Oliver 10K

Back to 2016 Road Races

2016 Road Race #3

2016-04-10, Oliver, 10.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Josh Heinrich Penticton M30-34 0:36:03 03:36
2 David Matheson Penticton M45-49 0:36:14 03:37
3 Hector Carlos Penticton M45-49 0:36:18 03:37
4 Sergio Pio Penticton M50-54 4 0:37:38 03:45
5 James Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 5 0:38:41 03:52
6 Marc Hrehirchek Kelowna M20-29 6 0:40:01 04:00
7 Roly Muller Kelowna M60-64 7 0:41:15 04:07
8 Richard Dueck Kelowna M45-49 8 0:41:17 04:07
9 Morgan Lockhart Coldstream M20-29 9 0:41:29 04:08
10 Jesse Bryden Kelowna M20-29 10 0:41:31 04:09
11 Bruce Wark Merritt M65-69 11 0:41:53 04:11
12 Joel Deleenheer Lake Country M40-44 12 0:41:57 04:11
13 Bryce Turner Kamloops M16-19 13 0:42:21 04:14
14 Galen Barnhardt Kamloops M30-34 14 0:42:26 04:14
15 John Wilson Vernon M40-44 15 0:42:29 04:14
16 Michael Kascak Penticton M50-54 16 0:43:17 04:19
17 Tyler Laplante Penticton M20-29 17 4 0:44:06 04:24
18 Dustin Quigley Kelowna M30-34 18 4 0:44:07 04:24
19 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F55-59 0:44:36 04:27
20 Richard Millard Penticton M40-44 19 0:44:42 04:28
21 Patrick Belbin Penticton M40-44 20 4 0:44:56 04:29
22 Frank Ballauf Vernon M55-59 21 0:44:56 04:29
23 Michael Cotie Vernon M50-54 22 0:44:57 04:29
24 Martin Zenuik Okanagan Falls M40-44 23 5 0:45:18 04:31
25 Carsten Reinsch Kelowna M35-39 24 0:45:19 04:31
26 Lance Zablotney Penticton M55-59 25 0:45:36 04:33
27 Marie-Josee Bedard Penticton F40-44 0:45:50 04:35
28 Dean Fadden Vernon M50-54 26 4 0:46:46 04:40
29 Randy Houle Oliver M20-29 27 5 0:46:52 04:41
30 Dean Mitchell Kelowna M45-49 28 4 0:46:57 04:41
31 Mike Baldigara Kelowna M55-59 29 0:47:03 04:42
32 Erica Moser Vernon F45-49 0:47:11 04:43
33 Brent Walde Peachland M20-29 30 6 0:47:27 04:44
34 Rosalie Swart Kelowna F50-54 4 0:47:35 04:45
35 Peter Benson Naramata M70-74 31 0:47:40 04:46
36 Richard Sim Salmon Arm M60-64 32 0:47:55 04:47
37 Leslie Gamble Kelowna F50-54 5 0:47:56 04:47
38 Krystyna Dunham Penticton F35-39 6 0:48:01 04:48
39 Lynda Proce Coldstream F60-64 7 0:48:02 04:48
40 Paul Sterritt Armstrong M50-54 33 5 0:48:56 04:53
41 Bradley Meikle West Kelowna M40-44 34 6 0:48:59 04:53
42 Karen Kircher Penticton F40-44 8 0:49:03 04:54
43 Laurelee Nelson Kelowna F60-64 9 0:49:17 04:55
44 Gloria Woolner Penticton F55-59 10 0:49:24 04:56
45 Jack Wessel Oliver M65-69 35 0:49:35 04:57
46 Amelia Lyne Kamloops F20-29 11 0:49:39 04:57
47 Derek Johnston Kelowna M30-34 36 5 0:49:52 04:59
48 Rory Bass Kelowna M50-54 37 6 0:49:57 04:59
49 Chris Greenway Kelowna M60-64 38 0:50:13 05:01
50 Teddy Boyko Kelowna M65-69 39 0:50:14 05:01
51 Marianne Butcher Kamloops F50-54 12 0:50:15 05:01
52 Diane Leonard Kelowna F70-74 13 0:50:19 05:01
53 Fraser Stewart Kamloops M65-69 40 4 0:50:39 05:03
54 Michael Pedersen Kelowna M30-34 41 6 0:50:43 05:04
55 Vanessa Mclean Kamloops F40-44 14 0:50:48 05:04
56 Jodi Edworthy Penticton F40-44 15 4 0:50:52 05:05
57 Aaron Ross Kelowna M30-34 42 7 0:51:07 05:06
58 Chuck Abney Kelowna M55-59 43 4 0:51:23 05:08
59 Tyler Preen Penticton M40-44 44 7 0:51:31 05:09
60 Dina Mcleod Kamloops F45-49 16 0:51:35 05:09
61 Lisa Fitzgerald Okanagan Falls F30-34 17 0:51:41 05:10
62 Ruby Ferguson Oliver F60-64 18 0:53:03 05:18
63 Ashley Bryden Kelowna F30-34 19 0:53:10 05:19
64 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M55-59 45 5 0:53:13 05:19
65 Alison Carruthers Vernon F50-54 20 4 0:53:35 05:21
66 Tonya Munns Okanagan Falls F35-39 21 0:53:37 05:21
67 Lisa Jaffary Kelowna F55-59 22 0:53:48 05:22
68 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M70-74 46 0:53:56 05:23
69 Monika Brooke Penticton F40-44 23 5 0:53:57 05:23
70 Suzanne Macht Oliver F35-39 24 0:54:03 05:24
71 Gaby Yang Vancouver F30-34 25 0:54:22 05:26
72 Michelle Walker Kelowna F45-49 26 0:54:34 05:27
73 Suki Belbin Penticton F35-39 27 4 0:54:38 05:27
74 Linnaea Mcdermid Kelowna F35-39 28 5 0:54:42 05:28
75 Colin Kirbyson Kelowna M30-34 47 8 0:54:43 05:28
76 Gurtej Sidhu Oliver M55-59 48 6 0:54:44 05:28
77 Cindy Kler Vernon F50-54 29 5 0:54:45 05:28
78 Liz Borrett Kelowna F75-79 30 0:55:01 05:30
79 Julie Quigley Kelowna F30-34 31 4 0:55:07 05:30
80 Andrew Giles Coldstream M50-54 49 7 0:55:12 05:31
81 Leslie Park Peachland F50-54 32 6 0:55:17 05:31
82 Wade Wagstaff Okanagan Falls M40-44 50 8 0:55:20 05:32
83 Lindsay Mcgale Kelowna F30-34 33 5 0:55:37 05:33
84 Hayley Stopa Oliver F35-39 34 6 0:55:55 05:35
85 Louis Stupar Kelowna M70-74 51 0:56:07 05:36
86 Paul Doyle Oliver M70-74 52 4 0:56:08 05:36
87 Nathalie Bazin Summerland F30-34 35 6 0:56:17 05:37
88 Astrid Varga Kelowna F65-69 36 0:56:24 05:38
89 Lana Manuel Summerland F40-44 37 6 0:56:29 05:38
90 David Ellis Penticton M70-74 53 5 0:56:33 05:39
91 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M50-54 54 8 0:56:37 05:39
92 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M60-64 55 4 0:56:50 05:41
93 Alexandra Pellatt Kelowna F20-29 38 0:57:05 05:42
94 Amy Kinnear Penticton F35-39 39 7 0:57:06 05:42
95 Cheryl Ahrens Grand Forks F65-69 40 0:57:11 05:43
96 Kevin Peters Penticton M30-34 56 9 0:57:12 05:43
97 Becky Williams Winfield F55-59 41 4 0:57:30 05:45
98 Mel Hunt Kelowna M65-69 57 5 0:57:43 05:46
99 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M80-84 58 0:57:50 05:47
100 Norbert Hirth Penticton M55-59 59 7 0:58:05 05:48
101 Judy Chi Penticton F55-59 42 5 0:58:07 05:48
102 Tina Matheson Penticton F45-49 43 4 0:58:12 05:49
103 Neil Jervis Vernon M40-44 60 9 0:58:18 05:49
104 Gerard Monahan Oliver M65-69 61 6 0:58:50 05:53
105 Sandra Wike Kelowna F60-64 44 4 0:58:58 05:53
106 Colin Reis Kelowna M20-29 62 7 0:59:01 05:54
107 Karen Nairn Summerland F55-59 45 6 0:59:13 05:55
108 Monique Porter Summerland F40-44 46 7 0:59:20 05:56
109 Tracy Mcelhinney West Kelowna F35-39 47 8 0:59:21 05:56
110 Jennifer Gartner Kelowna F30-34 48 7 0:59:24 05:56
111 Alan Kuroyama Kamloops M65-69 63 7 0:59:38 05:57
112 Pamela Brockholm Vernon F50-54 49 7 0:59:40 05:58
113 Ron Bedard Penticton M45-49 64 5 0:59:47 05:58
114 Indrah Kerrison Kelowna F30-34 50 8 0:59:56 05:59
115 Peter Jeffery Kelowna M60-64 65 5 1:00:13 06:01
116 Frank J Reimer Penticton M75-79 66 1:00:17 06:01
117 Arnie Gash Okanagan Falls F70-74 51 1:00:55 06:05
118 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M65-69 67 8 1:01:03 06:06
119 Eric Elle Vernon M65-69 68 9 1:01:12 06:07
120 Rebekah Johnston Kelowna F35-39 52 9 1:02:17 06:13
121 Donald Lawlor Oliver M65-69 69 10 1:03:04 06:18
122 Onna Stoll Vernon F50-54 53 8 1:03:05 06:18
123 Sonia Meikle West Kelowna F35-39 54 10 1:03:16 06:19
124 Amanda Rahkola Penticton F45-49 55 5 1:03:52 06:23
125 Andrea Brygin Kelowna F40-44 56 8 1:04:28 06:26
126 Lynda Dreaper Kelowna F40-44 57 9 1:05:07 06:30
127 Claire Parker Vernon F55-59 58 7 1:05:33 06:33
128 Toni Coward Armstrong F40-44 59 10 1:05:37 06:33
129 Kim Macleod Kelowna F45-49 60 6 1:05:39 06:33
130 Margaret Scott Coldstream F70-74 61 1:06:07 06:36
131 Darcya Fortin Naramata F20-29 62 1:06:31 06:39
132 Karl Martin Naramata M70-74 70 6 1:07:03 06:42
133 Heather Shedden Penticton F30-34 63 9 1:07:37 06:45
134 Sarah Porcellato Penticton F35-39 64 11 1:07:37 06:45
135 Lori Michaud Penticton F35-39 65 12 1:07:40 06:46
136 Vincent Manfre Oliver M60-64 71 6 1:07:48 06:46
137 Tanya Wilkinson Penticton F40-44 66 11 1:07:50 06:47
138 Lauren Ibaraki Oliver F30-34 67 10 1:07:55 06:47
139 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F70-74 68 4 1:08:07 06:48
140 Helene Urcullu Oliver F50-54 69 9 1:08:28 06:50
141 Val Janzen Armstrong F65-69 70 1:09:04 06:54
142 Karen Willies Kamloops F70-74 71 5 1:09:41 06:58
143 Roland Laplante Penticton M65-69 72 11 1:10:14 07:01
144 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F70-74 72 6 1:10:25 07:02
145 Edwin Dukes Oliver M70-74 73 7 1:10:44 07:04
146 Mary-Ellen Hesselgrave Oliver F45-49 73 7 1:11:16 07:07
147 Deb White Armstrong F55-59 74 8 1:11:31 07:09
148 Sue Solymosi Armstrong F30-34 75 11 1:11:31 07:09
149 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M80-84 74 1:11:31 07:09
150 Gurneet Stone Oliver F30-34 76 12 1:11:56 07:11
151 Tammy Woolridge Kelowna F35-39 77 13 1:12:53 07:17
152 Stacie Miller Kelowna F40-44 78 12 1:12:54 07:17
153 Leah Crampton Vernon F45-49 79 8 1:13:47 07:22
154 Ray Crampton Vernon M50-54 75 9 1:13:48 07:22
155 Roger Turner Kamloops M45-49 76 6 1:14:47 07:28
156 Beverley Ohms Kamloops F65-69 80 4 1:14:58 07:29
157 Gloria Larratt Armstrong F70-74 81 7 1:16:06 07:36
158 Shelley Bolingbroke Oliver F50-54 82 10 1:17:04 07:42
159 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F50-54 83 11 1:18:51 07:53
Missing or Incorrect Results