Blossom 10 Miler

Back to 2017 Road Races

2017 Road Race #4

2017-05-14, Naramata, 16.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Brad Bickley Kelowna M25-29 0:56:52 03:33
2 Josh Heinrich Penticton M35-39 0:57:30 03:35
3 David Guss Calgary M55-59 0:58:24 03:39
4 Eric Tommasini Kamloops M25-29 4 0:59:17 03:42
5 Jason Deleurme Kelowna M40-44 5 1:00:05 03:45
6 Rory Switzer Kelowna M55-59 6 1:01:23 03:50
7 Dustin Quigley Kelowna M30-34 7 1:02:21 03:53
8 Jeremy Hopwood Richmond M35-39 8 1:03:29 03:58
9 Sergio Pio Penticton M50-54 9 1:03:34 03:58
10 Richard Dueck Kelowna M45-49 10 1:03:42 03:58
11 Irvin Tang Fort Saint John M35-39 11 1:04:25 04:01
12 Christine Conibear Penticton F35-39 1:06:22 04:08
13 Johannes Raath Kamloops M35-39 12 4 1:07:16 04:12
14 Randy Goncalves Kelowna M40-44 13 1:07:23 04:12
15 Tony Buckingham Penticton M35-39 14 5 1:07:28 04:13
16 Chris Kircher Penticton M45-49 15 1:07:30 04:13
17 Chris Dalhuisen Vancouver M30-34 16 1:09:32 04:20
18 Jeff Wojcik Penticton M40-44 17 1:10:11 04:23
19 Amy Buzikievich Summerland F25-29 1:10:40 04:25
20 Amanda Kontkanen Penticton F40-44 1:10:44 04:25
21 Jamin Crego Kelowna F25-29 4 1:13:44 04:36
22 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F60-64 5 1:14:10 04:38
23 Siobhan Mcmanus Kelowna F30-34 6 1:14:30 04:39
24 Laura Caskey Summerland F35-39 7 1:14:42 04:40
25 Lance Zablotney Penticton M55-59 18 1:16:47 04:47
26 Carrie Gichard Penticton F40-44 8 1:17:23 04:50
27 David Franks Vernon M45-49 19 1:17:41 04:51
28 Gloria Woolner Penticton F55-59 9 1:17:51 04:51
29 Chuck Abney Kelowna M60-64 20 1:17:57 04:52
30 Jenny Mitchell Summerland F35-39 10 1:18:07 04:52
31 Krystyna Dunham Penticton F35-39 11 4 1:18:23 04:53
32 Brad Meikle West Kelowna M40-44 21 4 1:18:31 04:54
33 Stephanie Bushby Hamilton F25-29 12 1:18:57 04:56
34 Laurelee Nelson Kelowna F60-64 13 1:19:12 04:57
35 Melanie Wilkie Penticton F35-39 14 5 1:20:03 05:00
36 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F55-59 15 1:20:07 05:00
37 Leslie Gamble Kelowna F50-54 16 1:20:57 05:03
38 Jodi Edworthy Penticton F40-44 17 1:21:00 05:03
39 Shanda Hill Vernon F35-39 18 6 1:21:26 05:05
40 Emily Spencer Penticton F35-39 19 7 1:22:03 05:07
41 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M55-59 22 4 1:22:52 05:10
42 Jacque Morrow Kelowna F55-59 20 1:23:30 05:13
43 Amy Cook Penticton F25-29 21 4 1:23:31 05:13
44 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M70-74 23 1:24:00 05:15
45 Joanna Ball Kelowna F35-39 22 8 1:24:56 05:18
46 Kim Finlayson Penticton F40-44 23 4 1:25:09 05:19
47 Rory Bass Kelowna M50-54 24 1:25:16 05:19
48 Cheryl Heggs Lake Country F45-49 24 1:25:32 05:20
49 Diane Leonard Kelowna F70-74 25 1:25:35 05:20
50 Teddy Boyko Kelowna M70-74 25 1:25:36 05:21
51 Becki Parker Lake Country F45-49 26 1:25:45 05:21
52 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F50-54 27 1:25:51 05:21
53 Fraser Stewart Kamloops M65-69 26 1:25:55 05:22
54 Lianna Lam Penticton F25-29 28 5 1:26:18 05:23
55 Kyle Sunderman Penticton M45-49 27 4 1:26:22 05:23
56 Carman-Anne Schulz Kamloops F60-64 29 1:26:23 05:23
57 Sandra Varchol Summerland F55-59 30 4 1:26:27 05:24
58 Ed Marbach Penticton M55-59 28 5 1:26:40 05:25
59 Carsten Reinsch Kelowna M35-39 29 6 1:26:41 05:25
60 Marcia Mendes Kelowna F50-54 31 1:26:54 05:25
61 Candido Pooli Kamloops M65-69 30 1:27:09 05:26
62 Timaree Wallace Vernon F30-34 32 1:27:15 05:27
63 Michele Coates Penticton F50-54 33 4 1:27:19 05:27
64 Helen Rapin Penticton F50-54 34 5 1:27:20 05:27
65 Leah Mottershead Penticton F50-54 35 6 1:27:40 05:28
66 Steve Blaxlad Naramata M25-29 31 1:28:01 05:30
67 Julie Quigley Kelowna F30-34 36 1:28:22 05:31
68 Dana Suzukovich Penticton F45-49 37 1:28:23 05:31
69 Petra Frost Penticton F45-49 38 4 1:28:44 05:32
70 Kathryn Snider Penticton F35-39 39 9 1:29:37 05:36
71 Donald Smith Kamloops M45-49 32 5 1:29:44 05:36
72 Lillian Simmons Penticton F50-54 40 7 1:31:08 05:41
73 Joshua Crosthwaite Kelowna M30-34 33 1:31:10 05:41
74 Alison Crawford Summerland F60-64 41 4 1:31:22 05:42
75 Donna Dunn Bamfield F65-69 42 1:31:43 05:43
76 Sarah Hardy Fort Langley F35-39 43 10 1:31:48 05:44
77 Jacqueline Johnston Penticton F40-44 44 5 1:31:50 05:44
78 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M60-64 34 1:32:07 05:45
79 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F55-59 45 5 1:32:28 05:46
80 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M50-54 35 1:32:46 05:47
81 Maik Wolleben Naramata M40-44 36 5 1:34:05 05:52
82 Ted Sawford Calgary M70-74 37 1:34:21 05:53
83 Debbie Taylor Chilliwack F50-54 46 8 1:34:39 05:54
84 Tina Matheson Penticton F45-49 47 5 1:36:24 06:01
85 Astrid Varga Kelowna F65-69 48 1:37:03 06:03
86 Frank Reimer Penticton M75-79 38 1:38:48 06:10
87 David Difrancesco Osoyoos M60-64 39 1:39:05 06:11
88 Sonia Meikle West Kelowna F35-39 49 11 1:41:17 06:19
89 Carolyn Buzikievich Summerland F55-59 50 6 1:41:51 06:21
90 Steven Buzikievich Summerland M60-64 40 4 1:41:52 06:22
91 Sarah Porcellato Penticton F40-44 51 6 1:45:00 06:33
92 Lou Rutherford Naramata F60-64 52 5 1:45:13 06:34
93 Melissa Bishop Kelowna F40-44 53 7 1:45:36 06:36
94 Tom Reed Penticton M70-74 41 4 1:45:56 06:37
95 Arnie Gash Okanagan Falls F70-74 54 1:46:17 06:38
96 Carrie Stiles Kamloops F45-49 55 6 1:47:39 06:43
97 Celine Buckingham Penticton F35-39 56 12 1:47:57 06:44
98 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M65-69 42 1:49:03 06:48
99 Judy Sheppard Peachland F55-59 57 7 1:49:06 06:49
100 Christy Ransom Peachland F50-54 58 9 1:49:07 06:49
101 Don Taylor Chilliwack M50-54 43 4 1:49:19 06:49
102 Kirsty Kraft West Kelowna F45-49 59 7 1:55:09 07:11
103 Barb Robertson West Kelowna F55-59 60 8 1:55:09 07:11
104 Marlene Gray Penticton F45-49 61 8 1:56:20 07:16
105 Lori Michaud Penticton F35-39 62 13 1:57:52 07:22
106 Heather Shedden Penticton F30-34 63 4 1:57:53 07:22
107 Roland Laplante Penticton M65-69 44 4 1:58:10 07:23
108 Vanessa Devlin Penticton F35-39 64 14 2:05:56 07:52
109 Sarah Taylor Penticton F35-39 65 14 2:05:56 07:52
110 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F70-74 66 2:10:03 08:07
Missing or Incorrect Results