Kal Park 9K

Back to 2018 XC Races

2018 XC Race #5

2018-10-28, Vernon, 9.5 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Keagan Ingram Summerland M16-19 0:36:19 03:49
2 Greg Edgar Coldstream M35-39 0:37:48 03:58
3 Andrew Casey Coldstream M30-34 0:38:00 04:00
4 David Guss Kelowna M55-59 4 0:38:15 04:01
5 Taschi Klaschka Vernon M16-19 5 0:39:01 04:06
6 Torin Andrews Vernon M01-15 6 0:39:41 04:10
7 Ian Mckechnie Armstrong M35-39 7 0:39:49 04:11
8 Austin Husa Cache Creek M16-19 8 0:41:07 04:19
9 Rory Smith Vernon M25-29 9 0:41:24 04:21
10 Zach Jackman Kelowna M20-24 10 0:41:28 04:21
11 Sean Siever West Kelowna M45-49 11 0:41:46 04:23
12 Martin Hajek Revelstoke M40-44 12 0:42:13 04:26
13 Garrett Siever West Kelowna M01-15 13 0:42:42 04:29
14 Gage Stoll Vernon M01-15 14 0:42:50 04:30
15 Aidan Andrews Vernon M16-19 15 4 0:42:50 04:30
16 Wayne Little Ashcroft M45-49 16 0:43:22 04:33
17 Francis Stanley Vernon M20-24 17 0:43:26 04:34
18 Aaron Volpatti Coldstream M30-34 18 0:43:35 04:35
19 Phil Hiom Kamloops M40-44 19 0:43:44 04:36
20 Rob Kurta Salmon Arm M45-49 20 0:44:43 04:42
21 Spencer Williams Salmon Arm M20-24 21 0:44:56 04:43
22 Michael Stoll Vernon M45-49 22 4 0:45:05 04:44
23 Jared Breneman Kaleden M40-44 23 0:45:18 04:46
24 Murray Flock Coldstream M65-69 24 0:45:44 04:48
25 Roly Muller Kelowna M65-69 25 0:46:01 04:50
26 Tayla Ingram Summerland F01-15 0:46:18 04:52
27 Michael Berrisford Summerland M50-54 26 0:46:26 04:53
28 Brad Wright Vernon M40-44 27 4 0:46:32 04:53
29 Chris Lauder Coldstream M50-54 28 0:47:16 04:58
30 Tracy Moore Salmon Arm F50-54 0:47:37 05:00
31 Mitchell Hicks White Rock M25-29 29 0:47:53 05:02
32 Henrik Rudert Vernon M16-19 30 5 0:47:58 05:02
33 Bill Mah Vernon M60-64 31 0:48:55 05:08
34 Douglas Geller Vernon M55-59 32 0:49:06 05:10
35 Jon Shephard Kamloops M40-44 33 5 0:49:23 05:11
36 William Moodie Vernon M20-24 34 4 0:49:34 05:13
37 Mike Mcgrath Vernon M60-64 35 0:49:49 05:14
38 Leah Volkers Vernon F30-34 0:50:09 05:16
39 Craig Goplen Vernon M55-59 36 0:50:12 05:17
40 Aron Herrick Vernon M45-49 37 5 0:50:24 05:18
41 Judith Goplen Vernon F55-59 4 0:51:07 05:22
42 Biggi Weischedel Kelowna F45-49 5 0:51:15 05:23
43 Nicole Heffner Vernon F45-49 6 0:51:23 05:24
44 Ryan Thiessen Vernon M35-39 38 0:51:39 05:26
45 Ian Collinson Vernon M50-54 39 0:52:08 05:29
46 Danica Ariano Coldstream F16-19 7 0:52:09 05:29
47 Louisa Sheehan Vernon F35-39 8 0:52:46 05:33
48 Michael Jodoin Vernon M45-49 40 6 0:52:47 05:33
49 Marianne Butcher Kamloops F50-54 9 0:52:53 05:34
50 Erica Malerby Kamloops F40-44 10 0:52:57 05:34
51 Colin Dyke Kamloops M50-54 41 4 0:53:11 05:35
52 Angela Plamondon Vernon F50-54 11 0:53:17 05:36
53 Adam Harris Vernon M45-49 42 7 0:53:20 05:36
54 Grace Hiom Kamloops F40-44 12 0:53:32 05:38
55 David Franks Vernon M50-54 43 5 0:53:46 05:39
56 Eugene Bondar Kelowna M55-59 44 4 0:53:58 05:40
57 Sarah Purslow Falkland F35-39 13 0:54:14 05:42
58 Mackenzie Chartier Vernon F20-24 14 0:54:14 05:42
59 Trevor Embleton Falkland M45-49 45 8 0:54:15 05:42
60 Timaree Wallace Vernon F35-39 15 0:54:53 05:46
61 Brian Garnett Vernon M65-69 46 0:55:05 05:47
62 Charlene Nixon Kelowna F35-39 16 4 0:55:16 05:49
63 David Tilley Kelowna M45-49 47 9 0:55:35 05:51
64 Rosalie Swart Kelowna F50-54 17 4 0:55:59 05:53
65 Gerry Breneman Vernon M65-69 48 4 0:56:00 05:53
66 David Robertson Enderby M65-69 49 5 0:56:01 05:53
67 Cory Trottier Vernon M40-44 50 6 0:56:17 05:55
68 Carl Peterson Summerland M65-69 51 6 0:56:44 05:58
69 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F50-54 18 5 0:56:45 05:58
70 Rossi Wiltse Coldstream F35-39 19 5 0:56:57 05:59
71 Ken Mcgill West Kelowna M55-59 52 5 0:57:15 06:01
72 Brandy Martin Coldstream F40-44 20 0:58:06 06:06
73 Marilyn Vanderdeen Vernon F40-44 21 4 0:58:10 06:07
74 Diana Lehman Vernon F40-44 22 5 0:58:25 06:08
75 Janice Wright Coldstream F65-69 23 0:58:41 06:10
76 Ken Riegel Vernon M65-69 53 7 0:59:08 06:13
77 Anna Van De Vosse Vernon F40-44 24 6 1:00:29 06:22
78 Ron Neden Armstrong M70-74 54 1:01:12 06:26
79 Kim Dolezsar Vernon M60-64 55 1:02:08 06:32
80 Juanita Little Ashcroft F45-49 25 1:02:14 06:33
81 Laramie Shockey Vernon F45-49 26 4 1:02:15 06:33
82 Carol Willis Coldstream F65-69 27 1:02:29 06:34
83 Matthew Turmaine Kelowna M35-39 56 4 1:03:37 06:41
84 Eric Elle Vernon M65-69 57 8 1:03:55 06:43
85 Mitsuyo Kaneda Vernon F50-54 28 6 1:04:16 06:45
86 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M60-64 58 4 1:04:21 06:46
87 Pamela Brockholm Vernon F50-54 29 7 1:05:51 06:55
88 Onna Stoll Vernon F50-54 30 8 1:06:03 06:57
89 John Bosomworth Penticton M75-79 59 1:06:42 07:01
90 Myra Mattila Vernon F55-59 31 1:07:00 07:03
91 Jonathan Collins Coldstream M55-59 60 6 1:07:02 07:03
92 Melvyn Hunt Kelowna M70-74 61 1:07:27 07:06
93 Yumi Pipe Kelowna F45-49 32 5 1:09:15 07:17
94 Lenora Nielsen Vernon F50-54 33 9 1:13:20 07:43
95 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M55-59 62 7 1:13:22 07:43
96 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M80-84 63 1:13:24 07:43
97 Rhea Little Ashcroft F01-15 34 1:15:25 07:56
98 Shannon Borg Vernon F40-44 35 7 1:15:34 07:57
99 Joy Peterson Summerland F50-54 36 10 1:15:42 07:58
100 Rodney Lawson Kelowna M55-59 64 8 1:16:30 08:03
101 Rory Bass Kelowna M50-54 65 6 1:17:09 08:07
102 Karen Willies Kamloops F70-74 37 1:22:15 08:39
103 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M80-84 66 1:25:15 08:58
104 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F50-54 38 11 1:26:49 09:08
105 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F70-74 39 1:28:11 09:16
106 Calvin Little Ashcroft M01-15 67 4 1:30:31 09:31
Missing or Incorrect Results