Blossom 10 Miler

Back to 2018 Road Races

2018 Road Race #4

2018-05-13, Naramata, 16.0 km, 111 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Jesse Bauer Edmonton M25-29 0:56:35 03:32
2 Andrew Casey Coldstream M30-34 0:57:59 03:37
3 Josh Heinrich Penticton M35-39 0:58:05 03:37
4 David Guss Kelowna M55-59 4 0:59:35 03:43
5 Chris Young Kelowna M30-34 5 1:00:40 03:47
6 Jason Deleurme Kelowna M40-44 6 1:00:50 03:48
7 Simon Bleich Oliver M35-39 7 1:01:05 03:49
8 Zach Jackman Kelowna M20-24 8 1:01:32 03:50
9 Kevin Cutjar Penticton M50-54 9 1:01:53 03:52
10 Sergio Pio Penticton M50-54 10 1:04:10 04:00
11 Stacey Cleveland Penticton F40-44 1:05:50 04:06
12 Ed Bickley Calgary M60-64 11 1:07:00 04:11
13 Christine Conibear Penticton F40-44 1:07:23 04:12
14 Eli Grant Penticton M16-19 12 1:08:00 04:15
15 Richard Dueck Kelowna M45-49 13 1:08:32 04:17
16 Jordan Back North Vancouver M35-39 14 1:09:25 04:20
17 Yvonne Timewell Kamloops F50-54 1:11:13 04:27
18 Roly Muller Kelowna M65-69 15 1:11:31 04:28
19 Amanda Kontkanen Penticton F40-44 4 1:12:01 04:30
20 Emily Young Kelowna F25-29 5 1:12:30 04:31
21 Jared Clarke West Kelowna M40-44 16 1:12:58 04:33
22 Doug Howard Penticton M55-59 17 1:14:01 04:37
23 Steve Buzikievich Summerland M60-64 18 1:14:13 04:38
24 Tim Purcer Kelowna M60-64 19 1:15:29 04:43
25 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F60-64 6 1:15:35 04:43
26 Brad Meikle West Kelowna M40-44 20 1:15:42 04:43
27 C J Hart Kelowna M40-44 21 4 1:16:00 04:45
28 David Tilley Kelowna M45-49 22 1:16:45 04:47
29 Chuck Abney Kelowna M60-64 23 4 1:16:48 04:48
30 Lance Zablotney Penticton M60-64 24 5 1:17:41 04:51
31 Andrew Brome Penticton M50-54 25 1:18:58 04:56
32 Mark Shorter North Vancouver M60-64 26 6 1:19:34 04:58
33 David Franks Vernon M50-54 27 4 1:20:06 05:00
34 Carrie Gichard Penticton F45-49 7 1:20:21 05:01
35 Jackie Johnston Penticton F40-44 8 4 1:20:22 05:01
36 Nick Howard Penticton M25-29 28 1:21:58 05:07
37 Steve Briggeman Vernon M55-59 29 1:22:22 05:08
38 Peter Brown Penticton M45-49 30 1:22:33 05:09
39 Emily Spencer Penticton F35-39 9 1:22:52 05:10
40 Kersten Grant Penticton F55-59 10 1:23:19 05:12
41 Shanda Hill Vernon F35-39 11 1:23:57 05:14
42 Megan Banman Vernon F35-39 12 1:24:35 05:17
43 Colin Dyke Kamloops M50-54 31 5 1:25:07 05:19
44 Allan Kerr Penticton M75-79 32 1:25:15 05:19
45 Jodi Edworthy Penticton F40-44 13 5 1:25:28 05:20
46 Petra Frost Penticton F45-49 14 1:25:34 05:20
47 Spencer Frost Penticton M50-54 33 6 1:25:34 05:20
48 Melissa Hayden Naramata F35-39 15 4 1:25:57 05:22
49 Joanna Ball Kelowna F35-39 16 5 1:26:42 05:25
50 Bri Beaumont Penticton F35-39 17 6 1:26:55 05:25
51 Melanie Wilkie Penticton F35-39 18 7 1:27:03 05:26
52 Linda Abbott-Simons Kelowna F60-64 19 1:28:01 05:30
53 Paul Proudley Kelowna M35-39 34 4 1:28:19 05:31
54 Diane Leonard Kelowna F70-74 20 1:28:34 05:32
55 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M70-74 35 1:28:57 05:33
56 Jay Rosenberger Vernon M35-39 36 5 1:29:11 05:34
57 Ashley Aoki Penticton F25-29 21 1:29:29 05:35
58 Matthew Turmaine Kelowna M35-39 37 6 1:29:31 05:35
59 Leslie Park Peachland F55-59 22 1:29:50 05:36
60 Brian Garnett Vernon M65-69 38 1:29:51 05:36
61 Jamie Greenhough Kelowna M35-39 39 7 1:30:25 05:39
62 Kim Finlayson Penticton F45-49 23 1:31:00 05:41
63 Darren Rettie Naramata M50-54 40 7 1:31:16 05:42
64 Lisa Rettie Naramata F45-49 24 4 1:31:16 05:42
65 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F50-54 25 1:32:04 05:45
66 Tanniel Bishop Kelowna F25-29 26 1:32:14 05:45
67 Judith Kaplan Kelowna F30-34 27 1:32:26 05:46
68 Dina Mcleod Kamloops F50-54 28 1:32:33 05:47
69 Erica Markus-Pawliuk Penticton F40-44 29 6 1:33:16 05:49
70 Kathryn Snider Penticton F40-44 30 7 1:33:35 05:50
71 Laura Zsipsak Penticton F25-29 31 4 1:34:01 05:52
72 Shan Hart Kelowna F45-49 32 5 1:34:51 05:55
73 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F60-64 33 1:35:09 05:56
74 Angela Ivany Kelowna F35-39 34 8 1:37:04 06:04
75 Astrid Varga Kelowna F65-69 35 1:37:21 06:05
76 Robert Johnston Burnaby M50-54 41 8 1:38:15 06:08
77 Celine Buckingham Penticton F40-44 36 8 1:38:41 06:10
78 Chris Greenway Kelowna M65-69 42 1:38:50 06:10
79 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M60-64 43 7 1:39:19 06:12
80 Catherine Lywak Penticton F45-49 37 6 1:39:56 06:14
81 Stacy Armstrong Penticton F45-49 38 7 1:40:12 06:15
82 Sandra Wike Kelowna F60-64 39 4 1:40:24 06:16
83 Maik Wolleben Naramata M40-44 44 5 1:40:35 06:17
84 Mary Tulk Penticton F50-54 40 4 1:40:43 06:17
85 Tim Kankaanpaa Kelowna M40-44 45 6 1:42:22 06:23
86 Brock Jackson Osoyoos M45-49 46 4 1:42:26 06:24
87 Rory Bass Kelowna M50-54 47 9 1:42:34 06:24
88 Carolyn Buzikievich Summerland F55-59 41 1:42:36 06:24
89 Kirsty Kraft West Kelowna F45-49 42 8 1:42:44 06:25
90 Diana Eacrett West Kelowna F55-59 43 4 1:42:54 06:25
91 Arleigh Hill Vernon F60-64 44 5 1:42:57 06:26
92 Arnie Gash Okanagan Falls F70-74 45 1:45:19 06:34
93 David Difrancesco Osoyoos M65-69 48 4 1:46:22 06:38
94 Cristina Mcewen Penticton F45-49 46 9 1:46:39 06:39
95 Camille De Montreuil Kelowna F60-64 47 6 1:47:12 06:42
96 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M65-69 49 5 1:47:43 06:43
97 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M55-59 50 4 1:48:28 06:46
98 Christy Ransom Peachland F50-54 48 5 1:49:01 06:48
99 Shelie Best Penticton F50-54 49 6 1:50:29 06:54
100 Tom Reed Penticton M75-79 51 1:51:07 06:56
101 Lori Michaud Penticton F35-39 50 9 1:52:11 07:00
102 Ryan Neilson Coquitlam M35-39 52 8 1:53:56 07:07
103 Karen Brownell Penticton F40-44 51 9 1:53:56 07:07
104 Garry Bell Kelowna M75-79 53 1:54:50 07:10
105 Mackenzie Black Tonasket F30-34 52 1:57:22 07:20
106 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M80-84 54 2:03:06 07:41
107 Roland Laplante Penticton M70-74 55 2:08:31 08:01
108 Sarah Taylor Penticton F35-39 53 10 2:10:29 08:09
109 Sarah Porcellato Penticton F40-44 54 10 2:10:29 08:09
110 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F50-54 55 7 2:12:22 08:16
111 James Palanio Penticton M50-54 56 10 2:13:02 08:18
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F60-64 01:15:35 01:00:57
2 Yvonne Timewell Kamloops F50-54 01:11:13 01:02:21
3 Stacey Cleveland Penticton F40-44 01:05:50 01:02:41
4 Diane Leonard Kelowna F70-74 01:28:34 01:03:49
5 Christine Conibear Penticton F40-44 01:07:23 01:04:10
6 Amanda Kontkanen Penticton F40-44 01:12:01 01:08:35
7 Kersten Grant Penticton F55-59 01:23:19 01:09:45
8 Linda Abbott-Simons Kelowna F60-64 01:28:01 01:10:18
9 Emily Young Kelowna F25-29 01:12:30 01:12:30
10 Carrie Gichard Penticton F45-49 01:20:21 01:13:26
11 Astrid Varga Kelowna F65-69 01:37:21 01:14:01
12 Leslie Park Peachland F55-59 01:29:50 01:15:12
13 Arnie Gash Okanagan Falls F70-74 01:45:19 01:15:49
14 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F60-64 01:35:09 01:16:00
15 Jackie Johnston Penticton F40-44 01:20:22 01:16:32
16 Petra Frost Penticton F45-49 01:25:34 01:18:12
17 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F50-54 01:32:04 01:19:12
18 Sandra Wike Kelowna F60-64 01:40:24 01:19:25
19 Dina Mcleod Kamloops F50-54 01:32:33 01:21:02
20 Jodi Edworthy Penticton F40-44 01:25:28 01:21:23
21 Emily Spencer Penticton F35-39 01:22:52 01:21:35
22 Arleigh Hill Vernon F60-64 01:42:57 01:22:14
23 Shanda Hill Vernon F35-39 01:23:57 01:22:39
24 Kim Finlayson Penticton F45-49 01:31:00 01:23:10
25 Lisa Rettie Naramata F45-49 01:31:16 01:23:25
26 Megan Banman Vernon F35-39 01:24:35 01:23:42
27 Melissa Hayden Naramata F35-39 01:25:57 01:24:37
28 Joanna Ball Kelowna F35-39 01:26:42 01:25:21
28 Diana Eacrett West Kelowna F55-59 01:42:54 01:25:21
30 Bri Beaumont Penticton F35-39 01:26:55 01:25:34
31 Camille De Montreuil Kelowna F60-64 01:47:12 01:25:37
32 Melanie Wilkie Penticton F35-39 01:27:03 01:25:42
33 Carolyn Buzikievich Summerland F55-59 01:42:36 01:25:53
34 Shan Hart Kelowna F45-49 01:34:51 01:26:41
35 Mary Tulk Penticton F50-54 01:40:43 01:28:11
36 Erica Markus-Pawliuk Penticton F40-44 01:33:16 01:28:49
37 Kathryn Snider Penticton F40-44 01:33:35 01:29:07
38 Ashley Aoki Penticton F25-29 01:29:29 01:29:29
39 Catherine Lywak Penticton F45-49 01:39:56 01:31:20
40 Stacy Armstrong Penticton F45-49 01:40:12 01:31:34
41 Tanniel Bishop Kelowna F25-29 01:32:14 01:32:14
42 Judith Kaplan Kelowna F30-34 01:32:26 01:32:19
43 Kirsty Kraft West Kelowna F45-49 01:42:44 01:33:53
44 Celine Buckingham Penticton F40-44 01:38:41 01:33:58
45 Laura Zsipsak Penticton F25-29 01:34:01 01:34:01
46 Christy Ransom Peachland F50-54 01:49:01 01:35:27
47 Angela Ivany Kelowna F35-39 01:37:04 01:36:03
48 Shelie Best Penticton F50-54 01:50:29 01:36:44
49 Cristina Mcewen Penticton F45-49 01:46:39 01:37:28
50 Karen Brownell Penticton F40-44 01:53:56 01:48:30
51 Lori Michaud Penticton F35-39 01:52:11 01:50:27
52 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F50-54 02:12:22 01:55:53
53 Mackenzie Black Tonasket F30-34 01:57:22 01:57:13
54 Sarah Porcellato Penticton F40-44 02:10:29 02:04:15
55 Sarah Taylor Penticton F35-39 02:10:29 02:08:28
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 David Guss Kelowna M55-59 00:59:35 00:49:53
2 Ed Bickley Calgary M60-64 01:07:00 00:53:31
3 Kevin Cutjar Penticton M50-54 01:01:53 00:54:11
4 Roly Muller Kelowna M65-69 01:11:31 00:55:29
5 Sergio Pio Penticton M50-54 01:04:10 00:55:41
6 Jesse Bauer Edmonton M25-29 00:56:35 00:56:35
7 Allan Kerr Penticton M75-79 01:25:15 00:56:48
8 Josh Heinrich Penticton M35-39 00:58:05 00:57:42
9 Andrew Casey Coldstream M30-34 00:57:59 00:57:55
10 Jason Deleurme Kelowna M40-44 01:00:50 00:57:56
11 Steve Buzikievich Summerland M60-64 01:14:13 00:59:17
12 Simon Bleich Oliver M35-39 01:01:05 01:00:08
13 Chris Young Kelowna M30-34 01:00:40 01:00:35
14 Tim Purcer Kelowna M60-64 01:15:29 01:00:52
15 Chuck Abney Kelowna M60-64 01:16:48 01:01:21
16 Zach Jackman Kelowna M20-24 01:01:32 01:01:32
17 Doug Howard Penticton M55-59 01:14:01 01:01:58
18 Richard Dueck Kelowna M45-49 01:08:32 01:02:38
19 Lance Zablotney Penticton M60-64 01:17:41 01:03:15
20 Mark Shorter North Vancouver M60-64 01:19:34 01:03:33
21 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M70-74 01:28:57 01:04:02
22 Eli Grant Penticton M16-19 01:08:00 01:07:30
23 Jordan Back North Vancouver M35-39 01:09:25 01:08:20
24 Steve Briggeman Vernon M55-59 01:22:22 01:08:57
25 Brian Garnett Vernon M65-69 01:29:51 01:09:00
26 Andrew Brome Penticton M50-54 01:18:58 01:09:08
27 Jared Clarke West Kelowna M40-44 01:12:58 01:09:29
28 David Franks Vernon M50-54 01:20:06 01:10:08
29 David Tilley Kelowna M45-49 01:16:45 01:10:09
30 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M80-84 02:03:06 01:11:25
31 Brad Meikle West Kelowna M40-44 01:15:42 01:12:05
32 C J Hart Kelowna M40-44 01:16:00 01:12:22
33 Spencer Frost Penticton M50-54 01:25:34 01:14:55
34 Peter Brown Penticton M45-49 01:22:33 01:15:27
35 Colin Dyke Kamloops M50-54 01:25:07 01:16:29
36 Chris Greenway Kelowna M65-69 01:38:50 01:16:40
37 Tom Reed Penticton M75-79 01:51:07 01:17:55
38 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M60-64 01:39:19 01:18:34
39 Garry Bell Kelowna M75-79 01:54:50 01:19:17
40 Darren Rettie Naramata M50-54 01:31:16 01:19:54
41 David Difrancesco Osoyoos M65-69 01:46:22 01:20:52
42 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M65-69 01:47:43 01:21:05
43 Nick Howard Penticton M25-29 01:21:58 01:21:58
44 Robert Johnston Burnaby M50-54 01:38:15 01:26:01
45 Paul Proudley Kelowna M35-39 01:28:19 01:26:57
46 Jay Rosenberger Vernon M35-39 01:29:11 01:27:48
47 Matthew Turmaine Kelowna M35-39 01:29:31 01:28:12
48 Jamie Greenhough Kelowna M35-39 01:30:25 01:29:01
49 Rory Bass Kelowna M50-54 01:42:34 01:30:35
50 Roland Laplante Penticton M70-74 02:08:31 01:32:31
51 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M55-59 01:48:28 01:33:18
52 Brock Jackson Osoyoos M45-49 01:42:26 01:33:37
53 Maik Wolleben Naramata M40-44 01:40:35 01:35:47
54 Tim Kankaanpaa Kelowna M40-44 01:42:22 01:37:29
55 Ryan Neilson Coquitlam M35-39 01:53:56 01:52:10
56 James Palanio Penticton M50-54 02:13:02 01:56:28
Missing or Incorrect Results