Peak to Beak 18K

Back to 2014 Road Races

2014 Road Race #11

2014-09-21, Kelowna, 18.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M40-44 1:05:41 03:38
2 Jeff Vogt Kelowna M35-39 1:07:44 03:45
3 Jake Van Allen Kelowna M20-29 1:09:11 03:50
4 Tim Hurley Kelowna M20-29 4 1:10:15 03:54
5 Sergio Pio Penticton M45-49 5 1:10:47 03:55
6 Dirk-Tiger Handke Kelowna M45-49 6 1:17:03 04:16
7 Robert Mccosh Calgary M55-59 7 1:17:16 04:17
8 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F55-59 1:17:54 04:19
9 Brett Henderson Kelowna M35-39 8 1:21:41 04:32
10 Tim Purcer Kelowna M55-59 9 1:23:44 04:39
11 Tyler Laplante Penticton M20-29 10 1:25:24 04:44
12 Trevor Lewthwaite Oliver M40-44 11 1:25:28 04:44
13 Erik De Jong West Kelowna M40-44 12 1:25:57 04:46
14 Robert Hautala Kelowna M55-59 13 1:26:24 04:48
15 Gerry Naito Vernon M55-59 14 4 1:26:32 04:48
16 Connor Griffiths Calgary M20-29 15 4 1:27:32 04:51
17 Lance Zablotney Penticton M55-59 16 5 1:27:36 04:52
18 Richard Bugera Kelowna M40-44 17 4 1:27:38 04:52
19 Christopher Martin Kelowna M35-39 18 1:28:45 04:55
20 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M65-69 19 1:28:48 04:56
21 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M60-64 20 1:28:56 04:56
22 Rachael Leibel Vernon F40-44 1:28:58 04:56
23 Stephanie Moore West Kelowna F40-44 1:29:24 04:58
24 Andrew Johnson West Kelowna M30-34 21 1:29:39 04:58
25 Gloria Woolner Penticton F50-54 4 1:29:44 04:59
26 Sandra Thomson Kelowna F60-64 5 1:31:05 05:03
27 Roger Hoogendoorn Vernon M50-54 22 1:31:12 05:04
28 Mike Braid Summerland M60-64 23 1:31:15 05:04
29 Brad Wright Vernon M40-44 24 5 1:31:16 05:04
30 Jerry Murphy Kelowna M50-54 25 1:31:31 05:05
31 Tyler Hilditch West Kelowna M40-44 26 6 1:32:07 05:07
32 Liz Switzer Kelowna F20-29 6 1:32:39 05:08
33 Rory Switzer Kelowna M50-54 27 1:32:40 05:08
34 Hamish Aubrey West Kelowna M35-39 28 4 1:33:40 05:12
35 Judie Goplen Vernon F50-54 7 1:33:44 05:12
36 Jeremy Clowes Kelowna M30-34 29 1:34:26 05:14
37 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M50-54 30 4 1:34:40 05:15
38 Melanie Boskill Kelowna F30-34 8 1:34:51 05:16
39 Jack Wessel Oliver M65-69 31 1:35:01 05:16
40 Tara Nicholls West Kelowna F35-39 9 1:35:25 05:18
41 Derek Johnston West Kelowna M30-34 32 1:35:43 05:19
42 Peter Benson Naramata M70-74 33 1:35:45 05:19
43 Trina Zuyderduyn West Kelowna F35-39 10 1:35:56 05:19
44 Natasha Wood Kelowna F35-39 11 1:36:33 05:21
45 Caroline Raine West Kelowna F50-54 12 1:36:43 05:22
46 Guy Milner Kelowna M55-59 34 6 1:37:13 05:24
47 John Mcnern West Kelowna M45-49 35 1:37:17 05:24
48 Lisa Spalding Penticton F50-54 13 4 1:37:36 05:25
49 Fraser Stewart Kamloops M60-64 36 1:37:54 05:26
50 Kendall Cowley Kelowna F20-29 14 1:38:25 05:28
51 Diane Leonard Kelowna F65-69 15 1:38:56 05:29
52 Ken Armour Victoria M50-54 37 5 1:39:16 05:30
53 Sam Taylor Kelowna M45-49 38 4 1:39:39 05:32
54 Susan Templin Kelowna F60-64 16 1:39:47 05:32
55 Victoria Frost Kelowna F20-29 17 1:41:22 05:37
56 Jules Roy Kelowna M60-64 39 4 1:41:39 05:38
57 Vanessa Mclean Kamloops F40-44 18 1:41:43 05:39
58 Angela Ivany Kelowna F30-34 19 1:42:23 05:41
59 Barb Lawson Kelowna F45-49 20 1:42:32 05:41
60 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M65-69 40 1:42:53 05:42
61 Linda Downey Naramata F50-54 21 5 1:43:17 05:44
62 Liz Borrett Kelowna F75-79 22 1:43:41 05:45
63 Trent Hansen Kelowna M20-29 41 5 1:44:07 05:47
64 Janice Wright Coldstream F60-64 23 1:45:02 05:50
65 Char Macmillan Kelowna F40-44 24 4 1:45:47 05:52
66 Andrea Moinet West Kelowna F30-34 25 1:45:48 05:52
67 Michelle Sinclair Kelowna F40-44 26 5 1:46:02 05:53
68 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M60-64 42 5 1:46:06 05:53
69 Wendy Hyer Penticton F55-59 27 1:48:28 06:01
70 Stephanie Symington Calgary F20-29 28 4 1:48:30 06:01
71 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F50-54 29 6 1:48:34 06:01
72 Shanti Mclean Kelowna F30-34 30 4 1:49:51 06:06
73 Nina Douglas Kelowna F30-34 31 5 1:51:12 06:10
74 Chandra Kalke West Kelowna F30-34 32 6 1:51:24 06:11
75 Josh Kalke West Kelowna M35-39 43 5 1:51:25 06:11
76 Jason Loeppky Kelowna M35-39 44 6 1:51:54 06:13
77 Becky Williams Winfield F55-59 33 1:53:11 06:17
78 Charley Yandle Vancouver M01-15 45 1:53:54 06:19
79 Lesley Charter-Smith Vancouver F40-44 34 6 1:53:55 06:19
80 Arnie Gash Okanagan Falls F65-69 35 1:54:53 06:22
81 Sylvia Block Lake Country F20-29 36 5 1:57:27 06:31
82 Annette Thomas Kelowna F20-29 37 6 1:57:28 06:31
83 Linda Dais Kelowna F55-59 38 4 1:57:52 06:32
84 Jeff Dais Kelowna M50-54 46 6 1:57:53 06:32
85 Brenda Kotzian Penticton F55-59 39 5 1:59:23 06:37
86 Kim Macleod Kelowna F45-49 40 1:59:39 06:38
87 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M50-54 47 7 1:59:40 06:38
88 Garry Bell Kelowna M70-74 48 2:01:58 06:46
89 Rebekah Johnston West Kelowna F30-34 41 7 2:02:14 06:47
90 Al Mccaig Penticton M60-64 49 6 2:03:50 06:52
91 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F65-69 42 2:11:00 07:16
92 Roland Laplante Penticton M65-69 50 4 2:13:05 07:23
93 Robin Levant Oliver F40-44 43 7 2:13:44 07:25
94 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F55-59 44 6 2:37:21 08:44
Missing or Incorrect Results