Midsummer 8K

Back to 2016 Road Races

2016 Road Race #7

2016-07-03, Kelowna, 8.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Brad Bickley Kelowna M20-29 0:25:29 03:11
2 Clifford Childs Kelowna M20-29 0:26:35 03:19
3 Nicholas Browne Vancouver M35-39 0:27:43 03:27
4 Jeff Vogt Kelowna M35-39 4 0:28:01 03:30
5 David Guss Calgary M55-59 5 0:28:02 03:30
6 Josh Heinrich Penticton M30-34 6 0:28:27 03:33
7 Ian Sharp Kelowna M35-39 7 0:28:28 03:33
8 Tim Adkins Vancouver M35-39 8 4 0:28:43 03:35
9 Andrew Casey Vernon M30-34 9 0:28:58 03:37
10 Christy Lovig Kelowna F35-39 0:29:07 03:38
11 Jason Deleurme Lane M35-39 10 5 0:29:10 03:38
12 Sergio Pio Penticton M50-54 11 0:29:33 03:41
13 Vik Bains Kelowna M35-39 12 6 0:29:57 03:44
14 Sam Goodrich Prince George M20-29 13 0:29:58 03:44
15 Simon Bleich Germany M30-34 14 0:30:02 03:45
16 Ian Crosthwaite Kelowna M40-44 15 0:30:24 03:48
17 Bryce Turner Kamloops M16-19 16 0:30:42 03:50
18 Craig Dale North Vancouver M30-34 17 4 0:30:53 03:51
19 Shannon Dale North Vancouver F30-34 0:30:53 03:51
20 Johannes Raath Kamloops M35-39 18 7 0:31:15 03:54
21 Luke Timms Kelowna M40-44 19 0:31:38 03:57
22 Timothy Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 20 5 0:31:42 03:57
23 Olivia Willett Coquitlam F16-19 0:31:45 03:58
24 Erica Casey Vernon F30-34 4 0:31:58 03:59
25 Jessica Kaiser Cochrane F20-29 5 0:32:30 04:03
26 Joel Deleenheer Lake Country M40-44 21 0:32:33 04:04
27 Robbie King Kamloops M40-44 22 4 0:33:04 04:08
28 Melissa Kendrick Calgary F30-34 6 0:33:41 04:12
29 Seija Deleenheer Vernon F35-39 7 0:34:09 04:16
30 Roly Muller Kelowna M60-64 23 0:34:30 04:18
31 Andrew Johnson West Kelowna M35-39 24 8 0:34:51 04:21
32 Glen Thompson Edmonton M45-49 25 0:35:21 04:25
33 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F55-59 8 0:35:28 04:26
34 Jill Delane Vancouver F50-54 9 0:35:30 04:26
35 Maik Uhlmann Kelowna M20-29 26 4 0:35:35 04:26
36 Curtis Wallace Vernon M30-34 27 6 0:35:43 04:27
37 Paul Young Kelowna M60-64 28 0:35:49 04:28
38 Jane Jones Kelowna F40-44 10 0:35:51 04:28
39 Dustin Quigley Kelowna M30-34 29 7 0:35:54 04:29
40 Lesley Delmar Calgary F50-54 11 0:35:58 04:29
41 Michael Cotie Vernon M50-54 30 0:36:10 04:31
42 Keith Mitchell Kelowna M30-34 31 8 0:36:14 04:31
43 Jennifer Spencer Kelowna F30-34 12 4 0:36:19 04:32
44 Lance Zablotney Penticton M55-59 32 0:36:21 04:32
45 Jordan Sim Kamloops M55-59 33 0:36:56 04:37
46 Gerry Naito Vernon M55-59 34 4 0:36:57 04:37
47 Siobhan Mcmanus Kelowna F30-34 13 5 0:37:10 04:38
48 Shanda Hill Vernon F30-34 14 6 0:37:12 04:39
49 David Wiens Kelowna M35-39 35 9 0:37:14 04:39
50 Skyler Bath Vancouver M20-29 36 5 0:37:19 04:39
51 Erica Moser Vernon F45-49 15 0:37:23 04:40
52 Richard Sim Salmon Arm M60-64 37 0:37:27 04:40
53 Natalie Lawson Calgary F40-44 16 0:37:29 04:41
54 Marley Chambers Kelowna F30-34 17 7 0:37:29 04:41
55 Stephanie Trenholm Kelowna F20-29 18 0:37:35 04:41
56 Joel Pflomm Kamloops M16-19 38 0:37:56 04:44
57 Lindsay Delmar Calgary F20-29 19 0:38:05 04:45
58 Leslie Gamble Kelowna F50-54 20 0:38:11 04:46
59 Laurelee Nelson Kelowna F60-64 21 0:38:29 04:48
60 Marc Dowdell Edmonton M35-39 39 10 0:38:30 04:48
61 Marianne Butcher Kamloops F50-54 22 4 0:38:34 04:49
62 Judith Kaplan Kelowna F30-34 23 8 0:38:34 04:49
63 Rosalie Swart Kelowna F50-54 24 5 0:38:43 04:50
64 Peter Benson Naramata M70-74 40 0:38:47 04:50
65 Alexandra Axsen Kelowna F35-39 25 0:38:50 04:51
66 Lynda Proce Coldstream F60-64 26 0:38:55 04:51
67 Kristin Boersma Kelowna F35-39 27 4 0:38:58 04:52
68 Chuck Abney Kelowna M55-59 41 5 0:39:03 04:52
69 Wendy Aigner Kelowna F45-49 28 0:39:08 04:53
70 Daniela Hamm Kelowna F40-44 29 0:39:09 04:53
71 Teddy Boyko Kelowna M65-69 42 0:39:23 04:55
72 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M55-59 43 6 0:39:45 04:58
73 David Stirling Kelowna M50-54 44 0:39:45 04:58
74 Mike Braid Summerland M60-64 45 4 0:40:00 05:00
75 Marianna Kool Victoria F30-34 30 9 0:40:02 05:00
76 Dina Mcleod Kamloops F45-49 31 0:40:10 05:01
77 Chris Greenway Kelowna M60-64 46 5 0:40:27 05:03
78 Chris Bath Vancouver M20-29 47 6 0:40:35 05:04
79 Rory Bass Kelowna M50-54 48 4 0:40:40 05:05
80 Greg Richards Castlegar M60-64 49 6 0:40:40 05:05
81 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F50-54 32 6 0:41:08 05:08
82 Nicholas Swart Kelowna M50-54 50 5 0:41:09 05:08
83 Naomi Mack Kelowna F35-39 33 5 0:41:12 05:09
84 Andy Macaulay Kelowna M50-54 51 6 0:41:20 05:10
85 Timaree Wallace Vernon F30-34 34 10 0:41:21 05:10
86 Diane Leonard Kelowna F70-74 35 0:41:27 05:10
87 Fraser Stewart Kamloops M65-69 52 0:41:38 05:12
88 Michelle Walker Kelowna F45-49 36 4 0:41:52 05:14
89 Tom O'Connor Kelowna M50-54 53 7 0:41:56 05:14
90 Ron Neden Armstrong M65-69 54 0:42:17 05:17
91 Michelle Hoodless Kelowna F35-39 37 6 0:42:18 05:17
92 Megan Chandler Kelowna F30-34 38 11 0:42:32 05:19
93 Matt Couzens Kelowna M40-44 55 5 0:42:44 05:20
94 Linda Abbott-Simons Kelowna F55-59 39 0:42:53 05:21
95 Trevor Thibault Edmonton M40-44 56 6 0:42:54 05:21
96 Ken Riegel Vernon M65-69 57 4 0:42:56 05:22
97 Jake Madderom Burnaby M70-74 58 0:42:58 05:22
98 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M60-64 59 7 0:43:06 05:23
99 Holly Epp Winlaw F30-34 40 12 0:43:07 05:23
100 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M70-74 60 0:43:08 05:23
101 Darrell Hamm Kelowna M50-54 61 8 0:43:09 05:23
102 Astrid Varga Kelowna F65-69 41 0:43:44 05:28
103 Clare Koning Kelowna F35-39 42 7 0:43:46 05:28
104 Julie Quigley Kelowna F30-34 43 13 0:43:54 05:29
105 Wendy Krasuin Armstrong F50-54 44 7 0:44:17 05:32
106 Linda Dais Kelowna F55-59 45 0:44:41 05:35
107 Andrew Giles Coldstream M50-54 62 9 0:44:43 05:35
108 Lynn Sparling Kelowna F60-64 46 0:44:47 05:35
109 Pamela Brockholm Vernon F50-54 47 8 0:44:57 05:37
110 Liz Borrett Kelowna F75-79 48 0:45:02 05:37
111 Angela Gmeinweser Kelowna F20-29 49 4 0:45:15 05:39
112 Brenda Dickson Kelowna F55-59 50 4 0:45:20 05:40
113 Clint Render Kamloops M50-54 63 10 0:45:25 05:40
114 Janet Dickey Calgary F55-59 51 5 0:45:29 05:41
115 Alison Rose Kelowna F35-39 52 8 0:45:48 05:43
116 Richard Koodrin Nelson M45-49 64 0:45:51 05:43
117 Jerrai Dais Kelowna F20-29 53 5 0:45:55 05:44
118 Indrah Kerrison Kelowna F30-34 54 14 0:46:00 05:45
119 Ethan Twemlow Calgary M01-15 65 0:46:06 05:45
120 Elechia Kaye Spruce Grove F40-44 55 4 0:46:08 05:46
121 Jessica Twemlow Calgary F35-39 56 9 0:46:09 05:46
122 Louis Stupar Kelowna M70-74 66 4 0:46:12 05:46
123 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M80-84 67 0:46:15 05:46
124 Becky Williams Winfield F55-59 57 6 0:46:21 05:47
125 Skye Kaidannek Kelowna F30-34 58 15 0:46:25 05:48
126 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M50-54 68 11 0:46:33 05:49
127 Logan Saunders Vernon M20-29 69 7 0:46:51 05:51
128 Frank Reimer Penticton M75-79 70 0:46:55 05:51
129 Nikki Williams Kelowna F40-44 59 5 0:47:01 05:52
130 Adinet Lock Kelowna F40-44 60 6 0:47:19 05:54
131 Camille De Montreuil Kelowna F55-59 61 7 0:47:23 05:55
132 Alana Deleenheer Lake Country F35-39 62 10 0:48:10 06:01
133 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M65-69 71 5 0:48:10 06:01
134 Lisette Viens Kamloops F60-64 63 4 0:48:17 06:02
135 Charlotte Heidt Kelowna F60-64 64 5 0:48:19 06:02
136 Lara Soukoreff Calgary F30-34 65 16 0:48:23 06:02
137 Sandra Wike Kelowna F60-64 66 6 0:48:48 06:06
138 Eric Elle Vernon M65-69 72 6 0:48:49 06:06
139 Lise Dallien Macmillan Kelowna F45-49 67 5 0:49:03 06:07
140 Dana Rein Kelowna F45-49 68 6 0:50:31 06:18
141 Carys Jones Kelowna F40-44 69 7 0:51:01 06:22
142 Hector Carlos Penticton M45-49 73 0:51:12 06:24
143 Lynda Thibault Edmonton F40-44 70 8 0:51:22 06:25
144 Ryan Doherty Vernon M35-39 74 11 0:51:46 06:28
145 Alanna Haggard West Kelowna F20-29 71 6 0:51:56 06:29
146 Grace Poynter Kelowna F01-15 72 0:52:09 06:31
147 Lindsay Mcgale Kelowna F30-34 73 17 0:52:09 06:31
148 Donna Rhynolds Kamloops F45-49 74 7 0:52:39 06:34
149 Mary Corbo Kelowna F35-39 75 11 0:52:44 06:35
150 Beryl Tremblay Kelowna F65-69 76 0:52:44 06:35
151 Laura Heggenstaller Vernon F45-49 77 8 0:52:51 06:36
152 Tom Reed Penticton M70-74 75 5 0:53:09 06:38
153 Kelly Stewart White Rock F30-34 78 18 0:53:44 06:43
154 Brett Saunders White Rock M30-34 76 9 0:53:44 06:43
155 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F70-74 79 0:54:06 06:45
156 Lindsay Rupp Winfield F20-29 80 7 0:54:43 06:50
157 Gina Tyerman Kelowna F50-54 81 9 0:54:46 06:50
158 Nelly Schrive Kelowna F35-39 82 12 0:54:46 06:50
159 Wesley Saunders Vernon M65-69 77 7 0:55:19 06:54
160 Debbie Sevigny Salmon Arm F55-59 83 8 0:55:45 06:58
161 Robin Hidasi Vernon F45-49 84 9 0:56:33 07:04
162 Dale Johnston Vernon M55-59 78 7 0:56:33 07:04
163 Arin Calder Nelson F35-39 85 13 0:56:37 07:04
164 Karen Willies Kamloops F70-74 86 0:56:38 07:04
165 Sam Lane Calgary F20-29 87 8 0:56:44 07:05
166 Debbie Opitz Kelowna F55-59 88 9 0:57:06 07:08
167 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M80-84 79 0:57:14 07:09
168 Chantel Frah Kelowna F40-44 89 9 0:58:21 07:17
169 Greg Orcheski Edmonton M45-49 80 4 0:58:59 07:22
170 Dean Mitchell Kelowna M45-49 81 5 0:59:00 07:22
171 Robert Mayne Penticton M70-74 82 6 1:00:09 07:31
172 Cadence Quigley Kelowna F01-15 90 1:00:10 07:31
173 Ashley Quigley Kelowna F01-15 91 1:01:33 07:41
174 Beverley Ohms Kamloops F65-69 92 1:02:41 07:50
175 Rachelle Foster Gull Lake F35-39 93 14 1:02:58 07:52
176 Darlene Dyck Blumenhof F50-54 94 10 1:02:58 07:52
177 Lyla Mcgale Kelowna F01-15 95 4 1:03:34 07:56
178 Jennifer Monteith Armstrong F20-29 96 9 1:05:19 08:09
179 Ellie Smith Kelowna F01-15 97 5 1:05:36 08:12
180 Gillian Hayward Kelowna F45-49 98 10 1:05:37 08:12
181 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F55-59 99 10 1:08:05 08:30
182 Linda Hansen Kelowna F50-54 100 11 1:08:06 08:30
183 Sarah Clark Kelowna F20-29 101 10 1:09:09 08:38
184 Karen Devereaux Kelowna F60-64 102 7 1:12:02 09:00
185 Lisa Beka Vernon F45-49 103 11 1:14:25 09:18
Missing or Incorrect Results