Larry Nicholas 9K

Back to 2015 XC Races

2015 XC Race #6

2015-11-01, Kelowna, 9.0 km, 97 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Brad Bickley Kelowna M20-29 0:29:34 03:17
2 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M40-44 0:30:46 03:25
3 Kurt Behnsen Merritt M20-29 0:30:52 03:25
4 Conlan Sprickerhoff Williams Lake M20-29 4 0:30:54 03:26
5 Tony Kiprop Eldoret M20-29 5 4 0:31:16 03:28
6 Neils De Vries Kelowna M16-19 6 0:31:53 03:32
7 Mike Mitchell Kelowna M16-19 7 0:32:03 03:33
8 Alex Hansen Kelowna M20-29 8 5 0:32:07 03:34
9 Sam Goodrich Kelowna M20-29 9 6 0:32:21 03:35
10 Liam Mcgrath Vernon M16-19 10 0:33:02 03:40
11 Marcus Allen Kamloops M20-29 11 7 0:33:17 03:41
12 Mackenzie Wong Kelowna M20-29 12 8 0:33:30 03:43
13 Gary Wade Kelowna M45-49 13 0:33:39 03:44
14 Josh Heinrich Penticton M30-34 14 0:33:54 03:46
15 Quinn Middleton Kelowna M16-19 15 4 0:34:00 03:46
16 Etienne Lavigne Ottawa M20-29 16 9 0:34:01 03:46
17 Timothy Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 17 0:35:15 03:55
18 Ali Alethawy Kelowna M20-29 18 10 0:35:20 03:55
19 Kris Malczynski Kelowna M55-59 19 0:35:32 03:56
20 Stephanie Skoreyko Kelowna F20-29 0:35:47 03:58
21 Josef Perszon Kamloops M16-19 20 5 0:35:48 03:58
22 Randy Goncalves Kelowna M40-44 21 0:35:50 03:58
23 David Larsen Penticton M40-44 22 0:36:18 04:02
24 Gordon Binstead Kelowna M40-44 23 4 0:36:28 04:03
25 Dirk-Tiger Handke Kelowna M45-49 24 0:36:38 04:04
26 Roly Muller Kelowna M60-64 25 0:37:37 04:10
27 Annie Bergen Kelowna F35-39 0:37:44 04:11
28 Jeremy Byl Kelowna M20-29 26 11 0:37:46 04:11
29 Kale Mcmahon Kelowna M20-29 27 12 0:37:50 04:12
30 James Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 28 0:38:54 04:19
31 Tim Purcer Kelowna M55-59 29 0:39:10 04:21
32 Kendall Cowley Kelowna F20-29 0:39:23 04:22
33 Dustin Quigley Kelowna M30-34 30 4 0:40:19 04:28
34 Chris Brunet Kelowna M30-34 31 5 0:40:23 04:29
35 Caitlin Malone Kelowna F30-34 4 0:40:29 04:29
36 Malcolm Minkus Kelowna M16-19 32 6 0:40:34 04:30
37 Emily Weekes Kelowna F20-29 5 0:40:36 04:30
38 Chris Young Kelowna M20-29 33 13 0:40:39 04:31
39 Lisa Michaud Summerland F35-39 6 0:40:40 04:31
40 Geoff Hughes-Games Abbotsford M55-59 34 0:40:49 04:32
41 Mike Mcgrath Vernon M55-59 35 4 0:41:05 04:33
42 Brad Smart Kelowna M35-39 36 0:41:17 04:35
43 Danny Kermode Vernon M50-54 37 0:41:21 04:35
44 Bradley Meikle West Kelowna M35-39 38 0:41:31 04:36
45 Mark Tanner Kelowna M20-29 39 14 0:41:41 04:37
46 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M50-54 40 0:41:47 04:38
47 Mike Baldigara Kelowna M50-54 41 0:41:51 04:39
48 Dean Mccarthy Penticton M45-49 42 0:42:08 04:40
49 Daniela Hamm Kelowna F35-39 7 0:42:28 04:43
50 Stephanie Trenholm West Kelowna F20-29 8 4 0:42:33 04:43
51 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M50-54 43 4 0:43:39 04:51
52 Chris Andrews Vernon M55-59 44 5 0:44:05 04:53
53 Leslie Gamble Kelowna F50-54 9 0:44:12 04:54
54 Biggi Weischedel Kelowna F40-44 10 0:44:21 04:55
55 Dan Crockett Kelowna M65-69 45 0:44:45 04:58
56 Markus Macdonald Kelowna M50-54 46 5 0:44:50 04:58
57 Jennifer Spencer Kelowna F30-34 11 0:44:52 04:59
58 Marianne Butcher Kamloops F45-49 12 0:45:00 05:00
59 Gerry Breneman Vernon M65-69 47 0:45:12 05:01
60 Sam Lazar Salmon Arm M40-44 48 5 0:45:17 05:01
61 Daryl Schwarz Kelowna M35-39 49 0:45:23 05:02
62 Rosalie Swart Kelowna F45-49 13 0:45:29 05:03
63 Myra Mattila Vernon F50-54 14 0:46:32 05:10
64 Mike Boven Summerland M50-54 50 6 0:46:37 05:10
65 Chelsea Zeman Kelowna F30-34 15 0:46:38 05:10
66 Keith Burton West Kelowna M65-69 51 0:47:07 05:14
67 Ken Riegel Vernon M65-69 52 4 0:47:12 05:14
68 Darwin Nicholas Kelowna M50-54 53 7 0:47:33 05:17
69 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F50-54 16 0:48:05 05:20
70 Rory Bass Kelowna M45-49 54 4 0:49:00 05:26
71 Astrid Varga Kelowna F65-69 17 0:49:13 05:28
72 Diana Gravelle Kelowna F30-34 18 4 0:49:40 05:31
73 Jana Bradshaw Kelowna F20-29 19 5 0:49:42 05:31
74 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M60-64 55 0:49:43 05:31
75 Delphine Struk Kelowna F35-39 20 4 0:49:45 05:31
76 Wendy Krasuin Armstrong F50-54 21 4 0:49:59 05:33
77 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M65-69 56 5 0:50:04 05:33
78 Rhian Harrison Vernon F45-49 22 0:50:24 05:36
79 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M50-54 57 8 0:50:58 05:39
80 Maggie Mcleod Kamloops F20-29 23 6 0:51:09 05:41
81 Wesley Nygaard Kelowna M30-34 58 6 0:51:22 05:42
82 Paul Coupland Kelowna M45-49 59 5 0:51:32 05:43
83 Pamela Brockholm Vernon F45-49 24 4 0:51:58 05:46
84 Julie Quigley Kelowna F20-29 25 7 0:52:02 05:46
85 Rob Savage Salmon Arm M60-64 60 0:52:44 05:51
86 Cathy Schwarz Kelowna F55-59 26 0:53:40 05:57
87 Alison Rose Kelowna F35-39 27 5 0:53:56 05:59
88 Carla Polischuk Kelowna F45-49 28 5 0:54:08 06:00
89 Tuenter Naumann Kelowna M80-84 61 0:56:37 06:17
90 Rodney Lawson Kelowna M55-59 62 6 0:57:28 06:23
91 Claire Parker Vernon F55-59 29 1:00:15 06:41
92 Adriane Sobkowich Kelowna F35-39 30 6 1:01:25 06:49
93 Lani Soar Kelowna F55-59 31 1:01:27 06:49
94 Karen Willies Kamloops F70-74 32 1:01:44 06:51
95 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F65-69 33 1:04:35 07:10
96 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M80-84 63 1:04:51 07:12
97 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F50-54 34 5 1:08:13 07:34
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Stephanie Skoreyko Kelowna F20-29 00:35:47 00:35:47
2 Annie Bergen Kelowna F35-39 00:37:44 00:36:56
3 Astrid Varga Kelowna F65-69 00:49:13 00:38:10
4 Leslie Gamble Kelowna F50-54 00:44:12 00:39:08
5 Kendall Cowley Kelowna F20-29 00:39:23 00:39:23
6 Lisa Michaud Summerland F35-39 00:40:40 00:39:48
7 Myra Mattila Vernon F50-54 00:46:32 00:40:11
7 Marianne Butcher Kamloops F45-49 00:45:00 00:40:11
9 Caitlin Malone Kelowna F30-34 00:40:29 00:40:23
10 Emily Weekes Kelowna F20-29 00:40:36 00:40:36
11 Rosalie Swart Kelowna F45-49 00:45:29 00:40:57
12 Daniela Hamm Kelowna F35-39 00:42:28 00:41:34
13 Biggi Weischedel Kelowna F40-44 00:44:21 00:41:53
14 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F50-54 00:48:05 00:42:14
15 Stephanie Trenholm West Kelowna F20-29 00:42:33 00:42:33
16 Wendy Krasuin Armstrong F50-54 00:49:59 00:43:32
17 Karen Willies Kamloops F70-74 01:01:44 00:44:29
18 Jennifer Spencer Kelowna F30-34 00:44:52 00:44:45
19 Cathy Schwarz Kelowna F55-59 00:53:40 00:44:46
20 Rhian Harrison Vernon F45-49 00:50:24 00:45:45
21 Pamela Brockholm Vernon F45-49 00:51:58 00:46:24
22 Chelsea Zeman Kelowna F30-34 00:46:38 00:46:33
23 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F65-69 01:04:35 00:48:11
24 Delphine Struk Kelowna F35-39 00:49:45 00:48:41
25 Carla Polischuk Kelowna F45-49 00:54:08 00:49:08
26 Diana Gravelle Kelowna F30-34 00:49:40 00:49:32
27 Jana Bradshaw Kelowna F20-29 00:49:42 00:49:42
28 Claire Parker Vernon F55-59 01:00:15 00:50:15
29 Maggie Mcleod Kamloops F20-29 00:51:09 00:51:09
30 Lani Soar Kelowna F55-59 01:01:27 00:51:15
31 Julie Quigley Kelowna F20-29 00:52:02 00:52:02
32 Alison Rose Kelowna F35-39 00:53:56 00:53:22
33 Adriane Sobkowich Kelowna F35-39 01:01:25 01:00:06
34 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F50-54 01:08:13 01:00:55
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M40-44 00:30:46 00:29:03
2 Brad Bickley Kelowna M20-29 00:29:34 00:29:34
3 Kris Malczynski Kelowna M55-59 00:35:32 00:29:38
4 Roly Muller Kelowna M60-64 00:37:37 00:30:00
5 Gary Wade Kelowna M45-49 00:33:39 00:30:32
6 Kurt Behnsen Merritt M20-29 00:30:52 00:30:52
7 Conlan Sprickerhoff Williams Lake M20-29 00:30:54 00:30:54
8 Tony Kiprop Eldoret M20-29 00:31:16 00:31:16
9 Neils De Vries Kelowna M16-19 00:31:53 00:31:39
10 Mike Mitchell Kelowna M16-19 00:32:03 00:31:49
11 Tim Purcer Kelowna M55-59 00:39:10 00:32:06
12 Alex Hansen Kelowna M20-29 00:32:07 00:32:07
13 Sam Goodrich Kelowna M20-29 00:32:21 00:32:21
14 Liam Mcgrath Vernon M16-19 00:33:02 00:32:45
15 Dirk-Tiger Handke Kelowna M45-49 00:36:38 00:33:15
16 Marcus Allen Kamloops M20-29 00:33:17 00:33:17
17 Mackenzie Wong Kelowna M20-29 00:33:30 00:33:30
18 Tuenter Naumann Kelowna M80-84 00:56:37 00:33:44
19 Quinn Middleton Kelowna M16-19 00:34:00 00:33:45
20 Josh Heinrich Penticton M30-34 00:33:54 00:33:46
21 Randy Goncalves Kelowna M40-44 00:35:50 00:33:50
22 Etienne Lavigne Ottawa M20-29 00:34:01 00:34:01
23 Dan Crockett Kelowna M65-69 00:44:45 00:34:03
23 Geoff Hughes-Games Abbotsford M55-59 00:40:49 00:34:03
25 Mike Mcgrath Vernon M55-59 00:41:05 00:34:16
26 David Larsen Penticton M40-44 00:36:18 00:34:17
27 Gerry Breneman Vernon M65-69 00:45:12 00:34:23
28 Gordon Binstead Kelowna M40-44 00:36:28 00:34:26
29 Timothy Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 00:35:15 00:35:09
30 Ali Alethawy Kelowna M20-29 00:35:20 00:35:20
31 Josef Perszon Kamloops M16-19 00:35:48 00:35:32
32 Keith Burton West Kelowna M65-69 00:47:07 00:35:51
33 Danny Kermode Vernon M50-54 00:41:21 00:36:01
34 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M50-54 00:41:47 00:36:05
35 Mike Baldigara Kelowna M50-54 00:41:51 00:36:08
36 Ken Riegel Vernon M65-69 00:47:12 00:36:15
37 Chris Andrews Vernon M55-59 00:44:05 00:36:46
38 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M50-54 00:43:39 00:37:42
39 Jeremy Byl Kelowna M20-29 00:37:46 00:37:46
40 Kale Mcmahon Kelowna M20-29 00:37:50 00:37:50
41 Dean Mccarthy Penticton M45-49 00:42:08 00:38:14
42 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M65-69 00:50:04 00:38:27
43 James Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 00:38:54 00:38:48
44 Markus Macdonald Kelowna M50-54 00:44:50 00:39:03
45 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M80-84 01:04:51 00:39:41
46 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M60-64 00:49:43 00:40:01
47 Bradley Meikle West Kelowna M35-39 00:41:31 00:40:07
48 Malcolm Minkus Kelowna M16-19 00:40:34 00:40:16
49 Chris Brunet Kelowna M30-34 00:40:23 00:40:17
50 Dustin Quigley Kelowna M30-34 00:40:19 00:40:19
51 Brad Smart Kelowna M35-39 00:41:17 00:40:24
52 Mike Boven Summerland M50-54 00:46:37 00:40:36
53 Chris Young Kelowna M20-29 00:40:39 00:40:39
54 Darwin Nicholas Kelowna M50-54 00:47:33 00:41:25
55 Mark Tanner Kelowna M20-29 00:41:41 00:41:41
56 Rob Savage Salmon Arm M60-64 00:52:44 00:42:03
57 Sam Lazar Salmon Arm M40-44 00:45:17 00:42:46
58 Rory Bass Kelowna M45-49 00:49:00 00:43:45
59 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M50-54 00:50:58 00:44:23
60 Daryl Schwarz Kelowna M35-39 00:45:23 00:44:25
61 Paul Coupland Kelowna M45-49 00:51:32 00:46:46
62 Rodney Lawson Kelowna M55-59 00:57:28 00:49:12
63 Wesley Nygaard Kelowna M30-34 00:51:22 00:51:14
Missing or Incorrect Results