Blossom 10 Miler

Back to 2016 Road Races

2016 Road Race #4

2016-05-08, Naramata, 16.0 km, 121 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Jesse Bauer Edmonton M20-29 0:58:11 03:38
2 Hector Carlos Penticton M45-49 0:58:37 03:39
3 Josh Heinrich Penticton M30-34 0:59:01 03:41
4 Sergio Pio Penticton M50-54 4 1:01:17 03:49
5 Jeremy Hopwood Richmond M35-39 5 1:01:31 03:50
6 Tony Buckingham Penticton M35-39 6 1:02:52 03:55
7 David Matheson Penticton M45-49 7 1:03:17 03:57
8 Richard Dueck Kelowna M45-49 8 1:04:48 04:03
9 Thomas Beyer Murrieta M45-49 9 4 1:05:50 04:06
10 Johannes Raath Kamloops M35-39 10 1:06:02 04:07
11 Randy Goncalves Kelowna M40-44 11 1:06:44 04:10
12 Ian Nelson Penticton M40-44 12 1:07:53 04:14
13 Robbie King Kamloops M40-44 13 1:07:58 04:14
14 Christine Conibear Penticton F35-39 1:08:08 04:15
15 David Larsen Penticton M40-44 14 4 1:08:28 04:16
16 Joe Mitchell Summerland M35-39 15 4 1:08:37 04:17
17 Yvonne Timewell Kamloops F45-49 1:09:00 04:18
18 Bruce Wark Merritt M65-69 16 1:09:25 04:20
19 Galen Barnhardt Kamloops M30-34 17 1:10:23 04:23
20 Alex Seal Salmon Arm M50-54 18 1:11:16 04:27
21 Matt Richardson Surrey M30-34 19 1:11:36 04:28
22 Dustin Quigley Kelowna M30-34 20 4 1:12:13 04:30
23 Kevin Wilson Penticton M40-44 21 5 1:13:18 04:34
24 Kevin Webb Penticton M40-44 22 6 1:13:30 04:35
25 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F55-59 1:13:45 04:36
26 Roy Lavender Osoyoos M40-44 23 7 1:14:14 04:38
27 Jill Lawson Oliver F55-59 4 1:14:39 04:39
28 Marie-Josee Bedard Penticton F40-44 5 1:15:03 04:41
29 Michael Cotie Vernon M50-54 24 1:15:44 04:44
30 Lance Zablotney Penticton M55-59 25 1:15:51 04:44
31 Jordan Sim Kamloops M55-59 26 1:16:14 04:45
32 Leslie Opatril Revelstoke F20-29 6 1:16:15 04:45
33 Amanda Kontkanen Penticton F40-44 7 1:16:27 04:46
34 Maxine Opatril Revelstoke F16-19 8 1:17:25 04:50
35 Carsten Reinsch Kelowna M35-39 27 5 1:18:06 04:52
36 Dannielle Hyde Penticton F30-34 9 1:18:44 04:55
37 Alison Lujan Penticton F20-29 10 1:19:05 04:56
38 Amelia Lyne Kamloops F20-29 11 1:19:09 04:56
39 Kirsten Kurjata West Kelowna F35-39 12 1:19:21 04:57
40 Carrie Gichard Penticton F40-44 13 1:19:25 04:57
41 Erica Moser Vernon F45-49 14 1:19:42 04:58
42 Leslie Gamble Kelowna F50-54 15 1:20:18 05:01
43 Jennifer Spencer Kelowna F30-34 16 1:20:34 05:02
44 Jodi Edworthy Penticton F40-44 17 4 1:20:43 05:02
45 Peter Benson Naramata M70-74 28 1:20:53 05:03
46 Laura Staniewski Kelowna F50-54 18 1:20:54 05:03
47 Gloria Woolner Penticton F55-59 19 1:21:13 05:04
48 Pam Rutten Summerland F35-39 20 1:22:37 05:09
49 Jenny Mitchell Summerland F35-39 21 1:22:37 05:09
50 Tracy Clark Penticton F35-39 22 5 1:22:41 05:10
51 Laurelee Nelson Kelowna F60-64 23 1:22:42 05:10
52 David Franks Vernon M45-49 29 5 1:22:53 05:10
53 Diane Leonard Kelowna F70-74 24 1:23:30 05:13
54 Frank Wolfinger Penticton M60-64 30 1:23:59 05:14
55 Dina Mcleod Kamloops F45-49 25 1:24:09 05:15
56 Chris Greenway Kelowna M60-64 31 1:24:53 05:18
57 Teddy Boyko Kelowna M65-69 32 1:25:11 05:19
58 Fraser Stewart Kamloops M65-69 33 1:25:12 05:19
59 Joanna Ball Kelowna F35-39 26 6 1:25:41 05:21
60 Ken Riegel Vernon M65-69 34 4 1:26:22 05:23
61 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F50-54 27 1:26:39 05:24
62 Nancy Heimbecker Port Moody F45-49 28 4 1:26:47 05:25
63 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M55-59 35 1:27:07 05:26
64 Karen Kircher Penticton F40-44 29 5 1:27:12 05:27
65 Charlie Llewellyn Penticton F55-59 30 4 1:27:44 05:29
66 Leah Mottershead Penticton F50-54 31 4 1:28:02 05:30
67 Erica Malerby Kamloops F40-44 32 6 1:28:20 05:31
68 Jocelynn Rooke Surrey F40-44 33 7 1:28:47 05:32
69 James Palanio Penticton M50-54 36 4 1:28:54 05:33
70 Helen Rapin Penticton F45-49 34 5 1:28:56 05:33
71 Leslie Park Peachland F50-54 35 5 1:29:11 05:34
72 Mike Ball Kelowna M35-39 37 6 1:29:20 05:35
73 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M60-64 38 1:29:43 05:36
74 Louis Stupar Kelowna M70-74 39 1:30:05 05:37
75 Liz Borrett Kelowna F75-79 36 1:30:25 05:39
76 Michelle Walker Kelowna F45-49 37 6 1:31:05 05:41
77 Marcia Mendes Kelowna F50-54 38 6 1:31:10 05:41
78 Patti Sader West Kelowna F50-54 39 7 1:31:23 05:42
79 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M65-69 40 5 1:32:22 05:46
80 Yumi Pipe Kelowna F45-49 40 7 1:32:32 05:47
81 Julie Quigley Kelowna F30-34 41 1:33:05 05:49
82 Kim Wise Summerland F40-44 42 8 1:33:39 05:51
83 Takeshi Bansho Enderby M55-59 41 4 1:33:41 05:51
84 Mitsuyo Kaneda Vernon F50-54 43 8 1:34:04 05:52
85 Wendy Krasuin Armstrong F50-54 44 9 1:34:21 05:53
86 Rory Bass Kelowna M50-54 42 5 1:34:26 05:54
87 Kim Macleod Kelowna F45-49 45 8 1:34:29 05:54
88 Andrew Giles Coldstream M50-54 43 6 1:35:18 05:57
89 Lydia Copland Vernon F40-44 46 9 1:35:20 05:57
90 Shelly Stephens Kelowna F55-59 47 5 1:35:26 05:57
91 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F55-59 48 6 1:35:27 05:57
92 Tina Matheson Penticton F45-49 49 9 1:36:02 06:00
93 Charlotte Heidt Kelowna F60-64 50 1:36:10 06:00
94 Jennifer Gartner Kelowna F30-34 51 4 1:36:14 06:00
95 Arnie Gash Okanagan Falls F70-74 52 1:36:51 06:03
96 Kristy Martin Penticton F35-39 53 7 1:37:00 06:03
97 Katie Hicks Penticton F65-69 54 1:37:03 06:03
98 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M80-84 44 1:37:09 06:04
99 Becky Williams Winfield F55-59 55 7 1:37:12 06:04
100 David Difrancesco Osoyoos M60-64 45 4 1:38:09 06:08
101 Pamela Brockholm Vernon F50-54 56 10 1:38:47 06:10
102 Eric Elle Vernon M65-69 46 6 1:39:04 06:11
103 Nancy Danenhower Summerland F50-54 57 11 1:40:54 06:18
104 Frank J Reimer Penticton M75-79 47 1:41:00 06:18
105 Sarah Mueller Penticton F20-29 58 4 1:41:05 06:19
106 Sarah Porcellato Penticton F35-39 59 8 1:41:36 06:21
107 Sandra Wike Kelowna F60-64 60 1:41:47 06:21
108 Camille De Montreuil Kelowna F55-59 61 8 1:41:50 06:21
109 Lois Opatril Revelstoke F55-59 62 9 1:43:38 06:28
110 Laurie Hudson Penticton F50-54 63 12 1:43:47 06:29
111 Wendy Hyer Penticton F55-59 64 10 1:43:47 06:29
112 Tom Reed Penticton M70-74 48 1:45:36 06:36
113 Natasha Danenhower Summerland F20-29 65 5 1:46:50 06:40
114 Joel Grimm Penticton M20-29 49 1:49:14 06:49
115 Nicole Byard Penticton F20-29 66 6 1:49:14 06:49
116 Lynne Allin Victoria F50-54 67 13 1:52:33 07:02
117 Roland Laplante Penticton M65-69 50 7 1:56:27 07:16
118 Vincent Manfre Oliver M60-64 51 5 1:56:27 07:16
119 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M80-84 52 1:58:44 07:25
120 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F70-74 68 2:00:20 07:31
121 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F50-54 69 14 2:05:41 07:51
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Liz Borrett Kelowna F75-79 01:30:25 01:00:18
2 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F55-59 01:13:45 01:00:36
3 Diane Leonard Kelowna F70-74 01:23:30 01:01:34
4 Jill Lawson Oliver F55-59 01:14:39 01:02:29
5 Yvonne Timewell Kamloops F45-49 01:09:00 01:03:04
6 Laurelee Nelson Kelowna F60-64 01:22:42 01:06:41
7 Christine Conibear Penticton F35-39 01:08:08 01:07:05
8 Gloria Woolner Penticton F55-59 01:21:13 01:09:14
9 Arnie Gash Okanagan Falls F70-74 01:36:51 01:09:43
10 Laura Staniewski Kelowna F50-54 01:20:54 01:10:50
11 Leslie Gamble Kelowna F50-54 01:20:18 01:10:55
12 Marie-Josee Bedard Penticton F40-44 01:15:03 01:11:28
13 Amanda Kontkanen Penticton F40-44 01:16:27 01:12:48
14 Erica Moser Vernon F45-49 01:19:42 01:12:50
15 Charlie Llewellyn Penticton F55-59 01:27:44 01:13:27
16 Katie Hicks Penticton F65-69 01:37:03 01:13:47
17 Carrie Gichard Penticton F40-44 01:19:25 01:15:37
18 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F50-54 01:26:39 01:15:52
19 Leslie Opatril Revelstoke F20-29 01:16:15 01:16:15
20 Charlotte Heidt Kelowna F60-64 01:36:10 01:16:48
21 Maxine Opatril Revelstoke F16-19 01:17:25 01:16:51
22 Jodi Edworthy Penticton F40-44 01:20:43 01:16:52
23 Dina Mcleod Kamloops F45-49 01:24:09 01:16:54
24 Leah Mottershead Penticton F50-54 01:28:02 01:17:04
25 Leslie Park Peachland F50-54 01:29:11 01:18:05
26 Kirsten Kurjata West Kelowna F35-39 01:19:21 01:18:07
27 Dannielle Hyde Penticton F30-34 01:18:44 01:18:38
28 Alison Lujan Penticton F20-29 01:19:05 01:19:05
29 Amelia Lyne Kamloops F20-29 01:19:09 01:19:09
30 Nancy Heimbecker Port Moody F45-49 01:26:47 01:19:19
31 Marcia Mendes Kelowna F50-54 01:31:10 01:19:49
32 Shelly Stephens Kelowna F55-59 01:35:26 01:19:53
33 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F55-59 01:35:27 01:19:54
34 Patti Sader West Kelowna F50-54 01:31:23 01:20:00
35 Jennifer Spencer Kelowna F30-34 01:20:34 01:20:28
36 Helen Rapin Penticton F45-49 01:28:56 01:21:17
37 Pam Rutten Summerland F35-39 01:22:37 01:21:20
37 Jenny Mitchell Summerland F35-39 01:22:37 01:21:20
39 Becky Williams Winfield F55-59 01:37:12 01:21:22
40 Karen Kircher Penticton F40-44 01:27:12 01:21:42
41 Sandra Wike Kelowna F60-64 01:41:47 01:22:05
42 Tracy Clark Penticton F35-39 01:22:41 01:22:08
43 Wendy Krasuin Armstrong F50-54 01:34:21 01:22:36
44 Mitsuyo Kaneda Vernon F50-54 01:34:04 01:23:05
45 Michelle Walker Kelowna F45-49 01:31:05 01:23:14
46 Erica Malerby Kamloops F40-44 01:28:20 01:24:07
47 Joanna Ball Kelowna F35-39 01:25:41 01:24:21
48 Jocelynn Rooke Surrey F40-44 01:28:47 01:24:33
49 Camille De Montreuil Kelowna F55-59 01:41:50 01:25:15
50 Yumi Pipe Kelowna F45-49 01:32:32 01:25:59
51 Lois Opatril Revelstoke F55-59 01:43:38 01:26:45
52 Wendy Hyer Penticton F55-59 01:43:47 01:26:53
53 Kim Macleod Kelowna F45-49 01:34:29 01:27:05
54 Tina Matheson Penticton F45-49 01:36:02 01:27:46
55 Pamela Brockholm Vernon F50-54 01:38:47 01:28:00
56 Nancy Danenhower Summerland F50-54 01:40:54 01:28:20
57 Kim Wise Summerland F40-44 01:33:39 01:29:11
58 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F70-74 02:00:20 01:29:39
59 Laurie Hudson Penticton F50-54 01:43:47 01:30:52
60 Lydia Copland Vernon F40-44 01:35:20 01:31:31
61 Julie Quigley Kelowna F30-34 01:33:05 01:32:58
62 Kristy Martin Penticton F35-39 01:37:00 01:35:30
63 Jennifer Gartner Kelowna F30-34 01:36:14 01:36:07
64 Lynne Allin Victoria F50-54 01:52:33 01:38:32
65 Sarah Porcellato Penticton F35-39 01:41:36 01:40:02
66 Sarah Mueller Penticton F20-29 01:41:05 01:41:05
67 Natasha Danenhower Summerland F20-29 01:46:50 01:46:50
68 Nicole Byard Penticton F20-29 01:49:14 01:49:14
69 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F50-54 02:05:41 01:51:58
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Bruce Wark Merritt M65-69 01:09:25 00:52:47
2 Hector Carlos Penticton M45-49 00:58:37 00:53:34
3 Sergio Pio Penticton M50-54 01:01:17 00:54:08
4 David Matheson Penticton M45-49 01:03:17 00:57:50
5 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M80-84 01:37:09 00:57:52
6 Jesse Bauer Edmonton M20-29 00:58:11 00:58:11
7 Peter Benson Naramata M70-74 01:20:53 00:58:17
8 Josh Heinrich Penticton M30-34 00:59:01 00:58:55
9 Richard Dueck Kelowna M45-49 01:04:48 00:59:13
10 Thomas Beyer Murrieta M45-49 01:05:50 01:00:10
11 Jeremy Hopwood Richmond M35-39 01:01:31 01:00:34
12 Tony Buckingham Penticton M35-39 01:02:52 01:01:54
13 Alex Seal Salmon Arm M50-54 01:11:16 01:02:24
14 Lance Zablotney Penticton M55-59 01:15:51 01:02:55
15 Randy Goncalves Kelowna M40-44 01:06:44 01:03:33
16 Teddy Boyko Kelowna M65-69 01:25:11 01:04:07
17 Jordan Sim Kamloops M55-59 01:16:14 01:04:24
18 Ian Nelson Penticton M40-44 01:07:53 01:04:38
19 Robbie King Kamloops M40-44 01:07:58 01:04:43
20 Fraser Stewart Kamloops M65-69 01:25:12 01:04:47
21 Louis Stupar Kelowna M70-74 01:30:05 01:04:51
22 Johannes Raath Kamloops M35-39 01:06:02 01:05:01
23 David Larsen Penticton M40-44 01:08:28 01:05:12
24 Ken Riegel Vernon M65-69 01:26:22 01:05:40
25 Michael Cotie Vernon M50-54 01:15:44 01:06:18
26 Frank Wolfinger Penticton M60-64 01:23:59 01:07:05
27 Chris Greenway Kelowna M60-64 01:24:53 01:07:09
28 Frank J Reimer Penticton M75-79 01:41:00 01:07:17
29 Joe Mitchell Summerland M35-39 01:08:37 01:07:33
30 Kevin Wilson Penticton M40-44 01:13:18 01:09:48
31 Kevin Webb Penticton M40-44 01:13:30 01:09:59
32 Galen Barnhardt Kamloops M30-34 01:10:23 01:10:18
33 Roy Lavender Osoyoos M40-44 01:14:14 01:10:41
34 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M65-69 01:32:22 01:10:56
35 Matt Richardson Surrey M30-34 01:11:36 01:11:31
36 Dustin Quigley Kelowna M30-34 01:12:13 01:12:13
37 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M60-64 01:29:43 01:12:21
38 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M80-84 01:58:44 01:12:38
39 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M55-59 01:27:07 01:14:56
40 David Franks Vernon M45-49 01:22:53 01:15:45
41 Tom Reed Penticton M70-74 01:45:36 01:16:06
42 Carsten Reinsch Kelowna M35-39 01:18:06 01:16:57
43 Eric Elle Vernon M65-69 01:39:04 01:17:37
44 James Palanio Penticton M50-54 01:28:54 01:17:50
45 David Difrancesco Osoyoos M60-64 01:38:09 01:18:24
46 Takeshi Bansho Enderby M55-59 01:33:41 01:18:25
47 Andrew Giles Coldstream M50-54 01:35:18 01:23:26
48 Rory Bass Kelowna M50-54 01:34:26 01:24:51
49 Mike Ball Kelowna M35-39 01:29:20 01:27:57
50 Roland Laplante Penticton M65-69 01:56:27 01:28:32
51 Vincent Manfre Oliver M60-64 01:56:27 01:33:01
52 Joel Grimm Penticton M20-29 01:49:14 01:49:14
Missing or Incorrect Results