Blossom 10 Miler

Back to 2019 Road Races

2019 Road Race #4

2019-05-12, Naramata, 16.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Brad Bickley Kelowna M25-29 0:52:51 03:18
2 David Guss Kelowna M55-59 0:59:31 03:43
3 Hector Carlos Penticton M45-49 1:02:36 03:54
4 Christopher West Kelowna M35-39 4 1:03:18 03:57
5 Christine Conibear Penticton F40-44 1:05:46 04:06
6 Zach Jackman Kelowna M25-29 5 1:06:13 04:08
7 Sergio Pio Penticton M50-54 6 1:06:49 04:10
8 Eli Grant Penticton M16-19 7 1:07:06 04:11
9 Chris Kircher Penticton M50-54 8 1:08:00 04:15
10 Amanda Avison Penticton F35-39 1:11:11 04:26
11 Connor Berrisford Summerland M16-19 9 1:12:03 04:30
12 Roly Muller Kelowna M65-69 10 1:13:34 04:35
13 Michael Berrisford Summerland M50-54 11 1:13:49 04:36
14 Ingrid Musselman Bell Penticton F40-44 1:13:49 04:36
15 Steven Buzikievich Summerland M60-64 12 1:14:13 04:38
16 Jared Clarke West Kelowna M40-44 13 1:15:19 04:42
17 Simon Steunenberg Penticton M30-34 14 1:15:29 04:43
18 Doug Lawrence Peachland M50-54 15 4 1:16:12 04:45
19 Marie-Josee Bedard Penticton F45-49 4 1:16:14 04:45
20 Laura Hiltz Victoria F35-39 5 1:16:49 04:48
21 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M60-64 16 1:17:46 04:51
22 Melanie Wilkie Penticton F35-39 6 1:18:05 04:52
23 Amanda Kontkanen Penticton F45-49 7 1:18:14 04:53
24 Mark Theilmann San Francisco M25-29 17 1:18:15 04:53
25 Natasza Zurek Penticton F40-44 8 1:18:31 04:54
26 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F60-64 9 1:18:43 04:55
27 Brad Meikle West Kelowna M40-44 18 1:19:22 04:57
28 Clint Render Kamloops M55-59 19 1:19:45 04:59
29 Joey Hidber Kelowna M30-34 20 1:20:42 05:02
30 David Spence Vancouver M40-44 21 1:21:06 05:04
31 Jordan Sim Kamloops M60-64 22 1:21:23 05:05
32 Brandan Datoff Penticton M25-29 23 4 1:21:47 05:06
33 Holden Berrisford Summerland M16-19 24 1:22:10 05:08
34 Graham Lyle Summerland M35-39 25 1:22:17 05:08
35 Rosalie Swart Kelowna F50-54 10 1:22:22 05:08
36 Morgan Lockhart Kelowna M25-29 26 5 1:22:48 05:10
37 Jodi Edworthy Penticton F40-44 11 4 1:23:04 05:11
38 Carrie Gichard Penticton F45-49 12 1:23:08 05:11
39 Emily Spencer Penticton F40-44 13 5 1:23:09 05:11
40 Ash Davidson Penticton M40-44 27 4 1:23:21 05:12
41 Robert Ewanuk Kelowna M45-49 28 1:23:40 05:13
42 Colin Dyke Kamloops M50-54 29 5 1:24:19 05:16
43 Ellis Andrews Oliver M75-79 30 1:24:23 05:16
44 Heidi Spencer Calgary F25-29 14 1:24:43 05:17
45 Myranda Sabourin Penticton F40-44 15 6 1:24:51 05:18
46 Michele Coates Penticton F50-54 16 1:25:08 05:19
47 Marie Cormack Summerland F60-64 17 1:25:39 05:21
48 Gerry Naito Vernon M60-64 31 4 1:25:50 05:21
49 Charlene Nixon Kelowna F35-39 18 4 1:26:02 05:22
50 Lynda Proce Coldstream F60-64 19 1:26:44 05:25
51 Megan Banman Vernon F35-39 20 5 1:27:34 05:28
52 Ken Staniewski Kelowna M55-59 32 1:28:09 05:30
53 Kevin Truesdell Lake Country M35-39 33 1:28:54 05:33
54 Sharlet Mentes Kelowna F30-34 21 1:29:20 05:35
55 Nicole Lawrence Peachland F40-44 22 7 1:29:43 05:36
56 Judith Kaplan Kelowna F30-34 23 1:29:50 05:36
57 Alec Turner Penticton M25-29 34 6 1:29:53 05:37
58 Carrey Martin Penticton F50-54 24 1:30:31 05:39
59 Char Macmillan Kelowna F45-49 25 4 1:32:08 05:45
60 Carol Sheridan Oliver F45-49 26 5 1:32:53 05:48
61 Lillian Simmons Penticton F50-54 27 4 1:33:35 05:50
62 Suki Belbin Penticton F35-39 28 6 1:33:46 05:51
63 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F55-59 29 1:34:10 05:53
64 Rory Bass Kelowna M50-54 35 6 1:34:24 05:54
65 Sarah Mueller Penticton F30-34 30 1:35:16 05:57
66 Whitney Steber Kelowna F55-59 31 1:36:16 06:01
67 Chris Greenway Kelowna M65-69 36 1:36:23 06:01
68 Jane Theilmann Summerland F60-64 32 4 1:36:25 06:01
69 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F60-64 33 5 1:36:33 06:02
70 Kathryn Snider Penticton F40-44 34 8 1:36:47 06:02
71 Peter Benson Naramata M75-79 37 1:37:00 06:03
72 Myra Mattila Vernon F55-59 35 1:37:40 06:06
73 Nick Firlotte Kamloops M40-44 38 5 1:38:20 06:08
74 Matthew Turmaine Kelowna M35-39 39 4 1:38:55 06:10
75 Henry Proce Coldstream M65-69 40 1:39:20 06:12
76 Kristina Steunenberg Penticton F30-34 36 4 1:40:43 06:17
77 Lisa Spalding Penticton F55-59 37 4 1:41:50 06:21
78 Marija Kozic Penticton F60-64 38 6 1:42:11 06:23
79 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M65-69 41 4 1:43:23 06:27
80 Mel Hunt Kelowna M70-74 42 1:44:05 06:30
81 Megan Long Penticton F35-39 39 7 1:44:24 06:31
82 Lindsay Redl Penticton F35-39 40 7 1:44:24 06:31
83 Lindsay Dionne Penticton F35-39 41 7 1:44:24 06:31
84 Alana Parker Summerland F25-29 42 1:44:32 06:32
85 Shelie Best Penticton F50-54 43 5 1:44:43 06:32
86 Leandro Nosal Penticton M35-39 43 5 1:44:48 06:33
87 Sandra Wiggins Penticton F65-69 44 1:44:53 06:33
88 Gloria Woolner Penticton F55-59 45 5 1:45:22 06:35
89 Sonia Meikle West Kelowna F40-44 46 9 1:46:14 06:38
90 Sherry Sim Kamloops F55-59 47 6 1:47:05 06:41
91 Gail Amundsen Point Roberts F55-59 48 7 1:47:37 06:43
92 David Difrancesco Osoyoos M65-69 44 5 1:49:13 06:49
93 Karen Kapchinsky Maple Ridge F50-54 49 6 1:51:34 06:58
94 Aileen Noguer Delta F55-59 50 8 1:52:51 07:03
95 Lori Michaud Penticton F35-39 51 10 1:52:54 07:03
96 Kristine Paxon Penticton F35-39 52 11 1:53:11 07:04
97 Susan Brownrigg Delta F60-64 53 7 1:54:02 07:07
98 Lynda Dreaper Kelowna F40-44 54 10 1:54:50 07:10
99 Jane Dabrowski Delta F55-59 55 9 1:55:28 07:13
100 Grant Stone Summerland M60-64 45 5 1:56:22 07:16
101 Andrea Gardner Kelowna F45-49 56 6 1:57:04 07:19
102 Michelle Currie Penticton F35-39 57 12 2:00:45 07:32
103 Cathy Rooke Penticton F45-49 58 7 2:00:45 07:32
104 Tom Reed Penticton M75-79 46 2:01:39 07:36
105 Donald Lawlor Oliver M65-69 47 6 2:01:39 07:36
106 Gillian Carswell Delta F50-54 59 7 2:07:00 07:56
107 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M70-74 48 2:07:00 07:56
108 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M85-89 49 2:10:07 08:07
109 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F50-54 60 8 2:12:46 08:17
110 Roland Laplante Penticton M70-74 50 2:12:58 08:18
111 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F75-79 61 2:19:45 08:44
112 Garry Bell Kelowna M75-79 51 4 2:22:12 08:53
113 Melissa Peet Vernon F40-44 62 11 2:23:23 08:57
Missing or Incorrect Results