Blossom 10 Miler

Back to 2015 Road Races

2015 Road Race #5

2015-05-10, Naramata, 16.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Nathan Champness Kamloops M30-34 0:56:51 03:33
2 Jeff Vogt Kelowna M35-39 0:58:23 03:38
3 Chris Young Kelowna M20-29 0:59:29 03:43
4 Josh Heinrich Penticton M30-34 4 1:00:16 03:46
5 Douglas Alward Chilliwack M55-59 5 1:01:02 03:48
6 Michael Serani Kelowna M20-29 6 1:01:33 03:50
7 Sergio Pio Penticton M50-54 7 1:01:50 03:51
8 Wayne Little Ashcroft M45-49 8 1:03:12 03:57
9 Dirk-Tiger Handke Kelowna M45-49 9 1:03:58 03:59
10 Richard Dueck Kelowna M45-49 10 1:04:12 04:00
11 Roly Muller Kelowna M60-64 11 1:06:27 04:09
12 Kris Malczynski Kelowna M55-59 12 1:06:32 04:09
13 Jen Annett Penticton F30-34 1:06:35 04:09
14 Yvonne Timewell Kamloops F45-49 1:06:59 04:11
15 Michelle Heneghan Vancouver F20-29 1:07:54 04:14
16 Amanda Kontkanen Penticton F40-44 4 1:08:41 04:17
17 Aidan Higgins Vancouver M35-39 13 1:08:49 04:18
18 Bruce Wark Merritt M60-64 14 1:08:52 04:18
19 Chris Brunet Kelowna M30-34 15 1:09:42 04:21
20 Trevor Lewthwaite Oliver M40-44 16 1:10:01 04:22
21 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F55-59 5 1:10:30 04:24
22 Steve Fairhurst Thunder Bay M45-49 17 4 1:10:41 04:25
23 Tyler Laplante Penticton M20-29 18 1:11:23 04:27
24 Marie-Josee Bedard Merritt F40-44 6 1:12:10 04:30
25 Jordan Sim Kamloops M55-59 19 1:12:54 04:33
26 Kris Bitten North Vancouver M35-39 20 1:13:47 04:36
27 Blake Laven Penticton M35-39 21 4 1:13:58 04:37
28 Jason Rodine Kelowna M30-34 22 4 1:14:07 04:37
29 Gerry Naito Vernon M55-59 23 4 1:14:08 04:38
30 Kyle Tulk Penticton M20-29 24 4 1:14:09 04:38
31 Rene Michaud Penticton M20-29 25 5 1:14:19 04:38
32 Lance Zablotney Penticton M55-59 26 5 1:14:21 04:38
33 Frank Wolfinger Penticton M60-64 27 1:14:32 04:39
34 Helen Munro Kelowna F55-59 7 1:14:45 04:40
35 Tara Ivanitz Kamloops F20-29 8 1:15:08 04:41
36 Emily Weekes Kelowna F20-29 9 1:15:27 04:42
37 Jennifer Spencer Kelowna F30-34 10 1:16:25 04:46
38 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M70-74 28 1:16:37 04:47
39 Peter Benson Naramata M70-74 29 1:16:59 04:48
40 Courtney Milligan Penticton F20-29 11 4 1:17:09 04:49
41 Bradley Meikle West Kelowna M35-39 30 5 1:17:32 04:50
42 Cathy Brown Coldstream F45-49 12 1:17:34 04:50
43 Dustin Quigley Kelowna M30-34 31 5 1:18:13 04:53
44 Rosalie Swart Kelowna F45-49 13 1:18:17 04:53
45 Kendall Cowley Kelowna F20-29 14 5 1:18:26 04:54
46 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M50-54 32 1:19:10 04:56
47 Rick Jenkner Kamloops M60-64 33 4 1:19:14 04:57
48 Robin Levant Oliver F45-49 15 4 1:19:51 04:59
49 Chuck Abney Kelowna M55-59 34 6 1:20:04 05:00
50 Stephanie Moore West Kelowna F40-44 16 1:20:53 05:03
51 Carsten Reinsch Penticton M35-39 35 6 1:21:11 05:04
52 Travis Petrisov Penticton M30-34 36 6 1:21:31 05:05
53 Shanda Hill Vernon F30-34 17 1:21:40 05:06
54 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M70-74 37 1:21:51 05:06
55 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F50-54 18 1:22:03 05:07
56 Emily Spencer Penticton F35-39 19 1:22:24 05:09
57 Fraser Stewart Kamloops M60-64 38 5 1:22:51 05:10
58 Kirsten Kurjata West Kelowna F30-34 20 4 1:23:02 05:11
59 Teddy Boyko Kelowna M65-69 39 1:23:19 05:12
60 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M50-54 40 1:23:41 05:13
61 Ken Riegel Vernon M65-69 41 1:23:51 05:14
62 Diane Leonard Kelowna F70-74 21 1:24:03 05:15
63 Carrie Gichard Penticton F40-44 22 4 1:24:13 05:15
64 Myranda Cowie Penticton F35-39 23 1:24:29 05:16
65 Stuart Lambert Armstrong M50-54 42 4 1:24:34 05:17
66 Phillip Macdonald Penticton M60-64 43 6 1:25:15 05:19
67 Melanie Wilkie Penticton F35-39 24 1:25:25 05:20
68 Kelsey Bowles Kelowna F20-29 25 6 1:25:30 05:20
69 Leslie Park Peachland F50-54 26 1:25:32 05:20
70 Ed Marbach Penticton M50-54 44 5 1:25:39 05:21
71 Leah Mottershead Penticton F50-54 27 1:25:55 05:22
72 Helen Rapin Penticton F45-49 28 5 1:25:55 05:22
73 Lee Mounsey Oliver F55-59 29 1:26:39 05:24
74 Lisa Spalding Penticton F50-54 30 4 1:26:39 05:24
75 Laurie Wheeler Naramata F45-49 31 6 1:26:53 05:25
76 Susan Templin Kelowna F65-69 32 1:27:06 05:26
77 Lisa Fitzgerald Okanagan Falls F30-34 33 5 1:27:08 05:26
78 Michelle Sinclair Kelowna F40-44 34 5 1:27:35 05:28
79 Rhian Harrison Vernon F45-49 35 7 1:28:04 05:30
80 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F50-54 36 5 1:28:30 05:31
81 Kristen Read Vernon F30-34 37 6 1:28:34 05:32
82 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M60-64 45 7 1:29:51 05:36
83 Deborah Chadwick Summerland F50-54 38 6 1:30:29 05:39
84 Jan Rempel Penticton F30-34 39 7 1:30:38 05:39
85 Trevor Gambell Osoyoos M70-74 46 4 1:30:44 05:40
86 Liz Borrett Kelowna F75-79 40 1:30:48 05:40
87 Rory Bass Kelowna M45-49 47 5 1:30:55 05:40
88 Paige Hollerin Penticton F35-39 41 4 1:31:14 05:42
89 Dan Danis Penticton M40-44 48 1:31:14 05:42
90 Susan Kast Summerland F40-44 42 6 1:31:50 05:44
91 Kathryn Snider Penticton F35-39 43 5 1:32:05 05:45
92 Wendy Henly Kelowna F55-59 44 4 1:32:52 05:48
93 Jodi Edworthy Penticton F40-44 45 7 1:33:05 05:49
94 Angela Ivany Kelowna F30-34 46 8 1:33:08 05:49
95 Kristy Edvardsen West Kelowna F30-34 47 9 1:33:30 05:50
96 Brenda Dickson Kelowna F55-59 48 5 1:33:37 05:51
97 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M50-54 49 6 1:33:43 05:51
98 Wendy Hyer Penticton F55-59 49 6 1:34:06 05:52
99 Jennifer Watt Kelowna F45-49 50 8 1:34:13 05:53
100 Sherry Sim Kamloops F55-59 51 7 1:34:41 05:55
101 Astrid Varga Kelowna F65-69 52 1:34:48 05:55
102 Sandra Wike Kelowna F60-64 53 1:34:53 05:55
103 Gail Amundsen Delta F55-59 54 8 1:34:57 05:56
104 Emerlita Oamil Summerland F50-54 55 7 1:35:03 05:56
105 Jesse Colbeck Penticton F30-34 56 10 1:35:08 05:56
106 Mary Tulk Penticton F50-54 57 8 1:35:09 05:56
107 Casey Tulk Penticton M20-29 50 6 1:35:12 05:57
108 Kim Macleod Kelowna F45-49 58 9 1:35:28 05:58
109 Dannielle Hyde Penticton F30-34 59 11 1:35:55 05:59
110 Alvin Lalonde Penticton M55-59 51 7 1:35:55 05:59
111 Kalie Hope Anderson Penticton F20-29 60 7 1:36:25 06:01
112 Sarah Porcellato Penticton F35-39 61 6 1:36:57 06:03
113 Arnie Gash Okanagan Falls F70-74 62 1:37:41 06:06
114 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M65-69 52 1:37:49 06:06
115 Monique Porter Summerland F40-44 63 8 1:37:57 06:07
116 Yvonne Moritz Peachland F50-54 64 9 1:41:33 06:20
117 Jacqui Ward Penticton F40-44 65 9 1:41:33 06:20
118 Rebekah Johnston Kelowna F30-34 66 12 1:42:24 06:24
119 Annick Rahkola Penticton F35-39 67 7 1:42:25 06:24
120 Susan Brownrigg Delta F60-64 68 1:42:34 06:24
121 Jaime Bitten North Vancouver F35-39 69 8 1:43:12 06:27
122 Tom Reed Penticton M70-74 53 5 1:43:37 06:28
123 Pam Rorie Penticton F60-64 70 1:43:48 06:29
124 Ashley Ross Castlegar F20-29 71 8 1:44:00 06:30
125 Geraldine Parent Burnaby F50-54 72 10 1:44:11 06:30
126 Claire Parker Vernon F55-59 73 9 1:44:43 06:32
127 Laurie Hudson Penticton F50-54 74 11 1:45:07 06:34
128 Julia Hudson Penticton F16-19 75 1:45:07 06:34
129 Kerry Weninger Kelowna F55-59 76 10 1:45:31 06:35
130 Gene Weninger Kelowna M55-59 54 8 1:45:31 06:35
131 Brenda Raincock Delta F60-64 77 4 1:46:13 06:38
132 Grant Stone Summerland M60-64 55 8 1:46:17 06:38
133 Corrine Gable Kelowna F50-54 78 12 1:48:06 06:45
134 Sarah Taylor Penticton F30-34 79 13 1:48:20 06:46
135 Michelle Mead Kelowna F40-44 80 10 1:53:39 07:06
136 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F65-69 81 1:53:40 07:06
137 Garry Bell Kelowna M70-74 56 6 1:54:01 07:07
138 Patti Sloan Penticton F45-49 82 10 1:54:59 07:11
139 Robert Mayne Penticton M70-74 57 7 1:55:41 07:13
140 Roland Laplante Penticton M65-69 58 4 1:57:52 07:22
141 Susan Falkenholt Kelowna F50-54 83 13 2:03:51 07:44
Missing or Incorrect Results