Kal Park 9K

Back to 2016 XC Races

2016 XC Race #4

2016-10-23, Vernon, 9.5 km, 94 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Marcus Allen Kamloops M20-29 0:38:19 04:02
2 Skeets Morel Vancouver M30-34 0:39:01 04:06
3 Keagan Ingram Summerland M01-15 0:39:35 04:10
4 Ian Mckechnie Armstrong M30-34 4 0:39:48 04:11
5 Timothy Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 5 0:41:27 04:21
6 Johannes Raath Kamloops M35-39 6 0:42:25 04:27
7 Zach Jackman Grimshaw M20-29 7 0:42:44 04:29
8 Greg Edgar Vernon M30-34 8 4 0:43:50 04:36
9 John Wilson Vernon M40-44 9 0:43:52 04:37
10 David Larsen Penticton M40-44 10 0:43:54 04:37
11 James Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 11 5 0:44:00 04:37
12 Dustin Quigley Kelowna M30-34 12 6 0:44:07 04:38
13 Chantel Jeffrey Blind Bay F01-15 0:44:39 04:42
14 Phil Hiom Kamloops M40-44 13 0:44:46 04:42
15 Eric Embleton Falkland M16-19 14 0:44:49 04:43
16 Michael Berrisford Summerland M50-54 15 0:45:30 04:47
17 Sean Mccarthy West Kelowna M35-39 16 0:45:33 04:47
18 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M60-64 17 0:45:35 04:47
19 Rob Kurta Salmon Arm M50-54 18 0:47:00 04:56
20 Mary Edgar Vancouver F30-34 0:47:10 04:57
21 Bill Mah Vernon M60-64 19 0:47:19 04:58
22 Neil Macdonald Penticton M50-54 20 0:47:26 04:59
23 Todd Benson Vernon M45-49 21 0:47:30 05:00
24 Brad Smart Kelowna M35-39 22 0:47:38 05:00
25 Silping Wong Coldstream F40-44 0:48:27 05:06
26 Trine Flecks Kamloops F20-29 4 0:48:50 05:08
27 Steve Buzikievich Summerland M60-64 23 0:48:56 05:09
28 Andrew Brome Penticton M50-54 24 4 0:49:19 05:11
29 Jennifer Spencer Kelowna F30-34 5 0:49:48 05:14
30 Susan Brown Armstrong F50-54 6 0:50:03 05:16
31 Gloria Woolner Penticton F55-59 7 0:50:47 05:20
32 J-P Viljoen Vernon M40-44 25 4 0:50:50 05:21
33 Matthew Turmaine Kelowna M35-39 26 4 0:51:02 05:22
34 Ryan Thiessen Vernon M35-39 27 5 0:51:14 05:23
35 Rosalie Swart Kelowna F50-54 8 0:51:25 05:24
36 Kirby Sands Summerland M45-49 28 0:51:37 05:26
37 Marianne Butcher Kamloops F50-54 9 0:51:38 05:26
38 Tanis Palmer Vernon F40-44 10 0:51:43 05:26
39 Krista Boudreau Vernon F30-34 11 0:52:59 05:34
40 Aron Herrick Vernon M45-49 29 0:52:59 05:34
41 Carsten Reinsch Kelowna M35-39 30 6 0:53:00 05:34
42 Meghan Harms Vernon F30-34 12 4 0:53:33 05:38
43 Scott Nielsen West Kelowna M30-34 31 7 0:53:41 05:39
44 Chris Greenway Kelowna M60-64 32 4 0:53:46 05:39
45 Maggie Mcleod Kamloops F20-29 13 0:53:49 05:39
46 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M55-59 33 0:53:52 05:40
47 Iris Jeffrey Blind Bay F50-54 14 4 0:53:59 05:40
48 Leslie Gamble Kelowna F50-54 15 5 0:54:02 05:41
49 Trevor Embleton Falkland M40-44 34 5 0:54:04 05:41
50 Grace Hiom Kamloops F40-44 16 0:54:30 05:44
51 Stuart Lambert Vernon M55-59 35 0:54:40 05:45
52 Chris Lauder Vernon M50-54 36 5 0:54:57 05:47
53 Tim Brockholm Vernon M45-49 37 4 0:55:08 05:48
54 Heather Harker Salmon Arm F20-29 17 0:55:40 05:51
55 Lindsay Kraft Coldstream F20-29 18 0:55:40 05:51
56 Sarah Purslow Falkland F35-39 19 0:55:51 05:52
57 Gerry Breneman Vernon M65-69 38 0:56:30 05:56
58 Brandy Martin Coldstream F40-44 20 4 0:57:28 06:02
59 Marsha Thompson Vernon F60-64 21 0:57:40 06:04
60 Liz Delanowski Vernon F20-29 22 5 0:58:47 06:11
61 Ken Riegel Vernon M65-69 39 0:59:01 06:12
62 Rory Bass Kelowna M50-54 40 6 0:59:12 06:13
63 Eugene Bondar Kelowna M50-54 41 7 0:59:24 06:15
64 Teri Bracken Coldstream F40-44 23 5 0:59:56 06:18
65 Kelsey Johnson Vernon F20-29 24 6 1:00:01 06:19
66 Maureen Clement Coldstream F60-64 25 1:00:09 06:19
67 Julie Quigley Kelowna F30-34 26 5 1:00:44 06:23
68 Tom Williams Coldstream M50-54 42 8 1:01:22 06:27
69 Mel Hunt Kelowna M65-69 43 1:01:42 06:29
70 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M60-64 44 5 1:01:56 06:31
71 Debbie Lausman Vernon F40-44 27 6 1:01:57 06:31
72 Pamela Brockholm Vernon F50-54 28 6 1:02:07 06:32
73 Mitsuyo Kaneda Vernon F50-54 29 7 1:02:19 06:33
74 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M65-69 45 4 1:02:50 06:36
75 Richard Sherwin Coldstream M65-69 46 5 1:03:34 06:41
76 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M50-54 47 9 1:03:38 06:41
77 Eric Elle Vernon M65-69 48 6 1:04:01 06:44
78 Tanya Smith Vernon F40-44 30 7 1:04:15 06:45
79 Lydia Copland Vernon F40-44 31 8 1:04:26 06:46
80 Carolyn Buzikievich Summerland F55-59 32 1:04:55 06:50
81 Onna Stoll Vernon F50-54 33 8 1:06:27 06:59
82 Marilyn Vanderdeen Vernon F40-44 34 9 1:06:57 07:02
83 Jessica Macdonald Armstrong F40-44 35 10 1:07:07 07:03
84 Bruce Anderson Salmon Arm M35-39 49 7 1:13:37 07:44
85 Jennifer Anderson Salmon Arm F40-44 36 11 1:13:38 07:45
86 Jane Wright Vernon F35-39 37 1:14:59 07:53
87 Karen Willies Kamloops F70-74 38 1:15:39 07:57
88 Susan Falkenholt Kelowna F50-54 39 9 1:16:24 08:02
89 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F70-74 40 1:17:21 08:08
90 Garry Bell Kelowna M70-74 50 1:17:44 08:10
91 Judy Lloyd Kelowna F65-69 41 1:23:05 08:44
92 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M80-84 51 1:23:06 08:44
93 Joy Cawley Vernon F60-64 42 1:25:41 09:01
94 Jayme Mckillop Vernon F35-39 43 1:27:55 09:15
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Chantel Jeffrey Blind Bay F01-15 00:44:39 00:36:31
2 Gloria Woolner Penticton F55-59 00:50:47 00:43:13
3 Susan Brown Armstrong F50-54 00:50:03 00:43:43
4 Silping Wong Coldstream F40-44 00:48:27 00:45:58
5 Marsha Thompson Vernon F60-64 00:57:40 00:46:03
6 Rosalie Swart Kelowna F50-54 00:51:25 00:46:04
7 Marianne Butcher Kamloops F50-54 00:51:38 00:46:16
8 Mary Edgar Vancouver F30-34 00:47:10 00:47:04
9 Iris Jeffrey Blind Bay F50-54 00:53:59 00:47:10
10 Leslie Gamble Kelowna F50-54 00:54:02 00:47:37
11 Maureen Clement Coldstream F60-64 01:00:09 00:48:02
12 Trine Flecks Kamloops F20-29 00:48:50 00:48:50
13 Tanis Palmer Vernon F40-44 00:51:43 00:49:04
14 Jennifer Spencer Kelowna F30-34 00:49:48 00:49:41
15 Grace Hiom Kamloops F40-44 00:54:30 00:51:42
16 Krista Boudreau Vernon F30-34 00:52:59 00:52:52
17 Meghan Harms Vernon F30-34 00:53:33 00:53:26
18 Maggie Mcleod Kamloops F20-29 00:53:49 00:53:49
19 Carolyn Buzikievich Summerland F55-59 01:04:55 00:54:17
20 Brandy Martin Coldstream F40-44 00:57:28 00:54:31
21 Karen Willies Kamloops F70-74 01:15:39 00:54:35
22 Sarah Purslow Falkland F35-39 00:55:51 00:54:49
23 Mitsuyo Kaneda Vernon F50-54 01:02:19 00:54:54
24 Pamela Brockholm Vernon F50-54 01:02:07 00:55:12
25 Lindsay Kraft Coldstream F20-29 00:55:40 00:55:40
25 Heather Harker Salmon Arm F20-29 00:55:40 00:55:40
27 Teri Bracken Coldstream F40-44 00:59:56 00:56:51
28 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F70-74 01:17:21 00:57:08
29 Debbie Lausman Vernon F40-44 01:01:57 00:58:46
30 Liz Delanowski Vernon F20-29 00:58:47 00:58:47
31 Onna Stoll Vernon F50-54 01:06:27 00:59:03
32 Kelsey Johnson Vernon F20-29 01:00:01 01:00:01
33 Julie Quigley Kelowna F30-34 01:00:44 01:00:36
34 Tanya Smith Vernon F40-44 01:04:15 01:00:57
35 Lydia Copland Vernon F40-44 01:04:26 01:01:36
36 Judy Lloyd Kelowna F65-69 01:23:05 01:03:14
37 Marilyn Vanderdeen Vernon F40-44 01:06:57 01:03:31
38 Jessica Macdonald Armstrong F40-44 01:07:07 01:03:40
39 Susan Falkenholt Kelowna F50-54 01:16:24 01:07:53
40 Joy Cawley Vernon F60-64 01:25:41 01:08:26
41 Jennifer Anderson Salmon Arm F40-44 01:13:38 01:09:51
42 Jane Wright Vernon F35-39 01:14:59 01:13:35
43 Jayme Mckillop Vernon F35-39 01:27:55 01:26:17
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Keagan Ingram Summerland M01-15 00:39:35 00:32:23
2 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M60-64 00:45:35 00:36:45
3 Marcus Allen Kamloops M20-29 00:38:19 00:38:19
4 Bill Mah Vernon M60-64 00:47:19 00:38:30
5 Skeets Morel Vancouver M30-34 00:39:01 00:38:56
6 Steve Buzikievich Summerland M60-64 00:48:56 00:39:05
7 Ian Mckechnie Armstrong M30-34 00:39:48 00:39:40
8 Michael Berrisford Summerland M50-54 00:45:30 00:39:45
9 Rob Kurta Salmon Arm M50-54 00:47:00 00:41:04
10 Timothy Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 00:41:27 00:41:22
11 Neil Macdonald Penticton M50-54 00:47:26 00:41:26
12 John Wilson Vernon M40-44 00:43:52 00:41:37
13 Johannes Raath Kamloops M35-39 00:42:25 00:41:38
14 David Larsen Penticton M40-44 00:43:54 00:41:39
15 Phil Hiom Kamloops M40-44 00:44:46 00:42:28
16 Chris Greenway Kelowna M60-64 00:53:46 00:42:32
17 Zach Jackman Grimshaw M20-29 00:42:44 00:42:44
18 Gerry Breneman Vernon M65-69 00:56:30 00:43:00
19 Andrew Brome Penticton M50-54 00:49:19 00:43:05
20 Todd Benson Vernon M45-49 00:47:30 00:43:38
21 Greg Edgar Vernon M30-34 00:43:50 00:43:41
22 James Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 00:44:00 00:43:54
23 Dustin Quigley Kelowna M30-34 00:44:07 00:44:06
24 Eric Embleton Falkland M16-19 00:44:49 00:44:30
25 Sean Mccarthy West Kelowna M35-39 00:45:33 00:44:42
26 Ken Riegel Vernon M65-69 00:59:01 00:44:55
27 Stuart Lambert Vernon M55-59 00:54:40 00:45:42
28 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M55-59 00:53:52 00:46:15
29 Brad Smart Kelowna M35-39 00:47:38 00:46:45
30 Mel Hunt Kelowna M65-69 01:01:42 00:46:58
31 Kirby Sands Summerland M45-49 00:51:37 00:47:02
32 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M65-69 01:02:50 00:47:49
33 J-P Viljoen Vernon M40-44 00:50:50 00:48:13
34 Aron Herrick Vernon M45-49 00:52:59 00:48:16
35 Richard Sherwin Coldstream M65-69 01:03:34 00:48:23
36 Chris Lauder Vernon M50-54 00:54:57 00:48:50
37 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M80-84 01:23:06 00:49:54
38 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M60-64 01:01:56 00:49:55
39 Eric Elle Vernon M65-69 01:04:01 00:50:10
40 Tim Brockholm Vernon M45-49 00:55:08 00:50:14
41 Ryan Thiessen Vernon M35-39 00:51:14 00:50:17
42 Matthew Turmaine Kelowna M35-39 00:51:02 00:50:34
43 Trevor Embleton Falkland M40-44 00:54:04 00:51:17
44 Carsten Reinsch Kelowna M35-39 00:53:00 00:51:46
45 Eugene Bondar Kelowna M50-54 00:59:24 00:51:54
46 Rory Bass Kelowna M50-54 00:59:12 00:52:36
47 Scott Nielsen West Kelowna M30-34 00:53:41 00:53:34
48 Tom Williams Coldstream M50-54 01:01:22 00:53:37
49 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M50-54 01:03:38 00:55:07
50 Garry Bell Kelowna M70-74 01:17:44 00:55:26
51 Bruce Anderson Salmon Arm M35-39 01:13:37 01:12:15
Missing or Incorrect Results