Oliver 10K

Back to 2015 Road Races

2015 Road Race #4

2015-04-12, Oliver, 10.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Graham Hood Kelowna M40-44 0:35:20 03:32
2 Malindi Elmore Kelowna F35-39 0:35:21 03:32
3 Cailan Libby Kelowna M20-29 0:35:40 03:34
4 John Machuga Kelowna M35-39 0:35:52 03:35
5 Fraser Cashion Port Coquitlam M20-29 4 0:36:07 03:36
6 David Matheson Penticton M40-44 5 0:36:27 03:38
7 Josh Heinrich Penticton M30-34 6 0:36:50 03:41
8 Gary Wade Kelowna M45-49 7 0:36:57 03:41
9 Joe Wessel Kelowna M40-44 8 0:37:09 03:42
10 Michael Serani Kelowna M20-29 9 0:37:18 03:43
11 Sergio Pio Penticton M50-54 10 0:37:20 03:44
12 Hector Carlos Penticton M45-49 11 0:37:36 03:45
13 Wayne Little Ashcroft M45-49 12 0:38:10 03:49
14 Randy Goncalves Kelowna M40-44 13 4 0:38:30 03:51
15 Liam Mcgrath Vernon M16-19 14 0:38:45 03:52
16 David Larsen Penticton M40-44 15 5 0:39:37 03:57
17 Timothy Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 16 0:39:47 03:58
18 Dirk-Tiger Handke Kelowna M45-49 17 4 0:39:56 03:59
19 Chris Kircher Penticton M45-49 18 5 0:40:00 04:00
20 Richard Dueck Kelowna M45-49 19 6 0:40:07 04:00
21 Kris Malczynski Kelowna M55-59 20 0:40:26 04:02
22 Josh Holland Penticton M16-19 21 0:40:39 04:03
23 Michael Ellis Penticton M20-29 22 4 0:40:55 04:05
24 Roly Muller Kelowna M60-64 23 0:41:10 04:07
25 Steve Briggeman Vernon M55-59 24 0:41:14 04:07
26 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M60-64 25 0:41:55 04:11
27 Amanda Kontkanen Penticton F40-44 0:42:35 04:15
28 Trevor Lewthwaite Oliver M40-44 26 6 0:42:44 04:16
29 Marie-Josee Bedard Merritt F40-44 0:42:51 04:17
30 Jeff Mear Osoyoos M40-44 27 7 0:42:54 04:17
31 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F55-59 4 0:42:54 04:17
32 Gary Reiss Curlew M45-49 28 7 0:43:21 04:20
33 Derek Kontkanen Penticton M35-39 29 0:43:21 04:20
34 Tyler Laplante Penticton M20-29 30 5 0:43:31 04:21
35 Michael Kascak Penticton M50-54 31 0:43:35 04:21
36 Jason Rodine Kelowna M30-34 32 0:43:39 04:21
37 Lance Zablotney Penticton M55-59 33 0:44:41 04:28
38 Kirsten Verner Osoyoos F35-39 5 0:45:11 04:31
39 Martin Zenuik Okanagan Falls M40-44 34 8 0:45:39 04:33
40 Allan Poirier Penticton M55-59 35 4 0:45:49 04:34
41 Mike Mcgrath Vernon M55-59 36 5 0:45:56 04:35
42 Helen Munro Kelowna F55-59 6 0:46:03 04:36
43 Mike Baldigara Kelowna M50-54 37 0:46:17 04:37
44 Dannica Wade Kelowna F40-44 7 0:46:21 04:38
45 Rebecca Zandbergen Kelowna F35-39 8 0:46:23 04:38
46 Krystyna Dunham Penticton F30-34 9 0:46:31 04:39
47 Peter Benson Naramata M70-74 38 0:46:42 04:40
48 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M70-74 39 0:46:43 04:40
49 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M70-74 40 0:46:48 04:40
50 Jill Lawson Oliver F55-59 10 0:46:59 04:41
51 Bradley Meikle West Kelowna M35-39 41 0:47:00 04:42
52 Rosalie Swart Kelowna F45-49 11 0:47:16 04:43
53 Dustin Quigley Kelowna M30-34 42 4 0:47:24 04:44
54 Karen Kircher Penticton F40-44 12 4 0:47:34 04:45
55 Chuck Abney Kelowna M55-59 43 6 0:47:36 04:45
56 Tammy Ericson Osoyoos F50-54 13 0:47:42 04:46
57 Chris Hills Kelowna M20-29 44 6 0:47:44 04:46
58 Shanda Hill Vernon F30-34 14 0:47:47 04:46
59 Jennifer Spencer Kelowna F30-34 15 0:47:51 04:47
60 Erica Malerby Kamloops F40-44 16 5 0:47:59 04:47
61 John Swanson Penticton M60-64 45 0:48:18 04:49
62 Jason Annett Penticton M35-39 46 4 0:48:24 04:50
63 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F50-54 17 0:48:27 04:50
64 Kendall Cowley Kelowna F20-29 18 0:48:34 04:51
65 Fraser Stewart Kamloops M60-64 47 4 0:48:36 04:51
66 Robin Levant Oliver F45-49 19 0:48:38 04:51
67 Pamela Pavan Grand Forks F35-39 20 4 0:48:55 04:53
68 Misty Palm Kamloops F35-39 21 5 0:49:02 04:54
69 Marianne Butcher Kamloops F45-49 22 0:49:03 04:54
70 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M50-54 48 4 0:49:23 04:56
71 Cheryl Gowler Summerland F35-39 23 6 0:49:50 04:59
72 Rodney Zeeman Oliver M30-34 49 5 0:50:01 05:00
73 Wendy Henly Kelowna F55-59 24 4 0:50:02 05:00
74 Steve Stewart Kelowna M40-44 50 9 0:50:03 05:00
75 Diane Leonard Kelowna F70-74 25 0:50:04 05:00
76 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M50-54 51 5 0:50:30 05:03
77 Shaun Heggenstaller Vernon M45-49 52 8 0:50:38 05:03
78 Tom Mckay Penticton M40-44 53 10 0:50:45 05:04
79 Matthew Jackson Penticton M55-59 54 7 0:50:50 05:05
80 Ken Riegel Vernon M65-69 55 0:51:00 05:06
81 Maggie Mcleod Kamloops F20-29 26 0:51:02 05:06
82 Ty Wensley Kelowna M01-15 56 0:51:08 05:06
83 Michelle Sinclair Kelowna F40-44 27 6 0:51:10 05:07
84 Becky Kay Penticton F30-34 28 4 0:51:26 05:08
85 Lisa Fitzgerald Okanagan Falls F30-34 29 5 0:51:46 05:10
86 Bill Head Penticton M60-64 57 5 0:51:50 05:11
87 Rhian Harrison Vernon F45-49 30 4 0:52:17 05:13
88 Susan Templin Kelowna F65-69 31 0:52:19 05:13
89 Tracey Michael Penticton F35-39 32 7 0:52:24 05:14
90 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F50-54 33 0:52:26 05:14
91 Ursula Pauwels Penticton F45-49 34 5 0:52:32 05:15
92 Brenda Amundsen Osoyoos F50-54 35 4 0:52:34 05:15
93 Mel Hunt Kelowna M65-69 58 0:52:59 05:17
94 Larry Green Summerland M55-59 59 8 0:53:06 05:18
95 Lisa Jaffary Kelowna F55-59 36 5 0:53:19 05:19
96 Kristen Read Vernon F30-34 37 6 0:53:53 05:23
97 Trina Noble Penticton F40-44 38 7 0:54:07 05:24
98 Sean Laycock West Kelowna M30-34 60 6 0:54:09 05:24
99 Amy Reiss Curlew F45-49 39 6 0:54:10 05:25
100 Wendy Krasuin Armstrong F50-54 40 5 0:54:17 05:25
101 Gurrtej Sidhu Oliver M55-59 61 9 0:54:24 05:26
102 Cindy O'Krane Penticton F55-59 41 6 0:54:32 05:27
103 Dan Danis Penticton M40-44 62 11 0:54:38 05:27
104 Liz Borrett Kelowna F75-79 42 0:54:53 05:29
105 Evelyn Travis Summerland F30-34 43 7 0:54:59 05:29
106 Will Verner Osoyoos M40-44 63 12 0:55:01 05:30
107 Leslie Lyons Osoyoos F40-44 44 8 0:55:02 05:30
108 Chaz Friesen Kelowna M35-39 64 5 0:55:03 05:30
109 Trevor Gambell Osoyoos M70-74 65 4 0:55:16 05:31
110 Brenda Dickson Kelowna F55-59 45 7 0:55:26 05:32
111 Annick Rahkola Penticton F35-39 46 8 0:55:40 05:34
112 Katie Schielke Okanagan Falls F30-34 47 8 0:55:40 05:34
113 Monique Porter Summerland F40-44 48 9 0:55:48 05:34
114 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M60-64 66 6 0:55:49 05:34
115 Sarah Mueller Westbank F20-29 49 0:55:54 05:35
116 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M50-54 67 6 0:55:57 05:35
117 Tammie Watson Kelowna F40-44 50 10 0:56:19 05:37
118 Paul Doyle Oliver M65-69 68 0:56:27 05:38
119 Louis Stupar Kelowna M65-69 69 4 0:56:40 05:40
120 Amie Schaffrick Okanagan Falls F35-39 51 9 0:56:57 05:41
121 Astrid Varga Kelowna F65-69 52 0:56:58 05:41
122 Sophie Laurent Osoyoos F40-44 53 11 0:57:16 05:43
123 Alan Kuroyama Kamloops M65-69 70 5 0:57:37 05:45
124 Charlotte Heidt Kelowna F60-64 54 0:57:58 05:47
125 Cheryl Ahrens Grand Forks F60-64 55 0:58:04 05:48
126 Gillian Gabelhei Kelowna F20-29 56 4 0:58:06 05:48
127 Arnie Gash Okanagan Falls F70-74 57 0:58:11 05:49
128 Janelle O'Rourke West Kelowna F20-29 58 5 0:58:15 05:49
129 Kristi Woodland Kelowna F30-34 59 9 0:58:25 05:50
130 Laura Heggenstaller Vernon F45-49 60 7 0:58:35 05:51
131 Kayla Crampton Okanagan Falls F16-19 61 0:58:36 05:51
132 Krista Borsheim Summerland F35-39 62 10 0:58:38 05:51
133 Tina Matheson Penticton F40-44 63 12 0:58:51 05:53
134 Kim Wise Summerland F40-44 64 13 0:58:59 05:53
135 Pamela Brockholm Vernon F45-49 65 8 0:59:15 05:55
136 Kim Macleod Kelowna F45-49 66 9 0:59:46 05:58
137 Tom Reed Penticton M70-74 71 5 0:59:55 05:59
138 Charlie Parcher Summerland F30-34 67 10 0:59:56 05:59
139 Tracy Mcelhinney West Kelowna F35-39 68 11 0:59:59 05:59
140 Leah Jensen Kelowna F30-34 69 11 0:59:59 05:59
141 Kelsey Lozeau Penticton F20-29 70 6 1:00:24 06:02
142 Claire Parker Vernon F55-59 71 8 1:00:25 06:02
143 Jessica O'Rourke Kelowna F20-29 72 7 1:00:27 06:02
144 Craig Magness Penticton M35-39 72 6 1:00:35 06:03
145 Onna Stoll Vernon F50-54 73 6 1:01:15 06:07
146 Michelle Mead Kelowna F40-44 74 14 1:01:15 06:07
147 Karl Martin Naramata M70-74 73 6 1:01:19 06:07
148 Ralph Berdan Vernon M65-69 74 6 1:01:20 06:08
149 Katie Eaton Oliver F30-34 75 12 1:01:21 06:08
150 Monique Mcleod Osoyoos F60-64 76 1:01:33 06:09
151 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M65-69 75 7 1:01:34 06:09
152 Rod Lawson Kelowna M55-59 76 10 1:01:48 06:10
153 Kerry Weninger Kelowna F55-59 77 9 1:01:57 06:11
154 Gene Weninger Kelowna M55-59 77 11 1:01:57 06:11
155 Al Mccaig Penticton M60-64 78 7 1:02:20 06:14
156 Sage Romses Penticton F16-19 78 1:03:20 06:20
157 Kara Crampton Kelowna F20-29 79 8 1:03:22 06:20
158 Joanne Calvert Coldstream F45-49 80 10 1:04:13 06:25
159 Vincent Manfre Oliver M60-64 79 8 1:04:19 06:25
160 Sue Solymosi Vernon F30-34 81 13 1:04:19 06:25
161 Peter Solymosi Vernon M35-39 80 7 1:04:22 06:26
162 Amy Encina Oliver F35-39 82 12 1:05:12 06:31
163 Donald Lawlor Oliver M60-64 81 9 1:06:15 06:37
164 Deborah White Armstrong F50-54 83 7 1:06:29 06:38
165 Megan Balascak Kelowna F30-34 84 14 1:06:46 06:40
166 Christina Balascak Kelowna F20-29 85 9 1:07:25 06:44
167 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F65-69 86 1:07:30 06:45
168 Garry Bell Kelowna M70-74 82 7 1:07:46 06:46
169 Lisa Ellis Armstrong F35-39 87 13 1:07:52 06:47
170 Brenda Gillard Penticton F50-54 88 8 1:08:17 06:49
171 Karen Willies Kamloops F70-74 89 1:08:18 06:49
172 Candace Gerk Penticton F20-29 90 10 1:08:20 06:50
173 Robert Mayne Penticton M70-74 83 8 1:09:07 06:54
174 Roland Laplante Penticton M65-69 84 8 1:09:14 06:55
175 Shelley Bolingbroke Oliver F50-54 91 9 1:10:47 07:04
176 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M80-84 85 1:13:37 07:21
177 Erin Hayes Oliver F40-44 92 15 1:14:03 07:24
178 Margerita Monno Oliver F20-29 93 11 1:18:20 07:50
179 Suzanne Johnson Penticton F45-49 94 11 1:18:34 07:51
180 Doreen Mayne Penticton F75-79 95 1:26:04 08:36
181 Kathy Janzen Oliver F60-64 96 4 1:34:57 09:29
182 Rhea Little Ashcroft F01-15 97 1:35:26 09:32
183 Calvin Little Ashcroft M01-15 86 1:35:35 09:33
184 Juanita Little Ashcroft F40-44 98 16 1:35:35 09:33
Missing or Incorrect Results