Conquer The Lake 5K

Back to 2018 Road Races

2018 Road Race #6

2018-06-10, Lake Country, 5.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Owen Harris Kelowna M16-19 0:17:10 03:26
2 Josh Heinrich Penticton M35-39 0:17:24 03:28
3 Simon Bleich Oliver M35-39 0:18:19 03:39
4 Zach Jackman Kelowna M20-24 4 0:18:37 03:43
5 Sergio Pio Penticton M50-54 5 0:19:01 03:48
6 Seija Deleenheer Vernon F40-44 0:20:59 04:11
7 Tim Purcer Kelowna M60-64 6 0:21:22 04:16
8 Joel Deleenheer Lake Country M45-49 7 0:21:30 04:18
9 Roly Muller Kelowna M65-69 8 0:21:35 04:19
10 Trevor Lewthwaite Kelowna M45-49 9 0:21:56 04:23
11 Trevor Kronbauer Vernon M45-49 10 0:22:06 04:25
12 Bill Justus Kelowna M55-59 11 0:22:14 04:26
13 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F60-64 0:22:16 04:27
14 Christie Arlotti Wood Vancouver F25-29 0:22:35 04:31
15 Dave Hrabchuk Vernon M45-49 12 4 0:22:41 04:32
16 Joel Wright Kelowna M50-54 13 0:22:43 04:32
17 Chuck Abney Kelowna M60-64 14 0:22:51 04:34
18 Laurelee Nelson Kelowna F60-64 4 0:23:04 04:36
19 Brett Barker Kelowna M35-39 15 0:23:10 04:38
20 Abby Otteson Lake Country F16-19 5 0:23:15 04:39
21 Nikki Chamberlain Kelowna F20-24 6 0:23:20 04:40
22 Clint Render Kamloops M50-54 16 0:23:22 04:40
23 George Romao Lake Country M55-59 17 0:23:25 04:41
24 Cheryl Ellsworth Lake Country F45-49 7 0:23:32 04:42
25 Paul Proudley Kelowna M35-39 18 4 0:24:01 04:48
26 Matt Littlewood Vancouver M20-24 19 0:24:32 04:54
27 Brian Garnett Vernon M65-69 20 0:24:37 04:55
28 Chelsea Zeman West Kelowna F35-39 8 0:24:42 04:56
29 Judith Kaplan Kelowna F30-34 9 0:24:43 04:56
30 Camille Gross Kelowna F45-49 10 0:24:46 04:57
31 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M55-59 21 0:24:47 04:57
32 Jay Rosenberger Vernon M35-39 22 5 0:24:48 04:57
33 Ken Riegel Vernon M65-69 23 0:25:04 05:00
34 Leslie Park Peachland F55-59 11 0:25:12 05:02
35 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M70-74 24 0:25:14 05:02
36 Stefan Arlotti Vancouver M20-24 25 0:25:16 05:03
37 Linda Abbott-Simons Kelowna F60-64 12 0:25:24 05:04
38 Diane Leonard Kelowna F70-74 13 0:25:32 05:06
39 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F50-54 14 0:25:47 05:09
40 Rory Bass Kelowna M50-54 26 4 0:26:35 05:19
41 Ray Crampton Vernon M55-59 27 4 0:27:08 05:25
42 Christina Lehnhardt Kelowna F35-39 15 0:27:09 05:25
43 Jill Watson Kelowna F65-69 16 0:27:28 05:29
44 Bill Spill Kelowna M60-64 28 0:27:43 05:32
45 Catherine Monteith Kelowna F35-39 17 0:27:56 05:35
46 Caitlin Striker Lake Country F25-29 18 0:27:59 05:35
47 Sandy Metz Lake Country F45-49 19 0:28:08 05:37
48 Shayne Metz Lake Country M50-54 29 5 0:28:08 05:37
49 Laura Starchuk Kelowna F30-34 20 0:28:12 05:38
50 Matthew Turmaine Kelowna M35-39 30 6 0:28:14 05:38
51 Tanis Stoltz Lake Country F50-54 21 0:28:26 05:41
52 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M60-64 31 4 0:28:31 05:42
53 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M55-59 32 5 0:28:41 05:44
54 Dave Colley Hornby Island M65-69 33 4 0:29:08 05:49
55 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M65-69 34 5 0:29:17 05:51
56 Darlene Wood Vernon F45-49 22 4 0:29:22 05:52
57 Kayla Van Egdom Chilliwack F25-29 23 0:29:22 05:52
58 Rob Goss Calgary M60-64 35 5 0:29:40 05:56
59 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M75-79 36 0:29:48 05:57
60 Jennifer Scudds Lake Country F45-49 24 5 0:29:49 05:57
61 Dawn Lefebvre Salmon Arm F35-39 25 4 0:29:51 05:58
62 Liz Starker Lake Country F55-59 26 0:29:57 05:59
63 Diana Eacrett West Kelowna F55-59 27 0:30:23 06:04
64 Sandra Wike Kelowna F60-64 28 4 0:30:24 06:04
65 Camille De Montreuil Kelowna F60-64 29 5 0:30:33 06:06
66 Tom Reed Penticton M75-79 37 0:30:46 06:09
67 Nicki Gill Kelowna F60-64 30 6 0:30:47 06:09
68 Laurel Mccarthy Lake Country F45-49 31 6 0:30:48 06:09
69 Carolynne Ross Lake Country F60-64 32 7 0:31:41 06:20
70 Dan Popowich Kelowna M65-69 38 6 0:31:49 06:21
71 Jennifer Sedawie Coldstream F35-39 33 5 0:32:22 06:28
72 Amanda Swales Vernon F30-34 34 0:32:22 06:28
73 Garry Bell Kelowna M75-79 39 0:33:05 06:37
74 Laura Winn Kelowna F30-34 35 4 0:33:14 06:38
75 Michelle Relova Kelowna F35-39 36 6 0:33:15 06:39
76 Keely Flannigan Kelowna F35-39 37 7 0:33:16 06:39
77 Linda Conrad Vernon F65-69 38 0:33:27 06:41
78 Cindy Mallach Kelowna F40-44 39 0:33:45 06:45
79 Chelsea Murphy Lake Country F25-29 40 4 0:34:36 06:55
80 Leah Crampton Vernon F45-49 41 7 0:34:53 06:58
81 Mike Clifford Kelowna M40-44 40 0:35:00 07:00
82 Beth Clifford Kelowna F25-29 42 5 0:35:22 07:04
83 Amy Bailey Salmon Arm F40-44 43 0:35:22 07:04
84 Jenny Wilkinson Lake Country F60-64 44 8 0:35:29 07:05
85 Susan Templin Salmon Arm F65-69 45 0:35:29 07:05
86 Dianne Dejong Lake Country F55-59 46 4 0:35:37 07:07
87 Jordyn Elliott Vernon F25-29 47 6 0:35:49 07:09
88 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F50-54 48 0:35:52 07:10
89 Jessa Joles Coldstream F25-29 49 7 0:35:57 07:11
90 Leslie Joles Coldstream F45-49 50 8 0:35:57 07:11
91 Kelsey Mcilmoyle Kelowna F30-34 51 5 0:36:09 07:13
92 Sylvia Thompson West Kelowna F60-64 52 9 0:36:24 07:16
93 Tanya Wilkinson Penticton F40-44 53 4 0:36:27 07:17
94 Ashley Cinnamon Lake Country F30-34 54 6 0:38:18 07:39
95 Casey Turnpenny-Sills Lake Country F35-39 55 8 0:39:12 07:50
96 Liz Borrett Kelowna F75-79 56 0:39:12 07:50
97 Lindsay Ross Lake Country F35-39 57 9 0:41:19 08:15
98 Charlotte Heidt Kelowna F65-69 58 4 0:42:14 08:26
99 Jim Lawrence Kelowna M80-84 41 0:42:14 08:26
100 Stephanie Kates Kelowna F20-24 59 0:42:31 08:30
101 Stephanie Robinson Lake Country F35-39 60 10 0:48:18 09:39
Missing or Incorrect Results