Larry Nicholas 9K

Back to 2019 XC Races

2019 XC Race #5

2019-11-03, Kelowna, 8.2 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Jeff Symonds Penticton M30-34 0:29:15 03:34
2 Richard Midgley Kamloops M16-19 0:29:25 03:35
3 Dayton Bath Kelowna M20-24 0:30:04 03:40
4 Liam Mcgrath Kamloops M20-24 4 0:30:29 03:43
5 Carmin Mazzotta Kamloops M35-39 5 0:30:32 03:43
6 Nick Sunderland Kelowna M35-39 6 0:31:34 03:50
7 Riley Hall Kamloops M16-19 7 0:31:42 03:51
8 Ben Pryce Kelowna M16-19 8 0:31:51 03:53
9 David Guss Kelowna M55-59 9 0:32:17 03:56
10 John Machuga Kelowna M40-44 10 0:32:38 03:58
11 Dustin Quigley Kelowna M30-34 11 0:33:35 04:05
12 Zach Jackman Kelowna M25-29 12 0:33:55 04:08
13 Peter Baumeister Kelowna M25-29 13 0:34:09 04:09
14 Josh Wyatt Kelowna M30-34 14 0:35:28 04:19
15 Jase Goerzen Kelowna M16-19 15 4 0:35:35 04:20
16 Greg Courtice Kelowna M30-34 16 4 0:35:59 04:23
17 David Larsen Penticton M45-49 17 0:36:50 04:29
18 Igor Pichugin Kelowna M30-34 18 5 0:37:09 04:31
19 Michael Stoll Vernon M45-49 19 0:37:18 04:32
20 Jared Clarke West Kelowna M40-44 20 0:37:22 04:33
21 Ana Dennier Kelowna F45-49 0:38:01 04:38
22 Jonathan Bell Coldstream M45-49 21 0:38:08 04:39
23 Michael Van De Velde Kelowna M30-34 22 6 0:38:12 04:39
24 Christopher Martin Kelowna M40-44 23 0:38:28 04:41
25 Jared Breneman Kaleden M40-44 24 4 0:38:37 04:42
26 Tracy Moore Vernon F50-54 0:38:42 04:43
27 Antoine Bertrand Kelowna M50-54 25 0:38:46 04:43
28 Richard Dueck Kelowna M50-54 26 0:39:01 04:45
29 Roly Muller Kelowna M65-69 27 0:39:16 04:47
30 Mika Aaserud West Kelowna M01-15 28 0:39:19 04:47
31 Steven Buzikievich Summerland M60-64 29 0:39:24 04:48
32 Chelsea Stadnyk Kelowna F25-29 0:39:39 04:50
33 Nils Rauhala West Kelowna M16-19 30 5 0:39:43 04:50
34 Douglas Geller Vernon M55-59 31 0:39:51 04:51
35 Mike Mcgrath Vernon M60-64 32 0:40:13 04:54
36 Jonathan Sawatzky Vernon M35-39 33 0:40:33 04:56
37 Tiffany Fowler Kelowna F45-49 4 0:40:35 04:56
38 Ellen Tribe Penticton F25-29 5 0:40:41 04:57
39 Colin Dyke Kamloops M50-54 34 0:40:45 04:58
40 Magnus Aaserud West Kelowna M40-44 35 5 0:42:06 05:08
41 Dave Dennier Kelowna M50-54 36 4 0:42:22 05:10
42 Bram Eekhout West Kelowna M40-44 37 6 0:42:46 05:12
43 Sierra Mccomb Kamloops F16-19 6 0:42:52 05:13
44 Chelsea Zeman Kelowna F35-39 7 0:43:41 05:19
45 Tyler Lum West Kelowna M01-15 38 0:43:41 05:19
46 Danny Kermode Vernon M50-54 39 5 0:43:49 05:20
47 Karen Dorey Kelowna F40-44 8 0:43:53 05:21
48 Dianna White Kelowna F35-39 9 0:44:08 05:22
49 Charlene Nixon Kelowna F35-39 10 0:44:10 05:23
50 Gerry Naito Vernon M60-64 40 0:44:16 05:23
51 Eugene Bondar Kelowna M60-64 41 4 0:44:37 05:26
52 Curtis Wallace Vernon M35-39 42 4 0:44:55 05:28
53 Marianne Butcher Kamloops F50-54 11 0:45:03 05:29
54 Ken Riegel Vernon M70-74 43 0:45:21 05:31
55 Bill Head Penticton M65-69 44 0:45:31 05:33
56 Mark Macdonald Kelowna M50-54 45 6 0:45:32 05:33
57 Jennifer Scudds West Kelowna F45-49 12 0:45:41 05:34
58 Kevin Truesdell Lake Country M35-39 46 5 0:46:22 05:39
59 Seyed Javad Hashemi Kamloops M40-44 47 7 0:46:22 05:39
60 Matthew Sunderland Kamloops M35-39 48 6 0:47:16 05:45
61 Danielle Ball West Kelowna F35-39 13 4 0:47:59 05:51
62 Darwin Nicholas Kelowna M55-59 49 0:48:00 05:51
63 Sharlet Mentes Kelowna F30-34 14 0:48:09 05:52
64 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F55-59 15 0:48:28 05:54
65 Chris Greenway Kelowna M65-69 50 0:48:29 05:54
66 Carsten Reinsch Kelowna M40-44 51 8 0:49:00 05:58
67 Lynda Proce Coldstream F60-64 16 0:49:04 05:59
68 Andy Daley Kelowna M70-74 52 0:49:09 05:59
69 Angela Ivany Kelowna F35-39 17 5 0:49:14 06:00
70 Carman-Anne Schulz Kamloops F60-64 18 0:49:34 06:02
71 Terra Finlayson Vernon F40-44 19 0:49:57 06:05
72 Doug Goerzen Kelowna M60-64 53 5 0:50:08 06:06
73 Lee Ann Labonte Kelowna F35-39 20 6 0:50:45 06:11
74 Jezabel Morin Dutil Kelowna F30-34 21 0:52:51 06:26
75 Myra Mattila Vernon F55-59 22 0:52:56 06:27
76 Sandy Chambers Peachland F40-44 23 0:53:00 06:27
77 Petri Nieminen Kelowna M45-49 54 4 0:53:17 06:29
78 Sonia Meikle West Kelowna F40-44 24 4 0:53:33 06:31
79 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M65-69 55 4 0:53:55 06:34
80 Wayne Hoover Vernon M55-59 56 4 0:54:30 06:38
81 Melissa Bishop Kelowna F45-49 25 4 0:54:51 06:41
82 Jodi Schafer Kelowna F45-49 26 5 0:55:14 06:44
83 Susanne Hoover Vernon F50-54 27 0:55:18 06:44
84 Gerry Breneman Vernon M70-74 57 0:55:26 06:45
85 Onna Stoll Vernon F50-54 28 4 0:55:31 06:46
86 Peter Francis Vernon M60-64 58 6 0:55:45 06:47
87 Philip Dong West Kelowna M55-59 59 5 0:56:16 06:51
88 Rod Lawson Kelowna M55-59 60 6 0:57:33 07:01
89 Rory Bass Kelowna M50-54 61 7 0:57:42 07:02
90 Lisa Paynter Westbank F35-39 29 7 0:57:56 07:03
91 Kapil-Kumar Rajashekar Kelowna M25-29 62 0:58:35 07:08
92 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M85-89 63 0:58:49 07:10
93 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M55-59 64 7 0:59:06 07:12
94 Aimee Jensen Westbank F30-34 30 0:59:09 07:12
95 Nikki Williams Kelowna F40-44 31 5 0:59:29 07:15
96 Alana Lund Kelowna F40-44 32 5 0:59:29 07:15
97 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M70-74 65 4 1:03:49 07:46
98 Lorrie Sandham Penticton F40-44 33 7 1:05:08 07:56
99 Kevin Roesch Penticton M40-44 66 9 1:05:09 07:56
100 Melissa Peet Vernon F40-44 34 8 1:11:07 08:40
101 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F50-54 35 5 1:12:15 08:48
102 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F70-74 36 1:14:00 09:01
103 Jenn Evans Penticton F45-49 37 6 1:15:11 09:10
104 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M85-89 67 1:15:44 09:14
105 Matt Evans Penticton M45-49 68 5 1:20:50 09:51
Missing or Incorrect Results