Kal Park 9K

Back to 2019 XC Races

2019 XC Race #4

2019-10-27, Vernon, 9.5 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 David Guss Kelowna M55-59 0:38:30 04:03
2 Greg Edgar Coldstream M35-39 0:38:33 04:03
3 Geordie Mccomb Coldstream M35-39 0:38:39 04:04
4 Dustin Quigley Kelowna M30-34 4 0:39:14 04:07
5 Ian Mckechnie Armstrong M35-39 5 0:40:10 04:13
6 Adam Zelenka Kelowna M30-34 6 0:40:55 04:18
7 Zach Jackman Kelowna M25-29 7 0:41:51 04:24
8 Jase Goerzen Kelowna M16-19 8 0:42:15 04:26
9 Brent Helland Vernon M40-44 9 0:42:34 04:28
10 Rory Smith Vernon M25-29 10 0:43:10 04:32
11 Wannes Luppens Vernon M40-44 11 0:44:46 04:42
12 Mary Edgar Vernon F35-39 0:45:02 04:44
13 Michael Berrisford Summerland M50-54 12 0:45:19 04:46
14 Sarah Filice Vernon F25-29 0:45:49 04:49
15 Jared Breneman Kaleden M40-44 13 0:46:05 04:51
16 Tracy Moore Vernon F50-54 0:46:17 04:52
17 Antoine Bertrand Kelowna M50-54 14 0:46:31 04:53
18 Ana Dennier Kelowna F45-49 4 0:46:42 04:54
19 Jonathan Bell Coldstream M45-49 15 0:46:46 04:55
20 John Janmaat Kelowna M50-54 16 0:46:49 04:55
21 Roly Muller Kelowna M65-69 17 0:47:23 04:59
22 Steven Buzikievich Summerland M60-64 18 0:48:17 05:04
23 Douglas Geller Vernon M55-59 19 0:48:22 05:05
24 Jonathan Sawatzky Vernon M35-39 20 4 0:48:48 05:08
25 Mike Mcgrath Vernon M60-64 21 0:49:06 05:10
26 Jan Van Der Scheer Kelowna M30-34 22 0:49:31 05:12
27 Danielle Shand Kelowna F30-34 5 0:50:04 05:16
28 Colin Dyke Kamloops M50-54 23 4 0:50:50 05:21
29 Dave Dennier Kelowna M50-54 24 5 0:51:01 05:22
30 Bram Eekhout West Kelowna M40-44 25 4 0:51:12 05:23
31 Jim Novotny Salmon Arm M55-59 26 0:51:23 05:24
32 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F60-64 6 0:52:00 05:28
33 Katie Little Kamloops F35-39 7 0:52:12 05:29
34 Gerry Naito Vernon M60-64 27 0:52:30 05:31
35 Sarah Purslow Falkland F40-44 8 0:52:44 05:33
36 Joanna Demontreuil Vernon F30-34 9 0:53:42 05:39
37 Megan Banman Vernon F35-39 10 0:54:07 05:41
38 Eva Lang Vernon F30-34 11 0:54:18 05:42
39 Eugene Bondar Kelowna M60-64 28 4 0:54:28 05:44
40 Charlene Nixon Kelowna F35-39 12 4 0:54:40 05:45
41 Marianne Butcher Kamloops F50-54 13 0:54:47 05:46
42 Chelsea Zeman Kelowna F35-39 14 5 0:55:35 05:51
43 Ken Riegel Vernon M70-74 29 0:55:46 05:52
44 Gerry Breneman Vernon M70-74 30 0:55:55 05:53
45 Robert Ewanuk Kelowna M45-49 31 0:56:29 05:56
46 Peter Chong Vernon M40-44 32 5 0:56:43 05:58
47 Lorinda Christian Kelowna F55-59 15 0:58:39 06:10
48 Andrew Foster Vernon M35-39 33 5 0:59:15 06:14
49 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F55-59 16 1:00:07 06:19
50 Terra Finlayson Vernon F40-44 17 1:00:36 06:22
51 Carsten Reinsch Kelowna M40-44 34 6 1:01:08 06:26
52 Janice Wright Coldstream F65-69 18 1:01:13 06:26
53 Rebecca Cochrane Kelowna F25-29 19 1:01:16 06:26
54 Lynda Proce Coldstream F60-64 20 1:01:38 06:29
55 Rory Bass Kelowna M50-54 35 6 1:01:39 06:29
56 Matthew Turmaine Kelowna M35-39 36 6 1:02:42 06:36
57 Kevin Truesdell Lake Country M35-39 37 7 1:02:51 06:36
58 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M75-79 38 1:03:48 06:42
59 Myra Mattila Vernon F55-59 21 1:04:44 06:48
60 Cassandra Blackwell Coldstream F35-39 22 6 1:04:49 06:49
61 Melissa Bishop Kelowna F45-49 23 1:04:56 06:50
62 Sonia Meikle West Kelowna F40-44 24 1:04:59 06:50
63 Jan Furuya-Erwin Vernon F60-64 25 1:06:51 07:02
64 Onna Stoll Vernon F50-54 26 1:06:53 07:02
65 Jillian Lee Vernon F30-34 27 4 1:07:17 07:04
66 Peter Francis Vernon M60-64 39 5 1:08:44 07:14
67 Krista Zuppiger Kelowna F40-44 28 4 1:09:12 07:17
68 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M65-69 40 1:09:33 07:19
69 Gail Sheasby Coldstream F60-64 29 4 1:10:46 07:26
70 Tanya Kernachan Armstrong F50-54 30 4 1:10:47 07:27
71 Melissa Berrisford Summerland F50-54 31 5 1:11:42 07:32
72 Karla Robinson Vernon F25-29 32 1:11:58 07:34
73 Emily Goebel Vernon F25-29 33 4 1:12:01 07:34
74 Amanda Tregilges Vernon F40-44 34 5 1:12:28 07:37
75 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M55-59 41 4 1:13:56 07:46
76 Wes Tonn Kelowna M45-49 42 1:13:57 07:47
77 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M70-74 43 1:19:28 08:21
78 Shannon Borg Vernon F40-44 35 6 1:21:30 08:34
79 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F50-54 36 6 1:25:14 08:58
80 Olivia Brown Coldstream F35-39 37 7 1:26:20 09:05
81 Tracy Spedding Coldstream F40-44 38 7 1:26:20 09:05
82 Allison Smith Coldstream F30-34 39 5 1:26:21 09:05
83 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F70-74 40 1:28:34 09:19
84 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M85-89 44 1:29:25 09:24
85 Candi Binnie Vernon F45-49 41 1:30:04 09:28
86 Dallas Binnie Vernon M25-29 45 1:30:05 09:28
87 Jenn Evans Penticton F45-49 42 4 1:31:17 09:36
88 Matt Evans Penticton M45-49 46 4 1:31:18 09:36
89 Melissa Peet Vernon F40-44 43 8 1:33:57 09:53
Missing or Incorrect Results