Oliver 10K

Back to 2017 Road Races

2017 Road Race #3

2017-04-09, Oliver, 8.7 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Josh Heinrich Penticton M35-39 0:30:33 03:30
2 Brent Detta Bellingham M40-44 0:31:31 03:37
3 Simon Bleich Oliver M30-34 0:31:50 03:39
4 Keagan Ingram Summerland M01-15 4 0:32:05 03:41
5 Sergio Pio Penticton M50-54 5 0:33:08 03:48
6 Johannes Raath Kamloops M35-39 6 0:34:16 03:56
7 Trish Stathers Kamloops F30-34 0:34:55 04:00
8 Chris Kircher Penticton M45-49 7 0:35:01 04:01
9 David Larsen Penticton M40-44 8 0:35:31 04:04
10 Phil Bouffard Kamloops M35-39 9 0:35:45 04:06
11 Randy Goncalves Kelowna M40-44 10 0:35:47 04:06
12 Morgan Lockhart Coldstream M25-29 11 0:36:25 04:11
13 Roy Lavender Osoyoos M40-44 12 4 0:36:41 04:12
14 John Wilson Vernon M40-44 13 5 0:36:51 04:14
15 Leon Farthing-Nichol Oliver M25-29 14 0:37:10 04:16
16 James Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 15 0:37:34 04:19
17 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M60-64 16 0:37:39 04:19
18 Jesse Bryden Kelowna M25-29 17 0:37:42 04:20
19 Amanda Kontkanen Penticton F40-44 0:37:53 04:21
20 Michael Pedersen Kelowna M30-34 18 0:37:57 04:21
21 Michael Kascak Penticton M50-54 19 0:37:58 04:21
22 Bruce Petch Kamloops M60-64 20 0:37:59 04:21
23 Scott Harkness Penticton M35-39 21 4 0:38:01 04:22
24 Emma Lujan Penticton F25-29 0:38:24 04:24
25 Patrick Belbin Penticton M40-44 22 6 0:38:48 04:27
26 Derek Kontkanen Penticton M35-39 23 5 0:39:05 04:29
27 Jon Shephard Kamloops M40-44 24 7 0:39:06 04:29
28 Lance Zablotney Penticton M55-59 25 0:39:24 04:31
29 Al Mayer Coeur d'Alene M60-64 26 0:39:35 04:32
30 Martin Zenuik Okanagan Falls M45-49 27 0:39:37 04:33
31 Jill Lawson Oliver F55-59 4 0:39:58 04:35
32 David Franks Vernon M45-49 28 0:40:17 04:37
33 Tyler Laplante Penticton M25-29 29 4 0:40:24 04:38
34 Jill Emery Kamloops F45-49 5 0:41:13 04:44
35 Krystyna Dunham Penticton F35-39 6 0:41:20 04:45
36 Paul Schmalz Calgary M55-59 30 0:41:33 04:46
37 Renata Detta Bellingham F45-49 7 0:41:43 04:47
38 Jodi Edworthy Penticton F40-44 8 0:42:04 04:50
39 Gwyn Pociluyko Penticton F55-59 9 0:42:23 04:52
40 Gloria Woolner Penticton F55-59 10 0:42:48 04:55
41 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M55-59 31 0:42:58 04:56
42 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M70-74 32 0:43:15 04:58
43 Ray Crampton Vernon M55-59 33 4 0:43:34 05:00
44 Leslie Gamble Kelowna F50-54 11 0:43:39 05:01
45 Teddy Boyko Kelowna M70-74 34 0:43:49 05:02
46 Jack Wessel Oliver M65-69 35 0:44:01 05:03
47 Peter Benson Naramata M70-74 36 0:44:10 05:04
48 Fraser Stewart Kamloops M65-69 37 0:44:28 05:06
49 Diane Leonard Kelowna F70-74 12 0:44:30 05:06
50 Karen Kircher Penticton F45-49 13 0:44:40 05:08
51 Robert Annand Vernon M60-64 38 4 0:44:54 05:09
52 Sarah Annand Vernon F30-34 14 0:44:54 05:09
53 Shaun Heggenstaller Armstrong M45-49 39 4 0:45:01 05:10
54 Mick Mcclosky Penticton F55-59 15 4 0:45:06 05:11
55 Pam Pavan Grand Forks F35-39 16 0:45:15 05:12
56 Timaree Wallace Vernon F30-34 17 0:45:20 05:12
57 Maggie Mcleod Kamloops F20-24 18 0:45:27 05:13
58 Kim Finlayson Penticton F40-44 19 0:45:53 05:16
59 Keith Macintyre Penticton M40-44 40 8 0:45:55 05:16
60 Bo Boxall Penticton M30-34 41 4 0:45:57 05:16
61 Bill Head Penticton M60-64 42 5 0:46:08 05:18
62 Charlie Llewellyn Penticton F55-59 20 5 0:46:20 05:19
63 Lisa Jaffary Kelowna F55-59 21 6 0:46:37 05:21
64 Rory Bass Kelowna M50-54 43 0:46:59 05:24
65 Carman-Anne Schulz Kamloops F60-64 22 0:47:05 05:24
66 Lisa Spalding Penticton F50-54 23 0:47:09 05:25
67 Sybilla Bartram Penticton F60-64 24 0:47:19 05:26
68 Leslie Park Peachland F55-59 25 7 0:47:52 05:30
69 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M60-64 44 6 0:47:59 05:30
70 Chris Greenway Kelowna M60-64 45 7 0:48:06 05:31
71 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M50-54 46 4 0:49:27 05:41
72 John West Oliver M60-64 47 8 0:49:32 05:41
73 Sasha Hopp Oliver F35-39 26 0:49:35 05:41
74 Brock Jackson Osoyoos M45-49 48 5 0:49:54 05:44
75 Paul Doyle Oliver M70-74 49 4 0:50:17 05:46
76 Melvyn Hunt West Kelowna M70-74 50 5 0:50:36 05:48
77 Lois Opatril Revelstoke F55-59 27 8 0:50:36 05:48
78 Gurtej Sidhu Oliver M60-64 51 9 0:50:51 05:50
79 Bill Milljour Kelowna M45-49 52 6 0:51:03 05:52
80 Astrid Varga Kelowna F65-69 28 0:51:12 05:53
81 Angie Vriends Penticton F30-34 29 4 0:51:15 05:53
82 Michele Mason Delta F60-64 30 0:52:41 06:03
83 Wendy Campbell Vernon F30-34 31 5 0:52:41 06:03
84 John O'Conner Oliver M70-74 53 6 0:53:02 06:05
85 Leah Schulting Penticton F45-49 32 4 0:53:18 06:07
86 David Difrancesco Osoyoos M60-64 54 10 0:53:40 06:10
87 Laura Heggenstaller Armstrong F45-49 33 5 0:53:41 06:10
88 Donald Lawlor Oliver M65-69 55 0:53:50 06:11
89 Arnie Gash Okanagan Falls F70-74 34 0:53:51 06:11
90 Wendy Mellen Penticton F50-54 35 0:54:36 06:16
91 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M65-69 56 4 0:55:20 06:21
92 Alastair Davidson Naramata M60-64 57 11 0:56:25 06:29
93 Lizzie Macneill Calgary F25-29 36 0:56:25 06:29
94 Al Mccaig Penticton M60-64 58 12 0:56:29 06:29
95 Tom Reed Penticton M70-74 59 7 0:56:48 06:31
96 Karen Keist Oliver F60-64 37 4 0:57:06 06:33
97 Charles Usher Penticton M45-49 60 7 0:58:02 06:40
98 Lorrie Sandham Penticton F40-44 38 4 0:59:16 06:48
99 Kimberly Peters Penticton F50-54 39 4 0:59:17 06:48
100 Nicky Adam Okanagan Falls F50-54 40 5 0:59:48 06:52
101 Adam Coun Okanagan Falls M55-59 61 5 0:59:48 06:52
102 Karen Willies Kamloops F70-74 41 1:00:20 06:56
103 Liam Macphail Penticton M01-15 62 1:00:29 06:57
104 Keith Macphail Penticton M45-49 63 8 1:00:30 06:57
105 Heather Johnston Oliver F50-54 42 6 1:00:32 06:57
106 Heather Whittall Oliver F40-44 43 5 1:00:34 06:57
107 James Ryan Winnipeg M25-29 64 5 1:01:06 07:01
108 Lynele Ryan Winnipeg F25-29 44 1:01:06 07:01
109 Sarah Porcellato Penticton F40-44 45 6 1:01:17 07:02
110 Heather Shedden Penticton F30-34 46 6 1:01:22 07:03
111 Deb White Armstrong F55-59 47 9 1:01:36 07:04
112 Claire Parker Vernon F60-64 48 5 1:02:18 07:09
113 Tanya Wilkinson Penticton F40-44 49 7 1:02:29 07:10
114 Roland Laplante Penticton M65-69 65 5 1:02:50 07:13
115 Dawn Goulden Oliver F55-59 50 10 1:02:51 07:13
116 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M80-84 66 1:03:06 07:15
117 Katie Hadwin Oliver F30-34 51 7 1:03:43 07:19
118 Mary-Ellen Hesselgrave Oliver F50-54 52 7 1:04:16 07:23
119 Gurneet Stone Oliver F30-34 53 8 1:05:00 07:28
120 Leah Crampton Vernon F45-49 54 6 1:05:08 07:29
121 Nina Munckhof Kleissen Oliver F30-34 55 9 1:05:26 07:31
122 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F70-74 56 4 1:05:29 07:31
123 Sabra Mcintyre Oliver F35-39 57 4 1:06:15 07:36
124 Vanessa Devlin Penticton F35-39 58 5 1:08:40 07:53
125 Lori Michaud Penticton F35-39 59 5 1:08:40 07:53
126 Kristie Steeves Okanagan Falls F40-44 60 8 1:13:18 08:25
Missing or Incorrect Results