Kamloops Half Marathon

Back to 2018 Road Races

2018 Road Race #8

2018-07-22, Kamloops, 21.1 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Josh Heinrich Penticton M35-39 1:16:27 03:37
2 David Guss Kelowna M55-59 1:17:20 03:39
3 Nick Sunderland Kelowna M30-34 1:20:30 03:48
4 Ben Wilen St Andrews M30-34 4 1:22:14 03:53
5 Zach Jackman Kelowna M20-24 5 1:25:37 04:03
6 Brendin Eshpeter Kamloops M35-39 6 1:27:18 04:08
7 Allison Blackmore Calgary F50-54 1:27:20 04:08
8 Roger Plamondon Chemainus M55-59 7 1:30:20 04:16
9 Jeff Brooman Abbotsford M35-39 8 1:30:53 04:18
10 Richard Dueck Kelowna M45-49 9 1:31:06 04:19
11 Todd Nickel Vancouver M40-44 10 1:32:33 04:23
12 Cornel Barnard Chase M35-39 11 4 1:33:12 04:25
13 Jaclyn Rollins Whistler F25-29 1:33:33 04:26
14 Carl Kennedy Kamloops M30-34 12 1:33:37 04:26
15 Mike Renshaw Kamloops M35-39 13 5 1:35:03 04:30
16 Noah Robinson-Dunning Victoria M20-24 14 1:35:14 04:30
17 Lucas Dyer Kelowna M20-24 15 1:35:21 04:31
18 Rene Dekkers Valkenswaard M35-39 16 6 1:36:22 04:34
19 Joanna Hamilton Salmon Arm F35-39 1:36:28 04:34
20 Sawyer Pay Kelowna M20-24 17 4 1:36:30 04:34
21 Dino Aracki Kamloops M35-39 18 7 1:36:39 04:34
22 Aidan Burnham Kelowna M20-24 19 5 1:36:51 04:35
23 Matt Treger Kamloops M50-54 20 1:36:58 04:35
24 Johan Van Heerden Kamloops M35-39 21 8 1:37:07 04:36
25 Corey Weiss Kamloops M20-24 22 6 1:37:49 04:38
26 Patrick Belbin Penticton M45-49 23 1:39:03 04:41
27 Joel Davey Merritt M16-19 24 1:39:27 04:42
28 Robert Heimbach Kelowna M25-29 25 1:39:30 04:42
29 Andrew Cooper Kamloops M50-54 26 1:39:41 04:43
30 Joshua Smit Kamloops M30-34 27 4 1:40:55 04:46
31 Rhonda Gallant Port Moody F60-64 4 1:41:12 04:47
32 Gary Reiss Curlew M50-54 28 1:41:55 04:49
33 Mark Macrae Coquitlam M60-64 29 1:42:14 04:50
34 Susan Macrae Coquitlam F55-59 5 1:42:54 04:52
35 Keisuke Suga Kamloops M25-29 30 1:43:26 04:54
36 Mana Ogawa Kamloops F25-29 6 1:43:29 04:54
37 Phil Koehoorn Kamloops M35-39 31 9 1:43:38 04:54
38 Matt Bouffard Kamloops M35-39 32 10 1:43:43 04:54
39 Mandy Sellars Kamloops F45-49 7 1:43:44 04:54
40 Sean Mcginnis Nelson M60-64 33 1:44:10 04:56
41 Alan Blackmore Calgary M55-59 34 1:45:07 04:58
42 Tanja Hasler Kamloops F40-44 8 1:45:35 05:00
43 Matt Klassen Kamloops M30-34 35 5 1:45:43 05:00
44 Camron Ganzeveld Kamloops M25-29 36 1:47:03 05:04
45 Brandan Datoff Penticton M20-24 37 7 1:47:11 05:04
46 Amanda Mudry Kamloops F25-29 9 1:47:54 05:06
47 Stella Mozin Eagle Bay F20-24 10 1:48:08 05:07
48 Kevin Schmidt Kamloops M55-59 38 4 1:48:42 05:09
49 Richard Jewitt Kamloops M45-49 39 1:48:48 05:09
50 John Griffiths North Vancouver M30-34 40 6 1:49:23 05:11
51 Saeed Fathi Kamloops M25-29 41 4 1:50:07 05:13
52 Dan Daoust Coquitlam M50-54 42 4 1:50:10 05:13
53 Nicholas Raymond Kamloops M30-34 43 7 1:50:28 05:14
54 Fiona Reid Kamloops F45-49 11 1:50:47 05:15
55 Rocco Marchese Kamloops M40-44 44 1:51:13 05:16
56 Julia Brunner Kamloops F30-34 12 1:51:26 05:16
57 Melanie Morrison Kamloops F45-49 13 1:51:29 05:17
58 Fred Bartlett Kamloops M60-64 45 1:52:07 05:18
59 Erin Daniel Yellowhead County F40-44 14 1:52:16 05:19
60 Jared Doetzel Okotoks M30-34 46 8 1:52:18 05:19
61 Tanya Horton Kamloops F45-49 15 4 1:52:25 05:19
62 Rahul Chhabra Merritt M16-19 47 1:52:30 05:19
63 Alana Doetzel Saskatoon F25-29 16 4 1:52:47 05:20
64 Paul Martin Kamloops M45-49 48 4 1:52:47 05:20
65 Colin Dyke Kamloops M50-54 49 5 1:52:59 05:21
66 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M70-74 50 1:53:06 05:21
67 Helen Newton North Vancouver F16-19 17 1:53:11 05:21
68 Dalton Russell Grande Prairie M60-64 51 4 1:53:44 05:23
69 Megan Banman Vernon F35-39 18 1:53:52 05:23
70 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M55-59 52 5 1:54:04 05:24
71 Owen Schoenberger Cranbrook M55-59 53 6 1:54:16 05:24
72 Stuart Nurse Vancouver M65-69 54 1:54:23 05:25
73 Suki Belbin Penticton F35-39 19 1:55:02 05:27
74 Alison Ferguson Chase F45-49 20 5 1:55:21 05:28
75 Nevin Webster Kamloops M25-29 55 5 1:55:21 05:28
76 Ash Davidson Penticton M40-44 56 1:55:31 05:28
77 Jason Smith Grande Prairie M30-34 57 9 1:55:42 05:29
78 Landin Sanregret Arras M25-29 58 6 1:55:43 05:29
79 Lana Blais Kamloops F40-44 21 1:56:15 05:30
80 Savannah Kimura Kamloops F60-64 22 1:56:35 05:31
81 Patrick Schwarzl Kamloops M30-34 59 10 1:56:35 05:31
82 Garrett Ramsay Kelowna M35-39 60 11 1:56:36 05:31
83 Diane Leonard Kelowna F70-74 23 1:57:08 05:33
84 Mason Blackmore Revelstoke M25-29 61 7 1:57:13 05:33
85 Ron Neden Armstrong M70-74 62 1:57:15 05:33
86 Alexa Melnychuk Kamloops F25-29 24 5 1:57:16 05:33
87 Jenna Horsting Vernon F25-29 25 6 1:57:23 05:33
88 Jeff Freeze Kamloops M45-49 63 5 1:57:32 05:34
89 Brian Garnett Vernon M65-69 64 1:57:42 05:34
90 Selena Redenbach Kamloops F60-64 26 1:58:01 05:35
91 Jim Kedge Estevan M35-39 65 12 1:58:42 05:37
92 Ray Warner Kamloops M60-64 66 5 1:58:56 05:38
93 Katie Neustaeter Kamloops F35-39 27 4 1:59:01 05:38
94 Matthew Turmaine Kelowna M35-39 67 13 1:59:28 05:39
95 Linda Abbott-Simons Kelowna F60-64 28 4 1:59:49 05:40
96 Kathryn Haegedorn Kamloops F20-24 29 2:00:06 05:41
97 Sabrina Sinclair Kamloops F45-49 30 6 2:00:48 05:43
98 Karli Yarish Vernon F25-29 31 7 2:01:33 05:45
99 Mark Witham Vancouver M50-54 68 6 2:01:55 05:46
100 Kateryna Chorna Kamloops F25-29 32 8 2:01:56 05:46
101 Katie Sykes Kamloops F45-49 33 7 2:02:15 05:47
102 Stefanie Barnard Chase F30-34 34 2:04:39 05:54
103 Matti Harper Arras F30-34 35 2:05:21 05:56
104 Ken Smith Vernon M40-44 69 4 2:06:10 05:58
105 Rick Coley Edmonton M50-54 70 7 2:06:32 05:59
106 Margo Beitel Kamloops F20-24 36 2:06:33 05:59
107 Rick Rhynolds Kamloops M45-49 71 6 2:06:34 05:59
108 Angela Adler Kamloops F35-39 37 5 2:06:44 06:00
109 Madison Kerr Pemberton F20-24 38 4 2:07:02 06:01
110 Kyle Evans Kamloops M30-34 72 11 2:07:06 06:01
111 Todd Montgomery Vernon M40-44 73 5 2:07:25 06:02
112 Donna Kerr Pemberton F50-54 39 2:08:03 06:04
113 Jessi Minnabarriet Kamloops F40-44 40 4 2:08:56 06:06
114 Andrea Brassard Kamloops F35-39 41 6 2:09:04 06:07
115 Karen Baker Kamloops F50-54 42 2:09:27 06:08
116 Aja Nelson Kamloops F30-34 43 4 2:12:04 06:15
117 Alanna Datoff Penticton F20-24 44 5 2:12:38 06:17
118 Rick Garner Kamloops M45-49 74 7 2:13:27 06:19
119 Jeffrey Ross Nanaimo M45-49 75 8 2:13:59 06:20
120 Sandra Wike Kelowna F60-64 45 5 2:14:06 06:21
121 Corbin Abercrombie Williams Lake M20-24 76 8 2:14:26 06:22
122 Sheri Schweb Quesnel F45-49 46 8 2:14:57 06:23
123 Kevin Seymour Kamloops M45-49 77 9 2:15:12 06:24
124 Shanelle Toews Kamloops F25-29 47 9 2:15:14 06:24
125 Debbie Taylor Chilliwack F50-54 48 4 2:15:18 06:24
126 Donald Taylor Chilliwack M50-54 78 8 2:15:42 06:25
127 Tracy Sankey Kamloops F45-49 49 9 2:15:50 06:26
128 Jeff Ovington Kamloops M45-49 79 10 2:16:01 06:26
129 Lisa Imeson Kamloops F50-54 50 5 2:16:46 06:28
130 Rick Chapman Kamloops M55-59 80 7 2:16:46 06:28
131 Diana Eacrett West Kelowna F55-59 51 2:16:58 06:29
132 Jake Schmidt Kamloops M45-49 81 11 2:18:33 06:33
133 Jon Shephard Kamloops M40-44 82 6 2:18:34 06:34
134 Valene Thwaites Oliver F30-34 52 5 2:18:39 06:34
135 Rose Isla Burnaby F35-39 53 7 2:19:16 06:36
136 Cathy Palmer Kamloops F55-59 54 2:19:54 06:37
137 Shannon Harder Kamloops F25-29 55 10 2:20:17 06:38
138 Josh Nelson Kamloops M30-34 83 12 2:20:38 06:39
139 Jaden Stefanyk Kamloops F30-34 56 6 2:20:49 06:40
140 Rob Lee Lower Nicola M45-49 84 12 2:22:06 06:44
141 David Murray Salmon Arm M40-44 85 7 2:22:11 06:44
142 Kevin Lockert Spruce Grove M35-39 86 14 2:22:17 06:44
143 Terry Pilz Vernon F50-54 57 6 2:22:47 06:46
144 Cody Bennewith Kamloops F35-39 58 8 2:22:51 06:46
145 Kristie Mulcahy Kamloops F25-29 59 11 2:22:56 06:46
146 Camille De Montreuil Kelowna F60-64 60 6 2:24:09 06:49
147 Rajat Chopra Kamloops M25-29 87 8 2:24:57 06:52
148 Robert Wong Vancouver M50-54 88 9 2:25:18 06:53
149 John Church Kamloops M50-54 89 10 2:25:40 06:54
150 Terry Sauer Chase F40-44 61 5 2:26:16 06:55
151 Nicola Candy Kamloops F55-59 62 4 2:26:24 06:56
152 Shilpee Sharma Kamloops F45-49 63 10 2:26:42 06:57
153 Nadine Ryan Kamloops F40-44 64 6 2:26:43 06:57
154 Laura Atkinson Kamloops F30-34 65 7 2:26:59 06:57
155 Megin Fong Kamloops F30-34 66 8 2:29:16 07:04
156 Marie King Clearwater F25-29 67 12 2:29:33 07:05
157 Timothy O'Brien Clearwater M30-34 90 13 2:29:33 07:05
158 Neoli Haison Kamloops F40-44 68 7 2:29:39 07:05
159 Shelley Hutchison Kamloops F55-59 69 5 2:29:43 07:05
160 Michelle Mcleod Kamloops F45-49 70 11 2:29:43 07:05
161 Elena Patton Kamloops F45-49 71 12 2:29:44 07:05
162 Kenneth Dombrosky Kamloops M60-64 91 6 2:30:52 07:09
163 Amy Pannett Kamloops F35-39 72 9 2:33:54 07:17
164 Sandra Wight Blind Bay F55-59 73 6 2:34:09 07:18
165 Michael Stefanyk Vancouver M25-29 92 9 2:34:55 07:20
166 David Steffens Beaverton M50-54 93 11 2:35:43 07:22
167 Nancy Southin Kamloops F45-49 74 13 2:36:18 07:24
168 Kari Lagrandeur Surrey F45-49 75 14 2:36:42 07:25
169 Kim Lockert Spruce Grove F35-39 76 10 2:37:50 07:28
170 Lisa Latif Kamloops F25-29 77 13 2:37:59 07:29
171 Jamayca Kisil Kamloops F20-24 78 6 2:38:06 07:29
172 Tori Macmillan Kamloops F30-34 79 9 2:38:44 07:31
173 Blake Dextraze Kamloops M35-39 94 15 2:38:45 07:31
174 Garry Bell Kelowna M75-79 95 2:40:01 07:35
175 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M65-69 96 2:44:20 07:47
176 Dennis Richards Armstrong M55-59 97 8 2:45:03 07:49
177 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M55-59 98 9 2:54:40 08:16
178 Eric Stacey Delta M60-64 99 7 2:56:15 08:21
179 Elizabeth Maczuga Kamloops F35-39 80 11 2:57:07 08:23
180 Trevor Maczuga Kamloops M45-49 100 13 2:57:07 08:23
181 Lorna Mcgill Delta F60-64 81 7 3:05:04 08:46
182 Alex Merk Tacoma F30-34 82 10 3:34:32 10:10
Missing or Incorrect Results