Midsummer 8K

Back to 2014 Road Races

2014 Road Race #9

2014-07-06, Kelowna, 8.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Adam Byles Vancouver M30-34 0:25:13 03:09
2 Kevin O'Connor Vancouver M45-49 0:25:56 03:14
3 Jeff Vogt Kelowna M35-39 0:27:56 03:29
4 Natasha Wodak Vancouver F30-34 0:28:07 03:30
5 Ryan Pidhirniak Kamloops M20-29 4 0:28:20 03:32
6 Kimberley Doerksen Gibsons F20-29 0:28:30 03:33
7 Joshua Tremblay Kelowna M20-29 5 0:28:59 03:37
8 Gary Wade Kelowna M45-49 6 0:29:16 03:39
9 Melissa Ross Errington F30-34 0:29:23 03:40
10 Rory Switzer Kelowna M50-54 7 0:29:31 03:41
11 Sergio Pio Penticton M45-49 8 0:29:34 03:41
12 Bryce Turner Kamloops M16-19 9 0:29:39 03:42
13 Claire Morgan Victoria F35-39 4 0:29:45 03:43
14 Christy Lovig Kelowna F35-39 5 0:30:11 03:46
15 Michael Serani Kelowna M20-29 10 0:30:12 03:46
16 Jon Williams West Kelowna M40-44 11 0:30:14 03:46
17 Timothy Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 12 0:30:17 03:47
18 Kristin Smart North Vancouver F30-34 6 0:30:20 03:47
19 Gordon Doerksen Gibsons M50-54 13 0:30:54 03:51
20 Jonathan Menzies Kelowna M35-39 14 0:30:57 03:52
21 Paul Willinsky Kelowna M35-39 15 0:31:27 03:55
22 Sandra Kilmartin Salmon Arm F20-29 7 0:31:42 03:57
23 Ken Byl Kelowna M50-54 16 0:32:05 04:00
24 Gina Tranquada Winnipeg F20-29 8 0:32:07 04:00
25 Martin Kratky Westwold M35-39 17 4 0:32:42 04:05
26 Steve Briggeman Vernon M55-59 18 0:32:44 04:05
27 Delilah Topic Kelowna F35-39 9 0:32:53 04:06
28 Brian Rourke Kelowna M65-69 19 0:33:08 04:08
29 Jason Rodine Kelowna M30-34 20 0:33:29 04:11
30 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F55-59 10 0:33:33 04:11
31 Glenn Charbonneau Kelowna M20-29 21 4 0:34:07 04:15
32 Jordan Hettinga Kelowna M30-34 22 4 0:34:12 04:16
33 Olivia Willett Coquitlam F01-15 11 0:34:31 04:18
34 Cory Davy Kelowna M20-29 23 5 0:34:38 04:19
35 Tomasz Sokolowski Warsaw M30-34 24 5 0:34:40 04:20
36 Chris Collins Kelowna M40-44 25 0:34:55 04:21
37 Roly Muller Kelowna M60-64 26 0:34:57 04:22
38 Peter Burns Delta M50-54 27 4 0:35:15 04:24
39 Rick Jenkner Kamloops M55-59 28 0:35:34 04:26
40 Aidan Lightfoot Kelowna M35-39 29 5 0:35:40 04:27
41 Andrew Johnson West Kelowna M30-34 30 6 0:35:44 04:28
42 Lance Zablotney Penticton M55-59 31 0:35:54 04:29
43 George Romao Lake Country M55-59 32 4 0:35:58 04:29
44 Bryana Van Leeuwen Ottawa F20-29 12 4 0:35:59 04:29
45 Jennifer Spencer Kelowna F30-34 13 4 0:36:17 04:32
46 Yuichi Takasaka Lumby M45-49 33 4 0:36:19 04:32
47 Peter Arthur Kelowna M45-49 34 5 0:36:24 04:33
48 Brad Slawsky Vancouver M60-64 35 0:36:24 04:33
49 Shanda Hill Vernon F30-34 14 5 0:36:38 04:34
50 Mike Mcgrath Vernon M55-59 36 5 0:36:44 04:35
51 Caroline Raine West Kelowna F50-54 15 0:36:51 04:36
52 Mike Braid Summerland M60-64 37 0:36:54 04:36
53 Dannica Wade Kelowna F40-44 16 0:36:58 04:37
54 Ian Heron Calgary M35-39 38 6 0:37:02 04:37
55 Gage Stoll Vernon M01-15 39 0:37:09 04:38
56 Dean Mitchell Kelowna M45-49 40 6 0:37:12 04:39
57 Tiffany Fowler Kelowna F40-44 17 0:37:13 04:39
58 Michael Stoll Vernon M40-44 41 0:37:17 04:39
59 Lynda Proce Coldstream F55-59 18 0:37:18 04:39
60 Jocelyn Black Kelowna F20-29 19 5 0:37:22 04:40
61 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M65-69 42 0:37:46 04:43
62 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M70-74 43 0:37:50 04:43
63 Sandra Thomson Kelowna F60-64 20 0:37:57 04:44
64 Chad Biafore Kelowna M45-49 44 7 0:38:07 04:45
65 Erica Malerby Kamloops F35-39 21 4 0:38:10 04:46
66 Gloria Woolner Penticton F50-54 22 0:38:20 04:47
67 Peter Benson Naramata M70-74 45 0:38:23 04:47
68 Teddy Boyko Kelowna M65-69 46 0:38:24 04:48
69 Al Gillespie Kelowna M60-64 47 4 0:38:30 04:48
70 Danette Zamluk Westbank F40-44 23 0:38:38 04:49
71 Thomas Clark Kelowna M20-29 48 6 0:38:39 04:49
72 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M50-54 49 5 0:38:47 04:50
73 Karen Kircher Penticton F40-44 24 4 0:38:51 04:51
74 Jordyn Kreller Winfield F20-29 25 6 0:38:52 04:51
75 Greg Richards Castlegar M55-59 50 6 0:38:54 04:51
76 Chelsea Zeman Kelowna F30-34 26 6 0:38:55 04:51
77 Chuck Abney Kelowna M55-59 51 7 0:38:58 04:52
78 Rosalie Swart Kelowna F45-49 27 0:39:05 04:53
79 Henry Proce Coldstream M60-64 52 5 0:39:11 04:53
80 Derek Johnston West Kelowna M30-34 53 7 0:39:12 04:54
81 Bill Head Penticton M60-64 54 6 0:39:21 04:55
82 Lisa Spalding Penticton F50-54 28 0:39:29 04:56
83 Michael Humphries Kelowna M65-69 55 4 0:39:33 04:56
84 Fraser Stewart Kamloops M60-64 56 7 0:39:47 04:58
85 Diane Leonard Kelowna F65-69 29 0:40:21 05:02
86 Deb Lougheed Penticton F50-54 30 4 0:40:28 05:03
87 Susan Templin Kelowna F60-64 31 0:41:04 05:08
88 Larry Green Summerland M55-59 57 8 0:41:14 05:09
89 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M60-64 58 8 0:41:24 05:10
90 Michelle Sinclair Kelowna F40-44 32 5 0:41:52 05:14
91 Rob Savage Salmon Arm M60-64 59 9 0:41:55 05:14
92 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F50-54 33 5 0:41:59 05:14
93 Sarah Fournier Calgary F30-34 34 7 0:42:00 05:15
94 Natalie Lawson Calgary F40-44 35 6 0:42:02 05:15
95 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M65-69 60 5 0:42:08 05:16
96 Astrid Varga Kelowna F60-64 36 0:42:50 05:21
97 Aaron Walker Kelowna M45-49 61 8 0:42:52 05:21
98 Sarah Hillmer Kelowna F01-15 37 0:42:57 05:22
99 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M50-54 62 6 0:43:04 05:23
100 Kitty Lankhorst Kelowna F35-39 38 5 0:43:07 05:23
101 Angela Ivany Kelowna F30-34 39 8 0:43:23 05:25
102 Tammie Watson Kelowna F40-44 40 7 0:43:24 05:25
103 Lynn Sparling Kelowna F55-59 41 0:43:36 05:27
104 Becky Williams Winfield F55-59 42 4 0:44:00 05:30
105 Wesley Nygaard Kelowna M30-34 63 8 0:44:03 05:30
106 Jason Bell Calgary M20-29 64 7 0:44:10 05:31
107 Richard Kendall-Smith Calgary M20-29 65 8 0:44:11 05:31
108 Ken Zamluk Westbank M45-49 66 9 0:44:17 05:32
109 Steve Gray West Kelowna M40-44 67 4 0:44:21 05:32
110 Liz Borrett Kelowna F75-79 43 0:44:22 05:32
111 Anthony Anderson North Vancouver M20-29 68 9 0:44:35 05:34
112 Justin Chesney Calgary M20-29 69 10 0:44:36 05:34
113 Marija Kozic Penticton F55-59 44 5 0:44:50 05:36
114 Miyuki Lindeboom Kelowna F45-49 45 0:44:53 05:36
115 Warren Mandau Peachland M60-64 70 10 0:45:32 05:41
116 Wangki Im Kelowna M35-39 71 7 0:45:33 05:41
117 Rob Goss Calgary M60-64 72 11 0:45:34 05:41
118 Yumi Pipe Kelowna F40-44 46 8 0:45:47 05:43
119 Gillian Gabelhei Kelowna F20-29 47 7 0:46:01 05:45
120 Suzanne Gross Kelowna F40-44 48 9 0:46:09 05:46
121 Kaela Mckaig Kelowna F30-34 49 9 0:46:10 05:46
122 Kim Haggard Kelowna F20-29 50 8 0:46:11 05:46
123 Bill Raine West Kelowna M50-54 73 7 0:46:17 05:47
124 Kendra Honce Kelowna F40-44 51 10 0:46:43 05:50
125 Melissa Hart Kelowna F45-49 52 0:46:44 05:50
126 Arnie Gash Okanagan Falls F65-69 53 0:46:49 05:51
127 Garry Bell Kelowna M70-74 74 0:46:55 05:51
128 Sandra Wike Kelowna F60-64 54 4 0:47:18 05:54
129 Megan Gorges Kelowna F20-29 55 9 0:47:32 05:56
130 Lulu Mckay Kelowna F20-29 56 10 0:47:45 05:58
131 Curtis Wallace Vernon M30-34 75 9 0:47:46 05:58
132 Sebastien Fornier Calgary M35-39 76 8 0:47:57 05:59
133 Gail Keith West Kelowna F60-64 57 5 0:48:08 06:01
134 Barbara Mandau Peachland F60-64 58 6 0:48:09 06:01
135 Onna Stoll Vernon F45-49 59 4 0:48:32 06:04
136 Karen Mattiussi Kelowna F55-59 60 6 0:48:55 06:06
137 Alexandra Pellatt Kelowna F20-29 61 11 0:48:57 06:07
138 Vada Kingswood Grand Forks F50-54 62 6 0:49:17 06:09
139 Susan Wenselaers Nelson F40-44 63 11 0:49:19 06:09
140 Roger Turner Kamloops M40-44 77 5 0:49:25 06:10
141 Jason Chesney Calgary M20-29 78 11 0:49:37 06:12
142 Rebekah Johnston West Kelowna F30-34 64 10 0:49:43 06:12
143 Brock Cody Kelowna M35-39 79 9 0:49:49 06:13
144 Timaree Wallace Vernon F30-34 65 11 0:50:08 06:16
145 Kindra Wirch Kelowna F35-39 66 6 0:50:09 06:16
146 Renate Crawford Kelowna F55-59 67 7 0:50:10 06:16
147 Christina Gamble Calgary F50-54 68 7 0:50:25 06:18
148 Candice Manuel West Kelowna F30-34 69 12 0:50:26 06:18
149 David O'Gorman Lake Country M65-69 80 6 0:50:27 06:18
150 Teresa Hall West Kelowna F45-49 70 5 0:50:32 06:19
151 Alex Short Nelson F40-44 71 12 0:51:18 06:24
152 Eric Hillmer Kelowna M55-59 81 9 0:51:40 06:27
153 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F70-74 72 0:51:44 06:28
154 Ron Keith West Kelowna M60-64 82 12 0:51:45 06:28
155 Charles Swart Kelowna M01-15 83 0:52:24 06:33
156 Terri Kemp Kamloops F40-44 73 13 0:52:37 06:34
157 Natalie Rutherford Lake Country F35-39 74 7 0:52:52 06:36
158 Melanie Valuck Kelowna F35-39 75 8 0:53:21 06:40
159 Liam Mcgrath Vernon M16-19 84 0:53:40 06:42
160 Karen Willies Kamloops F70-74 76 0:53:50 06:43
161 Annette Jones West Kelowna F50-54 77 8 0:54:11 06:46
162 Carolin Biafore Kelowna F35-39 78 9 0:54:21 06:47
163 Judy Lloyd Kelowna F65-69 79 0:55:35 06:56
164 Corrine Gable Kelowna F50-54 80 9 0:55:49 06:58
165 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F45-49 81 6 0:56:07 07:00
166 Angie Gray West Kelowna F35-39 82 10 0:56:38 07:04
167 Veronica Mckitrick Kelowna F35-39 83 11 0:56:47 07:05
168 Rosie Mckitrick Kelowna F16-19 84 0:56:48 07:06
169 Danielle Lister Kelowna F20-29 85 12 0:57:28 07:11
170 Catherine Cody Kelowna F30-34 86 13 0:58:19 07:17
171 Sonu Murphy Kelowna F30-34 87 14 0:58:22 07:17
172 Shannon Forgues Kelowna F35-39 88 12 0:59:54 07:29
173 Sandra Sellick Kelowna F55-59 89 8 1:00:19 07:32
174 Matthew Cormier Rock Creek M45-49 85 10 1:00:41 07:35
175 Roxanne Cormier Rock Creek F45-49 90 7 1:03:34 07:56
176 David Redekop Kelowna M40-44 86 6 1:03:35 07:56
177 Nicholas Swart Kelowna M45-49 87 11 1:04:10 08:01
178 Paul Proudley Kelowna M30-34 88 10 1:04:11 08:01
179 Laura Winn Kelowna F20-29 91 13 1:04:25 08:03
180 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F55-59 92 9 1:10:42 08:50
181 Katrina Warman Kelowna F35-39 93 13 1:18:35 09:49
182 Loni D'Andrea Kelowna F50-54 94 10 1:21:04 10:08
183 Krista Haydu Nelson F40-44 95 14 1:21:05 10:08
Missing or Incorrect Results