Midsummer 8K

Back to 2018 Road Races

2018 Road Race #7

2018-07-08, Kelowna, 8.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Jeff Vogt Kelowna M40-44 0:27:47 03:28
2 Aaron Heidt Vernon M40-44 0:27:59 03:29
3 David Guss Kelowna M55-59 0:28:08 03:31
4 Jason Deleurme Kelowna M40-44 4 0:28:51 03:36
5 Simon Bleich Oliver M35-39 5 0:29:06 03:38
6 Christopher West Kelowna M35-39 6 0:29:55 03:44
7 Quinn Middleton Lake Country M20-24 7 0:29:58 03:44
8 Vik Bains Kelowna M35-39 8 0:29:59 03:44
9 Rory Switzer Kelowna M55-59 9 0:30:07 03:45
10 Sergio Pio Penticton M50-54 10 0:30:24 03:48
11 Zach Jackman Kelowna M20-24 11 0:31:28 03:56
12 Lenny Hachey Osoyoos M01-15 12 0:31:32 03:56
13 Christine Conibear Penticton F40-44 0:31:39 03:57
14 Allison Blackmore Calgary F50-54 0:31:40 03:57
15 Joel Deleenheer Lake Country M45-49 13 0:33:39 04:12
16 Chad Miller Kelowna M35-39 14 4 0:33:43 04:12
17 Jayden Riley Kelowna M30-34 15 0:33:56 04:14
18 Seija Deleenheer Vernon F40-44 0:33:57 04:14
19 Dominick Pasutto Kelowna M01-15 16 0:34:03 04:15
20 Vanessa Hardy West Kelowna F16-19 4 0:34:47 04:20
21 Haley Fanning Strathmore F25-29 5 0:35:01 04:22
22 Stephanie Trenholm Kelowna F25-29 6 0:35:05 04:23
23 Igor Pichugin Kelowna M25-29 17 0:35:09 04:23
24 John Lopes Kelowna M65-69 18 0:35:13 04:24
25 Cyrus Hartsough Kelowna M40-44 19 4 0:35:20 04:25
26 Glenn Charbonneau Kelowna M25-29 20 0:35:31 04:26
27 Steve Fairhurst Thunder Bay M50-54 21 0:35:36 04:27
28 Terry Hamilton Vernon M50-54 22 0:35:47 04:28
29 Danielle Shand Kelowna F30-34 7 0:35:49 04:28
30 Scott Harkness Penticton M35-39 23 5 0:35:56 04:29
31 Joanna Hamilton Salmon Arm F35-39 8 0:36:07 04:30
32 Morgan Lockhart Lake Country M25-29 24 0:36:14 04:31
33 Brad Meikle West Kelowna M40-44 25 5 0:36:43 04:35
34 Louisa Sheehan Vernon F35-39 9 0:36:44 04:35
35 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F60-64 10 0:36:46 04:35
36 Clint Render Kamloops M50-54 26 4 0:37:29 04:41
37 Mark Tanner Kelowna M25-29 27 4 0:37:31 04:41
38 David Tilley Kelowna M45-49 28 0:37:40 04:42
39 Reid Teichroeb Kelowna M25-29 29 5 0:37:45 04:43
40 Robert Ewanuk Kelowna M45-49 30 0:37:57 04:44
41 Jose Tubuhan Salmon Arm M45-49 31 4 0:38:03 04:45
42 Connor Mitchell Kelowna M20-24 32 0:38:21 04:47
43 David Rivelis Kelowna M45-49 33 5 0:38:41 04:50
44 Robert Ferch Kelowna M45-49 34 6 0:38:43 04:50
45 Tiffany Fowler Kelowna F45-49 11 0:38:45 04:50
46 Megan Banman Vernon F35-39 12 0:38:45 04:50
47 Lynda Proce Coldstream F60-64 13 0:38:57 04:52
48 Colin Paterson Kelowna M20-24 35 4 0:39:03 04:52
49 Marie Cormack Summerland F60-64 14 0:39:36 04:57
50 Marianne Butcher Kamloops F50-54 15 0:39:51 04:58
51 Mike Boven Summerland M50-54 36 5 0:40:04 05:00
52 James Gagnon Lake Country M30-34 37 0:40:04 05:00
53 Colin Dyke Kamloops M50-54 38 6 0:40:06 05:00
54 Brian Garnett Vernon M65-69 39 0:40:37 05:04
55 Judith Kaplan Kelowna F30-34 16 0:40:42 05:05
56 Ken Riegel Vernon M65-69 40 0:40:42 05:05
57 Kim Chapman Durham F40-44 17 0:40:46 05:05
58 Colette Kinderdyk West Kelowna F50-54 18 0:40:47 05:05
59 Chuck Abney Kelowna M60-64 41 0:40:51 05:06
60 Kevin Truesdell Lake Country M35-39 42 6 0:41:22 05:10
61 Ken Staniewski Kelowna M55-59 43 0:41:29 05:11
62 Donna Dawe Calgary F50-54 19 4 0:41:29 05:11
63 Linda Abbott-Simons Kelowna F60-64 20 4 0:42:05 05:15
64 Fraser Stewart Kamloops M65-69 44 4 0:42:16 05:17
65 Greg Richards Castlegar M60-64 45 0:42:17 05:17
66 Matt Eichel Winnipeg M30-34 46 0:42:18 05:17
67 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F50-54 21 5 0:42:30 05:18
68 Jill Watson Kelowna F65-69 22 0:42:34 05:19
69 Ashok K Dhamodaran Kelowna M35-39 47 7 0:42:46 05:20
70 Bill Head Penticton M60-64 48 0:42:55 05:21
71 Shannon Hartsough Kelowna F45-49 23 0:43:06 05:23
72 Diane Leonard Kelowna F70-74 24 0:43:07 05:23
73 Derek Lee Kelowna M25-29 49 6 0:43:15 05:24
74 Brock Jackson Osoyoos M45-49 50 7 0:43:28 05:26
75 Matt Logan Kelowna M30-34 51 4 0:43:29 05:26
76 Jay Rosenberger Vernon M35-39 52 8 0:43:47 05:28
77 Randy Maurer Calgary M50-54 53 7 0:44:07 05:30
78 Raymond Crampton Vernon M55-59 54 4 0:44:17 05:32
79 Michelle Ciolli Westbank F30-34 25 0:44:22 05:32
80 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M75-79 55 0:44:23 05:32
81 Sara Gagnon Kelowna F30-34 26 4 0:45:27 05:40
82 Anita Lyapina Kelowna F25-29 27 0:45:45 05:43
83 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M60-64 56 4 0:46:03 05:45
84 Keith Culver West Kelowna M45-49 57 8 0:46:36 05:49
85 Rachael Culver Vancouver F45-49 28 0:46:36 05:49
86 Rob Mitchell Kelowna M50-54 58 8 0:46:58 05:52
87 Justine Labonte Kelowna F01-15 29 0:47:08 05:53
88 Jeremy Mason Boston M35-39 59 9 0:47:08 05:53
89 Amy Wilson Kelowna F30-34 30 5 0:47:20 05:55
90 Camille De Montreuil Kelowna F60-64 31 5 0:47:25 05:55
91 Barbara Mandau Peachland F65-69 32 0:47:50 05:58
92 Sandra Wike Kelowna F60-64 33 6 0:48:03 06:00
93 Laura Heggenstaller Armstrong F50-54 34 6 0:48:19 06:02
94 Lee Ann Labonte Kelowna F35-39 35 4 0:48:23 06:02
95 Pamela Brockholm Vernon F50-54 36 7 0:48:25 06:03
96 Diana Eacrett West Kelowna F55-59 37 0:48:53 06:06
97 Jean Boulianne Kelowna F45-49 38 4 0:49:06 06:08
98 Darlene Wood Vernon F45-49 39 5 0:49:19 06:09
99 Sarah Carson Kelowna F35-39 40 5 0:49:28 06:11
100 Morgan Jones Kelowna M35-39 60 10 0:49:28 06:11
101 Jennifer Scudds West Kelowna F45-49 41 6 0:49:29 06:11
102 Charlene Nixon Kelowna F35-39 42 6 0:49:36 06:12
103 Lyndie Sundby Kelowna F25-29 43 4 0:49:45 06:13
104 Connie Sheppard Kelowna F50-54 44 8 0:49:47 06:13
105 Tom Reed Penticton M75-79 61 0:50:26 06:18
106 Reanne Mitchell Kelowna F16-19 45 0:50:41 06:20
107 Arnie Gash Okanagan Falls F70-74 46 0:51:16 06:24
108 Kara Crampton Kelowna F25-29 47 5 0:51:30 06:26
109 Keri Gagnon Lake Country F30-34 48 6 0:51:41 06:27
110 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M65-69 62 5 0:52:10 06:31
111 Julie Bodden Vernon F35-39 49 7 0:52:59 06:37
112 Stephen Bodden Chilliwack M40-44 63 6 0:52:59 06:37
113 Tracy Brooker Kelowna F45-49 50 7 0:53:03 06:37
114 Melissa Eden Kelowna F30-34 51 7 0:53:20 06:40
115 Dawn Lefebvre Salmon Arm F35-39 52 8 0:53:49 06:43
116 Garry Bell Kelowna M75-79 64 0:56:04 07:00
117 Patrick Long Kelowna M50-54 65 9 0:56:40 07:05
118 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M55-59 66 5 0:57:19 07:09
119 Leah Crampton Vernon F45-49 53 8 0:57:44 07:13
120 Beryl Tremblay Kelowna F70-74 54 0:58:06 07:15
121 Sandra Mikulic Kelowna F40-44 55 4 0:58:14 07:16
122 Holly Epp Winlaw F35-39 56 9 0:58:47 07:20
123 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M80-84 67 0:58:56 07:22
124 Gwen Pasutto Kelowna F50-54 57 9 0:59:18 07:24
125 Charlotte Heidt Kelowna F65-69 58 0:59:59 07:29
126 Sarah Camacho Kelowna F40-44 59 5 1:00:13 07:31
127 Debbie Sevigny Salmon Arm F55-59 60 1:00:14 07:31
128 Melany Nugent Kelowna F35-39 61 10 1:00:38 07:34
129 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F50-54 62 10 1:01:05 07:38
130 Tammy Elcome Kelowna F40-44 63 6 1:04:25 08:03
131 Alda Luck Kelowna F45-49 64 9 1:04:39 08:04
132 Casey Turnpenny-Sills Lake Country F35-39 65 11 1:06:10 08:16
133 Jim Lawrence Kelowna M80-84 68 1:06:14 08:16
134 Heather Rialland Kelowna F35-39 66 12 1:16:53 09:36
135 Pat Rialland Kelowna F65-69 67 4 1:21:29 10:11
Missing or Incorrect Results