Conquer The Lake Half

Back to 2019 Road Races

2019 Road Race #6

2019-06-09, Lake Country, 21.1 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 David Guss Kelowna M55-59 1:18:57 03:44
2 Christopher West Vancouver M35-39 1:21:54 03:52
3 Morris Kopola Lake Country M35-39 1:24:11 03:59
4 Zach Jackman Kelowna M25-29 4 1:29:03 04:13
5 Arno Compas Lake Country M45-49 5 1:29:06 04:13
6 Sergio Pio Penticton M50-54 6 1:29:06 04:13
7 Rob Clemens Lake Country M45-49 7 1:29:52 04:15
8 Tom Whittaker Chorley M35-39 8 1:31:54 04:21
9 Roger Plamondon Vernon M55-59 9 1:34:08 04:27
10 Rory Smith Vernon M25-29 10 1:34:44 04:29
11 John Janmaat Kelowna M50-54 11 1:35:11 04:30
12 Roly Muller Kelowna M65-69 12 1:35:38 04:31
13 Joshua Fraser Kelowna M30-34 13 1:38:25 04:39
14 Chris Brunet Kelowna M35-39 14 4 1:39:07 04:41
15 Curtis Wallace Vernon M35-39 15 5 1:39:42 04:43
16 Ross St. George Kelowna M30-34 16 1:39:51 04:43
17 Robert Heimbach Kelowna M25-29 17 1:39:59 04:44
18 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F60-64 1:40:08 04:44
19 Donald Cundiff Blind Bay M40-44 18 1:41:56 04:49
20 Megan Crowell Edmonton F20-24 1:42:26 04:51
21 Glen Spalding Kelowna M45-49 19 1:42:30 04:51
22 Laurelee Nelson Kelowna F65-69 1:42:34 04:51
23 Natasza Zurek Penticton F40-44 4 1:43:06 04:53
24 Christopher Wilson Kelowna M55-59 20 1:45:05 04:58
25 Manny Fuller Kelowna M20-24 21 1:45:14 04:59
26 Brad Meikle West Kelowna M40-44 22 1:45:41 05:00
27 Robert Ewanuk Kelowna M45-49 23 4 1:47:18 05:05
28 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F55-59 5 1:48:17 05:07
29 Colin Dyke Kamloops M50-54 24 1:48:45 05:09
30 Jordan Sim Kamloops M60-64 25 1:48:56 05:09
31 Justin Bulbeck Vernon M25-29 26 4 1:49:27 05:11
32 Angela Plamondon Vernon F50-54 6 1:49:27 05:11
33 Guy Milner Kelowna M60-64 27 1:49:59 05:12
34 Christine Blacklock Blind Bay F40-44 7 1:50:18 05:13
35 Becki Parker Lake Country F45-49 8 1:50:27 05:14
36 Jerry Murphy Kelowna M55-59 28 4 1:51:29 05:17
37 Jim Novotny Salmon Arm M55-59 29 5 1:52:52 05:20
38 Chuck Abney Kelowna M60-64 30 1:53:12 05:21
39 Jill Gorsic Fort St. John F50-54 9 1:53:39 05:23
40 Louisa Sheehan Vernon F35-39 10 1:53:49 05:23
41 Marie Cormack Summerland F60-64 11 1:54:02 05:24
42 Robert Ferch Kelowna M45-49 31 5 1:54:31 05:25
43 Samantha Henderson Kamloops F35-39 12 1:54:36 05:25
44 Dave Jones West Kelowna M35-39 32 6 1:54:48 05:26
45 Keith Errington Kelowna M20-24 33 1:55:15 05:27
46 David Tilley Kelowna M45-49 34 6 1:55:39 05:28
47 Shane Sondermann Kelowna M40-44 35 1:55:54 05:29
48 Lynda Proce Coldstream F60-64 13 1:55:57 05:29
49 Gareth Mitchell Kelowna M20-24 36 1:56:11 05:30
50 Greg Yanke Chandler M50-54 37 4 1:57:23 05:33
51 Anthony Ormiston Kelowna M20-24 38 4 1:57:41 05:34
52 Jennifer Simpson Fort St. John F35-39 14 1:57:46 05:34
53 Charlene Nixon Kelowna F35-39 15 4 1:58:00 05:35
54 Cheryl Bannick Vernon F55-59 16 2:00:11 05:41
55 Jillian Neufeld Kamloops F25-29 17 2:01:26 05:45
56 Terri Harrison Smiths Falls F45-49 18 2:01:30 05:45
57 Kevin Truesdell Lake Country M35-39 39 7 2:02:56 05:49
58 Al Gillespie Kelowna M65-69 40 2:03:54 05:52
59 Kristi Baird Salmon Arm F40-44 19 2:04:03 05:52
60 Matthew Turmaine Kelowna M35-39 41 8 2:04:06 05:52
61 Morgan Jones Kelowna M35-39 42 9 2:04:13 05:53
62 Kevin Korol Coldstream M55-59 43 6 2:04:21 05:53
63 Chris Greenway Kelowna M65-69 44 2:04:38 05:54
64 Whitney Steber Kelowna F55-59 20 2:05:11 05:55
65 Alex Brown Kelowna M55-59 45 7 2:05:12 05:56
66 Sandy Metz Lake Country F45-49 21 2:05:12 05:56
67 Ron Neden Armstrong M70-74 46 2:05:57 05:58
68 Jordan Korol Vernon F20-24 22 2:06:19 05:59
69 Myra Mattila Vernon F55-59 23 4 2:06:25 05:59
70 Shanda Hill Vernon F35-39 24 5 2:06:27 05:59
71 Pete Yee Lake Country M30-34 47 2:06:28 05:59
72 Rebecca Hett Calgary F40-44 25 4 2:06:56 06:00
73 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F55-59 26 5 2:07:41 06:03
74 Stephanie Tilling Creston F25-29 27 2:09:38 06:08
75 Garrett Ramsay Kelowna M35-39 48 10 2:10:45 06:11
76 Amber Hartwell Kelowna F35-39 28 6 2:11:20 06:13
77 Greg Kosar Lake Country M55-59 49 8 2:11:28 06:13
78 Dennis Powers Winfield M50-54 50 5 2:12:04 06:15
79 Nick Firlotte Kamloops M40-44 51 4 2:12:25 06:16
80 Andy Daley Kelowna M70-74 52 2:12:27 06:16
81 Sherry Sim Kamloops F55-59 29 6 2:14:02 06:21
82 Jayme Bush Kelowna F40-44 30 5 2:14:20 06:21
83 Rory Bass Kelowna M50-54 53 6 2:14:57 06:23
84 Aslinn Rogers Coldstream F20-24 31 2:15:05 06:24
85 Margaret Valair Kelowna F60-64 32 4 2:15:14 06:24
86 Sarah Carson Kelowna F35-39 33 7 2:15:47 06:26
87 Barry Carr Parksville M70-74 54 2:17:30 06:30
88 Curtis Mitchell Kelowna M20-24 55 5 2:17:45 06:31
89 Erin Dorey Vernon F40-44 34 6 2:17:55 06:32
90 Eric Elle Vernon M65-69 56 4 2:18:21 06:33
91 Robynne Madill Vernon F40-44 35 7 2:18:30 06:33
92 Sandra Wike Kelowna F65-69 36 2:19:16 06:36
93 Maureen Mcewan Tappen F50-54 37 2:20:42 06:40
94 Emily Danyluk Vernon F30-34 38 2:21:36 06:42
95 Pam Dorey Vernon F40-44 39 8 2:22:17 06:44
96 Terra Robertson Kelowna F20-24 40 4 2:23:10 06:47
97 Erin West Salmon Arm F40-44 41 9 2:23:14 06:47
98 Brett Shaigec Coldstream M20-24 57 6 2:24:07 06:49
99 Sonia Meikle West Kelowna F40-44 42 10 2:24:52 06:51
100 Armielynda Ducusin Lake Country F30-34 43 2:26:32 06:56
101 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M65-69 58 5 2:27:05 06:58
102 Shelley Schneider Leader F55-59 44 7 2:30:33 07:08
103 Erin Courtney West Kelowna F35-39 45 8 2:31:45 07:11
104 Naomi Merkley Calgary F40-44 46 11 2:31:55 07:11
105 Lucia Fowler Kelowna F60-64 47 5 2:33:12 07:15
106 Jacs Spence Falkland M40-44 59 5 2:33:13 07:15
107 Nicholas Fowler Kelowna M25-29 60 5 2:33:16 07:15
108 Luke Harper Lake Country M40-44 61 6 2:33:33 07:16
109 Laura Starchuk Lake Country F30-34 48 2:35:27 07:22
110 Robyn Lanaway Vernon F40-44 49 12 2:36:10 07:24
111 Karen Martin Vernon F45-49 50 4 2:36:11 07:24
112 Cindy Damen Calgary F40-44 51 13 2:37:18 07:27
113 Brooklyn Rogers Coldstream F20-24 52 5 2:38:56 07:31
114 Ian Rogers Coldstream M55-59 62 9 2:38:58 07:32
115 Alison Bailey Lake Country F45-49 53 5 2:39:38 07:33
116 Deborah Swedos West Kelowna F55-59 54 8 2:40:17 07:35
117 Michelle Mead Kelowna F40-44 55 14 2:42:19 07:41
118 Alanna Jorde Coldstream F50-54 56 4 2:42:26 07:41
119 Hugh Rogers Coldstream M55-59 63 10 2:42:34 07:42
120 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M70-74 64 4 2:50:45 08:05
121 Lynda Dreaper Kelowna F40-44 57 15 2:52:19 08:10
122 Sandra Mikulic Kelowna F40-44 58 16 2:55:57 08:20
123 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F50-54 59 5 3:02:27 08:38
124 Becky Nicholson Vernon F25-29 60 3:07:14 08:52
125 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F75-79 61 3:07:30 08:53
126 Melissa Peet Vernon F40-44 62 17 3:13:32 09:10
Missing or Incorrect Results