnie Gash Okanagan Falls F65-69 74 1:00:08 06:00
158 Susan Templin Kelowna F60-64 75 5 1:00:40 06:04
159 Regina Black Kamloops F50-54 76 13 1:00:44 06:04
160 Wanda Tkachuk Vernon F50-54 77 14 1:01:11 06:07
161 Cathy Mori Coldstream F55-59 78 10 1:01:12 06:07
162 Ronnie Thompson Vernon F60-64 79 6 1:01:15 06:07
163 Patricia Therrien Vernon F30-34 80 9 1:01:58 06:11
164 Emma Posluns Vernon F20-29 81 9 1:02:01 06:12
165 Roger Turner Kamloops M40-44 84 9 1:02:18 06:13
166 Diane Moyle Vernon F60-64 82 7 1:02:40 06:16
167 Wayne Moyle Vernon M60-64 85 13 1:02:40 06:16
168 Hazel Clayton Kelowna F60-64 83 8 1:02:49 06:16
169 Andrew Smith Kelowna M50-54 86 10 1:03:34 06:21
170 Bonnie Huhn Lake Country F30-34 84 10 1:03:49 06:22
171 Carol Chisholm Vernon F55-59 85 11 1:03:53 06:23
172 Amanda Gaythorpe Vernon F20-29 86 10 1:03:55 06:23
173 Shala Kopp Vernon F40-44 87 8 1:04:20 06:26
174 Linda Conrad Vernon F60-64 88 9 1:04:27 06:26
175 Nick Jordan Coldstream M55-59 87 11 1:04:30 06:27
176 Rachelle Wightman Vernon F20-29 89 11 1:05:18 06:31
177 Robin Mcrae Coldstream F50-54 90 15 1:05:18 06:31
178 Bobbi Cormier Vernon F35-39 91 13 1:05:30 06:33
179 Dave Mcmillan Vernon M45-49 88 9 1:05:30 06:33
180 Debbie Kinnear Vernon F55-59 92 12 1:05:53 06:35
181 Kathy Saul-Fowler Armstrong F55-59 93 13 1:05:54 06:35
182 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F65-69 94 4 1:06:37 06:39
183 Adam Harris Vernon M40-44 89 10 1:06:54 06:41
184 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F65-69 95 5 1:07:09 06:42
185 Michael Mclean Coldstream M60-64 90 14 1:07:26 06:44
186 Karen Willies Kamloops F65-69 96 6 1:07:31 06:45
187 Leslie Joles Coldstream F40-44 97 9 1:08:03 06:48
188 Val Janzen Armstrong F65-69 98 7 1:08:54 06:53
189 Rodney Lawson Kelowna M50-54 91 11 1:09:34 06:57
190 Lori Jackman Vernon F45-49 99 7 1:10:00 07:00
191 Pamela Owen Vernon F40-44 100 10 1:10:31 07:03
192 George Milne Vernon M55-59 92 12 1:11:18 07:07
193 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F45-49 101 8 1:11:36 07:09
194 Irene Laboucane Salmon Arm F55-59 102 14 1:13:10 07:19
195 Tim Laboucane Salmon Arm M60-64 93 15 1:13:11 07:19
196 Cheryl Boule Vernon F35-39 103 14 1:16:12 07:37
197 Leslie Mackenzie Vernon F45-49 104 9 1:18:01 07:48
198 Gloria Larratt Armstrong F70-74 105 1:18:06 07:48
199 Melissa Kooijman Coldstream F35-39 106 15 1:22:35 08:15
200 Amie Alward Enderby F30-34 107 11 1:22:42 08:16
201 Karen Cavanagh Vernon F55-59 108 15 1:24:07 08:24
202 Janet Boeckx Vernon F50-54 109 16 1:24:10 08:25
203 Connie Deane Vernon F50-54 110 17 1:29:06 08:54
204 Tamara Dantzer Coldstream F45-49 111 10 1:29:07 08:54
205 Mike Reiley Coldstream M55-59 94 13 1:29:08 08:54
206 Penny Runge Vernon F55-59 112 16 1:33:25 09:20
207 Joanne Stone Coldstream F60-64 113 10 1:33:30 09:21
208 Erin Louis Lumby F35-39 114 16 1:33:31 09:21
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Glynis Sim Canoe F01-15 00:40:30 00:33:08
2 Hannah Bennison Vernon F01-15 00:42:12 00:34:31
3 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F55-59 00:42:14 00:35:57
4 Liz Borrett Kelowna F70-74 00:53:13 00:37:26
5 Diane Leonard Kelowna F65-69 00:51:00 00:38:49
6 Jessica Hannah Kelowna F30-34 00:38:57 00:38:52
7 Diane Vanderstar Shuswap Falls F55-59 00:47:28 00:39:41
8 Lynda Proce Coldstream F55-59 00:48:36 00:40:38
9 Heather Johnson Fruitvale F35-39 00:40:56 00:40:42
10 Krys Pick Vernon F30-34 00:40:58 00:40:53
11 Nikki Reiter Kelowna F20-29 00:41:24 00:41:24
12 Lorinda Christian Kelowna F50-54 00:48:32 00:42:24
13 Christina Nilsen Kamloops F35-39 00:43:28 00:42:40
14 Kim Jollymore Kelowna F50-54 00:49:49 00:43:09
15 Patricia Riegel Vernon F65-69 00:56:49 00:43:15
16 Tiffany Fowler Kelowna F40-44 00:45:54 00:43:32
17 Lesley Hawe Nakusp F50-54 00:50:24 00:44:02
18 Janice Irwin Coldstream F60-64 00:55:17 00:44:09
19 Nancy Agassiz Vernon F60-64 00:55:19 00:44:11
20 Jeanne Byron Vernon F60-64 00:55:27 00:44:17
21 Seija Deleenheer Vernon F35-39 00:45:11 00:44:21
22 Myra Mattila Vernon F50-54 00:49:57 00:44:23
23 Alea Stockton Kelowna F16-19 00:44:52 00:44:33
24 Joan Wickwire Okotoks F55-59 00:53:24 00:44:39
25 Charlotte Heidt Kelowna F60-64 00:54:55 00:45:06
26 Alison Carruthers Vernon F50-54 00:51:50 00:45:17
27 Lisa Spalding Penticton F45-49 00:50:23 00:45:32
28 Arnie Gash Okanagan Falls F65-69 01:00:08 00:45:46
29 Shanda Hill Vernon F30-34 00:46:17 00:46:11
30 Delilah Topic Kelowna F30-34 00:46:24 00:46:18
31 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F45-49 00:52:56 00:47:26
32 Carman-Anne Schulz Kamloops F55-59 00:55:54 00:47:35
33 Cindy Kler Vernon F50-54 00:54:36 00:47:42
33 Michelle Sinclair Kelowna F40-44 00:50:17 00:47:42
35 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F55-59 00:56:46 00:47:53
36 Sherry Sim Kamloops F50-54 00:54:56 00:47:59
37 Susan Templin Kelowna F60-64 01:00:40 00:48:27
38 Merel Voth Enderby F20-29 00:48:29 00:48:29
39 Ronnie Thompson Vernon F60-64 01:01:15 00:48:55
40 Angelique Geelkerken Vernon F45-49 00:53:43 00:48:56
41 Jan Furuya-Erwin Vernon F55-59 00:58:18 00:49:11
42 Patricia Cech Enderby F55-59 00:58:53 00:49:14
43 Jessie Paustian Kamloops F20-29 00:49:15 00:49:15
44 Colleen Stensrude Vernon F50-54 00:56:33 00:49:24
45 Kathleen Renaud Coldstream F50-54 00:56:37 00:49:28
46 Lisa Johnson Coldstream F35-39 00:50:28 00:49:32
47 Sarah Kennedy Vernon F50-54 00:56:16 00:49:35
48 Jan Shumay Coldstream F50-54 00:57:01 00:49:49
49 Hazel Clayton Kelowna F60-64 01:02:49 00:50:10
49 Becky Williams Winfield F55-59 01:00:00 00:50:10
51 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F65-69 01:06:37 00:50:12
52 Tina Ward Coldstream F35-39 00:51:17 00:50:20
53 Ladawn Petrone Vernon F40-44 00:53:09 00:50:25
54 Jennifer Spencer Kelowna F30-34 00:50:36 00:50:29
55 Diane Moyle Vernon F60-64 01:02:40 00:50:31
56 Lynn Filice Coldstream F45-49 00:55:28 00:50:32
57 Sue Barss Coldstream F50-54 00:58:16 00:50:54
58 Kim Walker Kelowna F40-44 00:53:42 00:50:56
59 Jolene Sanderson Kelowna F20-29 00:50:57 00:50:57
60 Cathy Mori Coldstream F55-59 01:01:12 00:51:10
61 Karen Willies Kamloops F65-69 01:07:31 00:51:23
62 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F65-69 01:07:09 00:51:37
63 Val Janzen Armstrong F65-69 01:08:54 00:52:26
64 Lauren Olson Vernon F20-29 00:52:35 00:52:35
65 Regina Black Kamloops F50-54 01:00:44 00:52:36
66 Kathryn Latham Winfield F35-39 00:53:38 00:52:38
67 Rossi Wiltse Coldstream F30-34 00:52:50 00:52:45
68 Linda Conrad Vernon F60-64 01:04:27 00:52:55
69 Tanja Redelinghuys Vernon F40-44 00:56:02 00:53:09
70 Carol Chisholm Vernon F55-59 01:03:53 00:53:25
71 Wanda Tkachuk Vernon F50-54 01:01:11 00:53:27
72 Vanessa Mclean Oliver F40-44 00:57:11 00:54:15
73 Brandy Martin Vernon F35-39 00:55:22 00:54:20
74 Heidi Routley Vernon F35-39 00:55:32 00:54:30
74 Xenia Dzuibko Kamloops F20-29 00:54:30 00:54:30
76 Cobi Johnston Vernon F45-49 01:00:02 00:54:42
77 Karen Jespersen Vernon F45-49 01:00:03 00:54:43
78 Debbie Kinnear Vernon F55-59 01:05:53 00:55:05
79 Kathy Saul-Fowler Armstrong F55-59 01:05:54 00:55:06
80 Hannah Kinsey Revelstoke F30-34 00:55:32 00:55:25
81 Jennifer Ternier Vernon F35-39 00:57:06 00:56:02
82 Gloria Larratt Armstrong F70-74 01:18:06 00:56:22
83 Erica Malerby Kamloops F35-39 00:57:29 00:56:25
84 Jodie Stevens Kelowna F20-29 00:56:38 00:56:38
85 Jeannie Pelletier Kelowna F40-44 00:59:50 00:56:45
86 Courtney King Vernon F30-34 00:57:03 00:56:55
87 Meryn Sim Canoe F16-19 00:57:27 00:57:03
87 Robin Mcrae Coldstream F50-54 01:05:18 00:57:03
89 Dana Heinrichs Coldstream F35-39 00:59:04 00:57:58
90 Siona Holomis Vernon F20-29 00:58:12 00:58:12
91 Christa Kalinczuk Lake Country F35-39 01:00:05 00:58:58
92 Shala Kopp Vernon F40-44 01:04:20 01:01:02
93 Irene Laboucane Salmon Arm F55-59 01:13:10 01:01:10
94 Patricia Therrien Vernon F30-34 01:01:58 01:01:50
95 Emma Posluns Vernon F20-29 01:02:01 01:02:01
96 Bonnie Huhn Lake Country F30-34 01:03:49 01:03:43
97 Lori Jackman Vernon F45-49 01:10:00 01:03:47
98 Amanda Gaythorpe Vernon F20-29 01:03:55 01:03:55
99 Bobbi Cormier Vernon F35-39 01:05:30 01:04:17
100 Leslie Joles Coldstream F40-44 01:08:03 01:04:33
101 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F45-49 01:11:36 01:05:14
102 Rachelle Wightman Vernon F20-29 01:05:18 01:05:18
103 Pamela Owen Vernon F40-44 01:10:31 01:06:54
104 Karen Cavanagh Vernon F55-59 01:24:07 01:10:20
105 Leslie Mackenzie Vernon F45-49 01:18:01 01:11:05
106 Janet Boeckx Vernon F50-54 01:24:10 01:13:32
107 Joanne Stone Coldstream F60-64 01:33:30 01:14:40
108 Cheryl Boule Vernon F35-39 01:16:12 01:14:47
109 Connie Deane Vernon F50-54 01:29:06 01:17:50
110 Penny Runge Vernon F55-59 01:33:25 01:18:06
111 Melissa Kooijman Coldstream F35-39 01:22:35 01:21:03
112 Tamara Dantzer Coldstream F45-49 01:29:07 01:21:12
113 Amie Alward Enderby F30-34 01:22:42 01:22:31
114 Erin Louis Lumby F35-39 01:33:31 01:31:47
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Bryce Turner Kamloops M01-15 00:40:27 00:33:05
2 Jack Miller Kamloops M65-69 00:44:11 00:33:38
3 Hans Aabye Merritt M35-39 00:34:17 00:33:58
4 Nathan Champness Coldstream M30-34 00:34:43 00:34:38
5 Nathan Reiter Kelowna M30-34 00:34:51 00:34:46
6 Roly Muller Kelowna M60-64 00:43:16 00:35:12
7 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M70-74 00:47:25 00:35:23
8 Randy Werger Kelowna M50-54 00:40:35 00:35:27
9 Eric Malmsten Kelowna M50-54 00:40:39 00:35:31
10 Bill Mah Vernon M55-59 00:42:10 00:35:34
11 Brian Rostek Kamloops M40-44 00:38:06 00:36:08
12 Simon Craig Vernon M45-49 00:39:43 00:36:11
12 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M65-69 00:47:33 00:36:11
14 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M65-69 00:47:42 00:36:18
15 Mike Braid Summerland M60-64 00:46:14 00:36:55
16 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M60-64 00:46:32 00:37:10
17 Lance Zablotney Penticton M55-59 00:44:00 00:37:27
18 Jordan Sim Kamloops M50-54 00:43:18 00:37:30
19 Bob Annand Vernon M55-59 00:44:57 00:37:55
20 John White Salmon Arm M35-39 00:38:51 00:38:08
21 Teddy Boyko Kelowna M65-69 00:49:20 00:38:17
22 Tim Purcer Kelowna M55-59 00:45:27 00:38:20
23 Timothy Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 00:38:26 00:38:21
24 Keith Burton West Kelowna M65-69 00:50:38 00:38:32
25 Bob Peacock Vernon M60-64 00:48:32 00:38:46
26 Gerry Naito Vernon M55-59 00:45:35 00:38:48
27 Matthew Jackson Penticton M50-54 00:44:45 00:39:06
28 Josh Heinrich Penticton M30-34 00:39:10 00:39:10
29 Philip Carruthers Vernon M45-49 00:43:06 00:39:16
30 Scott Wallace Vernon M20-29 00:39:26 00:39:26
31 John Bosomworth Penticton M70-74 00:54:47 00:39:32
32 Richard Sim Canoe M60-64 00:49:37 00:39:37
33 James Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 00:39:53 00:39:48
34 Bill Justus Kelowna M50-54 00:45:37 00:39:51
35 Dirk-Tiger Handke Kelowna M45-49 00:44:00 00:40:05
35 Richard Dueck Kelowna M40-44 00:42:15 00:40:05
37 Fraser Stewart Kamloops M60-64 00:50:24 00:40:15
38 Clint Render Kamloops M45-49 00:45:12 00:40:51
39 Barrie Voth Enderby M30-34 00:41:11 00:41:06
40 John Wilson Vernon M35-39 00:41:57 00:41:10
41 Chris Greenway Kelowna M60-64 00:50:19 00:41:19
42 Todd Martin Kelowna M35-39 00:42:07 00:41:20
43 David Coneybeare Kamloops M55-59 00:49:29 00:41:22
44 Igor Pichugin Kamloops M20-29 00:41:29 00:41:29
45 Francisco Canizal Kamloops M20-29 00:41:33 00:41:33
46 Louis Stupar Kelowna M65-69 00:54:37 00:41:34
47 Garry Bell Kelowna M70-74 00:55:47 00:41:37
48 Jeffery Berrie Kelowna M55-59 00:50:22 00:42:07
49 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 00:53:17 00:42:09
50 Ken Riegel Vernon M60-64 00:53:55 00:42:39
51 Chris Little Kelowna M35-39 00:43:38 00:42:49
52 Jason Rodine Kelowna M30-34 00:42:56 00:42:50
53 Darin Johaneson Vernon M40-44 00:45:21 00:43:01
54 Henry Proce Coldstream M60-64 00:54:18 00:43:22
55 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M50-54 00:50:12 00:44:14
56 Owen Martin Vernon M40-44 00:46:44 00:44:20
57 Chris Kardelis Coldstream M30-34 00:44:39 00:44:33
58 Tom Reed Vernon M70-74 00:59:45 00:44:35
59 Grant Boeckx Vernon M45-49 00:49:13 00:44:50
60 Gordon Shannon Kelowna M60-64 00:56:15 00:44:55
61 Dean Fadden Vernon M45-49 00:49:20 00:44:57
62 Alex Wallace Vernon M55-59 00:53:50 00:45:01
63 Dennis Boon West Kelowna M65-69 00:59:21 00:45:10
64 Jeff Marshall Winfield M50-54 00:51:52 00:45:19
65 Chris Stenberg Penticton M30-34 00:45:35 00:45:34
66 Ken Hilverda Kelowna M40-44 00:48:20 00:45:51
67 Brian Burnet Coldstream M60-64 00:57:31 00:45:56
68 Dustin Quigley Kelowna M20-29 00:45:57 00:45:57
69 Phillip Macdonald Okanagan Falls M50-54 00:53:22 00:46:37
70 John Chisholm Vernon M55-59 00:56:05 00:46:53
71 Bill Spill Kelowna M55-59 00:56:47 00:47:29
72 Rory Bass Kelowna M45-49 00:52:02 00:47:48
73 Aaron Walker Kelowna M40-44 00:50:25 00:47:50
74 Richard Bugera Kelowna M40-44 00:50:41 00:48:05
75 Robby Filice Vernon M16-19 00:49:21 00:49:00
76 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M50-54 00:54:42 00:49:01
77 Curtis Wallace Vernon M30-34 00:49:41 00:49:41
78 Wayne Moyle Vernon M60-64 01:02:40 00:50:03
79 Steen Bray Kamloops M35-39 00:52:08 00:51:10
80 Andrew Giles Coldstream M45-49 00:57:04 00:52:00
81 Marc Fillion Coldstream M40-44 00:55:21 00:52:30
82 Ryan Thiessen Vernon M30-34 00:53:19 00:53:12
83 Michael Mclean Coldstream M60-64 01:07:26 00:53:51
84 Nick Jordan Coldstream M55-59 01:04:30 00:53:56
85 Andrew Smith Kelowna M50-54 01:03:34 00:56:58
86 Robin Cardew Vernon M35-39 00:59:12 00:58:06
87 Tim Laboucane Salmon Arm M60-64 01:13:11 00:58:27
88 Roger Turner Kamloops M40-44 01:02:18 00:59:06
89 Donnie Frederikson Revelstoke M30-34 00:59:22 00:59:14
90 George Milne Vernon M55-59 01:11:18 00:59:37
91 Dave Mcmillan Vernon M45-49 01:05:30 00:59:41
92 Rodney Lawson Kelowna M50-54 01:09:34 01:00:46
93 Adam Harris Vernon M40-44 01:06:54 01:03:28
94 Mike Reiley Coldstream M55-59 01:29:08 01:14:31
Missing or Incorrect Results