The Starting Block 10K

Back to 2015 Road Races

2015 Road Race #1

2015-02-15, Lavington, 10.0 km, 206 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Hans Aabye West Kelowna M35-39 0:33:40 03:22
2 Nathan Champness Kamloops M30-34 0:34:02 03:24
3 Aaron Heidt Vernon M35-39 0:34:07 03:24
4 Jake Van Allen Kelowna M20-29 4 0:34:25 03:26
5 Maria Zambrano Calgary F45-49 0:36:36 03:39
6 Josh Heinrich Penticton M30-34 5 0:37:43 03:46
7 Gary Wade Kelowna M45-49 6 0:38:01 03:48
8 Sergio Pio Penticton M50-54 7 0:38:25 03:50
9 Glynis Sim Salmon Arm F16-19 0:38:26 03:50
10 Ian Mckechnie Armstrong M30-34 8 0:38:34 03:51
11 Liam Mcgrath Vernon M16-19 9 0:38:55 03:53
12 Randy Goncalves Kelowna M40-44 10 0:39:47 03:58
13 Timothy Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 11 4 0:39:59 03:59
14 Dirk-Tiger Handke Kelowna M45-49 12 0:40:28 04:02
15 James Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 13 5 0:40:44 04:04
16 Michael Ogloff Salmon Arm M20-29 14 0:40:46 04:04
17 Kevin Lane Vernon M45-49 15 0:41:42 04:10
18 Jordan Hettinga Kelowna M30-34 16 6 0:41:45 04:10
19 Richard Dueck Kelowna M45-49 17 4 0:42:28 04:14
20 Ken Reid Kelowna M50-54 18 0:42:33 04:15
21 Brian Rourke Kelowna M65-69 19 0:42:41 04:16
22 Chris Stenberg Penticton M30-34 20 7 0:42:46 04:16
23 Wayne Germaine Nelson M45-49 21 5 0:42:54 04:17
24 Clint Rashke Kelowna M50-54 22 0:43:02 04:18
25 John Wilson Vernon M40-44 23 0:43:07 04:18
26 Morgan Lockhart Coldstream M20-29 24 0:43:15 04:19
27 Trevor Lewthwaite Oliver M40-44 25 0:43:16 04:19
28 Jason Rodine Kelowna M30-34 26 8 0:43:21 04:20
29 Krys Pick Vernon F35-39 0:43:37 04:21
30 Matt Treger Kamloops M45-49 27 6 0:43:53 04:23
31 Chelsea Kaasa Salmon Arm F30-34 4 0:43:57 04:23
32 Erik De Jong West Kelowna M45-49 28 7 0:44:00 04:24
33 Kirbey Lockhart Coldstream M50-54 29 4 0:44:00 04:24
34 Jordan Sim Kamloops M55-59 30 0:44:10 04:25
35 Trevor Kronbauer Armstrong M40-44 31 4 0:44:12 04:25
36 Marie-Josee Bedard Merritt F40-44 5 0:44:18 04:25
37 Brad Wright Vernon M40-44 32 5 0:44:34 04:27
38 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F55-59 6 0:44:41 04:28
39 Seija Deleenheer Vernon F35-39 7 0:44:43 04:28
40 Joel Deleenheer Lake Country M40-44 33 6 0:44:44 04:28
41 Lance Zablotney Penticton M55-59 34 0:44:55 04:29
42 Bob Peacock Vernon M65-69 35 0:45:17 04:31
43 Paul Filippi Vernon M60-64 36 0:45:26 04:32
44 Marnie Kovacs Coldstream F40-44 8 0:45:40 04:34
45 Tara Ivanitz Kamloops F20-29 9 0:45:41 04:34
46 Rossi Wiltse Coldstream F35-39 10 0:46:01 04:36
47 Allison Creak Victoria F35-39 11 4 0:46:03 04:36
48 John Arih Coldstream M45-49 37 8 0:46:37 04:39
49 Dean Fadden Vernon M45-49 38 9 0:46:52 04:41
50 Talston Scott Kelowna M16-19 39 0:46:56 04:41
51 Gerry Naito Vernon M55-59 40 0:46:58 04:41
52 Misty Palm Kamloops F35-39 12 5 0:47:06 04:42
53 Laura Medcalf Vernon F35-39 13 6 0:47:10 04:43
54 Diane Vanderstar Shuswap Falls F55-59 14 0:47:21 04:44
55 Karen Kircher Penticton F40-44 15 0:47:22 04:44
56 Darin Johaneson Vernon M45-49 41 10 0:47:23 04:44
57 Jennifer Spencer Kelowna F30-34 16 0:47:26 04:44
58 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M70-74 42 0:47:28 04:44
59 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M50-54 43 5 0:47:31 04:45
60 Dean Mitchell Kelowna M45-49 44 11 0:47:39 04:45
61 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M70-74 45 0:47:48 04:46
62 Ryan Thiessen Vernon M30-34 46 9 0:47:51 04:47
63 Karis Shearer Kelowna F35-39 17 7 0:47:55 04:47
64 Bill Justus Kelowna M50-54 47 6 0:48:09 04:48
65 Bradley Meikle West Kelowna M35-39 48 0:48:15 04:49
66 Shanda Hill Vernon F30-34 18 0:48:25 04:50
67 Mike Mcgrath Vernon M55-59 49 4 0:48:35 04:51
68 Rosalie Swart Kelowna F45-49 19 0:48:37 04:51
69 Lesley Hawe Nakusp F50-54 20 0:48:40 04:52
70 Dustin Quigley Kelowna M30-34 50 10 0:48:53 04:53
71 Kevin Robertson Vernon M30-34 51 11 0:48:57 04:53
72 Peter Solymosi Vernon M35-39 52 4 0:49:04 04:54
73 Corey Cech Vernon M40-44 53 7 0:49:08 04:54
74 Wendy Henly Kelowna F55-59 21 0:49:18 04:55
75 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F50-54 22 0:49:30 04:57
76 Adam Harris Vernon M40-44 54 8 0:49:42 04:58
77 Lisa Spalding Penticton F50-54 23 0:49:46 04:58
78 Gerry Kovacs Coldstream M50-54 55 7 0:49:52 04:59
79 Erica Malerby Kamloops F40-44 24 4 0:50:05 05:00
80 Brian Rhodes Kelowna M60-64 56 0:50:08 05:00
81 Fraser Stewart Kamloops M60-64 57 0:50:11 05:01
82 Nicole Heffner Vernon F40-44 25 5 0:50:12 05:01
83 Kendall Cowley Kelowna F20-29 26 0:50:13 05:01
84 Myra Mattila Vernon F50-54 27 4 0:50:17 05:01
85 Richard Sim Salmon Arm M60-64 58 4 0:50:23 05:02
86 Denise Mardiros Vernon F45-49 28 0:50:32 05:03
87 Chuck Abney Kelowna M55-59 59 5 0:50:35 05:03
88 Stuart Lambert Armstrong M50-54 60 8 0:50:38 05:03
89 Avalon Richter Coldstream F40-44 29 6 0:50:44 05:04
90 Al Gillespie Kelowna M60-64 61 5 0:50:50 05:05
91 Kevin Brett Kamloops M55-59 62 6 0:50:55 05:05
92 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M50-54 63 9 0:51:03 05:06
93 Diane Leonard Kelowna F70-74 30 0:51:09 05:06
94 Daryl Chymko Lake Country M35-39 64 5 0:51:33 05:09
95 Paul Coupland Kelowna M45-49 65 12 0:52:19 05:13
96 Lauren Olson Vernon F20-29 31 0:52:21 05:14
97 Alison Carruthers Vernon F50-54 32 5 0:52:29 05:14
98 Ken Riegel Vernon M65-69 66 0:52:48 05:16
99 Michelle Sinclair Kelowna F40-44 33 7 0:53:05 05:18
100 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F50-54 34 6 0:53:16 05:19
101 Lynn Seed Armstrong F45-49 35 4 0:53:30 05:21
102 Michelle Ostafew Vernon F35-39 36 8 0:53:41 05:22
103 Susan Templin Kelowna F65-69 37 0:53:42 05:22
104 Henry Proce Coldstream M60-64 67 6 0:53:59 05:23
105 Tanja Redelinghuys Vernon F40-44 38 8 0:54:08 05:24
106 Derek Anderson Coldstream M30-34 68 12 0:54:11 05:25
107 Rory Bass Kelowna M45-49 69 13 0:54:13 05:25
108 Mel Hunt Kelowna M65-69 70 4 0:54:20 05:26
109 Lynn Filice Coldstream F50-54 39 7 0:54:32 05:27
110 Lisa Boden Vernon F40-44 40 9 0:54:45 05:28
111 Michael Giesbrecht Vernon M50-54 71 10 0:55:05 05:30
112 Astrid Varga Kelowna F65-69 41 0:55:07 05:30
113 Janice Wright Coldstream F60-64 42 0:55:13 05:31
114 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M60-64 72 7 0:55:18 05:31
115 Timaree Wallace Vernon F30-34 43 4 0:55:31 05:33
116 Jennifer Mclay Vernon F30-34 44 5 0:55:33 05:33
117 Rhian Harrison Vernon F45-49 45 5 0:55:43 05:34
118 Michael Arding Vernon M35-39 73 6 0:55:54 05:35
119 George Milne Lillooet M55-59 74 7 0:56:04 05:36
120 Liz Borrett Kelowna F75-79 46 0:56:15 05:37
121 Cara Arding Vernon F35-39 47 9 0:56:19 05:37
122 Kirk Roberts Oliver M50-54 75 11 0:56:45 05:40
123 Lydia Copland Coldstream F40-44 48 10 0:56:52 05:41
124 Wendy Krasuin Armstrong F50-54 49 8 0:56:59 05:41
125 Brenda Dickson Kelowna F55-59 50 4 0:57:02 05:42
126 Lana Brander Vernon F30-34 51 6 0:57:09 05:42
127 Terence Giesbrecht Vernon M30-34 76 13 0:57:19 05:43
128 Dan Meyer Lake Country M30-34 77 14 0:57:24 05:44
129 Cori Connolly Vernon F35-39 52 10 0:57:27 05:44
130 Skye Kaidannek Vernon F30-34 53 7 0:57:32 05:45
131 Karen Jespersen Coldstream F50-54 54 9 0:57:35 05:45
132 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M50-54 78 12 0:57:39 05:45
133 Cobi Johnston Vernon F50-54 55 10 0:57:43 05:46
134 Stephanie Van Dalfsen Enderby F30-34 56 8 0:57:44 05:46
135 Candace Brandt Enderby F20-29 57 4 0:57:46 05:46
136 Laura Heggenstaller Vernon F45-49 58 6 0:57:53 05:47
137 Christine Ainsworth Kelowna F30-34 59 9 0:57:55 05:47
138 Gail Sheasby Coldstream F55-59 60 5 0:58:00 05:48
139 Andrew Giles Coldstream M50-54 79 13 0:58:09 05:48
140 Gerri Lee Schafer Vernon F45-49 61 7 0:58:12 05:49
141 Emma Crosthwaite West Kelowna F40-44 62 11 0:58:16 05:49
142 Kath Halvorson Armstrong F50-54 63 11 0:58:17 05:49
143 Kim Macleod Kelowna F45-49 64 8 0:58:22 05:50
144 Sherry Sim Kamloops F55-59 65 6 0:58:30 05:51
145 Tammie Watson Kelowna F40-44 66 12 0:58:32 05:51
146 Kerstin Daudrich Armstrong F35-39 67 11 0:58:35 05:51
147 Patricia Cech Enderby F60-64 68 0:58:43 05:52
148 Fawn Holland Kamloops F35-39 69 12 0:58:49 05:52
149 Mitsuyo Kaneda Vernon F50-54 70 12 0:59:28 05:56
150 Kristen Read Vernon F30-34 71 10 0:59:34 05:57
151 Kara Crampton Kelowna F20-29 72 5 0:59:40 05:58
152 Ray Crampton Vernon M50-54 80 14 0:59:40 05:58
153 Kelsey Halvorson Armstrong F20-29 73 6 0:59:42 05:58
154 Katy Halvorson Coldstream F20-29 74 7 0:59:43 05:58
155 Jill Acton Vernon F55-59 75 7 1:00:20 06:02
156 Pamela Brockholm Vernon F45-49 76 9 1:00:22 06:02
157 Melanie Reinhardt Vernon F45-49 77 10 1:00:29 06:02
158 Tom Reed Penticton M70-74 81 1:00:32 06:03
159 Camille De Montreuil Kelowna F55-59 78 8 1:00:42 06:04
160 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M65-69 82 5 1:01:10 06:07
161 Arnie Gash Okanagan Falls F70-74 79 1:01:24 06:08
162 Michael Wray Vernon M45-49 83 14 1:01:51 06:11
163 Bonnie Huhn Vernon F35-39 80 13 1:02:03 06:12
164 Lorinda Jackson Vernon F35-39 81 14 1:02:04 06:12
165 Michel Woodman Vernon F50-54 82 13 1:02:07 06:12
166 Caleb Pope Vernon F16-19 83 1:02:09 06:12
167 Jody Pope Vernon F50-54 84 14 1:02:09 06:12
168 Joanne Calvert Coldstream F45-49 85 11 1:02:31 06:15
169 Trudy Kemper Coldstream F50-54 86 15 1:02:34 06:15
170 Claire Parker Vernon F55-59 87 9 1:02:37 06:15
171 Ralph Berdan Vernon M65-69 84 6 1:02:52 06:17
172 Onna Stoll Vernon F50-54 88 16 1:03:37 06:21
173 Alison Rose Kelowna F35-39 89 15 1:03:37 06:21
174 Francis Cech Enderby M60-64 85 8 1:03:44 06:22
175 Tessa Patterson Coldstream F20-29 90 8 1:03:54 06:23
176 Rhonda Brett Kamloops F50-54 91 17 1:04:06 06:24
177 Kerry Weninger Kelowna F55-59 92 10 1:04:14 06:25
178 Gene Weninger Kelowna M55-59 86 8 1:04:14 06:25
179 Lisa Thompson Vernon F45-49 93 12 1:04:59 06:29
180 Sylvia Farr Coldstream F20-29 94 9 1:05:20 06:32
181 Rodney Lawson Kelowna M55-59 87 9 1:05:45 06:34
182 Sarah Hanson Coldstream F35-39 95 16 1:05:47 06:34
183 Eric Elle Vernon M60-64 88 9 1:05:54 06:35
184 Brittany Giesbrecht Vernon F30-34 96 11 1:05:58 06:35
185 Sian Gorman Vernon F45-49 97 13 1:06:03 06:36
186 Dina Mostat Vernon F40-44 98 13 1:06:14 06:37
187 Deb Treherne Vernon F40-44 99 14 1:06:33 06:39
188 Lynn Brooks-Holtz Vernon F45-49 100 14 1:06:33 06:39
189 Dave Robertson Vernon M55-59 89 10 1:06:49 06:40
190 Darlene Wood Vernon F45-49 101 15 1:06:54 06:41
191 Keiko Parker Vernon F30-34 102 12 1:08:09 06:48
192 Zee Marcolin Vernon F45-49 103 16 1:08:09 06:48
193 Janice Nicol Coldstream F45-49 104 17 1:08:43 06:52
194 Kent Kokoska Kamloops M50-54 90 15 1:08:43 06:52
195 Brian Nicol Coldstream M50-54 91 15 1:08:43 06:52
196 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F65-69 105 1:09:17 06:55
197 Karen Willies Kamloops F70-74 106 1:10:06 07:00
198 Amber Miller Vernon F30-34 107 13 1:10:34 07:03
199 Val Janzen Armstrong F65-69 108 4 1:11:43 07:10
200 Carol Chisholm Vernon F60-64 109 1:13:34 07:21
201 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F70-74 110 4 1:13:34 07:21
202 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F50-54 111 18 1:16:14 07:37
203 Elaine Armstrong Vernon F50-54 112 19 1:18:36 07:51
204 Paddy Juniper Coldstream F55-59 113 11 1:18:38 07:51
205 Rynanne Prosak Enderby F35-39 114 17 1:18:59 07:53
206 Sam Helf Vernon M30-34 92 15 1:31:21 09:08
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Maria Zambrano Calgary F45-49 00:36:36 00:33:21
2 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F55-59 00:44:41 00:37:22
3 Glynis Sim Salmon Arm F16-19 00:38:26 00:38:10
4 Diane Vanderstar Shuswap Falls F55-59 00:47:21 00:39:35
5 Susan Templin Kelowna F65-69 00:53:42 00:40:52
6 Wendy Henly Kelowna F55-59 00:49:18 00:41:13
7 Diane Leonard Kelowna F70-74 00:51:09 00:42:22
8 Lesley Hawe Nakusp F50-54 00:48:40 00:42:31
9 Liz Borrett Kelowna F75-79 00:56:15 00:42:44
10 Krys Pick Vernon F35-39 00:43:37 00:42:48
11 Marnie Kovacs Coldstream F40-44 00:45:40 00:43:19
12 Janice Wright Coldstream F60-64 00:55:13 00:43:41
13 Chelsea Kaasa Salmon Arm F30-34 00:43:57 00:43:51
14 Seija Deleenheer Vernon F35-39 00:44:43 00:43:53
16 Lisa Spalding Penticton F50-54 00:49:46 00:44:13
17 Arnie Gash Okanagan Falls F70-74 01:01:24 00:44:18
18 Karen Kircher Penticton F40-44 00:47:22 00:44:35
19 Allison Creak Victoria F35-39 00:46:03 00:45:12
20 Tara Ivanitz Kamloops F20-29 00:45:41 00:45:41
21 Rossi Wiltse Coldstream F35-39 00:46:01 00:45:45
22 Alison Carruthers Vernon F50-54 00:52:29 00:45:51
23 Denise Mardiros Vernon F45-49 00:50:32 00:46:02
24 Misty Palm Kamloops F35-39 00:47:06 00:46:14
25 Laura Medcalf Vernon F35-39 00:47:10 00:46:17
26 Patricia Cech Enderby F60-64 00:58:43 00:46:53
27 Jennifer Spencer Kelowna F30-34 00:47:26 00:47:20
28 Nicole Heffner Vernon F40-44 00:50:12 00:47:37
29 Lynn Filice Coldstream F50-54 00:54:32 00:47:38
30 Marie-Josee Bedard Merritt F40-44 00:44:18 00:47:39
31 Avalon Richter Coldstream F40-44 00:50:44 00:48:08
32 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F50-54 00:49:30 00:48:22
33 Gail Sheasby Coldstream F55-59 00:58:00 00:48:30
34 Astrid Varga Kelowna F65-69 00:55:07 00:48:42
35 Lynn Seed Armstrong F45-49 00:53:30 00:48:45
36 Myra Mattila Vernon F50-54 00:50:17 00:49:17
37 Rosalie Swart Kelowna F45-49 00:48:37 00:49:51
38 Sherry Sim Kamloops F55-59 00:58:30 00:50:14
40 Karen Jespersen Coldstream F50-54 00:57:35 00:50:18
41 Michelle Sinclair Kelowna F40-44 00:53:05 00:50:21
42 Cobi Johnston Vernon F50-54 00:57:43 00:50:25
43 Jill Acton Vernon F55-59 01:00:20 00:50:27
44 Kath Halvorson Armstrong F50-54 00:58:17 00:50:55
45 Tanja Redelinghuys Vernon F40-44 00:54:08 00:51:21
47 Lisa Boden Vernon F40-44 00:54:45 00:51:56
48 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F50-54 00:53:16 00:52:07
49 Lauren Olson Vernon F20-29 00:52:21 00:52:21
50 Michelle Ostafew Vernon F35-39 00:53:41 00:52:41
51 Laura Heggenstaller Vernon F45-49 00:57:53 00:52:44
52 Mitsuyo Kaneda Vernon F50-54 00:59:28 00:52:51
53 Erica Malerby Kamloops F40-44 00:50:05 00:52:52
54 Gerri Lee Schafer Vernon F45-49 00:58:12 00:53:02
56 Shanda Hill Vernon F30-34 00:48:25 00:53:24
57 Kerry Weninger Kelowna F55-59 01:04:14 00:53:42
58 Michel Woodman Vernon F50-54 01:02:07 00:53:48
59 Kim Macleod Kelowna F45-49 00:58:22 00:54:03
60 Brenda Dickson Kelowna F55-59 00:57:02 00:54:09
61 Jody Pope Vernon F50-54 01:02:09 00:54:18
62 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F70-74 01:13:34 00:54:20
63 Val Janzen Armstrong F65-69 01:11:43 00:54:35
64 Trudy Kemper Coldstream F50-54 01:02:34 00:54:39
65 Kendall Cowley Kelowna F20-29 00:50:13 00:54:51
66 Melanie Reinhardt Vernon F45-49 01:00:29 00:55:06
67 Lydia Copland Coldstream F40-44 00:56:52 00:55:11
68 Wendy Krasuin Armstrong F50-54 00:56:59 00:55:15
69 Cara Arding Vernon F35-39 00:56:19 00:55:16
69 Emma Crosthwaite West Kelowna F40-44 00:58:16 00:55:16
71 Jennifer Mclay Vernon F30-34 00:55:33 00:55:26
72 Timaree Wallace Vernon F30-34 00:55:31 00:55:30
73 Tammie Watson Kelowna F40-44 00:58:32 00:55:31
75 Rhonda Brett Kamloops F50-54 01:04:06 00:56:00
76 Cori Connolly Vernon F35-39 00:57:27 00:56:23
78 Joanne Calvert Coldstream F45-49 01:02:31 00:56:58
79 Onna Stoll Vernon F50-54 01:03:37 00:57:00
80 Lana Brander Vernon F30-34 00:57:09 00:57:01
82 Karen Willies Kamloops F70-74 01:10:06 00:57:19
83 Skye Kaidannek Vernon F30-34 00:57:32 00:57:24
85 Kerstin Daudrich Armstrong F35-39 00:58:35 00:57:30
86 Karis Shearer Kelowna F35-39 00:47:55 00:57:32
87 Stephanie Van Dalfsen Enderby F30-34 00:57:44 00:57:36
88 Fawn Holland Kamloops F35-39 00:58:49 00:57:44
89 Candace Brandt Enderby F20-29 00:57:46 00:57:46
90 Christine Ainsworth Kelowna F30-34 00:57:55 00:57:47
92 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F65-69 01:09:17 00:57:53
94 Pamela Brockholm Vernon F45-49 01:00:22 00:58:21
95 Rhian Harrison Vernon F45-49 00:55:43 00:58:27
96 Carol Chisholm Vernon F60-64 01:13:34 00:58:45
98 Camille De Montreuil Kelowna F55-59 01:00:42 00:59:12
98 Lisa Thompson Vernon F45-49 01:04:59 00:59:12
100 Kristen Read Vernon F30-34 00:59:34 00:59:26
101 Kara Crampton Kelowna F20-29 00:59:40 00:59:40
103 Kelsey Halvorson Armstrong F20-29 00:59:42 00:59:42
104 Katy Halvorson Coldstream F20-29 00:59:43 00:59:43
106 Claire Parker Vernon F55-59 01:02:37 00:59:51
108 Sian Gorman Vernon F45-49 01:06:03 01:00:11
111 Lynn Brooks-Holtz Vernon F45-49 01:06:33 01:00:38
112 Lorinda Jackson Vernon F35-39 01:02:04 01:00:55
113 Darlene Wood Vernon F45-49 01:06:54 01:01:27
114 Bonnie Huhn Vernon F35-39 01:02:03 01:01:41
115 Caleb Pope Vernon F16-19 01:02:09 01:01:43
116 Zee Marcolin Vernon F45-49 01:08:09 01:02:05
117 Janice Nicol Coldstream F45-49 01:08:43 01:02:36
118 Dina Mostat Vernon F40-44 01:06:14 01:02:50
119 Deb Treherne Vernon F40-44 01:06:33 01:03:08
120 Tessa Patterson Coldstream F20-29 01:03:54 01:03:54
122 Sarah Hanson Coldstream F35-39 01:05:47 01:04:34
124 Sylvia Farr Coldstream F20-29 01:05:20 01:05:20
126 Paddy Juniper Coldstream F55-59 01:18:38 01:05:45
127 Brittany Giesbrecht Vernon F30-34 01:05:58 01:05:49
129 Keiko Parker Vernon F30-34 01:08:09 01:08:00
131 Elaine Armstrong Vernon F50-54 01:18:36 01:08:40
132 Alison Rose Kelowna F35-39 01:03:37 01:08:45
135 Amber Miller Vernon F30-34 01:10:34 01:10:25
140 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F50-54 01:16:14 01:16:10
141 Rynanne Prosak Enderby F35-39 01:18:59 01:17:31
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Brian Rourke Kelowna M65-69 00:42:41 00:32:29
2 Hans Aabye West Kelowna M35-39 00:33:40 00:33:04
3 Aaron Heidt Vernon M35-39 00:34:07 00:33:29
4 Nathan Champness Kamloops M30-34 00:34:02 00:33:58
5 Jake Van Allen Kelowna M20-29 00:34:25 00:34:25
6 Bob Peacock Vernon M65-69 00:45:17 00:34:28
7 Gary Wade Kelowna M45-49 00:38:01 00:34:38
8 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M70-74 00:47:48 00:34:56
9 Paul Filippi Vernon M60-64 00:45:26 00:36:17
10 Ken Reid Kelowna M50-54 00:42:33 00:37:10
11 Jordan Sim Kamloops M55-59 00:44:10 00:37:35
12 Clint Rashke Kelowna M50-54 00:43:02 00:37:36
13 Kevin Lane Vernon M45-49 00:41:42 00:38:00
14 Sergio Pio Penticton M50-54 00:38:25 00:38:05
15 Liam Mcgrath Vernon M16-19 00:38:55 00:38:13
16 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M70-74 00:47:28 00:38:14
17 Ian Mckechnie Armstrong M30-34 00:38:34 00:38:33
18 Kirbey Lockhart Coldstream M50-54 00:44:00 00:38:46
19 Wayne Germaine Nelson M45-49 00:42:54 00:39:05
20 Matt Treger Kamloops M45-49 00:43:53 00:39:59
21 Brian Rhodes Kelowna M60-64 00:50:08 00:40:02
22 Fraser Stewart Kamloops M60-64 00:50:11 00:40:05
22 Erik De Jong West Kelowna M45-49 00:44:00 00:40:05
24 Richard Sim Salmon Arm M60-64 00:50:23 00:40:14
26 Mike Mcgrath Vernon M55-59 00:48:35 00:40:37
28 Michael Ogloff Salmon Arm M20-29 00:40:46 00:40:46
30 Dirk-Tiger Handke Kelowna M45-49 00:40:28 00:40:50
32 Mel Hunt Kelowna M65-69 00:54:20 00:41:21
34 Josh Heinrich Penticton M30-34 00:37:43 00:41:33
36 Jordan Hettinga Kelowna M30-34 00:41:45 00:41:39
38 Trevor Kronbauer Armstrong M40-44 00:44:12 00:41:56
39 Richard Dueck Kelowna M45-49 00:42:28 00:41:59
40 Bill Justus Kelowna M50-54 00:48:09 00:42:04
41 Chuck Abney Kelowna M55-59 00:50:35 00:42:18
42 Lance Zablotney Penticton M55-59 00:44:55 00:42:23
43 Joel Deleenheer Lake Country M40-44 00:44:44 00:42:26
44 Kevin Brett Kamloops M55-59 00:50:55 00:42:34
45 Chris Stenberg Penticton M30-34 00:42:46 00:42:38
46 Gerry Naito Vernon M55-59 00:46:58 00:42:54
47 Brad Wright Vernon M40-44 00:44:34 00:42:57
48 Randy Goncalves Kelowna M40-44 00:39:47 00:42:58
49 Henry Proce Coldstream M60-64 00:53:59 00:43:07
50 Darin Johaneson Vernon M45-49 00:47:23 00:43:10
51 Morgan Lockhart Coldstream M20-29 00:43:15 00:43:15
51 Jason Rodine Kelowna M30-34 00:43:21 00:43:15
54 Dean Mitchell Kelowna M45-49 00:47:39 00:43:25
55 Gerry Kovacs Coldstream M50-54 00:49:52 00:43:34
57 Timothy Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 00:39:59 00:43:46
60 Trevor Lewthwaite Oliver M40-44 00:43:16 00:45:02
62 Ken Riegel Vernon M65-69 00:52:48 00:45:30
63 Dean Fadden Vernon M45-49 00:46:52 00:46:06
64 James Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 00:40:44 00:46:13
65 Talston Scott Kelowna M16-19 00:46:56 00:46:36
65 Corey Cech Vernon M40-44 00:49:08 00:46:36
67 Al Gillespie Kelowna M60-64 00:50:50 00:46:39
68 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M50-54 00:47:31 00:46:40
68 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M50-54 00:51:03 00:46:40
70 George Milne Lillooet M55-59 00:56:04 00:46:53
71 Adam Harris Vernon M40-44 00:49:42 00:47:09
73 John Wilson Vernon M40-44 00:43:07 00:47:44
74 Ryan Thiessen Vernon M30-34 00:47:51 00:47:45
75 John Arih Coldstream M45-49 00:46:37 00:47:46
77 Ralph Berdan Vernon M65-69 01:02:52 00:47:51
78 Michael Giesbrecht Vernon M50-54 00:55:05 00:48:07
79 Peter Solymosi Vernon M35-39 00:49:04 00:48:09
80 Stuart Lambert Armstrong M50-54 00:50:38 00:48:10
84 Kevin Robertson Vernon M30-34 00:48:57 00:48:51
85 Rory Bass Kelowna M45-49 00:54:13 00:48:59
87 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M60-64 00:55:18 00:49:34
88 Kirk Roberts Oliver M50-54 00:56:45 00:49:35
90 Tom Reed Penticton M70-74 01:00:32 00:50:23
91 Daryl Chymko Lake Country M35-39 00:51:33 00:50:36
93 Andrew Giles Coldstream M50-54 00:58:09 00:50:48
94 Francis Cech Enderby M60-64 01:03:44 00:50:54
96 Bradley Meikle West Kelowna M35-39 00:48:15 00:51:35
98 Dustin Quigley Kelowna M30-34 00:48:53 00:51:53
99 Ray Crampton Vernon M50-54 00:59:40 00:52:07
100 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M65-69 01:01:10 00:52:28
103 Gene Weninger Kelowna M55-59 01:04:14 00:53:42
105 Paul Coupland Kelowna M45-49 00:52:19 00:54:02
106 Derek Anderson Coldstream M30-34 00:54:11 00:54:04
108 Michael Arding Vernon M35-39 00:55:54 00:54:52
109 Eric Elle Vernon M60-64 01:05:54 00:55:36
111 Dave Robertson Vernon M55-59 01:06:49 00:55:52
115 Michael Wray Vernon M45-49 01:01:51 00:56:21
117 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M50-54 00:57:39 00:56:50
120 Terence Giesbrecht Vernon M30-34 00:57:19 00:57:11
121 Dan Meyer Lake Country M30-34 00:57:24 00:57:16
125 Brian Nicol Coldstream M50-54 01:08:43 01:00:02
125 Kent Kokoska Kamloops M50-54 01:08:43 01:00:02
129 Rod Lawson Kelowna M55-59 01:05:45 01:02:53
133 Sam Helf Vernon M30-34 01:31:21 01:31:09
Missing or Incorrect Results