Reino Run 9K

Back to 2018 XC Races

2018 XC Race #3

2018-10-14, Salmon Arm, 8.4 km, 109 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Mark Arendz Canmore M25-29 0:34:43 04:07
2 Robin Mckeever Canmore M45-49 0:35:00 04:10
3 Ian Mckechnie Armstrong M35-39 0:36:06 04:17
4 Aidan Andrews Vernon M16-19 4 0:36:41 04:22
5 Zach Jackman Kelowna M20-24 5 0:36:59 04:24
6 Timothy Mundall Salmon Arm M35-39 6 0:37:51 04:30
7 Shane Landreville Mackenzie M25-29 7 0:38:10 04:32
8 Brad Calkins Salmon Arm M45-49 8 0:38:38 04:35
9 Phil Hiom Kamloops M40-44 9 0:39:06 04:39
10 Spencer Jackson Salmon Arm M25-29 10 0:39:15 04:40
11 Frankie Ayotte Salmon Arm M01-15 11 0:39:41 04:43
12 Lucas Hansen Salmon Arm M01-15 12 0:39:49 04:44
13 Emily Young Kelowna F25-29 0:39:52 04:44
14 Rob Kurta Salmon Arm M45-49 13 0:40:00 04:45
15 Jared Breneman Kaleden M40-44 14 0:40:07 04:46
16 Sam Calkins Salmon Arm M01-15 15 0:41:41 04:57
17 John Wilson Salmon Arm M40-44 16 0:41:46 04:58
18 Roly Muller Kelowna M65-69 17 0:41:51 04:58
19 Joanna Hamilton Salmon Arm F35-39 0:42:12 05:01
20 Erick Fankhauser Enderby M45-49 18 4 0:42:15 05:01
21 Mark Tanner Kelowna M25-29 19 4 0:42:17 05:02
22 Alex Seal Salmon Arm M50-54 20 0:42:29 05:03
23 Ryder Mead Salmon Arm M01-15 21 4 0:42:34 05:04
24 Matt Mead Salmon Arm M40-44 22 4 0:42:35 05:04
25 Japheth Bucher Enderby M16-19 23 0:43:29 05:10
26 Phil Wallensteen Salmon Arm M65-69 24 0:43:44 05:12
27 Mike Mcgrath Vernon M60-64 25 0:44:22 05:16
28 Bree Petch Salmon Arm F35-39 0:44:31 05:17
29 Jeremy Ayotte Salmon Arm M45-49 26 5 0:44:37 05:18
30 Megan Banman Vernon F35-39 4 0:44:42 05:19
31 Tracy Moore Salmon Arm F50-54 5 0:44:44 05:19
32 Spencer Williams Salmon Arm M20-24 27 0:45:07 05:22
33 Ash Brooks Enderby M01-15 28 5 0:45:21 05:23
34 Hazel Brooks Enderby F01-15 6 0:45:23 05:24
35 George Jackson Salmon Arm M50-54 29 0:45:52 05:27
36 Natalie Wilkie Salmon Arm F16-19 7 0:46:00 05:28
37 Eli Decker Salmon Arm M01-15 30 6 0:46:08 05:29
38 Heather Harker Salmon Arm F30-34 8 0:46:42 05:33
39 Dave Hollatz Salmon Arm M45-49 31 6 0:46:45 05:33
40 Angela Plamondon Vernon F50-54 9 0:47:02 05:35
41 Judah Bucher Enderby M20-24 32 0:47:04 05:36
42 Ken Bakker Salmon Arm M50-54 33 0:47:06 05:36
43 Colin Dyke Kamloops M50-54 34 4 0:47:08 05:36
44 Grace Hiom Kamloops F40-44 10 0:47:35 05:39
45 Derek Lee Kelowna M25-29 35 5 0:47:37 05:40
46 Lillian Bakker Salmon Arm F16-19 11 0:47:40 05:40
47 Chris Andrews Vernon M55-59 36 0:47:50 05:41
48 Tricia Martin Salmon Arm F55-59 12 0:47:53 05:42
49 Daphne Brown Salmon Arm F50-54 13 0:48:03 05:43
50 Gerry Breneman Vernon M65-69 37 0:48:22 05:45
51 Carolyn Uher Grindrod F30-34 14 0:48:34 05:46
52 Luliu Faget Salmon Arm M55-59 38 0:49:02 05:50
53 Sarah Purslow Falkland F35-39 15 4 0:49:08 05:50
54 David Robertson Enderby M65-69 39 4 0:49:40 05:54
55 David Miege Tappen M50-54 40 5 0:49:42 05:55
56 Duncan Moore Salmon Arm M55-59 41 0:50:19 05:59
57 Brian Garnett Vernon M65-69 42 5 0:50:32 06:00
58 Michael Vukadinovic Enderby M45-49 43 7 0:50:51 06:03
59 Charlene Nixon Kelowna F35-39 16 5 0:51:13 06:05
60 Joedine Desjarlais Salmon Arm F40-44 17 0:51:21 06:06
61 Julianne Moore Salmon Arm F01-15 18 0:52:25 06:14
62 Samantha Vukadinovic Enderby F01-15 19 0:52:26 06:14
63 Zara Bucher Enderby F01-15 20 0:52:26 06:14
64 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F50-54 21 4 0:52:47 06:17
65 Nick Firlotte Kamloops M40-44 44 5 0:53:06 06:19
66 Jared Roberts Kamloops M01-15 45 7 0:53:11 06:19
67 Jacob Hepburn Salmon Arm M01-15 46 8 0:53:46 06:24
68 Talia Brown Salmon Arm F01-15 22 5 0:53:46 06:24
69 Teslyn Bates Salmon Arm F01-15 23 6 0:53:47 06:24
70 Abbigail May Salmon Arm F45-49 24 0:54:01 06:25
71 Jodie Pereira Vernon F40-44 25 0:54:42 06:30
72 Hilary Vukadinovic Enderby F01-15 26 7 0:54:49 06:31
73 Aidan Hepburn Salmon Arm M16-19 47 0:55:13 06:34
74 Stephen Moore Salmon Arm M16-19 48 4 0:55:14 06:34
75 Calvin Hepburn Salmon Arm M16-19 49 4 0:55:14 06:34
76 Ben Van Bergeyk Salmon Arm M16-19 50 6 0:55:15 06:34
77 Amber Greenwood Salmon Arm F35-39 27 6 0:55:25 06:35
78 Cara Archer Salmon Arm F01-15 28 8 0:55:33 06:36
79 Maureen Mcewan Tappen F50-54 29 5 0:55:38 06:37
80 Katie Thielman Salmon Arm F01-15 30 9 0:56:01 06:40
81 Darius Bucher Enderby M45-49 51 8 0:56:42 06:45
82 Pamela Brockholm Vernon F50-54 31 6 0:57:37 06:51
83 Rory Bass Kelowna M50-54 52 6 0:57:44 06:52
84 Eric Elle Vernon M65-69 53 6 0:57:51 06:53
85 Jodi Roberts Kamloops F40-44 32 4 0:58:21 06:56
86 Sophia Van Varseveld Salmon Arm F01-15 33 10 0:58:27 06:57
87 Lys Milne Salmon Arm F01-15 34 10 0:58:27 06:57
88 Claire Van Bergeyk Salmon Arm F01-15 35 12 0:58:28 06:57
89 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M60-64 54 0:58:37 06:58
90 Leah Nash Salmon Arm F16-19 36 0:58:38 06:58
91 Julia Brown Salmon Arm F16-19 37 0:58:38 06:58
92 Trond May Salmon Arm M01-15 55 9 0:58:44 06:59
93 Megan Hart Salmon Arm F16-19 38 5 0:58:45 06:59
94 Maggie Beckner Salmon Arm F16-19 39 5 0:58:45 06:59
95 Kate Milne Salmon Arm F16-19 40 5 0:58:45 06:59
96 Graham Archer Salmon Arm M40-44 56 6 1:00:42 07:13
97 Stacey Black Salmon Arm F35-39 41 7 1:04:50 07:43
98 Warren Meadus Salmon Arm M01-15 57 10 1:04:51 07:43
99 Dawn Lefebvre Salmon Arm F35-39 42 8 1:04:53 07:43
100 Rob Savage Salmon Arm M65-69 58 7 1:05:12 07:45
101 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M80-84 59 1:06:16 07:53
102 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M55-59 60 4 1:10:17 08:22
103 Karen Willies Kamloops F70-74 43 1:10:27 08:23
104 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F70-74 44 1:13:50 08:47
105 Adriane Peak West Kelowna F35-39 45 9 1:14:27 08:51
106 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F70-74 46 1:15:29 08:59
107 Sue Dulley Revelstoke F70-74 47 4 1:22:47 09:51
108 Randi Ostby Salmon Arm F45-49 48 2:02:00 14:31
109 Ray Ostby Salmon Arm M80-84 61 2:02:00 14:31
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Hazel Brooks Enderby F01-15 00:45:23 00:37:01
2 Tracy Moore Salmon Arm F50-54 00:44:44 00:39:17
3 Emily Young Kelowna F25-29 00:39:52 00:39:52
4 Tricia Martin Salmon Arm F55-59 00:47:53 00:39:56
5 Angela Plamondon Vernon F50-54 00:47:02 00:40:58
6 Joanna Hamilton Salmon Arm F35-39 00:42:12 00:41:18
7 Daphne Brown Salmon Arm F50-54 00:48:03 00:41:51
8 Julianne Moore Salmon Arm F01-15 00:52:25 00:42:45
9 Samantha Vukadinovic Enderby F01-15 00:52:26 00:42:46
9 Zara Bucher Enderby F01-15 00:52:26 00:42:46
11 Bree Petch Salmon Arm F35-39 00:44:31 00:43:34
12 Talia Brown Salmon Arm F01-15 00:53:46 00:43:51
13 Teslyn Bates Salmon Arm F01-15 00:53:47 00:43:52
14 Megan Banman Vernon F35-39 00:44:42 00:44:01
15 Hilary Vukadinovic Enderby F01-15 00:54:49 00:44:43
16 Grace Hiom Kamloops F40-44 00:47:35 00:44:56
17 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F50-54 00:52:47 00:45:12
18 Cara Archer Salmon Arm F01-15 00:55:33 00:45:18
19 Natalie Wilkie Salmon Arm F16-19 00:46:00 00:45:40
20 Katie Thielman Salmon Arm F01-15 00:56:01 00:45:41
21 Heather Harker Salmon Arm F30-34 00:46:42 00:46:35
22 Lillian Bakker Salmon Arm F16-19 00:47:40 00:47:19
23 Sophia Van Varseveld Salmon Arm F01-15 00:58:27 00:47:40
23 Lys Milne Salmon Arm F01-15 00:58:27 00:47:40
25 Claire Van Bergeyk Salmon Arm F01-15 00:58:28 00:47:41
26 Joedine Desjarlais Salmon Arm F40-44 00:51:21 00:47:44
27 Sarah Purslow Falkland F35-39 00:49:08 00:48:05
28 Carolyn Uher Grindrod F30-34 00:48:34 00:48:26
29 Maureen Mcewan Tappen F50-54 00:55:38 00:48:27
30 Abbigail May Salmon Arm F45-49 00:54:01 00:49:01
31 Pamela Brockholm Vernon F50-54 00:57:37 00:50:11
32 Charlene Nixon Kelowna F35-39 00:51:13 00:50:40
33 Karen Willies Kamloops F70-74 01:10:27 00:50:46
34 Jodie Pereira Vernon F40-44 00:54:42 00:51:39
35 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F70-74 01:13:50 00:51:47
36 Amber Greenwood Salmon Arm F35-39 00:55:25 00:54:14
37 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F70-74 01:15:29 00:54:26
38 Jodi Roberts Kamloops F40-44 00:58:21 00:55:06
39 Julia Brown Salmon Arm F16-19 00:58:38 00:58:12
39 Leah Nash Salmon Arm F16-19 00:58:38 00:58:12
41 Kate Milne Salmon Arm F16-19 00:58:45 00:58:19
41 Maggie Beckner Salmon Arm F16-19 00:58:45 00:58:19
41 Megan Hart Salmon Arm F16-19 00:58:45 00:58:19
44 Sue Dulley Revelstoke F70-74 01:22:47 00:59:39
45 Dawn Lefebvre Salmon Arm F35-39 01:04:53 01:03:09
46 Stacey Black Salmon Arm F35-39 01:04:50 01:03:27
47 Adriane Peak West Kelowna F35-39 01:14:27 01:12:52
48 Randi Ostby Salmon Arm F45-49 02:02:00 01:50:43
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Robin Mckeever Canmore M45-49 00:35:00 00:31:46
2 Frankie Ayotte Salmon Arm M01-15 00:39:41 00:32:22
3 Roly Muller Kelowna M65-69 00:41:51 00:32:27
4 Lucas Hansen Salmon Arm M01-15 00:39:49 00:32:28
5 Phil Wallensteen Salmon Arm M65-69 00:43:44 00:33:16
6 Sam Calkins Salmon Arm M01-15 00:41:41 00:34:00
7 Mark Arendz Canmore M25-29 00:34:43 00:34:43
7 Ryder Mead Salmon Arm M01-15 00:42:34 00:34:43
9 Brad Calkins Salmon Arm M45-49 00:38:38 00:35:04
10 Mike Mcgrath Vernon M60-64 00:44:22 00:35:23
11 Ian Mckechnie Armstrong M35-39 00:36:06 00:35:43
12 Rob Kurta Salmon Arm M45-49 00:40:00 00:36:18
13 Alex Seal Salmon Arm M50-54 00:42:29 00:36:22
14 Aidan Andrews Vernon M16-19 00:36:41 00:36:25
15 Gerry Breneman Vernon M65-69 00:48:22 00:36:48
16 Phil Hiom Kamloops M40-44 00:39:06 00:36:55
17 Ash Brooks Enderby M01-15 00:45:21 00:36:59
17 Zach Jackman Kelowna M20-24 00:36:59 00:36:59
19 Timothy Mundall Salmon Arm M35-39 00:37:51 00:37:03
20 Eli Decker Salmon Arm M01-15 00:46:08 00:37:38
21 David Robertson Enderby M65-69 00:49:40 00:37:47
22 Jared Breneman Kaleden M40-44 00:40:07 00:37:53
23 Shane Landreville Mackenzie M25-29 00:38:10 00:38:10
24 Erick Fankhauser Enderby M45-49 00:42:15 00:38:21
25 Brian Garnett Vernon M65-69 00:50:32 00:38:49
26 Spencer Jackson Salmon Arm M25-29 00:39:15 00:39:15
27 John Wilson Salmon Arm M40-44 00:41:46 00:39:26
28 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M80-84 01:06:16 00:39:29
29 Chris Andrews Vernon M55-59 00:47:50 00:39:54
30 George Jackson Salmon Arm M50-54 00:45:52 00:39:57
31 Matt Mead Salmon Arm M40-44 00:42:35 00:40:13
32 Jeremy Ayotte Salmon Arm M45-49 00:44:37 00:40:30
33 Luliu Faget Salmon Arm M55-59 00:49:02 00:40:54
34 Ken Bakker Salmon Arm M50-54 00:47:06 00:41:01
35 Colin Dyke Kamloops M50-54 00:47:08 00:41:44
36 Duncan Moore Salmon Arm M55-59 00:50:19 00:41:58
37 Mark Tanner Kelowna M25-29 00:42:17 00:42:17
38 Dave Hollatz Salmon Arm M45-49 00:46:45 00:42:26
39 Japheth Bucher Enderby M16-19 00:43:29 00:43:10
40 David Miege Tappen M50-54 00:49:42 00:43:17
41 Jared Roberts Kamloops M01-15 00:53:11 00:43:23
42 Jacob Hepburn Salmon Arm M01-15 00:53:46 00:43:51
43 Eric Elle Vernon M65-69 00:57:51 00:44:26
44 Spencer Williams Salmon Arm M20-24 00:45:07 00:45:07
45 Michael Vukadinovic Enderby M45-49 00:50:51 00:46:09
46 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M60-64 00:58:37 00:46:19
47 Judah Bucher Enderby M20-24 00:47:04 00:47:04
48 Derek Lee Kelowna M25-29 00:47:37 00:47:37
49 Trond May Salmon Arm M01-15 00:58:44 00:47:54
50 Rob Savage Salmon Arm M65-69 01:05:12 00:49:36
51 Nick Firlotte Kamloops M40-44 00:53:06 00:50:08
52 Rory Bass Kelowna M50-54 00:57:44 00:50:17
53 Darius Bucher Enderby M45-49 00:56:42 00:51:28
54 Warren Meadus Salmon Arm M01-15 01:04:51 00:52:53
55 Aidan Hepburn Salmon Arm M16-19 00:55:13 00:54:49
56 Stephen Moore Salmon Arm M16-19 00:55:14 00:54:50
56 Calvin Hepburn Salmon Arm M16-19 00:55:14 00:54:50
58 Ben Van Bergeyk Salmon Arm M16-19 00:55:15 00:54:51
59 Graham Archer Salmon Arm M40-44 01:00:42 00:57:19
60 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M55-59 01:10:17 00:59:39
61 Ray Ostby Salmon Arm M80-84 02:02:00 01:12:41
Missing or Incorrect Results