Blossom 10 Miler

Back to 2018 Road Races

2018 Road Race #4

2018-05-13, Naramata, 16.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Jesse Bauer Edmonton M25-29 0:56:35 03:32
2 Andrew Casey Coldstream M30-34 0:57:59 03:37
3 Josh Heinrich Penticton M35-39 0:58:05 03:37
4 David Guss Kelowna M55-59 4 0:59:35 03:43
5 Chris Young Kelowna M30-34 5 1:00:40 03:47
6 Jason Deleurme Kelowna M40-44 6 1:00:50 03:48
7 Simon Bleich Oliver M35-39 7 1:01:05 03:49
8 Zach Jackman Kelowna M20-24 8 1:01:32 03:50
9 Kevin Cutjar Penticton M50-54 9 1:01:53 03:52
10 Sergio Pio Penticton M50-54 10 1:04:10 04:00
11 Stacey Cleveland Penticton F40-44 1:05:50 04:06
12 Ed Bickley Calgary M60-64 11 1:07:00 04:11
13 Christine Conibear Penticton F40-44 1:07:23 04:12
14 Eli Grant Penticton M16-19 12 1:08:00 04:15
15 Richard Dueck Kelowna M45-49 13 1:08:32 04:17
16 Jordan Back North Vancouver M35-39 14 1:09:25 04:20
17 Yvonne Timewell Kamloops F50-54 1:11:13 04:27
18 Roly Muller Kelowna M65-69 15 1:11:31 04:28
19 Amanda Kontkanen Penticton F40-44 4 1:12:01 04:30
20 Emily Young Kelowna F25-29 5 1:12:30 04:31
21 Jared Clarke West Kelowna M40-44 16 1:12:58 04:33
22 Doug Howard Penticton M55-59 17 1:14:01 04:37
23 Steve Buzikievich Summerland M60-64 18 1:14:13 04:38
24 Tim Purcer Kelowna M60-64 19 1:15:29 04:43
25 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F60-64 6 1:15:35 04:43
26 Brad Meikle West Kelowna M40-44 20 1:15:42 04:43
27 C J Hart Kelowna M40-44 21 4 1:16:00 04:45
28 David Tilley Kelowna M45-49 22 1:16:45 04:47
29 Chuck Abney Kelowna M60-64 23 4 1:16:48 04:48
30 Lance Zablotney Penticton M60-64 24 5 1:17:41 04:51
31 Andrew Brome Penticton M50-54 25 1:18:58 04:56
32 Mark Shorter North Vancouver M60-64 26 6 1:19:34 04:58
33 David Franks Vernon M50-54 27 4 1:20:06 05:00
34 Carrie Gichard Penticton F45-49 7 1:20:21 05:01
35 Jackie Johnston Penticton F40-44 8 4 1:20:22 05:01
36 Nick Howard Penticton M25-29 28 1:21:58 05:07
37 Steve Briggeman Vernon M55-59 29 1:22:22 05:08
38 Peter Brown Penticton M45-49 30 1:22:33 05:09
39 Emily Spencer Penticton F35-39 9 1:22:52 05:10
40 Kersten Grant Penticton F55-59 10 1:23:19 05:12
41 Shanda Hill Vernon F35-39 11 1:23:57 05:14
42 Megan Banman Vernon F35-39 12 1:24:35 05:17
43 Colin Dyke Kamloops M50-54 31 5 1:25:07 05:19
44 Allan Kerr Penticton M75-79 32 1:25:15 05:19
45 Jodi Edworthy Penticton F40-44 13 5 1:25:28 05:20
46 Petra Frost Penticton F45-49 14 1:25:34 05:20
47 Spencer Frost Penticton M50-54 33 6 1:25:34 05:20
48 Melissa Hayden Naramata F35-39 15 4 1:25:57 05:22
49 Joanna Ball Kelowna F35-39 16 5 1:26:42 05:25
50 Bri Beaumont Penticton F35-39 17 6 1:26:55 05:25
51 Melanie Wilkie Penticton F35-39 18 7 1:27:03 05:26
52 Linda Abbott-Simons Kelowna F60-64 19 1:28:01 05:30
53 Paul Proudley Kelowna M35-39 34 4 1:28:19 05:31
54 Diane Leonard Kelowna F70-74 20 1:28:34 05:32
55 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M70-74 35 1:28:57 05:33
56 Jay Rosenberger Vernon M35-39 36 5 1:29:11 05:34
57 Ashley Aoki Penticton F25-29 21 1:29:29 05:35
58 Matthew Turmaine Kelowna M35-39 37 6 1:29:31 05:35
59 Leslie Park Peachland F55-59 22 1:29:50 05:36
60 Brian Garnett Vernon M65-69 38 1:29:51 05:36
61 Jamie Greenhough Kelowna M35-39 39 7 1:30:25 05:39
62 Kim Finlayson Penticton F45-49 23 1:31:00 05:41
63 Darren Rettie Naramata M50-54 40 7 1:31:16 05:42
64 Lisa Rettie Naramata F45-49 24 4 1:31:16 05:42
65 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F50-54 25 1:32:04 05:45
66 Tanniel Bishop Kelowna F25-29 26 1:32:14 05:45
67 Judith Kaplan Kelowna F30-34 27 1:32:26 05:46
68 Dina Mcleod Kamloops F50-54 28 1:32:33 05:47
69 Erica Markus-Pawliuk Penticton F40-44 29 6 1:33:16 05:49
70 Kathryn Snider Penticton F40-44 30 7 1:33:35 05:50
71 Laura Zsipsak Penticton F25-29 31 4 1:34:01 05:52
72 Shan Hart Kelowna F45-49 32 5 1:34:51 05:55
73 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F60-64 33 1:35:09 05:56
74 Angela Ivany Kelowna F35-39 34 8 1:37:04 06:04
75 Astrid Varga Kelowna F65-69 35 1:37:21 06:05
76 Robert Johnston Burnaby M50-54 41 8 1:38:15 06:08
77 Celine Buckingham Penticton F40-44 36 8 1:38:41 06:10
78 Chris Greenway Kelowna M65-69 42 1:38:50 06:10
79 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M60-64 43 7 1:39:19 06:12
80 Catherine Lywak Penticton F45-49 37 6 1:39:56 06:14
81 Stacy Armstrong Penticton F45-49 38 7 1:40:12 06:15
82 Sandra Wike Kelowna F60-64 39 4 1:40:24 06:16
83 Maik Wolleben Naramata M40-44 44 5 1:40:35 06:17
84 Mary Tulk Penticton F50-54 40 4 1:40:43 06:17
85 Tim Kankaanpaa Kelowna M40-44 45 6 1:42:22 06:23
86 Brock Jackson Osoyoos M45-49 46 4 1:42:26 06:24
87 Rory Bass Kelowna M50-54 47 9 1:42:34 06:24
88 Carolyn Buzikievich Summerland F55-59 41 1:42:36 06:24
89 Kirsty Kraft West Kelowna F45-49 42 8 1:42:44 06:25
90 Diana Eacrett West Kelowna F55-59 43 4 1:42:54 06:25
91 Arleigh Hill Vernon F60-64 44 5 1:42:57 06:26
92 Arnie Gash Okanagan Falls F70-74 45 1:45:19 06:34
93 David Difrancesco Osoyoos M65-69 48 4 1:46:22 06:38
94 Cristina Mcewen Penticton F45-49 46 9 1:46:39 06:39
95 Camille De Montreuil Kelowna F60-64 47 6 1:47:12 06:42
96 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M65-69 49 5 1:47:43 06:43
97 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M55-59 50 4 1:48:28 06:46
98 Christy Ransom Peachland F50-54 48 5 1:49:01 06:48
99 Shelie Best Penticton F50-54 49 6 1:50:29 06:54
100 Tom Reed Penticton M75-79 51 1:51:07 06:56
101 Lori Michaud Penticton F35-39 50 9 1:52:11 07:00
102 Ryan Neilson Coquitlam M35-39 52 8 1:53:56 07:07
103 Karen Brownell Penticton F40-44 51 9 1:53:56 07:07
104 Garry Bell Kelowna M75-79 53 1:54:50 07:10
105 Mackenzie Black Tonasket F30-34 52 1:57:22 07:20
106 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M80-84 54 2:03:06 07:41
107 Roland Laplante Penticton M70-74 55 2:08:31 08:01
108 Sarah Taylor Penticton F35-39 53 10 2:10:29 08:09
109 Sarah Porcellato Penticton F40-44 54 10 2:10:29 08:09
110 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F50-54 55 7 2:12:22 08:16
111 James Palanio Penticton M50-54 56 10 2:13:02 08:18
Missing or Incorrect Results