Campbell Mountain 8K

Back to 2014 XC Races

2014 XC Race #1

2014-09-28, Penticton, 8.2 km, 69 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 John Machuga Kelowna M35-39 0:36:54 04:30
2 Josh Heinrich Penticton M30-34 0:37:23 04:33
3 Liam Mcgrath Vernon M16-19 0:39:15 04:47
4 Tyler Tracey Penticton M20-29 4 0:39:56 04:52
5 Dirk-Tiger Handke Kelowna M45-49 5 0:40:05 04:53
6 Jon Williams West Kelowna M40-44 6 0:40:38 04:57
7 Tristan Sjoden Grand Forks M30-34 7 0:40:50 04:58
8 Michael Berrisford Summerland M45-49 8 0:41:18 05:02
9 Michael Stoll Vernon M40-44 9 0:42:18 05:09
10 David Larsen Penticton M40-44 10 0:42:24 05:10
11 Brett Henderson Kelowna M35-39 11 0:42:30 05:10
12 Trevor Lewthwaite Oliver M40-44 12 4 0:43:30 05:18
13 Phil Hiom Kamloops M40-44 13 5 0:44:40 05:26
14 Kyle Turnbull Salmon Arm M20-29 14 0:44:54 05:28
15 Ingrid Musselman Bell Penticton F35-39 0:45:08 05:30
16 Roly Muller Kelowna M60-64 15 0:45:17 05:31
17 Marie-Josee Bedard Merritt F40-44 0:45:44 05:34
18 Chantel Jeffrey Blind Bay F01-15 0:45:47 05:35
19 Linc Cundiff Penticton M50-54 16 0:46:35 05:40
20 Clint Rashke Kelowna M50-54 17 0:46:50 05:42
21 Robert Hautala Kelowna M55-59 18 0:47:15 05:45
22 Michael Ellis Penticton M20-29 19 0:47:45 05:49
23 Steve Buzikievich Summerland M55-59 20 0:47:58 05:50
24 Gage Stoll Vernon M01-15 21 0:48:04 05:51
25 Sarah Mcmillan Penticton F40-44 4 0:48:16 05:53
26 Jerry Murphy Kelowna M50-54 22 0:48:23 05:54
27 Shanda Hill Vernon F30-34 5 0:48:40 05:56
28 Jill Martens Penticton F50-54 6 0:48:54 05:57
29 Andrea Archibald Penticton F20-29 7 0:48:58 05:58
30 Jessie Carriere Penticton F20-29 8 0:49:44 06:03
31 Jennica Rawstron Penticton F20-29 9 0:49:54 06:05
32 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M50-54 23 4 0:50:30 06:09
33 Misty Palm Kamloops F35-39 10 0:50:52 06:12
34 Guy Milner Kelowna M55-59 24 0:50:53 06:12
35 Marianne Butcher Kamloops F45-49 11 0:51:17 06:15
36 Gerry Naito Vernon M55-59 25 4 0:51:41 06:18
37 Keefery Joyce Coldstream M20-29 26 4 0:52:16 06:22
38 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M50-54 27 5 0:52:23 06:23
39 Grace Hiom Kamloops F35-39 12 0:52:36 06:24
40 Barb Hillier Penticton F60-64 13 0:53:14 06:29
41 Meghan Harms Armstrong F20-29 14 4 0:53:16 06:29
42 Bill Milljour Kelowna M45-49 28 0:53:29 06:31
43 Lisa Fitzgerald Okanagan Falls F30-34 15 0:53:44 06:33
44 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M65-69 29 0:53:53 06:34
45 Lee Mounsey Oliver F55-59 16 0:54:18 06:37
46 Arleigh Hill Vernon F55-59 17 0:54:29 06:38
47 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F50-54 18 0:55:01 06:42
48 Alison Crawford Summerland F55-59 19 0:55:12 06:43
49 Renee Belyk Penticton F35-39 20 4 0:55:20 06:44
50 John Bosomworth Penticton M70-74 30 0:55:22 06:45
51 Gillian Stevens Summerland F40-44 21 0:56:45 06:55
52 Paul Barker Okanagan Falls M50-54 31 6 0:57:12 06:58
53 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M50-54 32 7 0:58:47 07:10
54 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M60-64 33 0:59:10 07:12
55 Michael Kascak Penticton M50-54 34 8 0:59:27 07:15
56 Travis Kascak Penticton M01-15 35 0:59:27 07:15
57 Wendy Schroeder Vernon F55-59 22 4 0:59:54 07:18
58 Shanti Mclean Kelowna F30-34 23 0:59:56 07:18
59 Peter Jeffrey Blind Bay M45-49 36 4 0:59:57 07:18
60 Grant Stone Summerland M55-59 37 5 1:01:20 07:28
61 Erika Maurer Naramata F60-64 24 1:03:06 07:41
62 Danette Zamluk Westbank F40-44 25 4 1:03:21 07:43
63 Ken Zamluk Westbank M45-49 38 5 1:03:24 07:43
64 Onna Stoll Vernon F45-49 26 1:03:44 07:46
65 Monica Horning Penticton F30-34 27 4 1:10:15 08:34
66 Rodney Lawson Kelowna M50-54 39 9 1:11:18 08:41
67 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M80-99+ 40 1:12:30 08:50
68 Sylvia Sunderman Penticton F45-49 28 1:16:39 09:20
69 Robert Mayne Penticton M70-74 41 1:22:50 10:06
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Chantel Jeffrey Blind Bay F01-15 00:45:47 00:37:20
2 Barb Hillier Penticton F60-64 00:53:14 00:42:27
3 Jill Martens Penticton F50-54 00:48:54 00:42:35
4 Marie-Josee Bedard Merritt F40-44 00:45:44 00:43:11
5 Ingrid Musselman Bell Penticton F35-39 00:45:08 00:44:10
6 Lee Mounsey Oliver F55-59 00:54:18 00:45:18
7 Arleigh Hill Vernon F55-59 00:54:29 00:45:27
8 Sarah Mcmillan Penticton F40-44 00:48:16 00:45:35
9 Alison Crawford Summerland F55-59 00:55:12 00:46:03
10 Marianne Butcher Kamloops F45-49 00:51:17 00:46:33
11 Shanda Hill Vernon F30-34 00:48:40 00:48:32
12 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F50-54 00:55:01 00:48:43
13 Andrea Archibald Penticton F20-29 00:48:58 00:48:58
14 Wendy Schroeder Vernon F55-59 00:59:54 00:49:32
15 Jessie Carriere Penticton F20-29 00:49:44 00:49:44
16 Misty Palm Kamloops F35-39 00:50:52 00:49:47
17 Jennica Rawstron Penticton F20-29 00:49:54 00:49:54
18 Erika Maurer Naramata F60-64 01:03:06 00:50:19
19 Grace Hiom Kamloops F35-39 00:52:36 00:51:29
20 Meghan Harms Armstrong F20-29 00:53:16 00:53:16
21 Lisa Fitzgerald Okanagan Falls F30-34 00:53:44 00:53:35
21 Gillian Stevens Summerland F40-44 00:56:45 00:53:35
23 Renee Belyk Penticton F35-39 00:55:20 00:54:09
24 Onna Stoll Vernon F45-49 01:03:44 00:57:22
25 Shanti Mclean Kelowna F30-34 00:59:56 00:59:47
26 Danette Zamluk Westbank F40-44 01:03:21 00:59:49
27 Sylvia Sunderman Penticton F45-49 01:16:39 01:09:34
28 Monica Horning Penticton F30-34 01:10:15 01:10:04
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 John Machuga Kelowna M35-39 00:36:54 00:36:07
2 Dirk-Tiger Handke Kelowna M45-49 00:40:05 00:36:23
3 Roly Muller Kelowna M60-64 00:45:17 00:36:27
4 Josh Heinrich Penticton M30-34 00:37:23 00:37:19
5 Michael Berrisford Summerland M45-49 00:41:18 00:37:29
6 Jon Williams West Kelowna M40-44 00:40:38 00:38:22
7 Liam Mcgrath Vernon M16-19 00:39:15 00:38:27
8 Gage Stoll Vernon M01-15 00:48:04 00:39:12
9 Robert Hautala Kelowna M55-59 00:47:15 00:39:25
10 John Bosomworth Penticton M70-74 00:55:22 00:39:54
11 Tyler Tracey Penticton M20-29 00:39:56 00:39:56
12 Michael Stoll Vernon M40-44 00:42:18 00:39:57
13 Steve Buzikievich Summerland M55-59 00:47:58 00:40:01
14 David Larsen Penticton M40-44 00:42:24 00:40:02
15 Linc Cundiff Penticton M50-54 00:46:35 00:40:34
16 Tristan Sjoden Grand Forks M30-34 00:40:50 00:40:44
17 Clint Rashke Kelowna M50-54 00:46:50 00:40:47
18 Trevor Lewthwaite Oliver M40-44 00:43:30 00:41:05
19 Brett Henderson Kelowna M35-39 00:42:30 00:41:36
20 Jerry Murphy Kelowna M50-54 00:48:23 00:42:08
21 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M65-69 00:53:53 00:42:10
22 Phil Hiom Kamloops M40-44 00:44:40 00:42:11
23 Guy Milner Kelowna M55-59 00:50:53 00:42:27
24 Gerry Naito Vernon M55-59 00:51:41 00:43:29
25 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M50-54 00:50:30 00:43:59
26 Kyle Turnbull Salmon Arm M20-29 00:44:54 00:44:54
27 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M80-99 01:12:30 00:45:26
28 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M50-54 00:52:23 00:45:37
29 Michael Ellis Penticton M20-29 00:47:45 00:47:45
30 Travis Kascak Penticton M01-15 00:59:27 00:48:29
30 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M60-64 00:59:10 00:48:29
32 Bill Milljour Kelowna M45-49 00:53:29 00:48:32
33 Paul Barker Okanagan Falls M50-54 00:57:12 00:49:49
34 Grant Stone Summerland M55-59 01:01:20 00:51:10
35 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M50-54 00:58:47 00:51:37
36 Michael Kascak Penticton M50-54 00:59:27 00:51:46
37 Keefery Joyce Coldstream M20-29 00:52:16 00:52:16
38 Peter Jeffrey Blind Bay M45-49 00:59:57 00:54:25
39 Ken Zamluk Westbank M45-49 01:03:24 00:57:32
40 Robert Mayne Penticton M70-74 01:22:50 00:59:44
41 Rodney Lawson Kelowna M50-54 01:11:18 01:01:34
Missing or Incorrect Results