Kamloops Half Marathon

Back to 2015 Road Races

2015 Road Race #8

2015-07-26, Kamloops, 21.1 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Aaron Heidt Vernon M35-39 1:14:46 03:32
2 Simon Jones Canterbury M40-44 1:17:04 03:39
3 Roberto Desandoli Vancouver M20-29 1:19:43 03:46
4 Jonathan Behnke Edmonton M20-29 4 1:23:01 03:56
5 Marcus Allen Kamloops M20-29 5 1:29:40 04:14
6 Dirk-Tiger Handke Kelowna M45-49 6 1:29:51 04:15
7 Kris Malczynski Kelowna M55-59 7 1:30:29 04:17
8 Wayne Little Ashcroft M45-49 8 1:30:31 04:17
9 Brayden Sander West Vancouver M20-29 9 4 1:31:41 04:20
10 Michael Stoll Vernon M45-49 10 1:33:47 04:26
11 Joanna Hamilton Salmon Arm F30-34 1:34:32 04:28
12 David Yakashiro Abbotsford M50-54 11 1:35:39 04:31
13 Steve Briggeman Vernon M55-59 12 1:35:40 04:32
14 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F55-59 1:35:41 04:32
15 David Baroff Prince George M50-54 13 1:36:04 04:33
16 Jonas Tucker Kamloops M35-39 14 1:36:29 04:34
17 Don Brimacombe Kamloops M50-54 15 1:36:44 04:35
18 Allison Mcdaniel Kamloops F20-29 1:38:45 04:40
19 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M50-54 16 4 1:39:02 04:41
20 Ken Pankewich Kamloops M55-59 17 1:40:01 04:44
21 Dean Fadden Vernon M45-49 18 4 1:40:11 04:44
22 Rick Mcarthur Edmonton M45-49 19 5 1:40:29 04:45
23 Jennifer Suggars Kamloops F45-49 4 1:40:39 04:46
24 Terry Lauzon Cornwall M45-49 20 6 1:40:43 04:46
25 Dustin Quigley Kelowna M30-34 21 1:40:49 04:46
26 Raymond Croin Richmond M20-29 22 5 1:41:06 04:47
27 Kait Carlberg Kamloops F20-29 5 1:41:26 04:48
28 Janelle Williamson Nanaimo F20-29 6 1:41:47 04:49
29 Leni Reichor Kamloops F40-44 7 1:42:12 04:50
30 Matt Treger Kamloops M45-49 23 7 1:42:32 04:51
31 Tj Mcbride Burgis Beach M16-19 24 1:43:00 04:52
32 Lance Zablotney Penticton M55-59 25 4 1:43:09 04:53
33 Elizabeth Buhler Abbotsford F35-39 8 1:43:19 04:53
34 Talston Scott Kelowna M16-19 26 1:43:31 04:54
35 Kyle Olson Kamloops M30-34 27 1:43:54 04:55
36 Peter Benson Naramata M70-74 28 1:43:57 04:55
37 Joanna Brewer Kamloops F35-39 9 1:44:02 04:55
38 John Arih Coldstream M45-49 29 8 1:44:10 04:56
39 Kevin Guenther Kamloops M20-29 30 6 1:44:24 04:56
40 Rick Jenkner Kamloops M60-64 31 1:44:27 04:57
41 Bradley Meikle West Kelowna M35-39 32 1:44:31 04:57
42 Shanda Hill Vernon F30-34 10 1:44:54 04:58
43 Kyle Smith Kamloops M20-29 33 7 1:45:02 04:58
44 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M70-74 34 1:45:11 04:59
45 Michael Perszon Kamloops M16-19 35 1:45:20 04:59
46 Stuart Lambert Armstrong M50-54 36 5 1:45:27 04:59
47 David Murdoch Walhachin M55-59 37 5 1:46:06 05:01
48 Greg Horsting Kamloops M35-39 38 4 1:46:16 05:02
49 Michael Raine Calgary M55-59 39 6 1:46:46 05:03
50 Mandy Romashenko Calgary F20-29 11 4 1:47:27 05:05
51 Melanie Macleod Kamloops F20-29 12 5 1:47:54 05:06
52 Sonja Lielich-Nelson Prince George F45-49 13 1:48:01 05:07
53 John Firth Calgary M35-39 40 5 1:48:39 05:08
54 Dennis Nelson Prince George M40-44 41 1:49:44 05:12
55 Ben Lovely Kamloops M30-34 42 1:50:44 05:14
56 Kenneth Dombrosky Kamloops M55-59 43 7 1:50:54 05:15
57 Kirk Pinneo Kamloops M55-59 44 8 1:51:55 05:18
58 Gerard Poitras Kamloops M45-49 45 9 1:52:00 05:18
59 Stuart Nurse Vancouver M65-69 46 1:52:14 05:19
60 Melanie Reed Kamloops F40-44 14 1:52:17 05:19
61 Tanja Hasler Kamloops F35-39 15 1:52:50 05:20
62 Rob Adams Kamloops M20-29 47 8 1:53:27 05:22
63 Jeromy Spence Kamloops M20-29 48 9 1:53:38 05:23
64 Jenni Manninen Kamloops F20-29 16 6 1:54:12 05:24
65 Corina Waage Kamloops F40-44 17 1:54:19 05:25
66 Diane Leonard Kelowna F70-74 18 1:54:26 05:25
67 Leslie Gamble Kelowna F50-54 19 1:54:49 05:26
68 Kevin Burrows Onalasha M60-64 49 1:54:51 05:26
69 Wade Strandquist Grande Prairie M45-49 50 10 1:55:04 05:27
70 Doug Paeth Kamloops M20-29 51 10 1:55:20 05:27
71 Colton Delany Kamloops M16-19 52 4 1:55:35 05:28
72 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M50-54 53 6 1:55:35 05:28
73 Janna Nelson Kamloops F30-34 20 1:56:08 05:30
74 Wendy Krasuin Armstrong F50-54 21 1:56:27 05:31
75 Heidi Clearwaters Kamloops F20-29 22 7 1:56:38 05:31
76 Elise Paine Kamloops F20-29 23 8 1:56:47 05:32
77 Chelsea Rondeau Calgary F20-29 24 9 1:57:00 05:32
78 Cody Bennewith Kamloops F30-34 25 4 1:57:03 05:32
79 Scott Wallace Edmonton M45-49 54 11 1:57:09 05:33
80 Jillien Humphrey Kamloops F35-39 26 4 1:57:16 05:33
81 Andrew Bilanchuk Kamloops M20-29 55 11 1:57:19 05:33
82 Johan Van Heerden Kamloops M30-34 56 4 1:57:20 05:33
83 Stefanie Barnard Chase F30-34 27 5 1:57:21 05:33
84 Elizabeth Black Burnaby F60-64 28 1:57:30 05:34
85 Pearl Chatain Calgary F45-49 29 1:57:31 05:34
86 Brad Kezema Sherwood Park M45-49 57 12 1:57:35 05:34
87 Daniel Dallaire Kamloops M45-49 58 13 1:57:42 05:34
88 Marie Lashley Abbotsford F35-39 30 5 1:57:42 05:34
89 David Mcpherson Kamloops M55-59 59 9 1:57:45 05:34
90 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F50-54 31 1:58:14 05:36
91 Sherry Mahoney Vancouver F50-54 32 4 1:58:18 05:36
92 Ted Danyluk Scotch Creek M65-69 60 1:58:22 05:36
93 Cheryl Fraser Kamloops F20-29 33 10 1:58:25 05:36
94 Vanessa Mclean Kamloops F40-44 34 4 1:58:29 05:36
95 Liz Borrett Kelowna F75-79 35 1:58:36 05:37
96 Bryan Bell Coquitlam M45-49 61 14 1:58:37 05:37
97 Graeme Mcintosh Williams Lake M60-64 62 1:58:48 05:37
98 Nancy Hudson Kamloops F50-54 36 5 1:58:49 05:37
99 Julie Mcnutt Kamloops F20-29 37 11 1:59:03 05:38
100 Colin Holte Kamloops M35-39 63 6 1:59:08 05:38
101 James Blair Langley M45-49 64 15 1:59:30 05:39
102 Walter Siemens Abbotsford M55-59 65 10 1:59:33 05:39
103 Shea Walker County of Grande Prairie No. 1 M40-44 66 1:59:53 05:40
104 Selina Lew Victoria F50-54 38 6 2:00:00 05:41
105 Eduard Gutierrez Richmond M45-49 67 16 2:00:28 05:42
106 Sandra Sander West Vancouver F45-49 39 4 2:00:38 05:43
107 Jon Mahoney Vancouver M60-64 68 4 2:00:40 05:43
108 Garry Radchenko Kamloops M65-69 69 2:00:51 05:43
109 David Sharman Kamloops M45-49 70 17 2:01:30 05:45
110 Erin Kemp Surrey F30-34 40 6 2:01:43 05:46
111 Jackson Netzel Kamloops M01-15 71 2:02:13 05:47
112 Josh Nelson Vancouver M40-44 72 4 2:02:37 05:48
113 Kim Young Coldstream M55-59 73 11 2:03:02 05:49
114 Holly Lewis Kamloops F40-44 41 5 2:03:27 05:51
115 Amy Iredale Mont Tremblant F20-29 42 12 2:03:38 05:51
116 Christine Casorso Kamloops F40-44 43 6 2:03:55 05:52
117 Melissa Arkinstall Kamloops F35-39 44 6 2:03:57 05:52
118 Ashly Hay Kamloops F30-34 45 7 2:04:09 05:53
119 Linda Bachand Kamloops F50-54 46 7 2:05:24 05:56
120 Nathan Matthew Barriere M65-69 74 4 2:05:26 05:56
121 Aislinn Mulholland Kamloops F35-39 47 7 2:05:32 05:56
122 Michelle Delany Kamloops F45-49 48 5 2:05:50 05:57
123 John Yoh Puyallup M16-19 75 5 2:06:02 05:58
124 Crystal Richardson Kamloops F30-34 49 8 2:06:16 05:59
125 Brenda Dickson Kelowna F55-59 50 2:06:25 05:59
126 Astrid Varga Kelowna F65-69 51 2:06:26 05:59
127 Gregg Patterson Tappen M45-49 76 18 2:06:30 05:59
128 Jennifer Nelson Prince George F40-44 52 7 2:07:11 06:01
129 Andy Severson Kamloops M20-29 77 12 2:07:14 06:01
130 Shelly Stephens Kelowna F55-59 53 2:07:23 06:02
131 Evan Fitzer Kamloops M55-59 78 12 2:07:51 06:03
132 Lorraine Tremblay Kamloops F40-44 54 8 2:08:17 06:04
133 Tammy Thiery Delta F45-49 55 6 2:08:38 06:05
134 Jessie Smeall Edmonton F20-29 56 13 2:08:46 06:06
135 Mohammad Madani North Vancouver M65-69 79 5 2:08:52 06:06
136 Deb Hobbs Delta F55-59 57 4 2:08:56 06:06
137 Carman-Anne Schulz Kamloops F55-59 58 5 2:09:10 06:07
138 Rhian Harrison Vernon F45-49 59 7 2:09:49 06:09
139 Leslie Stanley Kamloops F20-29 60 14 2:10:07 06:10
140 Kristin Luscombe Williams Lake F35-39 61 8 2:10:39 06:11
141 Julie Quigley Kelowna F20-29 62 15 2:10:55 06:12
142 Deanna Saunders Williams Lake F35-39 63 9 2:11:01 06:12
143 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M60-64 80 5 2:11:08 06:12
144 Tim Brockholm Vernon M45-49 81 19 2:11:32 06:14
145 Pamela Brockholm Vernon F45-49 64 8 2:11:32 06:14
146 Jess Norgarard Merritt F20-29 65 16 2:12:18 06:16
147 Tamara Blundell Kamloops F45-49 66 9 2:12:20 06:16
148 Michaela Netzel Kamloops F20-29 67 17 2:12:51 06:17
149 Lisa Folk Kamloops F20-29 68 17 2:12:51 06:17
150 Kolby Schmeelke Lethbridge F20-29 69 19 2:12:53 06:17
151 Wilfred Antonio Williams Lake M35-39 82 7 2:13:20 06:19
152 Jason Power Calgary M35-39 83 8 2:14:07 06:21
153 Brittany Semenoff Kamloops F20-29 70 20 2:14:08 06:21
154 Gary Castonguay Kamloops M65-69 84 6 2:14:46 06:23
155 Sierra Castonguay Kamloops F20-29 71 21 2:14:46 06:23
156 Sherri Morrish Kamloops F40-44 72 9 2:15:17 06:24
157 Onna Stoll Vernon F50-54 73 8 2:15:29 06:25
158 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M65-69 85 7 2:15:38 06:25
159 Andrew Giles Coldstream M50-54 86 7 2:15:47 06:26
160 Erin Giles Coldstream F20-29 74 22 2:15:48 06:26
161 Jodi Roberts Kamloops F35-39 75 10 2:15:52 06:26
162 Jackie Kennedy Kamloops F20-29 76 23 2:17:06 06:29
163 Edward Miline Kamloops M35-39 87 9 2:17:13 06:30
164 Charlotte Heidt Kelowna F60-64 77 2:17:48 06:31
165 Diane Kitazaki Surrey F45-49 78 10 2:17:56 06:32
166 Wayne Bulitz Edmonton M55-59 88 13 2:18:17 06:33
167 Joseph Bakke Puyallup M20-29 89 13 2:19:03 06:35
168 Linnea Burnham Kamloops F20-29 79 24 2:19:25 06:36
169 Sabrina Boisclair Kamloops F20-29 80 25 2:19:37 06:37
170 Cornel Barnard Chase M30-34 90 5 2:19:44 06:37
171 Fred Bartlett Kamloops M55-59 91 14 2:19:58 06:38
172 Denise Munson Bradford F55-59 81 6 2:19:58 06:38
173 Sandra Wike Kelowna F60-64 82 2:20:10 06:38
174 Tracy Hall Regina F35-39 83 11 2:20:12 06:38
175 Shari Rowland Okanagan Falls F40-44 84 10 2:20:24 06:39
176 Julie Garrison Prince George F40-44 85 11 2:20:30 06:39
177 Eric Elle Vernon M60-64 92 6 2:20:42 06:40
178 Louise Elliott Kelowna F45-49 86 11 2:20:51 06:40
179 Shelby Huish Kelowna F30-34 87 9 2:21:00 06:40
180 Chris Jmio Armstrong M45-49 93 20 2:21:30 06:42
181 Essence Summer Kamloops F16-19 88 2:21:54 06:43
182 Anna Radchenko Camrose F35-39 89 12 2:22:24 06:44
183 Katie Gingera Prince George F20-29 90 26 2:23:07 06:46
184 Rawya Tsuji Kamloops F35-39 91 13 2:23:28 06:47
185 Christina Lexmond Kamloops F30-34 92 10 2:25:31 06:53
186 Chen Chen Vancouver F20-29 93 27 2:25:45 06:54
187 Irene Kempter Barriere F40-44 94 12 2:25:47 06:54
188 Natasha Tremblay Barriere F45-49 95 12 2:25:48 06:54
189 Tanya Hillier Edmonton F40-44 96 13 2:26:03 06:55
190 Val Vicars Kamloops F60-64 97 4 2:27:32 06:59
191 Tammy Kosolofski Kamloops F40-44 98 14 2:27:35 06:59
192 Amy Kochel Kennewick F40-44 99 15 2:31:43 07:11
193 Lance Kenmore Kennewick M35-39 94 10 2:31:44 07:11
194 Erin Fennell Kamloops F35-39 100 14 2:32:01 07:12
195 Shelby Manchur Williams Lake F20-29 101 28 2:32:04 07:12
196 Lorie Madill Williams Lake F35-39 102 15 2:32:45 07:14
197 Anita Diepdael Williams Lake F30-34 103 11 2:32:45 07:14
198 Vince Holcomb Kamloops M45-49 95 21 2:34:14 07:18
199 Lisa Harrison Kamloops F50-54 104 9 2:34:53 07:20
200 Rossella Bepple Kamloops F55-59 105 7 2:34:53 07:20
201 Jim Daigneau South Surrey M50-54 96 8 2:37:39 07:28
202 Sharissa Yellowhorn Lethbridge F20-29 106 29 2:50:24 08:04
203 Laurie Lundgren Kamloops F55-59 107 8 2:58:35 08:27
204 Josee Lang Kamloops F45-49 108 13 3:02:29 08:38
205 Jessilyn Yeaman Kamloops F01-15 109 3:02:40 08:39
206 Debbie Clark Kamloops F55-59 110 9 3:05:56 08:48
207 Rebekah Hutchison Victoria F20-29 111 30 3:25:01 09:42
208 Samantha Sipes Lethbridge F20-29 112 31 3:25:43 09:44
209 Cheryalee Hutchison Victoria F40-44 113 16 4:00:03 11:22
210 Phylis Raine Calgary F55-59 114 10 4:00:06 11:22
Missing or Incorrect Results