Larry Nicholas Memorial 9K

Back to 2014 XC Races

2014 XC Race #5

2014-11-02, Kelowna, 9.0 km, 97 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M40-44 0:30:43 03:24
2 Nathan Champness Vernon M30-34 0:31:35 03:30
3 John Machuga Kelowna M35-39 0:33:43 03:44
4 Gary Wade Kelowna M45-49 4 0:33:45 03:45
5 Timothy Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 5 0:35:37 03:57
6 Dirk-Tiger Handke Kelowna M45-49 6 0:35:40 03:57
7 Ben Bruch Kelowna M45-49 7 0:36:21 04:02
8 Ken Reid Kelowna M50-54 8 0:37:22 04:09
9 David Urness Kelowna M40-44 9 0:37:29 04:09
10 Trevor Lewthwaite Oliver M40-44 10 0:37:36 04:10
11 Erik De Jong West Kelowna M40-44 11 4 0:38:15 04:15
12 Roly Muller Kelowna M60-64 12 0:38:17 04:15
13 Brad Wright Vernon M40-44 13 5 0:38:24 04:16
14 Aidan Andrews Vernon M01-15 14 0:38:29 04:16
15 Jason Rodine Kelowna M30-34 15 0:38:32 04:16
16 Clint Rashke Kelowna M50-54 16 0:38:37 04:17
17 Chantel Jeffrey Blind Bay F01-15 0:38:56 04:19
18 Aidan Lightfoot Kelowna M35-39 17 0:39:28 04:23
19 Olivia Mater Guelph F16-19 0:39:28 04:23
20 Nicola Everton Nelson F45-49 0:39:41 04:24
21 Mike Mcgrath Vernon M55-59 18 0:40:31 04:30
22 Tara Ivanitz Vernon F20-29 4 0:41:17 04:35
23 Barb Cutjar Penticton F45-49 5 0:41:28 04:36
24 Renee-Claude Rioux Kelowna M20-29 19 0:41:30 04:36
25 Sarah Mcmillan Penticton F40-44 6 0:41:49 04:38
26 Lynn Harshenin Kelowna F40-44 7 0:41:59 04:39
27 Aundrea Bertoia Kelowna F40-44 8 0:42:03 04:40
28 Richard Bugera Kelowna M40-44 20 6 0:42:18 04:42
29 Kendall Cowley Kelowna F20-29 9 0:42:19 04:42
30 Jackie Johnston Kelowna F35-39 10 0:42:20 04:42
31 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M50-54 21 0:42:33 04:43
32 Keefery Joyce Coldstream M20-29 22 0:42:37 04:44
33 Guy Milner Kelowna M55-59 23 0:42:52 04:45
34 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M60-64 24 0:42:54 04:46
35 Kirah Straathof Kelowna F20-29 11 0:43:09 04:47
36 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M50-54 25 4 0:43:27 04:49
37 Danny Kermode Vernon M45-49 26 4 0:43:42 04:51
38 Raman Mundi Kelowna F20-29 12 4 0:44:23 04:55
39 Bill Head Penticton M60-64 27 0:44:32 04:56
40 Barb Pullon Kelowna F55-59 13 0:44:33 04:57
41 John Janmaat Kelowna M45-49 28 5 0:44:36 04:57
42 Robert Hautala Kelowna M55-59 29 0:44:43 04:58
43 Dave Stirling Kelowna M50-54 30 5 0:44:44 04:58
44 Gerry Breneman Vernon M65-69 31 0:44:45 04:58
45 Teddy Boyko Kelowna M65-69 32 0:44:47 04:58
46 Lorraine Lees Kelowna F55-59 14 0:44:49 04:58
47 Karis Shearer Kelowna F30-34 15 0:45:00 05:00
48 Renee Belyk Penticton F35-39 16 0:45:27 05:03
49 Torin Andrews Vernon M01-15 33 0:45:35 05:03
50 Chris Andrews Vernon M55-59 34 4 0:45:40 05:04
51 Darwin Nicholas Kelowna M50-54 35 6 0:45:50 05:05
52 Meghan Harms Armstrong F20-29 17 5 0:45:52 05:05
53 Ken Riegel Vernon M65-69 36 0:46:05 05:07
54 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M60-64 37 4 0:46:52 05:12
55 Myra Mattila Vernon F50-54 18 0:47:38 05:17
56 Janice Bradshaw Kelowna F50-54 19 0:47:47 05:18
57 Megan Chandler Kelowna F30-34 20 0:48:45 05:25
58 John Bosomworth Penticton M70-74 38 0:48:52 05:25
59 Tanner Woodruff Kelowna M01-15 39 0:48:57 05:26
60 Rosie Stuart Kelowna F35-39 21 0:49:08 05:27
61 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M50-54 40 7 0:50:25 05:36
62 Kara Leahy Vernon F40-44 22 4 0:51:03 05:40
63 Sylvie Forget Kelowna F30-34 23 0:51:03 05:40
64 Shannon Rae Kelowna F35-39 24 4 0:51:15 05:41
65 Linda Dais Kelowna F55-59 25 0:51:27 05:43
66 Elena Sainz Spain F35-39 26 5 0:51:41 05:44
67 Laura Heggenstaller Vernon F45-49 27 0:52:04 05:47
68 Laurence Ormond Kelowna M35-39 41 0:52:37 05:50
69 Francis Cech Enderby M60-64 42 5 0:53:00 05:53
70 Patricia Riegel Vernon F65-69 28 0:53:03 05:53
71 Kim Macleod Kelowna F45-49 29 4 0:53:04 05:53
72 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M65-69 43 4 0:53:32 05:56
73 Bill Fulton Summerland M60-64 44 6 0:54:27 06:03
74 Patricia Cech Enderby F60-64 30 0:54:34 06:03
75 Peter Jeffrey Blind Bay M45-49 45 6 0:54:41 06:04
76 Jana Bradshaw Kelowna F20-29 31 6 0:55:32 06:10
77 Cindy Waddell Kelowna F55-59 32 4 0:55:52 06:12
78 Alison Rose Kelowna F30-34 33 4 0:56:27 06:16
79 Christy Phillips Kelowna F40-44 34 5 0:56:33 06:17
80 Lucy Bishuty Peachland F30-34 35 5 0:56:51 06:19
81 Kate Ormond Kelowna F35-39 36 6 0:57:31 06:23
82 Talston Scott Kelowna M16-19 46 0:59:36 06:37
83 Claire Robb Kelowna F01-15 37 0:59:37 06:37
84 Mason Barzilay West Kelowna F16-19 38 1:01:18 06:48
85 Ronda Barzilay West Kelowna F50-54 39 1:01:19 06:48
86 Lisa Beka Vernon F40-44 40 6 1:01:20 06:48
87 Paula George Penticton F35-39 41 7 1:01:51 06:52
88 Erin Siebring Kelowna F30-34 42 6 1:03:40 07:04
89 Chris Siebring Kelowna M30-34 47 4 1:03:41 07:04
90 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F65-69 43 1:03:49 07:05
91 Donna Gimbel Kelowna F60-64 44 1:07:08 07:27
92 Leigh Ferreira Kelowna F20-29 45 7 1:07:31 07:30
93 Kumiko Bruckal Kelowna F30-34 46 7 1:07:59 07:33
94 Annelies Ferreira Kelowna F60-64 47 1:08:37 07:37
95 Tanya Groetchen Kelowna F30-34 48 8 1:08:39 07:37
96 Whitney Lafleur Kelowna F20-29 49 8 1:08:40 07:37
97 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F45-49 50 5 1:13:08 08:07
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Chantel Jeffrey Blind Bay F01-15 00:38:56 00:31:45
2 Nicola Everton Nelson F45-49 00:39:41 00:36:01
3 Barb Pullon Kelowna F55-59 00:44:33 00:37:10
4 Lorraine Lees Kelowna F55-59 00:44:49 00:37:23
5 Barb Cutjar Penticton F45-49 00:41:28 00:37:38
6 Olivia Mater Guelph F16-19 00:39:28 00:39:11
7 Sarah Mcmillan Penticton F40-44 00:41:49 00:39:29
8 Lynn Harshenin Kelowna F40-44 00:41:59 00:39:39
9 Aundrea Bertoia Kelowna F40-44 00:42:03 00:39:42
10 Patricia Riegel Vernon F65-69 00:53:03 00:40:21
11 Tara Ivanitz Vernon F20-29 00:41:17 00:41:17
12 Jackie Johnston Kelowna F35-39 00:42:20 00:41:26
13 Myra Mattila Vernon F50-54 00:47:38 00:41:29
14 Kendall Cowley Kelowna F20-29 00:42:19 00:42:19
14 Janice Bradshaw Kelowna F50-54 00:47:47 00:42:19
16 Linda Dais Kelowna F55-59 00:51:27 00:42:55
17 Kirah Straathof Kelowna F20-29 00:43:09 00:43:09
18 Patricia Cech Enderby F60-64 00:54:34 00:43:31
19 Raman Mundi Kelowna F20-29 00:44:23 00:44:23
20 Renee Belyk Penticton F35-39 00:45:27 00:44:29
21 Karis Shearer Kelowna F30-34 00:45:00 00:44:53
22 Meghan Harms Armstrong F20-29 00:45:52 00:45:52
23 Cindy Waddell Kelowna F55-59 00:55:52 00:46:36
24 Laura Heggenstaller Vernon F45-49 00:52:04 00:47:15
25 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F65-69 01:03:49 00:48:05
25 Rosie Stuart Kelowna F35-39 00:49:08 00:48:05
27 Kara Leahy Vernon F40-44 00:51:03 00:48:12
28 Claire Robb Kelowna F01-15 00:59:37 00:48:37
29 Megan Chandler Kelowna F30-34 00:48:45 00:48:40
30 Kim Macleod Kelowna F45-49 00:53:04 00:48:57
31 Shannon Rae Kelowna F35-39 00:51:15 00:50:09
32 Elena Sainz Spain F35-39 00:51:41 00:50:35
33 Sylvie Forget Kelowna F30-34 00:51:03 00:50:55
34 Christy Phillips Kelowna F40-44 00:56:33 00:53:24
34 Ronda Barzilay West Kelowna F50-54 01:01:19 00:53:24
36 Donna Gimbel Kelowna F60-64 01:07:08 00:53:32
37 Annelies Ferreira Kelowna F60-64 01:08:37 00:54:43
38 Jana Bradshaw Kelowna F20-29 00:55:32 00:55:32
39 Alison Rose Kelowna F30-34 00:56:27 00:56:04
40 Kate Ormond Kelowna F35-39 00:57:31 00:56:17
41 Lucy Bishuty Peachland F30-34 00:56:51 00:56:42
42 Lisa Beka Vernon F40-44 01:01:20 00:57:55
43 Paula George Penticton F35-39 01:01:51 01:00:32
44 Mason Barzilay West Kelowna F16-19 01:01:18 01:00:51
45 Erin Siebring Kelowna F30-34 01:03:40 01:03:30
46 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F45-49 01:13:08 01:05:50
47 Leigh Ferreira Kelowna F20-29 01:07:31 01:07:31
48 Kumiko Bruckal Kelowna F30-34 01:07:59 01:07:48
49 Tanya Groetchen Kelowna F30-34 01:08:39 01:08:28
50 Whitney Lafleur Kelowna F20-29 01:08:40 01:08:40
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M40-44 00:30:43 00:29:00
2 Gary Wade Kelowna M45-49 00:33:45 00:30:38
3 Roly Muller Kelowna M60-64 00:38:17 00:30:49
4 Aidan Andrews Vernon M01-15 00:38:29 00:31:23
5 Nathan Champness Vernon M30-34 00:31:35 00:31:30
6 Dirk-Tiger Handke Kelowna M45-49 00:35:40 00:32:22
7 Ken Reid Kelowna M50-54 00:37:22 00:32:32
8 Ben Bruch Kelowna M45-49 00:36:21 00:32:59
9 John Machuga Kelowna M35-39 00:33:43 00:33:00
10 Clint Rashke Kelowna M50-54 00:38:37 00:33:38
11 Mike Mcgrath Vernon M55-59 00:40:31 00:33:48
12 Gerry Breneman Vernon M65-69 00:44:45 00:34:03
13 Teddy Boyko Kelowna M65-69 00:44:47 00:34:04
14 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M60-64 00:42:54 00:34:13
15 John Bosomworth Penticton M70-74 00:48:52 00:35:13
16 David Urness Kelowna M40-44 00:37:29 00:35:24
17 Trevor Lewthwaite Oliver M40-44 00:37:36 00:35:30
18 Bill Head Penticton M60-64 00:44:32 00:35:31
18 Timothy Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 00:35:37 00:35:31
20 Ken Riegel Vernon M65-69 00:46:05 00:35:44
21 Guy Milner Kelowna M55-59 00:42:52 00:35:45
22 Erik De Jong West Kelowna M40-44 00:38:15 00:36:07
23 Brad Wright Vernon M40-44 00:38:24 00:36:50
24 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M50-54 00:42:33 00:37:03
25 Torin Andrews Vernon M01-15 00:45:35 00:37:11
26 Robert Hautala Kelowna M55-59 00:44:43 00:37:18
27 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M50-54 00:43:27 00:37:50
28 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M60-64 00:46:52 00:38:04
29 Chris Andrews Vernon M55-59 00:45:40 00:38:06
30 Jason Rodine Kelowna M30-34 00:38:32 00:38:26
31 Aidan Lightfoot Kelowna M35-39 00:39:28 00:38:37
32 Danny Kermode Vernon M45-49 00:43:42 00:39:40
33 Darwin Nicholas Kelowna M50-54 00:45:50 00:39:55
33 Tanner Woodruff Kelowna M01-15 00:48:57 00:39:55
35 Richard Bugera Kelowna M40-44 00:42:18 00:39:57
35 Dave Stirling Kelowna M50-54 00:44:44 00:39:57
37 John Janmaat Kelowna M45-49 00:44:36 00:40:09
38 Renee-Claude Rioux Kelowna M20-29 00:41:30 00:41:30
39 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M65-69 00:53:32 00:41:31
40 Francis Cech Enderby M60-64 00:53:00 00:42:16
41 Keefery Joyce Coldstream M20-29 00:42:37 00:42:37
42 Bill Fulton Summerland M60-64 00:54:27 00:43:25
43 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M50-54 00:50:25 00:44:17
44 Peter Jeffrey Blind Bay M45-49 00:54:41 00:49:38
45 Laurence Ormond Kelowna M35-39 00:52:37 00:51:30
46 Talston Scott Kelowna M16-19 00:59:36 00:59:10
47 Chris Siebring Kelowna M30-34 01:03:41 01:03:31
Missing or Incorrect Results