Campbell Mountain 8.8K

Back to 2019 XC Races

2019 XC Race #1

2019-09-22, Penticton, 8.8 km, 82 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Keagan Ingram Summerland M16-19 0:35:41 04:03
2 Fred Albrechtson Apex M16-19 0:35:53 04:04
3 Ryan Day Kamloops M35-39 0:36:01 04:05
4 Josh Heinrich Penticton M35-39 4 0:36:21 04:07
5 David Guss Kelowna M55-59 5 0:37:06 04:12
6 Dustin Quigley Kelowna M30-34 6 0:38:52 04:25
7 Simon Bleich Penticton M35-39 7 0:39:02 04:26
8 Geoff Waterman Penticton M35-39 8 4 0:39:26 04:28
9 Connor Berrisford Summerland M16-19 9 0:40:12 04:34
10 Zach Jackman Kelowna M25-29 10 0:40:16 04:34
11 Tim Savre Penticton M25-29 11 0:40:34 04:36
12 David Stanford Edmonton M35-39 12 5 0:40:50 04:38
13 Jase Goerzen Kelowna M16-19 13 4 0:41:38 04:43
14 Joe Mitchell Summerland M40-44 14 0:42:09 04:47
15 Michael Berrisford Summerland M50-54 15 0:43:34 04:57
16 Curtis Wallace Vernon M35-39 16 6 0:44:21 05:02
17 Ingrid Musselman Bell Penticton F40-44 0:44:27 05:03
18 Emma Lujan Penticton F25-29 0:44:32 05:03
19 Richard Dueck Kelowna M50-54 17 0:44:54 05:06
20 Alex Achtem Summerland M40-44 18 0:45:23 05:09
21 Jared Breneman Kaleden M40-44 19 0:45:25 05:09
22 Guillermo Masse Kelowna M30-34 20 0:45:28 05:10
23 Roly Muller Kelowna M65-69 21 0:45:37 05:11
24 Ana Dennier Kelowna F45-49 0:45:43 05:11
25 Kirk Vandeweghe Penticton M55-59 22 0:45:46 05:12
26 Jared Clarke West Kelowna M40-44 23 4 0:45:57 05:13
27 Steven Buzikievich Summerland M60-64 24 0:45:58 05:13
28 Holden Berrisford Summerland M16-19 25 5 0:46:33 05:17
29 Bryon Benn Okanagan Falls M65-69 26 0:47:23 05:23
30 Colin Dyke Kamloops M50-54 27 0:48:46 05:32
31 Sascha Engel Penticton M30-34 28 0:48:50 05:32
32 Adam Farr Penticton M30-34 29 4 0:48:51 05:33
33 Jonathan Bell Coldstream M45-49 30 0:49:26 05:37
34 Gerry Naito Vernon M60-64 31 0:50:02 05:41
35 Carl Peterson Summerland M65-69 32 0:50:05 05:41
36 Ed Marbach Penticton M55-59 33 0:50:14 05:42
37 Eugene Bondar Kelowna M60-64 34 0:50:15 05:42
38 Brandon Leahy West Kelowna M30-34 35 5 0:50:16 05:42
39 Anthony Mondia Penticton M35-39 36 7 0:50:22 05:43
40 Brad Meikle West Kelowna M40-44 37 5 0:50:24 05:43
41 Tracey Michael Penticton F40-44 4 0:51:16 05:49
42 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F60-64 5 0:52:24 05:57
43 Lisa Wambold Penticton F40-44 6 0:52:50 06:00
44 Charlene Nixon Kelowna F35-39 7 0:52:51 06:00
45 Jonathan Sawatzky Vernon M35-39 38 8 0:53:15 06:03
46 Dave Dennier Kelowna M50-54 39 4 0:53:19 06:03
47 Jack Wessel Oliver M70-74 40 0:53:43 06:06
48 Rosalie Swart Kelowna F50-54 8 0:54:03 06:08
49 Bill Head Penticton M65-69 41 4 0:54:55 06:14
50 Charlie Llewellyn Penticton F60-64 9 0:55:06 06:15
51 Kevin Truesdell Lake Country M35-39 42 9 0:56:11 06:23
52 Rhys Haddad Penticton M01-15 43 0:56:15 06:23
53 Brenda Lannard Summerland F45-49 10 0:56:16 06:23
54 Gerry Breneman Vernon M70-74 44 0:56:19 06:23
55 Jill Martens Penticton F55-59 11 0:56:21 06:24
56 Carsten Reinsch Kelowna M40-44 45 6 0:57:04 06:29
57 Terra Finlayson Vernon F40-44 12 4 0:57:47 06:33
58 Nik Carlson Airdrie M35-39 46 10 0:58:15 06:37
59 Rebecca Cochrane Kelowna F25-29 13 0:58:15 06:37
60 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F55-59 14 0:58:28 06:38
61 Kyla Knorr Lake Country F35-39 15 0:58:28 06:38
62 Teddy Boyko Kelowna M70-74 47 0:58:43 06:40
63 Sybilla Bartram Penticton F60-64 16 1:00:26 06:52
64 Matthew Turmaine Kelowna M35-39 48 11 1:00:42 06:53
65 Melissa Bishop Kelowna F45-49 17 1:03:06 07:10
66 Rory Bass Kelowna M50-54 49 5 1:03:10 07:10
67 Al Mccaig Penticton M65-69 50 5 1:03:52 07:15
68 Sonia Meikle West Kelowna F40-44 18 5 1:04:29 07:19
69 Pam Rorie Penticton F65-69 19 1:07:43 07:41
70 Alana Lund Kelowna F40-44 20 6 1:07:53 07:42
71 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M65-69 51 6 1:08:21 07:46
72 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M55-59 52 4 1:12:33 08:14
73 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M70-74 53 4 1:17:34 08:48
74 Nikki Williams Kelowna F40-44 21 7 1:18:09 08:52
75 Blain Ford Penticton M35-39 54 12 1:20:33 09:09
76 Shannon Borg Vernon F40-44 22 8 1:22:00 09:19
77 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F50-54 23 1:26:54 09:52
78 Melissa Peet Vernon F40-44 24 9 1:29:28 10:10
79 Jenn Evans Penticton F45-49 25 4 1:33:02 10:34
80 Matt Evans Penticton M45-49 55 1:33:03 10:34
81 Lesley Ramos Penticton F40-44 26 10 1:35:21 10:50
82 Martin Zenuik Okanagan Falls M45-49 56 1:35:22 10:50
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Ana Dennier Kelowna F45-49 00:45:43 00:41:30
2 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F60-64 00:52:24 00:41:47
3 Ingrid Musselman Bell Penticton F40-44 00:44:27 00:41:58
4 Charlie Llewellyn Penticton F60-64 00:55:06 00:43:56
5 Emma Lujan Penticton F25-29 00:44:32 00:44:32
6 Jill Martens Penticton F55-59 00:56:21 00:47:00
7 Rosalie Swart Kelowna F50-54 00:54:03 00:47:04
8 Sybilla Bartram Penticton F60-64 01:00:26 00:48:11
9 Tracey Michael Penticton F40-44 00:51:16 00:48:25
10 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F55-59 00:58:28 00:49:38
11 Lisa Wambold Penticton F40-44 00:52:50 00:49:53
12 Brenda Lannard Summerland F45-49 00:56:16 00:51:04
13 Pam Rorie Penticton F65-69 01:07:43 00:51:31
14 Charlene Nixon Kelowna F35-39 00:52:51 00:52:03
15 Terra Finlayson Vernon F40-44 00:57:47 00:55:25
16 Kyla Knorr Lake Country F35-39 00:58:28 00:57:13
17 Melissa Bishop Kelowna F45-49 01:03:06 00:57:44
18 Rebecca Cochrane Kelowna F25-29 00:58:15 00:58:15
19 Sonia Meikle West Kelowna F40-44 01:04:29 01:00:53
20 Alana Lund Kelowna F40-44 01:07:53 01:04:06
21 Nikki Williams Kelowna F40-44 01:18:09 01:12:39
22 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F50-54 01:26:54 01:15:02
23 Shannon Borg Vernon F40-44 01:22:00 01:17:26
24 Jenn Evans Penticton F45-49 01:33:02 01:24:26
25 Melissa Peet Vernon F40-44 01:29:28 01:24:29
26 Lesley Ramos Penticton F40-44 01:35:21 01:30:02
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 David Guss Kelowna M55-59 00:37:06 00:30:40
2 Roly Muller Kelowna M65-69 00:45:37 00:35:02
3 Ryan Day Kamloops M35-39 00:36:01 00:35:15
4 Keagan Ingram Summerland M16-19 00:35:41 00:35:25
5 Josh Heinrich Penticton M35-39 00:36:21 00:35:36
6 Fred Albrechtson Apex M16-19 00:35:53 00:35:37
7 Bryon Benn Okanagan Falls M65-69 00:47:23 00:36:03
8 Steven Buzikievich Summerland M60-64 00:45:58 00:36:39
9 Carl Peterson Summerland M65-69 00:50:05 00:37:44
10 Michael Berrisford Summerland M50-54 00:43:34 00:37:56
11 Kirk Vandeweghe Penticton M55-59 00:45:46 00:38:11
12 Simon Bleich Penticton M35-39 00:39:02 00:38:12
13 Dustin Quigley Kelowna M30-34 00:38:52 00:38:36
13 Geoff Waterman Penticton M35-39 00:39:26 00:38:36
15 Jack Wessel Oliver M70-74 00:53:43 00:38:42
16 Richard Dueck Kelowna M50-54 00:44:54 00:39:06
17 Joe Mitchell Summerland M40-44 00:42:09 00:39:48
18 Connor Berrisford Summerland M16-19 00:40:12 00:39:54
19 David Stanford Edmonton M35-39 00:40:50 00:39:58
20 Eugene Bondar Kelowna M60-64 00:50:15 00:40:04
21 Zach Jackman Kelowna M25-29 00:40:16 00:40:16
21 Gerry Naito Vernon M60-64 00:50:02 00:40:16
23 Tim Savre Penticton M25-29 00:40:34 00:40:34
24 Gerry Breneman Vernon M70-74 00:56:19 00:40:35
25 Jase Goerzen Kelowna M16-19 00:41:38 00:41:20
26 Bill Head Penticton M65-69 00:54:55 00:41:47
27 Ed Marbach Penticton M55-59 00:50:14 00:41:54
28 Teddy Boyko Kelowna M70-74 00:58:43 00:42:21
29 Colin Dyke Kamloops M50-54 00:48:46 00:42:50
30 Alex Achtem Summerland M40-44 00:45:23 00:42:51
31 Jared Breneman Kaleden M40-44 00:45:25 00:42:53
32 Jared Clarke West Kelowna M40-44 00:45:57 00:43:23
33 Curtis Wallace Vernon M35-39 00:44:21 00:43:41
34 Jonathan Bell Coldstream M45-49 00:49:26 00:44:08
35 Guillermo Masse Kelowna M30-34 00:45:28 00:45:17
36 Rhys Haddad Penticton M01-15 00:56:15 00:45:53
37 Holden Berrisford Summerland M16-19 00:46:33 00:46:12
38 Dave Dennier Kelowna M50-54 00:53:19 00:46:26
39 Brad Meikle West Kelowna M40-44 00:50:24 00:47:13
40 Sascha Engel Penticton M30-34 00:48:50 00:48:42
41 Adam Farr Penticton M30-34 00:48:51 00:48:43
42 Al Mccaig Penticton M65-69 01:03:52 00:49:03
43 Anthony Mondia Penticton M35-39 00:50:22 00:49:18
44 Brandon Leahy West Kelowna M30-34 00:50:16 00:50:08
45 Jonathan Sawatzky Vernon M35-39 00:53:15 00:51:27
46 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M65-69 01:08:21 00:53:30
47 Kevin Truesdell Lake Country M35-39 00:56:11 00:54:17
48 Carsten Reinsch Kelowna M40-44 00:57:04 00:54:18
49 Rory Bass Kelowna M50-54 01:03:10 00:55:01
50 Nik Carlson Airdrie M35-39 00:58:15 00:57:00
51 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M70-74 01:17:34 00:57:52
52 Matthew Turmaine Kelowna M35-39 01:00:42 00:59:05
53 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M55-59 01:12:33 01:01:03
54 Blain Ford Penticton M35-39 01:20:33 01:18:50
55 Matt Evans Penticton M45-49 01:33:03 01:24:27
56 Martin Zenuik Okanagan Falls M45-49 01:35:22 01:26:33
Missing or Incorrect Results