Midsummer 8K

Back to 2015 Road Races

2015 Road Race #7

2015-07-05, Kelowna, 8.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Aaron Heidt Vernon M35-39 0:26:47 03:20
2 Jacob Bourchier West Kelowna M16-19 0:27:30 03:26
3 Chet Goerzen Kelowna M16-19 0:28:01 03:30
4 John Machuga Kelowna M35-39 4 0:28:26 03:33
5 Alex Hansen Kelowna M20-29 5 0:28:50 03:36
6 Ian Sharp Kelowna M35-39 6 0:29:02 03:37
7 Josh Heinrich Penticton M30-34 7 0:29:14 03:39
8 Fabrice Fanfani Vernon M20-29 8 0:29:22 03:40
9 Liam Mcgrath Vernon M16-19 9 0:29:35 03:41
10 Hector Carlos Penticton M45-49 10 0:29:41 03:42
11 Sergio Pio Penticton M50-54 11 0:29:58 03:44
12 Benjamin Achtem Kelowna M40-44 12 0:30:33 03:49
13 Davis Hugses-Geekie Kelowna M16-19 13 4 0:30:54 03:51
14 Jason Deleurme Kelowna M35-39 14 4 0:31:24 03:55
15 Luke Timms Kelowna M40-44 15 0:31:26 03:55
16 Randy Goncalves Kelowna M40-44 16 0:31:45 03:58
17 Dirk-Tiger Handke Kelowna M45-49 17 0:31:50 03:58
18 Michael Stoll Vernon M45-49 18 0:31:50 03:58
19 James Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 19 0:31:54 03:59
20 Kris Malczynski Kelowna M55-59 20 0:32:01 04:00
21 Kent Simpson Kelowna M40-44 21 4 0:32:17 04:02
22 Rachael Gardner Vancouver F20-29 0:32:23 04:02
23 Roly Muller Kelowna M60-64 22 0:32:32 04:04
24 Trevor Lewthwaite Oliver M40-44 23 5 0:32:41 04:05
25 Steve Briggeman Vernon M55-59 24 0:32:54 04:06
26 Chelsea Kaasa Salmon Arm F30-34 0:33:37 04:12
27 Tim Valerioti Kelowna M40-44 25 6 0:34:06 04:15
28 Aidan Lightfoot Kelowna M35-39 26 5 0:34:14 04:16
29 Seija Deleenheer Vernon F35-39 0:34:21 04:17
30 Joanna Hamilton Salmon Arm F30-34 4 0:34:30 04:18
31 Chris Brunet Kelowna M30-34 27 0:34:32 04:19
32 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F55-59 5 0:34:40 04:20
33 Jason Rodine Kelowna M30-34 28 4 0:35:05 04:23
34 Dustin Quigley Kelowna M30-34 29 5 0:35:21 04:25
35 Reid Herron Kelowna M01-15 30 0:35:21 04:25
36 Joel Deleenheer Lake Country M40-44 31 7 0:35:33 04:26
37 Lance Zablotney Penticton M55-59 32 0:35:41 04:27
38 Gerry Naito Vernon M55-59 33 4 0:36:25 04:33
39 Alison Falkins Vernon F30-34 6 0:37:03 04:37
40 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M50-54 34 0:37:03 04:37
41 Peter Benson Naramata M70-74 35 0:37:15 04:39
42 Andrew Johnson West Kelowna M35-39 36 6 0:37:20 04:40
43 Rosalie Swart Kelowna F45-49 7 0:37:25 04:40
44 Don Debienne Kelowna M60-64 37 0:37:32 04:41
45 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M50-54 38 0:37:40 04:42
46 Jennifer Spencer Kelowna F30-34 8 4 0:37:46 04:43
47 Ali Gill Calgary F20-29 9 0:37:50 04:43
48 Steyn Naude Kelowna M40-44 39 8 0:37:53 04:44
49 Robin Levant Oliver F45-49 10 0:37:54 04:44
50 Bradley Meikle West Kelowna M35-39 40 7 0:37:55 04:44
51 Bill Head Penticton M60-64 41 0:38:08 04:46
52 Karis Shearer Kelowna F35-39 11 0:38:09 04:46
53 Eddie Fisher Chase M65-69 42 0:38:11 04:46
54 Chuck Abney Kelowna M55-59 43 5 0:38:12 04:46
55 Michael Humphries Kelowna M65-69 44 0:38:19 04:47
56 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M70-74 45 0:38:28 04:48
57 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F50-54 12 0:38:32 04:49
58 Justin Pont Kelowna M45-49 46 4 0:38:40 04:50
59 Richard Sim Salmon Arm M60-64 47 4 0:38:58 04:52
60 Talston Scott Kelowna M16-19 48 5 0:39:02 04:52
61 Daniela Hamm Kelowna F35-39 13 0:39:20 04:55
62 Jennifer Pont Kelowna F30-34 14 5 0:39:25 04:55
63 Brad Slawsky Vancouver M60-64 49 5 0:39:29 04:56
64 Leslie Gamble Kelowna F50-54 15 0:39:32 04:56
65 Al Gillespie Kelowna M60-64 50 6 0:39:33 04:56
66 Mike Boven Summerland M50-54 51 4 0:39:41 04:57
67 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M70-74 52 0:39:46 04:58
68 Curtis Wallace Vernon M30-34 53 6 0:39:49 04:58
69 Stuart Lambert Armstrong M50-54 54 5 0:39:53 04:59
70 Maggie Mcleod Kamloops F20-29 16 0:40:02 05:00
71 Siobhan Mcmanus Kelowna F30-34 17 6 0:40:07 05:00
72 Fraser Stewart Kamloops M60-64 55 7 0:40:10 05:01
73 Lauren Ruggiero Kelowna F20-29 18 4 0:40:16 05:02
74 Mark Van Hees Kelowna M40-44 56 9 0:40:24 05:03
75 Quinn Middleton Lake Country M16-19 57 6 0:40:25 05:03
76 Annelies Wentzel Kelowna F20-29 19 5 0:40:25 05:03
77 Valentina Miller Kelowna F35-39 20 4 0:40:26 05:03
78 Ken Riegel Vernon M65-69 58 0:40:32 05:04
79 Naomi Mack Kelowna F35-39 21 5 0:40:49 05:06
80 Megan Chandler Kelowna F30-34 22 7 0:40:58 05:07
81 Larry Green Summerland M55-59 59 6 0:41:09 05:08
82 Timaree Wallace Vernon F30-34 23 8 0:41:22 05:10
83 Kim Young Coldstream M55-59 60 7 0:41:28 05:11
84 Paul Coupland Kelowna M45-49 61 5 0:41:36 05:12
85 Warren Mandau Peachland M65-69 62 4 0:41:41 05:12
86 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F50-54 24 0:41:43 05:12
87 Joel Leonard Kelowna M35-39 63 8 0:42:03 05:15
88 Diane Leonard Kelowna F70-74 25 0:42:04 05:15
89 Mariana Galata Penticton F20-29 26 6 0:42:10 05:16
90 Doug Herron Kelowna M55-59 64 8 0:42:16 05:17
91 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M60-64 65 8 0:42:18 05:17
92 Catherine Plotnikoff Kelowna F20-29 27 7 0:42:39 05:19
93 Rory Bass Kelowna M45-49 66 6 0:42:41 05:20
94 Danielle Friesen Kelowna F40-44 28 0:42:41 05:20
95 Alex Wallace Vernon M55-59 67 9 0:42:50 05:21
96 Natalie Lawson Kelowna F40-44 29 0:42:50 05:21
97 Shanda Hill Vernon F30-34 30 9 0:43:13 05:24
98 Ty Wensley Kelowna M01-15 68 0:43:13 05:24
99 Jayme Bush Kelowna F35-39 31 6 0:43:16 05:24
100 Jose Alejo Tubuhan Salmon Arm M45-49 69 7 0:43:22 05:25
101 Luke Campbell Kelowna M35-39 70 9 0:43:23 05:25
102 Astrid Varga Kelowna F65-69 32 0:43:29 05:26
103 Alison Brent Kelowna F20-29 33 8 0:43:30 05:26
104 Tara Kramer Kelowna F20-29 34 9 0:43:31 05:26
105 Brenda Dickson Kelowna F55-59 35 0:43:37 05:27
106 Meghan Faust Kelowna F30-34 36 10 0:43:47 05:28
107 Lindsay Mazuren Kelowna F30-34 37 10 0:43:47 05:28
108 Nela Turner Kelowna F30-34 38 10 0:43:47 05:28
109 Rhian Harrison Vernon F45-49 39 0:43:58 05:29
110 Delphine Struk Kelowna F35-39 40 7 0:44:09 05:31
111 Tyler Dale Lake Country M30-34 71 7 0:44:10 05:31
112 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M50-54 72 6 0:44:11 05:31
113 Lynn Sparling Kelowna F60-64 41 0:44:14 05:31
114 Darrell Hamm Kelowna M50-54 73 7 0:44:18 05:32
115 Linda Dais Kelowna F55-59 42 0:44:19 05:32
116 Liz Borrett Kelowna F75-79 43 0:44:20 05:32
117 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M65-69 74 5 0:44:22 05:32
118 Wendy Otto Peachland F40-44 44 0:44:45 05:35
119 Julie Provost Kelowna F30-34 45 13 0:44:56 05:37
120 Ron Neden Armstrong M65-69 75 6 0:44:59 05:37
121 Laura Heggenstaller Vernon F45-49 46 4 0:45:04 05:38
122 Ryder Macleod Kelowna M16-19 76 7 0:45:06 05:38
123 Kaiya Macleod Kelowna F01-15 47 0:45:07 05:38
124 Kaela Mckaig Kelowna F30-34 48 14 0:45:12 05:39
125 Trish Waugh Kelowna F35-39 49 8 0:45:12 05:39
126 Pam Beaudin Armstrong F40-44 50 4 0:45:29 05:41
127 Greg Richards Castlegar M55-59 77 10 0:45:49 05:43
128 Rebecca Richards Castlegar F20-29 51 10 0:45:49 05:43
129 Pamela Brockholm Vernon F45-49 52 5 0:45:53 05:44
130 Sandra Wike Kelowna F60-64 53 0:46:04 05:45
131 Kim Macleod Kelowna F45-49 54 6 0:46:07 05:45
132 Kelly Pescod Lake Country F40-44 55 5 0:46:10 05:46
133 Darren Yopyk Peachland M35-39 78 10 0:46:16 05:47
134 Charlotte Heidt Kelowna F60-64 56 0:46:21 05:47
135 Meghan Toal Kelowna F30-34 57 15 0:46:27 05:48
136 Gary Horsting Coldstream M60-64 79 9 0:46:32 05:49
137 Jenna Horsting Coldstream F20-29 58 11 0:46:32 05:49
138 Barbara Mandau Peachland F60-64 59 4 0:46:53 05:51
139 Karl Martin Naramata M70-74 80 4 0:47:13 05:54
140 Kristi Woodland Kelowna F30-34 60 16 0:47:17 05:54
141 Christie Huczek Trophy Club F35-39 61 9 0:47:50 05:58
142 Rochelle Lamoureux Kelowna F30-34 62 17 0:47:53 05:59
143 Rebekah Johnston Kelowna F30-34 63 18 0:47:58 05:59
144 Cindy O'Krane Penticton F55-59 64 4 0:48:07 06:00
145 Tom Reed Penticton M70-74 81 5 0:48:31 06:03
146 Alison Rose Kelowna F35-39 65 10 0:48:34 06:04
147 Nikki Davies Calgary F20-29 66 12 0:48:53 06:06
148 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M80-84 82 0:49:06 06:08
149 Claire Parker Vernon F55-59 67 5 0:49:11 06:08
150 Lise Dallien Macmillan Kelowna F45-49 68 7 0:49:49 06:13
151 Joanne Calvert Coldstream F45-49 69 8 0:50:10 06:16
152 Michelle Mead Kelowna F40-44 70 6 0:50:30 06:18
153 Sean Macmillan Kelowna M40-44 83 10 0:52:07 06:30
154 Garry Bell Kelowna M70-74 84 6 0:52:22 06:32
155 Nikki Wilford Coldstream F20-29 71 13 0:54:14 06:46
156 John Lopes Coldstream M60-64 85 10 0:54:14 06:46
157 Allisen Khajavi Edmonton F20-29 72 14 0:54:23 06:47
158 Chantal Freh Kelowna F35-39 73 11 0:54:45 06:50
159 Karen Willies Kamloops F70-74 74 0:55:08 06:53
160 Robert Mayne Penticton M70-74 86 7 0:55:15 06:54
161 Ron Chen Kelowna M60-64 87 11 0:55:41 06:57
162 Susan Falkenholt Kelowna F50-54 75 4 0:55:49 06:58
163 Charles Swart Kelowna M01-15 88 0:56:12 07:01
164 Nicholas Swart Kelowna M45-49 89 8 0:56:12 07:01
165 Laura Wegner Revelstoke F45-49 76 9 0:56:14 07:01
166 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M80-84 90 0:56:23 07:02
167 Lisa Beka Vernon F40-44 77 7 0:56:33 07:04
168 Mimi Macleod Kelowna F50-54 78 5 0:56:41 07:05
169 Leslie Tucker Kamloops F70-74 79 0:56:52 07:06
170 Anita Sanan Kelowna F35-39 80 12 0:57:35 07:11
171 Raj Diocee Kelowna M40-44 91 11 0:57:35 07:11
172 Sandra Sellick Kelowna F55-59 81 6 0:57:41 07:12
173 Beverley Ohms Kamloops F65-69 82 1:00:32 07:34
174 Claire Cacchioni Penticton F45-49 83 10 1:04:50 08:06
Missing or Incorrect Results