Blackwell Dairy 15K

Back to 2019 Road Races

2019 Road Race #5

2019-05-26, Kamloops, 15.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Jeff Vogt Kelowna M40-44 0:55:16 03:41
2 Ian Mckinley Kamloops M35-39 0:55:30 03:42
3 David Guss Kelowna M55-59 0:55:58 03:43
4 Vik Bains Kelowna M35-39 4 0:56:35 03:46
5 Eric Tommasini Kamloops M30-34 5 0:56:52 03:47
6 Ryan Day Kamloops M35-39 6 0:58:51 03:55
7 Rory Switzer Kelowna M55-59 7 0:59:36 03:58
8 Rick Brewster Kamloops M55-59 8 1:00:17 04:01
9 Ian Sharp Kelowna M40-44 9 1:01:17 04:05
10 Gord Humphrey Kamloops M40-44 10 1:02:08 04:08
11 Marcus Allen Kamloops M30-34 11 1:02:18 04:09
12 Joshua Wyatt Kelowna M30-34 12 1:02:24 04:09
13 Austin Husa Cache Creek M16-19 13 1:05:31 04:22
14 Andrew Williams Kamloops M35-39 14 4 1:05:49 04:23
15 Zach Jackman Kelowna M25-29 15 1:08:32 04:34
16 Jessica Fisher Kamloops F35-39 1:08:50 04:35
17 Sara Tommasini Kamloops F30-34 1:09:22 04:37
18 Roly Muller Kelowna M65-69 16 1:09:26 04:37
19 John Janmaat Kelowna M50-54 17 1:09:50 04:39
20 Matthew Treger Kamloops M50-54 18 1:10:36 04:42
21 Becky Abrahamse Kamloops F35-39 1:11:57 04:47
22 Alexander Inglis Kamloops M40-44 19 4 1:12:26 04:49
23 Mandy Sellars Kamloops F45-49 4 1:12:32 04:50
24 Bruce Petch Kamloops M60-64 20 1:12:32 04:50
25 Elwood Delaney Kamloops M30-34 21 4 1:12:44 04:50
26 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F60-64 5 1:13:17 04:53
27 Alan Long Lac Le Jeune M50-54 22 1:14:21 04:57
28 Andrew Cooper Kamloops M50-54 23 4 1:14:25 04:57
29 Brad Meikle West Kelowna M40-44 24 5 1:14:26 04:57
30 Jackie Waterhouse Kamloops F25-29 6 1:14:45 04:59
31 Tanja Hasler Kamloops F40-44 7 1:15:17 05:01
32 Clint Render Kamloops M55-59 25 4 1:15:31 05:02
33 Sam Kinniburgh Kamloops F30-34 8 1:15:47 05:03
34 Carl Kennedy Kamloops M30-34 26 5 1:15:55 05:03
35 Jon Shephard Kamloops M40-44 27 6 1:15:55 05:03
36 Dale Forner Kamloops M55-59 28 5 1:15:55 05:03
37 Jeff Ovington Kamloops M45-49 29 1:15:59 05:03
38 Jordan Sim Kamloops M60-64 30 1:16:28 05:05
39 Tanya Hunks Vancouver F35-39 9 1:17:42 05:10
40 Tom Trautman Kamloops M60-64 31 1:18:06 05:12
41 Robert Ewanuk Kelowna M45-49 32 1:18:30 05:14
42 Rosalie Swart Kelowna F50-54 10 1:18:30 05:14
43 Gerry Naito Vernon M60-64 33 4 1:18:30 05:14
44 Megan Banman Vernon F35-39 11 4 1:19:40 05:18
45 Matthew Sunderland Kamloops M35-39 34 5 1:19:55 05:19
46 Denise Francoeur Kamloops F55-59 12 1:20:03 05:20
47 Marianne Butcher Kamloops F50-54 13 1:20:05 05:20
48 John Hondzel Kamloops M40-44 35 7 1:20:12 05:20
49 Danny Kermode Vernon M50-54 36 5 1:20:38 05:22
50 Peter Schmidt Kamloops M40-44 37 8 1:20:56 05:23
51 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F55-59 14 1:20:58 05:23
52 Monte Jezewsky Kamloops M50-54 38 6 1:21:07 05:24
53 Colin Dyke Kamloops M50-54 39 7 1:21:23 05:25
54 Camron Ganzeveld Chase M25-29 40 1:21:25 05:25
55 Geoff Blunden Kamloops M65-69 41 1:21:48 05:27
56 Lynda Proce Coldstream F60-64 15 1:21:50 05:27
57 David Tilley Kelowna M45-49 42 1:21:56 05:27
58 Dan Hicks Kamloops M50-54 43 8 1:21:59 05:27
59 Heather Cayen Kamloops F30-34 16 1:22:06 05:28
60 Chuck Abney Kelowna M60-64 44 5 1:22:19 05:29
61 Karlen Johner Kamloops F30-34 17 4 1:22:23 05:29
62 Erin Rugolo Kamloops F35-39 18 5 1:22:26 05:29
63 Tanya Horton Kamloops F45-49 19 1:22:38 05:30
64 Jodi Edworthy Penticton F40-44 20 1:23:08 05:32
65 Nick Raymond Kamloops M30-34 45 6 1:23:40 05:34
66 Don Smith Kamloops M45-49 46 4 1:24:01 05:36
67 Mikayla Hammond Kamloops F20-24 21 1:24:15 05:37
68 Kevin Truesdell Lake Country M35-39 47 6 1:25:18 05:41
69 Robert Dobson M40-44 48 9 1:25:54 05:43
70 Charlene Nixon Kelowna F35-39 22 6 1:26:12 05:44
71 Katherine Johnston Kamloops F35-39 23 7 1:26:21 05:45
72 Tammy Jezewsky Kamloops F50-54 24 1:26:34 05:46
73 Vij Mathew Kamloops M35-39 49 7 1:27:25 05:49
74 Timothy Walton Kamloops M50-54 50 9 1:28:21 05:53
75 Bev Sherwood Kamloops F50-54 25 4 1:28:24 05:53
76 Sasha Decicco Grande Prairie F25-29 26 1:28:25 05:53
77 Lindsay Fernandes Kamloops F40-44 27 1:28:28 05:53
78 Ron Neden Armstrong M70-74 51 1:28:44 05:54
79 Jillien Humphrey Kamloops F40-44 28 4 1:29:25 05:57
80 Tara Alexander Kamloops F50-54 29 5 1:29:48 05:59
81 Rory Bass Kelowna M50-54 52 10 1:30:21 06:01
82 Heather Mackay Kamloops F30-34 30 5 1:30:24 06:01
83 Jordan Kuzmiuk Kamloops M30-34 53 7 1:30:43 06:02
84 Samantha Strueby Kamloops F25-29 31 1:30:52 06:03
85 Tessa Ozubko Kamloops F25-29 32 4 1:30:54 06:03
86 Emily Flynn Kamloops F30-34 33 6 1:31:05 06:04
87 Josephine Brewster Kamloops F16-19 34 1:31:40 06:06
88 Whitney Steber Kelowna F55-59 35 1:31:52 06:07
89 Jenn Sage Knutsford F20-24 36 1:32:43 06:10
90 Myra Mattila Vernon F55-59 37 4 1:32:55 06:11
91 David Bezuidenhout Kamloops M40-44 54 10 1:33:21 06:13
92 Matthew Turmaine Kelowna M35-39 55 8 1:33:56 06:15
93 Jezabel Morin Dutil Kelowna F30-34 38 7 1:34:01 06:16
94 Jenn Oliver St. John'S F25-29 39 5 1:34:12 06:16
95 Debbie Taylor Chilliwack F50-54 40 6 1:34:13 06:16
96 Don Taylor Chilliwack M55-59 56 6 1:34:31 06:18
97 Candace Mawdsley Kamloops F30-34 41 8 1:34:59 06:19
98 Angela Adler Kamloops F35-39 42 8 1:36:06 06:24
99 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M75-79 57 1:37:02 06:28
100 Franklin Sayre Kamloops M35-39 58 9 1:37:11 06:28
101 Sandra Wike Kelowna F65-69 43 1:37:13 06:28
102 Leanne Coombes Kamloops F50-54 44 7 1:37:15 06:29
103 Kennedy Coombes Kamloops F20-24 45 1:37:15 06:29
104 Jan Furuya-Erwin Vernon F60-64 46 1:38:12 06:32
105 Sonia Meikle West Kelowna F40-44 47 5 1:38:19 06:33
106 Mel Hunt Kelowna M70-74 59 1:38:30 06:34
107 Leslee Madore Kamloops F50-54 48 8 1:39:03 06:36
108 Kelly Lang Kamloops M40-44 60 11 1:39:13 06:36
109 Wendy Rockavellow Windermere F55-59 49 5 1:39:30 06:38
110 Marilyn Allison Savona F60-64 50 4 1:41:33 06:46
111 Nick Firlotte Kamloops M40-44 61 12 1:42:44 06:50
112 Natasha Seyler Kamloops F35-39 51 9 1:43:13 06:52
113 Melinda Crooks Kamloops F35-39 52 10 1:43:49 06:55
114 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M65-69 62 1:44:43 06:58
115 Kara Evans Kamloops F30-34 53 9 1:45:39 07:02
116 Carrie Stiles Kamloops F50-54 54 9 1:45:58 07:03
117 Sherry Sim Kamloops F55-59 55 6 1:46:03 07:04
118 Karen Baker Kamloops F50-54 56 10 1:46:04 07:04
119 Regina Black Kamloops F55-59 57 7 1:46:14 07:04
120 Camille De Montreuil Kelowna F60-64 58 5 1:46:19 07:05
121 Nicole Dube Kamloops F55-59 59 8 1:49:17 07:17
122 Lynda Dreaper Kelowna F40-44 60 6 1:49:44 07:18
123 David Difrancesco Osoyoos M65-69 63 4 1:51:59 07:27
124 Brandi Smith Sorrento F45-49 61 1:52:00 07:28
125 Erin Jackson Salmon Arm F40-44 62 7 1:52:00 07:28
126 Angela Frye Kamloops F55-59 63 9 1:53:19 07:33
127 Josh Nelson Kamloops M45-49 64 5 1:56:38 07:46
128 Aja Lund Kamloops F35-39 64 11 1:56:39 07:46
129 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M70-74 65 1:58:14 07:52
130 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F50-54 65 11 2:06:57 08:27
131 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F70-74 66 2:08:00 08:32
132 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F75-79 67 2:08:52 08:35
133 Shannon Young Kamloops F20-24 68 4 2:08:54 08:35
134 Luunircia Procella Kamloops F20-24 69 4 2:08:54 08:35
135 Melissa Peet Vernon F40-44 70 8 2:11:44 08:46
136 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M85-89 66 2:15:01 09:00
137 Ashley Nystrom Kamloops F30-34 71 10 2:16:52 09:07
138 Amanda Fuller Kamloops F40-44 72 9 2:18:40 09:14
139 Sandra Jodoin Kamloops F50-54 73 12 2:18:40 09:14
140 Dianne Dee Desbiaux Kamloops F60-64 74 6 2:19:48 09:19
141 Sharon Blacklock Kamloops F40-44 75 10 2:32:42 10:10
142 Elizabeth Brackenreed Merritt F35-39 76 12 2:32:43 10:10
143 Brenda Kiland Kamloops F60-64 77 7 2:32:46 10:11
144 Lori Lucier Kamloops F50-54 78 13 2:32:48 10:11
Missing or Incorrect Results