Reino Run 9K

Back to 2017 XC Races

2017 XC Race #3

2017-10-15, Salmon Arm, 8.5 km, 107 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Michael Mitchell Kelowna M20-24 0:33:22 03:55
2 Thomas Hardy Salmon Arm M20-24 0:34:14 04:01
3 Andrew Casey Coldstream M30-34 0:35:23 04:09
4 Owen Harris Kelowna M16-19 4 0:35:40 04:11
5 Josh Heinrich Penticton M35-39 5 0:36:01 04:14
6 Quinn Middleton Kelowna M20-24 6 0:36:25 04:17
7 Zach Jackman Kelowna M20-24 7 4 0:36:49 04:19
8 Iwan Levin Kelowna M16-19 8 0:36:55 04:20
9 Brian May Salmon Arm M45-49 9 0:37:38 04:25
10 Austin White Kelowna M16-19 10 0:38:04 04:28
11 Josh Hettinga Kelowna M16-19 11 4 0:38:05 04:28
12 Alex Spice Kelowna M16-19 12 5 0:38:45 04:33
13 Dirk Handke Kelowna M50-54 13 0:39:18 04:37
14 Elora Van Jarrett Salmon Arm F25-29 0:39:29 04:38
15 Glenn Bond Vernon M40-44 14 0:40:43 04:47
16 Erica Casey Coldstream F30-34 0:40:50 04:48
17 Michael Berrisford Summerland M50-54 15 0:41:08 04:50
18 Jason Ladyman Kamloops M45-49 16 0:41:39 04:54
19 Konrad Van Varseveld Salmon Arm M16-19 17 6 0:42:29 04:59
20 Alex Seal Salmon Arm M50-54 18 0:42:34 05:00
21 James Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 19 0:43:13 05:05
22 Emanuela Bandol West Kelowna F35-39 0:43:19 05:05
23 Ryder Mead Salmon Arm M01-15 20 0:43:24 05:06
24 Steve Buzikievich Summerland M60-64 21 0:43:33 05:07
25 Abbigail May Salmon Arm F45-49 4 0:43:59 05:10
26 Kai Pesonen Blind Bay M40-44 22 0:44:03 05:10
27 Roly Muller Kelowna M65-69 23 0:44:16 05:12
28 Lucas Hansen Salmon Arm M01-15 24 0:44:26 05:13
29 Phil Wallensteen Salmon Arm M60-64 25 0:44:33 05:14
30 Kyle Foster Kelowna M20-24 26 5 0:44:52 05:16
31 Curtis Wallace Vernon M30-34 27 0:44:56 05:17
32 Mike Mcgrath Vernon M60-64 28 0:45:01 05:17
33 Ash Brooks Enderby M01-15 29 0:45:16 05:19
34 Timaree Wallace Vernon F30-34 5 0:46:39 05:29
35 Jeremy Ayotte Salmon Arm M45-49 30 0:46:43 05:29
36 Kaden Kwiatkowski Kamloops M01-15 31 4 0:46:54 05:31
37 Brett Goodman Kelowna M20-24 32 6 0:46:57 05:31
38 Sarah Wallensteen Salmon Arm F25-29 6 0:47:10 05:32
39 Malcolm Minkus Kelowna M20-24 33 7 0:47:17 05:33
40 Karen Christie Kelowna F45-49 7 0:47:18 05:33
41 Stephen Moore Salmon Arm M01-15 34 5 0:47:21 05:34
42 Ben Van Bergeyk Salmon Arm M16-19 35 7 0:47:21 05:34
43 Colin Dyke Kamloops M45-49 36 4 0:47:57 05:38
44 Danny Kermode Vernon M50-54 37 4 0:48:09 05:39
45 Tricia Martin Salmon Arm F55-59 8 0:48:17 05:40
46 Duncan Moore Salmon Arm M55-59 38 0:48:27 05:42
47 Kim Johnston Salmon Arm F45-49 9 0:48:48 05:44
48 Marianne Butcher Kamloops F50-54 10 0:48:51 05:44
49 Carlos Neves Summerland M55-59 39 0:49:17 05:47
50 Ed Marbach Penticton M55-59 40 0:49:27 05:49
51 Daphne Brown Salmon Arm F45-49 11 4 0:50:00 05:52
52 Erin Reed Salmon Arm F35-39 12 0:50:33 05:56
53 Bree Archibald Salmon Arm F35-39 13 0:50:34 05:56
54 Zara Bucher Enderby F01-15 14 0:50:37 05:57
55 Sandra Major Salmon Arm F40-44 15 0:50:55 05:59
56 Meghan Harms Penticton F30-34 16 0:51:21 06:02
57 Zev Tiefenbach Enderby M40-44 41 0:51:46 06:05
58 Carsten Reinsch Kelowna M35-39 42 0:51:58 06:06
59 Carman-Anne Schulz Kamloops F60-64 17 0:52:20 06:09
60 Frankie Ayotte Salmon Arm M01-15 43 6 0:52:35 06:11
61 Eli Decker Salmon Arm M01-15 44 6 0:52:35 06:11
62 Chris Greenway Kelowna M60-64 45 4 0:52:41 06:11
63 Ken Riegel Vernon M65-69 46 0:52:57 06:13
64 Matthew Turmaine Kelowna M35-39 47 0:53:02 06:14
65 Parm Kler Vernon M55-59 48 4 0:53:06 06:14
66 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F50-54 18 0:53:25 06:17
67 Hayden Lazar Salmon Arm M01-15 49 8 0:54:39 06:25
68 Jacob Hepburn Salmon Arm M01-15 50 8 0:54:39 06:25
69 Myra Mattila Vernon F55-59 19 0:54:41 06:26
70 Dave Robertson Enderby M65-69 51 0:54:44 06:26
71 Grace Lazar Salmon Arm F01-15 20 0:54:45 06:26
72 Jaime Lazar Salmon Arm F40-44 21 0:54:45 06:26
73 Cindy Kler Vernon F55-59 22 0:54:46 06:26
74 Carolyn Buzikievich Summerland F55-59 23 4 0:55:06 06:28
75 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M50-54 52 5 0:56:45 06:40
76 Sophia Van Varseveld Salmon Arm F01-15 24 0:56:55 06:41
77 Lys Milne Salmon Arm F01-15 25 0:56:55 06:41
78 Natalie Wilkie Salmon Arm F16-19 26 0:56:55 06:41
79 Kate Milne Salmon Arm F16-19 27 0:56:56 06:41
80 Julia Brown Salmon Arm F16-19 28 0:56:56 06:41
81 Annah Bucher Enderby F16-19 29 0:56:56 06:41
82 Maggie Beckner Salmon Arm F01-15 30 5 0:56:57 06:42
83 Mhari Runciman Salmon Arm F16-19 31 5 0:56:57 06:42
84 Christelle Louw Salmon Arm F35-39 32 4 0:57:10 06:43
85 Marvin Kwiatkowski Kamloops M45-49 53 5 0:57:56 06:48
86 John Thielman Salmon Arm M45-49 54 6 0:58:52 06:55
87 Jodie Pereira Vernon F40-44 33 0:59:14 06:58
88 Jennifer Stieda Kamloops F50-54 34 0:59:18 06:58
89 Melissa Bishop Kelowna F40-44 35 4 1:00:39 07:08
90 Hanneli Ladyman Kamloops F16-19 36 6 1:01:10 07:11
91 Rachel Bates Salmon Arm F16-19 37 6 1:01:10 07:11
92 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M60-64 55 5 1:01:29 07:14
93 Trond May Salmon Arm M01-15 56 10 1:01:34 07:14
94 Japheth Bucher Enderby M01-15 57 10 1:01:34 07:14
95 Maggie Rodwell Salmon Arm F01-15 38 6 1:01:34 07:14
96 Aidan Hepburn Salmon Arm M16-19 58 8 1:01:35 07:14
97 Carolyn Mccleary Salmon Arm F01-15 39 7 1:01:35 07:14
98 Claire Van Bergeyk Salmon Arm F01-15 40 7 1:01:35 07:14
99 Megan Hart Salmon Arm F16-19 41 8 1:01:35 07:14
100 Calvin Hepburn Salmon Arm M01-15 59 12 1:01:36 07:14
101 Trudy Damery Armstrong F50-54 42 4 1:07:05 07:53
102 Maureen Robertson Enderby F65-69 43 1:07:22 07:55
103 Kathy Saul-Fowler Armstrong F60-64 44 1:07:23 07:55
104 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M65-69 60 4 1:09:26 08:10
105 Robert Hart Salmon Arm M45-49 61 7 1:13:00 08:35
106 Karen Willies Kamloops F70-74 45 1:14:37 08:46
107 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M80-84 62 1:14:38 08:46
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Elora Van Jarrett Salmon Arm F25-29 00:39:29 00:39:29
2 Abbigail May Salmon Arm F45-49 00:43:59 00:39:55
3 Tricia Martin Salmon Arm F55-59 00:48:17 00:40:17
4 Erica Casey Coldstream F30-34 00:40:50 00:40:44
5 Zara Bucher Enderby F01-15 00:50:37 00:41:17
6 Emanuela Bandol West Kelowna F35-39 00:43:19 00:42:10
7 Carman-Anne Schulz Kamloops F60-64 00:52:20 00:42:30
8 Karen Christie Kelowna F45-49 00:47:18 00:42:56
9 Marianne Butcher Kamloops F50-54 00:48:51 00:43:15
10 Kim Johnston Salmon Arm F45-49 00:48:48 00:44:17
11 Grace Lazar Salmon Arm F01-15 00:54:45 00:44:39
12 Daphne Brown Salmon Arm F45-49 00:50:00 00:45:23
13 Cindy Kler Vernon F55-59 00:54:46 00:45:41
14 Carolyn Buzikievich Summerland F55-59 00:55:06 00:45:58
15 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F50-54 00:53:25 00:46:08
16 Timaree Wallace Vernon F30-34 00:46:39 00:46:20
17 Lys Milne Salmon Arm F01-15 00:56:55 00:46:25
17 Sophia Van Varseveld Salmon Arm F01-15 00:56:55 00:46:25
17 Myra Mattila Vernon F55-59 00:54:41 00:46:25
20 Maggie Beckner Salmon Arm F01-15 00:56:57 00:46:27
21 Sarah Wallensteen Salmon Arm F25-29 00:47:10 00:47:10
22 Sandra Major Salmon Arm F40-44 00:50:55 00:48:05
23 Erin Reed Salmon Arm F35-39 00:50:33 00:49:28
24 Bree Archibald Salmon Arm F35-39 00:50:34 00:49:29
25 Maggie Rodwell Salmon Arm F01-15 01:01:34 00:50:13
26 Claire Van Bergeyk Salmon Arm F01-15 01:01:35 00:50:14
26 Carolyn Mccleary Salmon Arm F01-15 01:01:35 00:50:14
28 Meghan Harms Penticton F30-34 00:51:21 00:51:13
29 Maureen Robertson Enderby F65-69 01:07:22 00:51:15
30 Jennifer Stieda Kamloops F50-54 00:59:18 00:51:39
31 Jaime Lazar Salmon Arm F40-44 00:54:45 00:51:42
32 Kathy Saul-Fowler Armstrong F60-64 01:07:23 00:53:44
33 Karen Willies Kamloops F70-74 01:14:37 00:53:46
34 Christelle Louw Salmon Arm F35-39 00:57:10 00:55:57
35 Jodie Pereira Vernon F40-44 00:59:14 00:56:22
36 Melissa Bishop Kelowna F40-44 01:00:39 00:56:23
37 Natalie Wilkie Salmon Arm F16-19 00:56:55 00:56:30
38 Annah Bucher Enderby F16-19 00:56:56 00:56:31
38 Julia Brown Salmon Arm F16-19 00:56:56 00:56:31
38 Kate Milne Salmon Arm F16-19 00:56:56 00:56:31
41 Mhari Runciman Salmon Arm F16-19 00:56:57 00:56:32
42 Trudy Damery Armstrong F50-54 01:07:05 00:58:25
43 Rachel Bates Salmon Arm F16-19 01:01:10 01:00:43
43 Hanneli Ladyman Kamloops F16-19 01:01:10 01:00:43
45 Megan Hart Salmon Arm F16-19 01:01:35 01:01:08
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Michael Mitchell Kelowna M20-24 00:33:22 00:33:22
2 Brian May Salmon Arm M45-49 00:37:38 00:34:09
3 Dirk Handke Kelowna M50-54 00:39:18 00:34:13
4 Thomas Hardy Salmon Arm M20-24 00:34:14 00:34:14
5 Roly Muller Kelowna M65-69 00:44:16 00:34:39
6 Steve Buzikievich Summerland M60-64 00:43:33 00:34:44
7 Andrew Casey Coldstream M30-34 00:35:23 00:35:17
8 Ryder Mead Salmon Arm M01-15 00:43:24 00:35:24
8 Owen Harris Kelowna M16-19 00:35:40 00:35:24
10 Phil Wallensteen Salmon Arm M60-64 00:44:33 00:35:32
11 Josh Heinrich Penticton M35-39 00:36:01 00:35:38
12 Michael Berrisford Summerland M50-54 00:41:08 00:35:49
13 Mike Mcgrath Vernon M60-64 00:45:01 00:35:54
14 Lucas Hansen Salmon Arm M01-15 00:44:26 00:36:14
15 Quinn Middleton Kelowna M20-24 00:36:25 00:36:25
16 Iwan Levin Kelowna M16-19 00:36:55 00:36:39
17 Alex Seal Salmon Arm M50-54 00:42:34 00:36:45
18 Zach Jackman Kelowna M20-24 00:36:49 00:36:49
19 Ash Brooks Enderby M01-15 00:45:16 00:36:55
20 Austin White Kelowna M16-19 00:38:04 00:37:47
21 Jason Ladyman Kamloops M45-49 00:41:39 00:37:48
22 Josh Hettinga Kelowna M16-19 00:38:05 00:38:05
23 Kaden Kwiatkowski Kamloops M01-15 00:46:54 00:38:15
24 Glenn Bond Vernon M40-44 00:40:43 00:38:27
25 Alex Spice Kelowna M16-19 00:38:45 00:38:28
26 Stephen Moore Salmon Arm M01-15 00:47:21 00:38:37
27 Ken Riegel Vernon M65-69 00:52:57 00:39:54
28 Duncan Moore Salmon Arm M55-59 00:48:27 00:40:25
29 Carlos Neves Summerland M55-59 00:49:17 00:41:07
30 Chris Greenway Kelowna M60-64 00:52:41 00:41:14
31 Ed Marbach Penticton M55-59 00:49:27 00:41:15
32 Kai Pesonen Blind Bay M40-44 00:44:03 00:41:36
33 Dave Robertson Enderby M65-69 00:54:44 00:41:38
34 Danny Kermode Vernon M50-54 00:48:09 00:41:56
35 Konrad Van Varseveld Salmon Arm M16-19 00:42:29 00:42:10
36 Jeremy Ayotte Salmon Arm M45-49 00:46:43 00:42:24
37 Colin Dyke Kamloops M45-49 00:47:57 00:42:49
38 Frankie Ayotte Salmon Arm M01-15 00:52:35 00:42:53
38 Eli Decker Salmon Arm M01-15 00:52:35 00:42:53
40 James Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 00:43:13 00:43:06
41 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M80-84 01:14:38 00:43:19
42 Parm Kler Vernon M55-59 00:53:06 00:44:18
43 Jacob Hepburn Salmon Arm M01-15 00:54:39 00:44:34
43 Hayden Lazar Salmon Arm M01-15 00:54:39 00:44:34
45 Curtis Wallace Vernon M30-34 00:44:56 00:44:37
46 Kyle Foster Kelowna M20-24 00:44:52 00:44:52
47 Brett Goodman Kelowna M20-24 00:46:57 00:46:57
48 Ben Van Bergeyk Salmon Arm M16-19 00:47:21 00:47:00
49 Malcolm Minkus Kelowna M20-24 00:47:17 00:47:17
50 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M50-54 00:56:45 00:48:35
51 Zev Tiefenbach Enderby M40-44 00:51:46 00:48:53
52 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M60-64 01:01:29 00:49:02
53 Carsten Reinsch Kelowna M35-39 00:51:58 00:50:13
53 Trond May Salmon Arm M01-15 01:01:34 00:50:13
53 Japheth Bucher Enderby M01-15 01:01:34 00:50:13
56 Calvin Hepburn Salmon Arm M01-15 01:01:36 00:50:14
57 Matthew Turmaine Kelowna M35-39 00:53:02 00:52:14
58 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M65-69 01:09:26 00:52:19
59 Marvin Kwiatkowski Kamloops M45-49 00:57:56 00:52:35
60 John Thielman Salmon Arm M45-49 00:58:52 00:53:26
61 Aidan Hepburn Salmon Arm M16-19 01:01:35 01:01:08
62 Robert Hart Salmon Arm M45-49 01:13:00 01:06:15
Missing or Incorrect Results