Reino Keski Salmi 8K

Back to 2014 XC Races

2014 XC Race #3

2014-10-19, Salmon Arm, 8.4 km, 126 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Levi Nadlersmith Boissevain M16-19 0:33:31 03:59
2 John Machuga Kelowna M35-39 0:34:06 04:03
3 Rory Luxmoore Revelstoke M45-49 0:34:18 04:05
4 Brian May Salmon Arm M40-44 4 0:36:04 04:17
5 Timothy Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 5 0:36:09 04:18
6 Jon Williams West Kelowna M40-44 6 0:36:48 04:22
7 Matthew Smider Salmon Arm M20-29 7 0:36:57 04:23
8 Tom Carlson Vernon M50-54 8 0:37:13 04:25
9 Dirk-Tiger Handke Kelowna M45-49 9 0:37:21 04:26
10 Neil Rybak Kamloops M30-34 10 0:38:51 04:37
11 Michael Burkhart Lumby M30-34 11 0:39:08 04:39
12 Darren Derochie Vernon M45-49 12 0:39:46 04:44
13 Aidan Andrews Vernon M01-15 13 0:40:01 04:45
14 Eric Embleton Falkland M16-19 14 0:40:10 04:46
15 Rob Kurta Salmon Arm M55-59 15 0:40:13 04:47
16 Phil Wallensteen Salmon Arm M60-64 16 0:40:19 04:47
17 Brad Calkins Salmon Arm M40-44 17 0:40:30 04:49
18 Roly Muller Kelowna M60-64 18 0:40:37 04:50
19 Sarah Luxmoore Revelstoke F45-49 0:40:50 04:51
20 Carson Bassett Vernon M01-15 19 0:40:55 04:52
21 Ben Van Bergeyk Salmon Arm M01-15 20 0:41:10 04:54
22 Robert Hautala Kelowna M55-59 21 0:42:25 05:02
23 Neil Munroe Vernon M40-44 22 4 0:42:47 05:05
24 Tyler Hilditch West Kelowna M40-44 23 5 0:43:18 05:09
25 Brian Hill Vernon M55-59 24 0:43:33 05:11
26 Mike Mcgrath Vernon M55-59 25 4 0:43:39 05:11
27 Robert Hart Salmon Arm M40-44 26 6 0:43:53 05:13
28 Elizabeth Elliott Revelstoke F01-15 0:44:00 05:14
29 Tim Bollans Salmon Arm M35-39 27 0:44:14 05:15
30 Diane Vanderstar Shuswap Falls F55-59 0:44:24 05:17
31 Scott Mckee Salmon Arm M50-54 28 0:44:30 05:17
32 Samantha Loewen Vernon F01-15 4 0:44:31 05:17
33 Tricia Martin Salmon Arm F50-54 5 0:44:33 05:18
34 Hanka Mosher Salmon Arm F40-44 6 0:44:47 05:19
35 Shanda Hill Vernon F30-34 7 0:45:15 05:23
36 Maggie Beckner Salmon Arm F01-15 8 0:45:33 05:25
37 Nelson Kleer Lee Creek M16-19 29 0:45:42 05:26
38 James Hardy Salmon Arm M16-19 30 4 0:45:44 05:26
39 Andrew Nash Salmon Arm M16-19 31 5 0:45:45 05:26
40 Duncan Moore Salmon Arm M50-54 32 0:45:45 05:26
41 Seth Van Varseveld Salmon Arm M16-19 33 5 0:45:45 05:26
42 Jan Kehl Salmon Arm M45-49 34 4 0:45:45 05:26
43 Andre Carelse Salmon Arm M35-39 35 0:45:50 05:27
44 Meghan Harms Armstrong F20-29 9 0:46:22 05:31
45 Sandra Major Salmon Arm F35-39 10 0:46:23 05:31
46 Glynis Sim Canoe F16-19 11 0:46:24 05:31
47 Robin Watt Salmon Arm F35-39 12 0:46:35 05:32
48 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M50-54 36 4 0:46:36 05:32
49 Tyrell Taylor Kamloops M20-29 37 0:46:47 05:34
50 David Bakker Salmon Arm M01-15 38 4 0:46:54 05:35
51 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M50-54 39 5 0:47:04 05:36
52 Keefery Joyce Coldstream M20-29 40 0:47:05 05:36
53 Marianne Butcher Kamloops F45-49 13 0:47:12 05:37
54 Leah Painter Salmon Arm F30-34 14 0:47:12 05:37
55 Sage Shaw Vernon M01-15 41 5 0:47:21 05:38
56 Maxine Opatril Revelstoke F16-19 15 0:47:22 05:38
57 Bobbie Wager Salmon Arm F30-34 16 0:47:32 05:39
58 Miika Park Revelstoke F01-15 17 4 0:47:35 05:39
59 Suzy Beckner Salmon Arm F40-44 18 0:47:37 05:40
60 Megan Moore Salmon Arm F30-34 19 4 0:47:38 05:40
61 Julie Parenteau Salmon Arm F35-39 20 0:47:43 05:40
62 Gerry Breneman Vernon M65-69 42 0:47:47 05:41
63 Beth Granstrom Revelstoke F01-15 21 5 0:47:52 05:41
64 Kerry Carlson Vernon F50-54 22 0:48:08 05:43
65 Thomas Corbett Vernon M01-15 43 6 0:48:29 05:46
66 Ingrid Van Varseveld Salmon Arm F40-44 23 0:48:43 05:47
67 Erik Brosch Revelstoke M01-15 44 7 0:48:57 05:49
68 Ken Riegel Vernon M65-69 45 0:49:15 05:51
69 Renee Belyk Penticton F35-39 24 4 0:49:22 05:52
70 Allison Nelson Vernon F35-39 25 5 0:49:27 05:53
71 Tayla Koerber Revelstoke F16-19 26 0:49:37 05:54
72 Torin Andrews Vernon M01-15 46 8 0:49:49 05:55
73 Chris Andrews Vernon M55-59 47 5 0:49:50 05:55
74 Nelson Luxmoore Revelstoke M01-15 48 9 0:50:15 05:58
75 Jaclyn Elliott Revelstoke F01-15 27 6 0:50:17 05:59
76 Rory Bass Kelowna M45-49 49 5 0:50:40 06:01
77 Sarah Purslow Falkland F35-39 28 6 0:50:43 06:02
78 Krista Boudreau Vernon F30-34 29 5 0:50:46 06:02
79 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M60-64 50 0:50:55 06:03
80 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F50-54 30 0:51:05 06:04
81 Lindsey Olineck Salmon Arm F30-34 31 6 0:51:13 06:05
82 Cameron Carelse Salmon Arm M01-15 51 10 0:51:17 06:06
83 Jacob Hepburn Salmon Arm M01-15 52 11 0:51:41 06:09
84 Debbie Koerber Revelstoke F45-49 32 0:51:50 06:10
85 Rachel May Salmon Arm F01-15 33 7 0:51:56 06:10
86 Elena Bruns Salmon Arm F16-19 34 4 0:51:57 06:11
87 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M65-69 53 0:51:57 06:11
88 Daphne Brown Salmon Arm F45-49 35 4 0:52:13 06:12
89 Ron Neden Armstrong M65-69 54 4 0:53:06 06:19
90 Sydney Embleton Falkland F01-15 36 8 0:53:40 06:23
91 Lauren Olson Vernon F20-29 37 0:53:43 06:23
92 Paige Latta Vernon F01-15 38 9 0:54:19 06:27
93 Adrienne Kehl Salmon Arm F45-49 39 5 0:54:30 06:29
94 Aidan Hepburn Salmon Arm M01-15 55 12 0:54:57 06:32
95 Mark Carson Salmon Arm M01-15 56 12 0:54:57 06:32
96 Lois Opatril Revelstoke F50-54 40 4 0:55:08 06:33
97 Kevan Mccroy Revelstoke F45-49 41 6 0:55:15 06:34
98 Reid Findlay Salmon Arm M45-49 57 6 0:55:26 06:35
99 Jennifer Findlay Salmon Arm F45-49 42 7 0:55:26 06:35
100 Rachel Bates Salmon Arm F01-15 43 10 0:55:29 06:36
101 Julia Brown Salmon Arm F01-15 44 10 0:55:29 06:36
102 Aria Izik-Dzurko Salmon Arm F01-15 45 12 0:55:30 06:36
103 Megan Hart Salmon Arm F01-15 46 12 0:55:30 06:36
104 Leah Nash Salmon Arm F01-15 47 12 0:55:30 06:36
105 Lexi Thorne Kamloops F20-29 48 0:55:41 06:37
106 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M50-54 58 6 0:55:45 06:38
107 Juliann Aitchison Salmon Arm F45-49 49 8 0:56:33 06:43
108 Lucy Elliott Salmon Arm F01-15 50 15 0:57:58 06:54
109 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F55-59 51 0:58:05 06:54
110 Judy Murray Salmon Arm F65-69 52 1:00:15 07:10
111 Terra Park Revelstoke F35-39 53 7 1:00:17 07:10
112 Deanna Roth Salmon Arm F30-34 54 7 1:01:57 07:22
113 Tracy Graf Kelowna F45-49 55 9 1:02:44 07:28
114 Grace Cowen Salmon Arm F50-54 56 5 1:03:39 07:34
115 Joanne Weber Enderby F55-59 57 1:03:40 07:34
116 Mary Regier Salmon Arm F50-54 58 6 1:05:34 07:48
117 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M80-84 59 1:07:18 08:00
118 Sandra Polley Kelowna F35-39 59 8 1:08:19 08:07
119 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F65-69 60 1:09:51 08:18
120 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F60-64 61 1:10:25 08:22
121 Jessica Brown Salmon Arm F16-19 62 5 1:11:20 08:29
122 Hannnah Bates Salmon Arm F16-19 63 6 1:11:21 08:29
123 Sue Dulley Revelstoke F70-74 64 1:12:53 08:40
124 Susan Falkenholt Kelowna F45-49 65 10 1:16:14 09:04
125 Leanne Huot Salmon Arm F50-54 66 7 1:24:00 10:00
126 Liana Perrau Kelowna F45-49 67 11 1:24:01 10:00
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Elizabeth Elliott Revelstoke F01-15 00:44:00 00:35:53
2 Samantha Loewen Vernon F01-15 00:44:31 00:36:18
3 Diane Vanderstar Shuswap Falls F55-59 00:44:24 00:37:02
4 Sarah Luxmoore Revelstoke F45-49 00:40:50 00:37:04
5 Maggie Beckner Salmon Arm F01-15 00:45:33 00:37:09
6 Tricia Martin Salmon Arm F50-54 00:44:33 00:38:48
7 Miika Park Revelstoke F01-15 00:47:35 00:38:49
8 Beth Granstrom Revelstoke F01-15 00:47:52 00:39:02
9 Jaclyn Elliott Revelstoke F01-15 00:50:17 00:41:01
10 Kerry Carlson Vernon F50-54 00:48:08 00:41:55
11 Hanka Mosher Salmon Arm F40-44 00:44:47 00:42:17
12 Rachel May Salmon Arm F01-15 00:51:56 00:42:21
13 Marianne Butcher Kamloops F45-49 00:47:12 00:42:50
14 Sydney Embleton Falkland F01-15 00:53:40 00:43:46
15 Paige Latta Vernon F01-15 00:54:19 00:44:18
16 Suzy Beckner Salmon Arm F40-44 00:47:37 00:44:58
17 Shanda Hill Vernon F30-34 00:45:15 00:45:08
18 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F50-54 00:51:05 00:45:14
19 Rachel Bates Salmon Arm F01-15 00:55:29 00:45:15
19 Julia Brown Salmon Arm F01-15 00:55:29 00:45:15
21 Leah Nash Salmon Arm F01-15 00:55:30 00:45:16
21 Megan Hart Salmon Arm F01-15 00:55:30 00:45:16
21 Aria Izik-Dzurko Salmon Arm F01-15 00:55:30 00:45:16
24 Sandra Major Salmon Arm F35-39 00:46:23 00:45:24
25 Robin Watt Salmon Arm F35-39 00:46:35 00:45:35
26 Judy Murray Salmon Arm F65-69 01:00:15 00:45:50
27 Ingrid Van Varseveld Salmon Arm F40-44 00:48:43 00:46:00
28 Glynis Sim Canoe F16-19 00:46:24 00:46:03
29 Meghan Harms Armstrong F20-29 00:46:22 00:46:22
30 Julie Parenteau Salmon Arm F35-39 00:47:43 00:46:42
31 Maxine Opatril Revelstoke F16-19 00:47:22 00:47:01
32 Debbie Koerber Revelstoke F45-49 00:51:50 00:47:03
33 Leah Painter Salmon Arm F30-34 00:47:12 00:47:05
34 Lucy Elliott Salmon Arm F01-15 00:57:58 00:47:17
35 Daphne Brown Salmon Arm F45-49 00:52:13 00:47:23
36 Bobbie Wager Salmon Arm F30-34 00:47:32 00:47:24
37 Megan Moore Salmon Arm F30-34 00:47:38 00:47:30
38 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F55-59 00:58:05 00:48:01
38 Lois Opatril Revelstoke F50-54 00:55:08 00:48:01
40 Renee Belyk Penticton F35-39 00:49:22 00:48:19
41 Allison Nelson Vernon F35-39 00:49:27 00:48:24
42 Tayla Koerber Revelstoke F16-19 00:49:37 00:49:15
43 Adrienne Kehl Salmon Arm F45-49 00:54:30 00:49:28
44 Sarah Purslow Falkland F35-39 00:50:43 00:49:38
45 Kevan Mccroy Revelstoke F45-49 00:55:15 00:50:09
46 Jennifer Findlay Salmon Arm F45-49 00:55:26 00:50:19
47 Krista Boudreau Vernon F30-34 00:50:46 00:50:38
48 Lindsey Olineck Salmon Arm F30-34 00:51:13 00:51:05
49 Juliann Aitchison Salmon Arm F45-49 00:56:33 00:51:19
50 Elena Bruns Salmon Arm F16-19 00:51:57 00:51:34
51 Sue Dulley Revelstoke F70-74 01:12:53 00:52:31
52 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F65-69 01:09:51 00:52:37
53 Joanne Weber Enderby F55-59 01:03:40 00:53:06
54 Lauren Olson Vernon F20-29 00:53:43 00:53:43
55 Grace Cowen Salmon Arm F50-54 01:03:39 00:55:26
56 Lexi Thorne Kamloops F20-29 00:55:41 00:55:41
57 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F60-64 01:10:25 00:56:09
58 Tracy Graf Kelowna F45-49 01:02:44 00:56:56
59 Mary Regier Salmon Arm F50-54 01:05:34 00:57:06
60 Terra Park Revelstoke F35-39 01:00:17 00:59:00
61 Deanna Roth Salmon Arm F30-34 01:01:57 01:01:47
62 Sandra Polley Kelowna F35-39 01:08:19 01:06:52
63 Susan Falkenholt Kelowna F45-49 01:16:14 01:08:38
64 Jessica Brown Salmon Arm F16-19 01:11:20 01:10:48
65 Hannnah Bates Salmon Arm F16-19 01:11:21 01:10:49
66 Leanne Huot Salmon Arm F50-54 01:24:00 01:13:09
67 Liana Perrau Kelowna F45-49 01:24:01 01:16:15
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Rory Luxmoore Revelstoke M45-49 00:34:18 00:31:08
2 Phil Wallensteen Salmon Arm M60-64 00:40:19 00:32:09
3 Tom Carlson Vernon M50-54 00:37:13 00:32:25
4 Aidan Andrews Vernon M01-15 00:40:01 00:32:38
5 Roly Muller Kelowna M60-64 00:40:37 00:32:41
6 Levi Nadlersmith Boissevain M16-19 00:33:31 00:33:16
7 John Machuga Kelowna M35-39 00:34:06 00:33:22
7 Carson Bassett Vernon M01-15 00:40:55 00:33:22
9 Rob Kurta Salmon Arm M55-59 00:40:13 00:33:33
10 Ben Van Bergeyk Salmon Arm M01-15 00:41:10 00:33:35
11 Dirk-Tiger Handke Kelowna M45-49 00:37:21 00:33:54
12 Brian May Salmon Arm M40-44 00:36:04 00:34:03
13 Jon Williams West Kelowna M40-44 00:36:48 00:34:45
14 Robert Hautala Kelowna M55-59 00:42:25 00:35:23
15 Timothy Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 00:36:09 00:36:03
16 Darren Derochie Vernon M45-49 00:39:46 00:36:05
17 Brian Hill Vernon M55-59 00:43:33 00:36:20
18 Gerry Breneman Vernon M65-69 00:47:47 00:36:21
19 Mike Mcgrath Vernon M55-59 00:43:39 00:36:25
20 Matthew Smider Salmon Arm M20-29 00:36:57 00:36:57
21 Ken Riegel Vernon M65-69 00:49:15 00:38:11
22 David Bakker Salmon Arm M01-15 00:46:54 00:38:15
22 Brad Calkins Salmon Arm M40-44 00:40:30 00:38:15
24 Sage Shaw Vernon M01-15 00:47:21 00:38:37
25 Neil Rybak Kamloops M30-34 00:38:51 00:38:45
25 Scott Mckee Salmon Arm M50-54 00:44:30 00:38:45
27 Michael Burkhart Lumby M30-34 00:39:08 00:39:02
28 Thomas Corbett Vernon M01-15 00:48:29 00:39:33
29 Duncan Moore Salmon Arm M50-54 00:45:45 00:39:51
30 Eric Embleton Falkland M16-19 00:40:10 00:39:52
31 Erik Brosch Revelstoke M01-15 00:48:57 00:39:55
32 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M65-69 00:51:57 00:40:17
33 Neil Munroe Vernon M40-44 00:42:47 00:40:24
34 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M50-54 00:46:36 00:40:35
35 Torin Andrews Vernon M01-15 00:49:49 00:40:38
36 Ron Neden Armstrong M65-69 00:53:06 00:40:47
37 Tyler Hilditch West Kelowna M40-44 00:43:18 00:40:53
38 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M50-54 00:47:04 00:40:59
38 Nelson Luxmoore Revelstoke M01-15 00:50:15 00:40:59
40 Robert Hart Salmon Arm M40-44 00:43:53 00:41:26
41 Jan Kehl Salmon Arm M45-49 00:45:45 00:41:31
42 Chris Andrews Vernon M55-59 00:49:50 00:41:34
43 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M60-64 00:50:55 00:41:44
44 Cameron Carelse Salmon Arm M01-15 00:51:17 00:41:50
45 Jacob Hepburn Salmon Arm M01-15 00:51:41 00:42:09
46 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M80-99 01:07:18 00:42:10
47 Tim Bollans Salmon Arm M35-39 00:44:14 00:43:17
48 Mark Carson Salmon Arm M01-15 00:54:57 00:44:49
48 Aidan Hepburn Salmon Arm M01-15 00:54:57 00:44:49
50 Andre Carelse Salmon Arm M35-39 00:45:50 00:44:51
51 Nelson Kleer Lee Creek M16-19 00:45:42 00:45:22
52 James Hardy Salmon Arm M16-19 00:45:44 00:45:24
53 Andrew Nash Salmon Arm M16-19 00:45:45 00:45:25
53 Seth Van Varseveld Salmon Arm M16-19 00:45:45 00:45:25
55 Rory Bass Kelowna M45-49 00:50:40 00:45:37
56 Tyrell Taylor Kamloops M20-29 00:46:47 00:46:47
57 Keefery Joyce Coldstream M20-29 00:47:05 00:47:05
58 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M50-54 00:55:45 00:48:58
59 Reid Findlay Salmon Arm M45-49 00:55:26 00:50:19
Missing or Incorrect Results