Larry Nicholas 9K

Back to 2018 XC Races

2018 XC Race #4

2018-10-21, Kelowna, 8.2 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Brad Bickley Kelowna M25-29 0:28:18 03:27
2 Keagan Ingram Summerland M16-19 0:31:02 03:47
3 Josh Heinrich Penticton M35-39 0:31:12 03:48
4 David Guss Kelowna M55-59 4 0:31:39 03:51
5 Justin Nicholas Revelstoke M30-34 5 0:32:14 03:55
6 Ian Mckechnie Armstrong M35-39 6 0:33:20 04:03
7 Zach Jackman Kelowna M20-24 7 0:33:35 04:05
8 Jamie Plewes Kelowna M16-19 8 0:34:00 04:08
9 Gary Wade Kelowna M50-54 9 0:34:07 04:09
10 Kyle Foster Kelowna M20-24 10 0:35:24 04:19
11 Phil Hiom Kamloops M40-44 11 0:36:36 04:27
12 Jared Breneman Kaleden M40-44 12 0:38:08 04:39
13 Jared Clarke West Kelowna M40-44 13 0:38:10 04:39
14 David Michael Penticton M40-44 14 4 0:38:24 04:40
15 Roly Muller Kelowna M65-69 15 0:38:31 04:41
16 Michael Berrisford Summerland M50-54 16 0:38:32 04:41
17 Francois Lascelles Kelowna M45-49 17 0:38:55 04:44
18 Mitchell Hicks White Rock M25-29 18 0:39:27 04:48
19 Jean-Francois Carmel Lake Country M35-39 19 0:39:31 04:49
20 Mike Mcgrath Vernon M60-64 20 0:40:01 04:52
21 Tracy Moore Salmon Arm F50-54 0:40:37 04:57
22 Mark Tanner Kelowna M25-29 21 0:40:43 04:57
23 Malcolm Minkus Kelowna M20-24 22 0:40:44 04:58
24 Tayla Ingram Summerland F01-15 0:41:12 05:01
25 Lucas Hansen Salmon Arm M01-15 23 0:41:12 05:01
26 Tracey Michael Penticton F40-44 0:41:13 05:01
27 Biggi Weischedel Kelowna F45-49 4 0:41:21 05:02
28 Spencer Williams Salmon Arm M20-24 24 4 0:42:11 05:08
29 Megan Banman Vernon F35-39 5 0:42:15 05:09
30 Angela Plamondon Vernon F50-54 6 0:42:20 05:09
31 Erica Malerby Kamloops F40-44 7 0:42:57 05:14
32 Kim Johnston Salmon Arm F45-49 8 0:43:14 05:16
33 Tony Hoft Kelowna M60-64 25 0:43:18 05:16
34 Colin Dyke Kamloops M50-54 26 0:43:26 05:17
35 Marianne Butcher Kamloops F50-54 9 0:43:30 05:18
36 David Tilley Kelowna M45-49 27 0:43:32 05:18
37 Philippa Putlitz Kelowna F30-34 10 0:43:48 05:20
38 Robert Ewanuk Kelowna M45-49 28 0:44:01 05:22
39 Grace Hiom Kamloops F40-44 11 0:44:06 05:22
40 Tasha Carmichael Kelowna F40-44 12 4 0:44:25 05:25
41 Charlene Nixon Kelowna F35-39 13 0:44:31 05:25
42 Brenda Balderson Kelowna F60-64 14 0:44:32 05:25
43 Eugene Bondar Kelowna M55-59 29 0:44:49 05:27
44 Joanna Ball Kelowna F35-39 15 0:44:51 05:28
45 Gerry Breneman Vernon M65-69 30 0:44:59 05:29
46 Derek Lee Kelowna M25-29 31 4 0:45:12 05:30
47 Brian Garnett Vernon M65-69 32 0:45:28 05:32
48 Jeanette Hoft Kelowna F50-54 16 4 0:45:40 05:34
49 Rosalie Swart Kelowna F50-54 17 5 0:45:52 05:35
50 Lucic Faget Salmon Arm M55-59 33 0:46:28 05:40
51 Darwin Nicholas Kelowna M55-59 34 4 0:47:41 05:48
52 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F50-54 18 6 0:48:00 05:51
53 Nick Firlotte Kamloops M40-44 35 5 0:49:06 05:59
54 Ken Mcgill West Kelowna M55-59 36 5 0:49:10 05:59
55 Jennifer Abels West Kelowna F45-49 19 0:49:19 06:00
56 Lindsay Tennock Kelowna F30-34 20 0:49:48 06:04
57 Tyler Chartrand Kelowna M30-34 37 0:49:48 06:04
58 Jodie Pereira Vernon F40-44 21 5 0:50:07 06:06
59 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M60-64 38 0:52:27 06:23
60 Jean Boulianne Kelowna F45-49 22 4 0:53:06 06:28
61 Rory Bass Kelowna M50-54 39 4 0:53:37 06:32
62 Dan Dodds Princeton M65-69 40 4 0:53:42 06:32
63 Eric Elle Vernon M65-69 41 4 0:53:42 06:32
64 John Bosomworth Penticton M75-79 42 0:54:01 06:35
65 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M80-84 43 0:57:55 07:03
66 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M55-59 44 6 0:59:45 07:17
67 Kim Macleod Kelowna F45-49 23 5 0:59:46 07:17
68 Karen Willies Kamloops F70-74 24 1:05:35 07:59
69 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F70-74 25 1:11:53 08:45
70 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M80-84 45 1:14:13 09:03
Missing or Incorrect Results