Reino Run 9K

Back to 2015 XC Races

2015 XC Race #4

2015-10-18, Salmon Arm, 8.4 km, 130 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M40-44 0:32:40 03:53
2 Timothy Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 0:35:50 04:15
3 Carlos Capela Salmon Arm M35-39 0:35:55 04:16
4 Thomas Hardy Salmon Arm M20-29 4 0:36:02 04:17
5 Aidan Andrews Vernon M16-19 5 0:36:25 04:20
6 Manuel Fehlmann Salmon Arm M30-34 6 0:36:40 04:21
7 Sam Lazar Salmon Arm M40-44 7 0:36:47 04:22
8 Johannes Raath Kamloops M35-39 8 0:36:56 04:23
9 Alexander Corbett Salmon Arm M16-19 9 0:37:01 04:24
10 Riley Kouwenhoven Kamloops M16-19 10 0:37:16 04:26
11 Kris Malczynski Kelowna M55-59 11 0:37:34 04:28
12 Adrien Noble Kingston M20-29 12 0:37:53 04:30
13 Josef Perszon Kamloops M16-19 13 4 0:37:54 04:30
14 Barrie Voth Salmon Arm M30-34 14 0:38:16 04:33
15 Dirk-Tiger Handke Kelowna M45-49 15 0:38:27 04:34
16 Luke Heckrodt Salmon Arm M30-34 16 4 0:39:17 04:40
17 Annie Bergen Kelowna F35-39 0:39:31 04:42
18 Shaun Bergen Kelowna M35-39 17 0:39:36 04:42
19 Virginia Sellars Vernon F40-44 0:40:25 04:48
20 Kale Mcmahon Kelowna M20-29 18 0:40:35 04:49
21 Stephen Moore Salmon Arm M01-15 19 0:40:47 04:51
22 Rob Kurta Salmon Arm M50-54 20 0:41:01 04:52
23 Alex Seal Salmon Arm M50-54 21 0:41:14 04:54
24 Elizabeth Elliott Revelstoke F01-15 0:41:20 04:55
25 Beth Granstrom Revelstoke F01-15 4 0:41:40 04:57
26 Alison Burnett Kamloops F20-29 5 0:41:44 04:58
27 Terry Hamilton Vernon M45-49 22 0:41:49 04:58
28 Phil Hiom Kamloops M40-44 23 0:41:50 04:58
29 Kendall Cowley Kelowna F20-29 6 0:41:52 04:59
30 Alana Brittin Revelstoke F01-15 7 0:43:13 05:08
31 Kate Granstrom Revelstoke F01-15 8 4 0:43:14 05:08
32 Dustin Quigley Kelowna M30-34 24 5 0:43:18 05:09
33 Danny Kermode Vernon M50-54 25 0:43:26 05:10
34 Jessica Hannah Salmon Arm F35-39 9 0:43:29 05:10
35 Bradley Meikle West Kelowna M35-39 26 4 0:44:02 05:14
36 Elaine Carelse Salmon Arm F35-39 10 0:44:18 05:16
37 Mike Mcgrath Vernon M55-59 27 0:44:20 05:16
38 Mark Tanner Kelowna M20-29 28 4 0:44:31 05:17
39 Chris Andrews Vernon M55-59 29 0:44:45 05:19
40 Brad Smart Kelowna M35-39 30 5 0:44:47 05:19
41 Julianne Moore Salmon Arm F01-15 11 5 0:44:57 05:21
42 Tricia Martin Salmon Arm F55-59 12 0:44:58 05:21
43 Ellis Andrews Penticton M70-74 31 0:45:02 05:21
44 Parker Munroe Vernon M01-15 32 0:45:06 05:22
45 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M50-54 33 4 0:45:07 05:22
46 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M50-54 34 5 0:45:08 05:22
47 Robert Hart Salmon Arm M40-44 35 4 0:45:28 05:24
48 Randal Trerise Grand Forks M60-64 36 0:45:54 05:27
49 Dean Mccarthy Penticton M45-49 37 0:46:04 05:29
50 Seth Van Varseveld Salmon Arm M16-19 38 5 0:46:19 05:30
51 Konrad Van Varseveld Salmon Arm M01-15 39 0:46:21 05:31
52 James Hardy Salmon Arm M16-19 40 6 0:46:25 05:31
53 Stuart Lambert Armstrong M50-54 41 6 0:46:26 05:31
54 Calvin Hepburn Salmon Arm M01-15 42 4 0:46:28 05:31
55 Trond May Salmon Arm M01-15 43 5 0:46:29 05:32
56 Rachel May Salmon Arm F16-19 13 0:46:31 05:32
57 Mhari Runciman Salmon Arm F16-19 14 0:46:32 05:32
58 Ben Van Bergeyk Salmon Arm M01-15 44 6 0:46:33 05:32
59 Andrew Nash Salmon Arm M16-19 45 7 0:46:41 05:33
60 Lisa Michaud Summerland F35-39 15 4 0:46:49 05:34
61 Leslie Gamble Salmon Arm F50-54 16 0:46:57 05:35
62 Gerry Breneman Vernon M65-69 46 0:47:04 05:36
63 Marianne Butcher Kamloops F45-49 17 0:47:06 05:36
64 Richard Sim Salmon Arm M60-64 47 0:47:41 05:40
65 Glynis Sim Salmon Arm F16-19 18 0:47:41 05:40
66 Merel Voth Salmon Arm F30-34 19 0:47:57 05:42
67 Rob Elliott Revelstoke M55-59 48 4 0:48:13 05:44
68 Alan Corbett Salmon Arm M50-54 49 7 0:48:40 05:47
69 Grace Hiom Kamloops F35-39 20 5 0:48:41 05:47
70 Michael Vukadinovic Enderby M45-49 50 4 0:49:02 05:50
71 Erica Malerby Kamloops F40-44 21 0:49:40 05:54
72 Duncan Moore Salmon Arm M50-54 51 8 0:49:58 05:56
73 Myra Mattila Vernon F50-54 22 0:50:00 05:57
74 Megan Brooke Salmon Arm F35-39 23 6 0:50:04 05:57
75 Julie Parenteau Salmon Arm F40-44 24 0:50:05 05:57
76 Daphne Brown Salmon Arm F45-49 25 0:50:24 06:00
77 Penny Page-Brittin Revelstoke F45-49 26 0:51:13 06:05
78 Kevan Mccroy Revelstoke F45-49 27 4 0:51:31 06:07
79 Joanne Montgomery Salmon Arm F60-64 28 0:51:37 06:08
80 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F50-54 29 0:51:45 06:09
81 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M50-54 52 9 0:52:23 06:14
82 Cameron Carelse Salmon Arm M01-15 53 7 0:52:26 06:14
83 Jacob Hepburn Salmon Arm M01-15 54 8 0:52:29 06:14
84 Alexander Schoenhell Salmon Arm M20-29 55 5 0:53:13 06:20
85 Kayla Weber Kelowna F20-29 30 0:53:17 06:20
86 Lys Milne Salmon Arm F01-15 31 6 0:53:18 06:20
87 Greg Milne Salmon Arm M45-49 56 5 0:53:20 06:20
88 Erinn Milne Salmon Arm F40-44 32 4 0:53:41 06:23
89 Rhian Harrison Vernon F45-49 33 5 0:53:52 06:24
90 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M60-64 57 0:53:57 06:25
91 Wendy Krasuin Armstrong F50-54 34 4 0:54:03 06:26
92 Rob Savage Salmon Arm M60-64 58 4 0:55:17 06:34
93 Grace Cowen Salmon Arm F50-54 35 5 0:55:31 06:36
94 Joanne Weber Salmon Arm F55-59 36 0:55:45 06:38
95 Diane Tighe Sicamous F55-59 37 0:55:47 06:38
96 Pamela Brockholm Vernon F45-49 38 6 0:55:58 06:39
97 Astrid Varga Kelowna F65-69 39 0:56:05 06:40
98 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F55-59 40 4 0:56:08 06:40
99 Judy Murray Salmon Arm F65-69 41 0:56:52 06:46
100 Julie Quigley Kelowna F20-29 42 4 0:56:55 06:46
101 Tracy Graf Kelowna F50-54 43 6 0:57:30 06:50
102 Eric Thibault Knutsford M01-15 59 9 0:58:54 07:00
103 Jennifer Thibault Knutsford F40-44 44 5 0:59:02 07:01
104 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M65-69 60 1:00:04 07:09
105 Kate Milne Salmon Arm F01-15 45 7 1:00:31 07:12
106 Rachel Bates Salmon Arm F01-15 46 7 1:00:31 07:12
107 Aria Izik-Dzurko Salmon Arm F01-15 47 9 1:00:32 07:12
108 Megan Hart Salmon Arm F01-15 48 10 1:00:33 07:12
109 Julia Brown Salmon Arm F01-15 49 10 1:00:33 07:12
110 Sophia Van Varseveld Salmon Arm F01-15 50 12 1:01:19 07:17
111 Claire Van Bergeyk Salmon Arm F01-15 51 13 1:01:20 07:18
112 Leah Nash Salmon Arm F01-15 52 13 1:01:20 07:18
113 Michele Brooks Salmon Arm F55-59 53 5 1:02:02 07:23
114 Leanne Huot Salmon Arm F55-59 54 6 1:02:04 07:23
115 Jodi Roberts Kamloops F35-39 55 7 1:03:38 07:34
116 Sigi Eirenschmab Woerthsee F35-39 56 8 1:03:39 07:34
117 Claire Parker Vernon F55-59 57 7 1:03:41 07:34
118 Maureen Robertson Enderby F60-64 58 1:03:43 07:35
119 Karen Willies Kamloops F70-74 59 1:04:41 07:42
120 Jessica Brown Salmon Arm F16-19 60 4 1:07:31 08:02
121 Hannah Bates Salmon Arm F16-19 61 5 1:07:32 08:02
122 Sandra Polley Kelowna F35-39 62 9 1:09:20 08:15
123 Leanna Tyler Victoria F50-54 63 7 1:09:53 08:19
124 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F65-69 64 1:10:04 08:20
125 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F50-54 65 8 1:11:59 08:34
126 Laura Heggenstaller Vernon F45-49 66 7 1:12:30 08:37
127 Jennifer Monteith Armstrong F20-29 67 5 1:12:31 08:37
128 Avery Smith Kamloops F01-15 68 15 1:12:52 08:40
129 Amy Karpes Kamloops F35-39 69 10 1:12:54 08:40
130 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M80-84 61 1:13:49 08:47
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Elizabeth Elliott Revelstoke F01-15 00:41:20 00:33:43
2 Beth Granstrom Revelstoke F01-15 00:41:40 00:33:59
3 Alana Brittin Revelstoke F01-15 00:43:13 00:35:15
4 Kate Granstrom Revelstoke F01-15 00:43:14 00:35:16
5 Julianne Moore Salmon Arm F01-15 00:44:57 00:36:40
6 Tricia Martin Salmon Arm F55-59 00:44:58 00:37:31
7 Virginia Sellars Vernon F40-44 00:40:25 00:38:10
8 Annie Bergen Kelowna F35-39 00:39:31 00:38:40
9 Joanne Montgomery Salmon Arm F60-64 00:51:37 00:41:10
10 Leslie Gamble Salmon Arm F50-54 00:46:57 00:41:34
11 Alison Burnett Kamloops F20-29 00:41:44 00:41:44
12 Kendall Cowley Kelowna F20-29 00:41:52 00:41:52
13 Marianne Butcher Kamloops F45-49 00:47:06 00:42:24
14 Jessica Hannah Salmon Arm F35-39 00:43:29 00:42:33
15 Myra Mattila Vernon F50-54 00:50:00 00:43:11
16 Judy Murray Salmon Arm F65-69 00:56:52 00:43:16
17 Elaine Carelse Salmon Arm F35-39 00:44:18 00:43:21
18 Lys Milne Salmon Arm F01-15 00:53:18 00:43:28
19 Astrid Varga Kelowna F65-69 00:56:05 00:43:29
20 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F50-54 00:51:45 00:45:27
21 Daphne Brown Salmon Arm F45-49 00:50:24 00:45:45
22 Lisa Michaud Summerland F35-39 00:46:49 00:45:49
23 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F55-59 00:56:08 00:46:00
24 Rachel May Salmon Arm F16-19 00:46:31 00:46:10
25 Mhari Runciman Salmon Arm F16-19 00:46:32 00:46:11
26 Penny Page-Brittin Revelstoke F45-49 00:51:13 00:46:29
27 Joanne Weber Salmon Arm F55-59 00:55:45 00:46:30
28 Diane Tighe Sicamous F55-59 00:55:47 00:46:32
29 Karen Willies Kamloops F70-74 01:04:41 00:46:36
30 Kevan Mccroy Revelstoke F45-49 00:51:31 00:46:45
31 Erica Malerby Kamloops F40-44 00:49:40 00:46:54
32 Wendy Krasuin Armstrong F50-54 00:54:03 00:47:04
33 Julie Parenteau Salmon Arm F40-44 00:50:05 00:47:18
34 Glynis Sim Salmon Arm F16-19 00:47:41 00:47:20
35 Grace Hiom Kamloops F35-39 00:48:41 00:47:39
36 Merel Voth Salmon Arm F30-34 00:47:57 00:47:49
37 Grace Cowen Salmon Arm F50-54 00:55:31 00:48:21
38 Rhian Harrison Vernon F45-49 00:53:52 00:48:53
39 Megan Brooke Salmon Arm F35-39 00:50:04 00:49:00
40 Kate Milne Salmon Arm F01-15 01:00:31 00:49:21
40 Rachel Bates Salmon Arm F01-15 01:00:31 00:49:21
42 Aria Izik-Dzurko Salmon Arm F01-15 01:00:32 00:49:22
43 Megan Hart Salmon Arm F01-15 01:00:33 00:49:23
43 Julia Brown Salmon Arm F01-15 01:00:33 00:49:23
45 Pamela Brockholm Vernon F45-49 00:55:58 00:49:58
46 Claire Van Bergeyk Salmon Arm F01-15 01:01:20 00:50:01
46 Sophia Van Varseveld Salmon Arm F01-15 01:01:19 00:50:01
46 Leah Nash Salmon Arm F01-15 01:01:20 00:50:01
49 Tracy Graf Kelowna F50-54 00:57:30 00:50:04
50 Erinn Milne Salmon Arm F40-44 00:53:41 00:50:42
51 Maureen Robertson Enderby F60-64 01:03:43 00:50:49
52 Michele Brooks Salmon Arm F55-59 01:02:02 00:51:45
53 Leanne Huot Salmon Arm F55-59 01:02:04 00:51:46
54 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F65-69 01:10:04 00:52:16
55 Claire Parker Vernon F55-59 01:03:41 00:53:07
56 Kayla Weber Kelowna F20-29 00:53:17 00:53:17
57 Jennifer Thibault Knutsford F40-44 00:59:02 00:55:45
58 Julie Quigley Kelowna F20-29 00:56:55 00:56:55
59 Avery Smith Kamloops F01-15 01:12:52 00:59:26
60 Leanna Tyler Victoria F50-54 01:09:53 01:00:52
61 Jodi Roberts Kamloops F35-39 01:03:38 01:02:17
62 Sigi Eirenschmab Woerthsee F35-39 01:03:39 01:02:18
63 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F50-54 01:11:59 01:04:16
64 Laura Heggenstaller Vernon F45-49 01:12:30 01:05:48
65 Jessica Brown Salmon Arm F16-19 01:07:31 01:07:01
66 Hannah Bates Salmon Arm F16-19 01:07:32 01:07:02
67 Sandra Polley Kelowna F35-39 01:09:20 01:07:51
68 Amy Karpes Kamloops F35-39 01:12:54 01:11:21
69 Jennifer Monteith Armstrong F20-29 01:12:31 01:12:31
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M40-44 00:32:40 00:30:51
2 Kris Malczynski Kelowna M55-59 00:37:34 00:31:20
3 Ellis Andrews Penticton M70-74 00:45:02 00:32:27
4 Stephen Moore Salmon Arm M01-15 00:40:47 00:33:16
5 Sam Lazar Salmon Arm M40-44 00:36:47 00:34:44
6 Dirk-Tiger Handke Kelowna M45-49 00:38:27 00:34:54
7 Carlos Capela Salmon Arm M35-39 00:35:55 00:35:09
8 Rob Kurta Salmon Arm M50-54 00:41:01 00:35:43
9 Timothy Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 00:35:50 00:35:44
10 Gerry Breneman Vernon M65-69 00:47:04 00:35:48
11 Thomas Hardy Salmon Arm M20-29 00:36:02 00:36:02
12 Aidan Andrews Vernon M16-19 00:36:25 00:36:09
12 Johannes Raath Kamloops M35-39 00:36:56 00:36:09
14 Alex Seal Salmon Arm M50-54 00:41:14 00:36:13
15 Manuel Fehlmann Salmon Arm M30-34 00:36:40 00:36:34
16 Randal Trerise Grand Forks M60-64 00:45:54 00:36:36
17 Alexander Corbett Salmon Arm M16-19 00:37:01 00:36:45
18 Parker Munroe Vernon M01-15 00:45:06 00:36:47
19 Mike Mcgrath Vernon M55-59 00:44:20 00:36:59
20 Riley Kouwenhoven Kamloops M16-19 00:37:16 00:37:00
21 Chris Andrews Vernon M55-59 00:44:45 00:37:20
22 Josef Perszon Kamloops M16-19 00:37:54 00:37:37
23 Konrad Van Varseveld Salmon Arm M01-15 00:46:21 00:37:48
24 Danny Kermode Vernon M50-54 00:43:26 00:37:49
25 Adrien Noble Kingston M20-29 00:37:53 00:37:53
26 Calvin Hepburn Salmon Arm M01-15 00:46:28 00:37:54
27 Trond May Salmon Arm M01-15 00:46:29 00:37:55
28 Terry Hamilton Vernon M45-49 00:41:49 00:37:57
29 Ben Van Bergeyk Salmon Arm M01-15 00:46:33 00:37:58
30 Richard Sim Salmon Arm M60-64 00:47:41 00:38:01
31 Barrie Voth Salmon Arm M30-34 00:38:16 00:38:10
32 Shaun Bergen Kelowna M35-39 00:39:36 00:38:45
33 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M50-54 00:45:07 00:38:57
34 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M50-54 00:45:08 00:38:58
35 Luke Heckrodt Salmon Arm M30-34 00:39:17 00:39:11
36 Phil Hiom Kamloops M40-44 00:41:50 00:39:30
37 Rob Elliott Revelstoke M55-59 00:48:13 00:40:13
38 Stuart Lambert Armstrong M50-54 00:46:26 00:40:26
39 Kale Mcmahon Kelowna M20-29 00:40:35 00:40:35
40 Dean Mccarthy Penticton M45-49 00:46:04 00:41:49
41 Alan Corbett Salmon Arm M50-54 00:48:40 00:42:23
42 Bradley Meikle West Kelowna M35-39 00:44:02 00:42:33
43 Cameron Carelse Salmon Arm M01-15 00:52:26 00:42:46
44 Jacob Hepburn Salmon Arm M01-15 00:52:29 00:42:48
45 Robert Hart Salmon Arm M40-44 00:45:28 00:42:56
46 Dustin Quigley Kelowna M30-34 00:43:18 00:43:18
47 Duncan Moore Salmon Arm M50-54 00:49:58 00:43:31
48 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M60-64 00:53:57 00:43:49
49 Brad Smart Kelowna M35-39 00:44:47 00:43:50
50 Rob Savage Salmon Arm M60-64 00:55:17 00:44:05
51 Michael Vukadinovic Enderby M45-49 00:49:02 00:44:30
52 Mark Tanner Kelowna M20-29 00:44:31 00:44:31
53 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M80-84 01:13:49 00:45:10
54 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M50-54 00:52:23 00:45:37
55 Seth Van Varseveld Salmon Arm M16-19 00:46:19 00:45:59
56 James Hardy Salmon Arm M16-19 00:46:25 00:46:04
57 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M65-69 01:00:04 00:46:08
58 Andrew Nash Salmon Arm M16-19 00:46:41 00:46:20
59 Eric Thibault Knutsford M01-15 00:58:54 00:48:02
60 Greg Milne Salmon Arm M45-49 00:53:20 00:48:24
61 Alexander Schoenhell Salmon Arm M20-29 00:53:13 00:53:13
Missing or Incorrect Results