Summerland Sweets XC 7.4K

Back to 2017 XC Races

2017 XC Race #2

2017-10-01, Summerland, 7.4 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Brandon Kirkup Toronto M20-24 0:26:17 03:33
2 Evan Vadnai Kelowna M16-19 0:27:20 03:41
3 Josh Heinrich Penticton M35-39 0:27:34 03:43
4 Braden Kersey Vernon M16-19 4 0:28:22 03:50
5 David Guss Calgary M55-59 5 0:28:40 03:52
6 Zach Jackman Kelowna M20-24 6 0:28:54 03:54
7 Dustin Quigley Kelowna M30-34 7 0:29:23 03:58
8 Veronika Fagan Kelowna F20-24 0:29:33 03:59
9 Sergio Pio Penticton M50-54 8 0:29:39 04:00
10 Timothy Musselman Bell Penticton M40-44 9 0:29:46 04:01
11 Iwan Levin Kelowna M16-19 10 0:30:14 04:05
12 Joe Mitchell Summerland M35-39 11 0:31:55 04:18
13 Connor Berrisford Summerland M01-15 12 0:32:26 04:22
14 Chad Gentes Penticton M40-44 13 0:32:30 04:23
15 Doug Howard Penticton M55-59 14 0:32:32 04:23
16 Michael Berrisford Summerland M50-54 15 0:32:40 04:24
17 Malcolm Minkus Kelowna M20-24 16 0:33:02 04:27
18 Brian Rippy Penticton M40-44 17 0:33:12 04:29
19 Glenn Bond Vernon M40-44 18 4 0:33:14 04:29
20 Emanuela Bandol West Kelowna F35-39 0:33:40 04:32
21 Brett Goodman Kelowna M20-24 19 4 0:33:49 04:34
22 Chris Collingwood Kelowna M40-44 20 5 0:34:02 04:35
23 Andrew Brome Penticton M50-54 21 0:34:21 04:38
24 Steve Buzikievich Summerland M60-64 22 0:34:24 04:38
25 Michael Stoll Vernon M45-49 23 0:34:38 04:40
26 Jessica Ter Wolbeek Kaleden F40-44 0:35:01 04:43
27 Curtis Wallace Vernon M30-34 24 0:35:03 04:44
28 Holden Berrisford Summerland M01-15 25 0:35:03 04:44
29 Alexis Gee Kelowna F16-19 4 0:35:18 04:46
30 Ali Syed Kelowna M20-24 26 5 0:35:32 04:48
31 Pascal Sutherland Kelowna M40-44 27 6 0:35:36 04:48
32 Kishay Mckigney Kelowna F20-24 5 0:35:41 04:49
33 Roly Muller Kelowna M65-69 28 0:35:55 04:51
34 Erica Abbie Kelowna F40-44 6 0:36:07 04:52
35 Kirby Sands Summerland M50-54 29 4 0:36:09 04:53
36 Jessie Carriere Summerland F25-29 7 0:36:15 04:53
37 Ingrid Musselman Bell Penticton F40-44 8 0:36:43 04:57
38 John Wilson Salmon Arm M40-44 30 7 0:36:47 04:58
39 Timaree Wallace Vernon F30-34 9 0:36:48 04:58
40 Jen Bond Vernon F40-44 10 4 0:36:52 04:58
41 Tom Evans Penticton M45-49 31 0:36:53 04:59
42 Erick Thompson Summerland M45-49 32 0:37:04 05:00
43 Haley Berrisford Summerland F16-19 11 0:37:12 05:01
44 Andy Collin Saskatoon M35-39 33 0:37:18 05:02
45 Barb Cutjar Penticton F45-49 12 0:37:34 05:04
46 Jamie Duke Kelowna F20-24 13 0:37:39 05:05
47 Karen Christie Kelowna F45-49 14 0:37:41 05:05
48 Brian Hurst Penticton M35-39 34 4 0:37:45 05:06
49 Meghan Harms Penticton F30-34 15 0:37:56 05:07
50 Leslie Gamble Kelowna F50-54 16 0:37:59 05:07
51 Carlos Neves Summerland M55-59 35 0:38:01 05:08
52 Debbie Finnie Penticton F55-59 17 0:38:03 05:08
53 Jenny Mitchell Summerland F35-39 18 0:38:44 05:14
54 Kelly Skoronski Aberdeen M40-44 36 8 0:38:54 05:15
55 Sandra Varchol Summerland F55-59 19 0:38:57 05:15
56 Colin Dyke Kamloops M45-49 37 4 0:39:02 05:16
57 Ed Marbach Penticton M55-59 38 4 0:39:10 05:17
58 Mark St Amant Cochrane M45-49 39 5 0:39:23 05:19
59 Heidi Ingram Summerland F40-44 20 5 0:39:23 05:19
60 Keagan Ingram Summerland M01-15 40 0:39:31 05:20
61 Tayla Ingram Summerland F01-15 21 0:39:41 05:21
62 Carman-Anne Schulz Kamloops F60-64 22 0:39:42 05:21
63 Tracey Michael Penticton F35-39 23 0:39:57 05:23
64 Matthew Turmaine Kelowna M35-39 41 5 0:40:14 05:26
65 Chris Greenway Kelowna M60-64 42 0:40:23 05:27
66 Tanaka Zireva Kelowna M20-24 43 6 0:40:38 05:29
67 Brian Mortensen Penticton M50-54 44 5 0:40:58 05:32
68 Kevin Harvey Penticton M60-64 45 0:41:02 05:32
69 Linda Downey Penticton F50-54 24 0:41:07 05:33
70 Sherri Virtue Keremeos F50-54 25 0:41:08 05:33
71 Paul Barker Penticton M50-54 46 6 0:41:20 05:35
72 Susan Kast Summerland F45-49 26 0:41:22 05:35
73 Martin Courtenay Kelowna M50-54 47 7 0:41:22 05:35
74 Ken Riegel Vernon M65-69 48 0:41:23 05:35
75 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F50-54 27 4 0:41:35 05:37
76 Bill Head Penticton M60-64 49 4 0:41:36 05:37
77 Madi Boerner Penticton F01-15 28 0:41:41 05:37
78 Tamara Paradis Kelowna F40-44 29 6 0:42:22 05:43
79 Grant Spelsberg Lake Country M60-64 50 5 0:42:25 05:43
80 Laurie Wheeler Naramata F50-54 30 5 0:42:41 05:46
81 Jayme Bush Kelowna F35-39 31 4 0:42:59 05:48
82 Leah Mottershead Penticton F50-54 32 6 0:43:04 05:49
83 Keith Macintyre Penticton M40-44 51 9 0:43:11 05:50
84 Cindy Kler Vernon F55-59 33 0:43:12 05:50
85 John Soderlund Kelowna M50-54 52 8 0:44:09 05:57
86 Lora Nield Summerland F40-44 34 7 0:44:23 05:59
87 Emma Wolff Summerland F35-39 35 5 0:44:25 06:00
88 Carolyn Buzikievich Summerland F55-59 36 4 0:44:28 06:00
89 Alexandria Koturbash Penticton F01-15 37 0:44:34 06:01
90 Olivia Carleton-Palanio Penticton F01-15 38 4 0:44:35 06:01
91 Christie Halloran Vernon F45-49 39 4 0:44:35 06:01
92 Rylan Koturbash Penticton M01-15 53 4 0:44:40 06:02
93 Michael Burkhart Lumby M35-39 54 6 0:44:51 06:03
94 Katherine Gaulin Kaleden F50-54 40 7 0:45:02 06:05
95 Myles Gaulin Kaleden M55-59 55 5 0:45:02 06:05
96 Tina Martin Summerland F40-44 41 8 0:45:12 06:06
97 John Bosomworth Penticton M70-74 56 0:45:20 06:07
98 Melissa Bishop Kelowna F40-44 42 9 0:45:31 06:09
99 Carsten Reinsch Kelowna M35-39 57 7 0:45:32 06:09
100 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M50-54 58 9 0:45:47 06:11
101 Jodie Pereira Vernon F40-44 43 10 0:45:52 06:11
102 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M60-64 59 6 0:46:17 06:15
103 Leah Schulting Penticton F45-49 44 5 0:47:29 06:25
104 Andrew Jacobs Ponoka M20-24 60 7 0:47:50 06:27
105 Tanya Wilkinson Penticton F40-44 45 11 0:47:56 06:28
106 Onna Stoll Vernon F50-54 46 8 0:48:01 06:29
107 Rita Faber Kelowna F50-54 47 8 0:48:01 06:29
108 Al Mccaig Penticton M60-64 61 7 0:48:08 06:30
109 Maria Soderlund Kelowna F50-54 48 10 0:48:41 06:34
110 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M65-69 62 0:50:11 06:46
111 Arnie Gash Okanagan Falls F70-74 49 0:50:22 06:48
112 James Palanio Penticton M50-54 63 10 0:51:11 06:55
113 Sophia Brown Penticton F50-54 50 11 0:51:43 06:59
114 Lisa Fidler Kelowna F45-49 51 6 0:52:09 07:02
115 Bob Anderson Kelowna M50-54 64 11 0:52:09 07:02
116 Dave Bell Penticton M70-74 65 0:53:03 07:10
117 Shelly Peterson Summerland F40-44 52 12 0:53:03 07:10
118 Kelly Cox Penticton F30-34 53 0:54:48 07:24
119 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M80-84 66 0:56:08 07:35
120 Mars Wolfe Lafreniere Edmonton F35-39 54 6 0:56:36 07:38
121 Amanda Patterson Edmonton F16-19 55 0:56:37 07:39
122 Arlene Laskey Edmonton F55-59 56 5 0:56:38 07:39
123 Dean Lowry Coldstream M60-64 67 8 0:56:52 07:41
124 Andrea Lindsay Kaleden F55-59 57 6 0:56:57 07:41
125 Pamela Webster Naramata F60-64 58 0:56:58 07:41
126 Jenn Evans Penticton F40-44 59 13 1:01:14 08:16
127 Matt Evans Penticton M40-44 68 10 1:01:16 08:16
Missing or Incorrect Results