Midsummer 8K

Back to 2019 Road Races

2019 Road Race #7

2019-07-14, Kelowna, 8.0 km, 155 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Jonathan Behnke Vancouver M25-29 0:26:39 03:19
2 Jeff Vogt Kelowna M40-44 0:27:20 03:25
3 David Guss Kelowna M55-59 0:27:45 03:28
4 Vik Bains Kelowna M35-39 4 0:27:47 03:28
5 Jordan Van Besouw West Kelowna M35-39 5 0:27:57 03:29
6 Jason Deleurme Kelowna M40-44 6 0:28:04 03:30
7 Aaron Heidt Vernon M40-44 7 0:28:32 03:34
8 Christopher West Kelowna M35-39 8 0:29:26 03:40
9 Rory Switzer Kelowna M55-59 9 0:29:34 03:41
10 Brittany Webster Peachland F30-34 0:30:11 03:46
11 Zach Jackman Kelowna M25-29 10 0:30:41 03:50
12 Daniel Bryant Kamloops M35-39 11 4 0:31:03 03:52
13 Sergio Pio Penticton M50-54 12 0:31:05 03:53
14 Liam Mcgrath Vernon M20-24 13 0:31:33 03:56
15 Lenny Hachey Osoyoos M01-15 14 0:31:54 03:59
16 Roger Plamondon Vernon M55-59 15 0:32:06 04:00
17 Chad Miller Kelowna M40-44 16 4 0:32:07 04:00
18 Tim Valerioti Kelowna M45-49 17 0:32:26 04:03
19 Igor Pichugin Kelowna M30-34 18 0:32:50 04:06
20 Jordan Hettinga Kelowna M35-39 19 5 0:33:03 04:07
21 Nathan Achtem Kelowna M01-15 20 0:33:27 04:10
22 Benjamin Achtem Kelowna M45-49 21 0:33:37 04:12
23 Connor Leach Kelowna M35-39 22 6 0:33:54 04:14
24 Ryan Rawlyk Calgary M45-49 23 0:33:58 04:14
25 Rob Heimbach Kelowna M25-29 24 0:33:58 04:14
26 Jacob Campol West Kelowna M16-19 25 0:33:59 04:14
27 Drew Kaiser Kelowna M50-54 26 0:34:03 04:15
28 Joel Deleenheer Lake Country M45-49 27 4 0:34:07 04:15
29 Curtis Wallace Vernon M35-39 28 7 0:34:33 04:19
30 Doug Lawrence Peachland M50-54 29 0:34:35 04:19
31 Roly Muller Kelowna M65-69 30 0:34:40 04:20
32 Connor Mitchell Kelowna M20-24 31 0:34:45 04:20
33 John Lopes Kelowna M65-69 32 0:34:57 04:22
34 Drew Keam Kamloops F01-15 0:35:02 04:22
35 Danielle Shand Kelowna F30-34 0:36:27 04:33
36 Caleb Wilkins Kelowna M25-29 33 4 0:37:05 04:38
37 Kirbey Lockhart Kelowna M55-59 34 4 0:37:12 04:39
38 Joey Hidber Kelowna M30-34 35 0:37:21 04:40
39 Amanda Kosmerly Kelowna F45-49 4 0:37:28 04:41
40 David Tilley Kelowna M45-49 36 5 0:37:32 04:41
41 Colin Dyke Kamloops M50-54 37 4 0:37:34 04:41
42 Rossi Wiltse Coldstream F35-39 5 0:37:38 04:42
43 Brad Meikle West Kelowna M40-44 38 5 0:37:39 04:42
44 Chris Deme Kelowna M45-49 39 6 0:37:46 04:43
45 Robert Ewanuk Kelowna M45-49 40 7 0:37:59 04:44
46 Jordan Sim Kamloops M60-64 41 0:38:02 04:45
47 Tim Hachey Osoyoos M01-15 42 0:38:14 04:46
48 Lou Sheehan Vernon F35-39 6 0:38:30 04:48
49 Danny Kermode Vernon M50-54 43 5 0:38:43 04:50
50 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F55-59 7 0:38:45 04:50
51 Timaree Wallace Vernon F35-39 8 0:38:48 04:51
52 Rosalie Swart Kelowna F50-54 9 0:38:55 04:51
53 Richard Sim Salmon Arm M65-69 44 0:39:03 04:52
54 Robert Ferch Kelowna M45-49 45 8 0:39:09 04:53
55 Logan Pay Kelowna M25-29 46 5 0:39:16 04:54
56 Sawyer Pay Kelowna M20-24 47 0:39:16 04:54
57 Jesse Mackay Kelowna M30-34 48 0:39:17 04:54
58 Bram Eekhout West Kelowna M40-44 49 6 0:39:25 04:55
59 Kalie Smith Kelowna F20-24 10 0:39:27 04:55
60 Simon Curran West Kelowna M45-49 50 9 0:39:36 04:57
61 Kevin Truesdell Lake Country M35-39 51 8 0:39:39 04:57
62 Marianne Butcher Kamloops F50-54 11 0:39:43 04:57
63 Jinhan Li Kelowna M25-29 52 6 0:39:45 04:58
64 Lynda Proce Coldstream F60-64 12 0:39:48 04:58
65 Rob Mitchell Kelowna M50-54 53 6 0:40:00 05:00
66 Rebecca Fehr Tappen F30-34 13 0:40:15 05:01
67 Al Gillespie Kelowna M65-69 54 4 0:40:37 05:04
68 Charlene Nixon Kelowna F35-39 14 4 0:40:39 05:04
69 Matt Logan West Kelowna M30-34 55 4 0:40:50 05:06
70 Michael Humphries Kelowna M70-74 56 0:40:53 05:06
71 Nicole Lawrence Peachland F40-44 15 0:41:21 05:10
72 Peter Jeffery Kelowna M65-69 57 5 0:42:07 05:15
73 Lori Burchett Kelowna F35-39 16 5 0:42:14 05:16
74 Greg Richards Castlegar M60-64 58 0:42:17 05:17
75 Michelle Ciolli Kelowna F30-34 17 4 0:42:18 05:17
76 Larissa Leach Kelowna F35-39 18 6 0:42:18 05:17
77 Julie Provost Kelowna F35-39 19 7 0:42:19 05:17
78 Fraser Stewart Kamloops M65-69 59 6 0:42:26 05:18
79 Teddy Boyko Kelowna M70-74 60 0:42:50 05:21
80 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F55-59 20 0:42:50 05:21
81 Samantha Rawlyk Calgary F16-19 21 0:42:54 05:21
82 Shauna Rawlyk Kelowna F50-54 22 0:42:58 05:22
83 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M70-74 61 0:43:14 05:24
84 Jennifer Bird Kelowna F40-44 23 0:43:16 05:24
85 Jennifer Scudds West Kelowna F45-49 24 0:43:23 05:25
86 Stephanie Murray Lake Country F40-44 25 0:43:27 05:25
87 Ken Woon Kelowna M20-24 62 4 0:43:31 05:26
88 Philip Humphries Nanaimo M65-69 63 7 0:43:31 05:26
89 Levi Erickson Kelowna M01-15 64 4 0:43:48 05:28
90 Brittany Kindzierski St. Albert F25-29 26 0:43:59 05:29
91 Anita Lyapina Kelowna F30-34 27 5 0:44:03 05:30
92 Hanwen Dong Kelowna M30-34 65 5 0:44:10 05:31
93 Reanne Mitchell Kelowna F16-19 28 0:44:34 05:34
94 Whitney Steber Kelowna F55-59 29 0:44:56 05:37
95 Emilio Martinez Rock Creek M50-54 66 7 0:45:09 05:38
96 Rory Bass Kelowna M50-54 67 8 0:45:17 05:39
97 Charles Swart Kelowna M16-19 68 0:45:33 05:41
98 Myra Mattila Vernon F55-59 30 4 0:45:42 05:42
99 Stefania Almeida Kelowna F40-44 31 4 0:45:43 05:42
100 Nick Firlotte Kamloops M40-44 69 7 0:45:53 05:44
101 Montana Zaporzan Kelowna F25-29 32 0:45:57 05:44
102 Astrid Varga Kelowna F65-69 33 0:46:12 05:46
103 Barbara Mandau Peachland F65-69 34 0:46:15 05:46
104 Lejla Kusturica Kelowna F45-49 35 0:46:22 05:47
105 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M75-79 70 0:46:54 05:51
106 Sherry Sim Kamloops F55-59 36 5 0:47:01 05:52
107 Dennis Boon West Kelowna M70-74 71 4 0:47:23 05:55
108 Laurie Charbonneau Kelowna F60-64 37 0:47:36 05:57
109 Sandra Wike Kelowna F65-69 38 0:48:09 06:01
110 Sheena Storness-Bliss Kelowna F40-44 39 5 0:48:13 06:01
111 Laura Heggenstaller Armstrong F50-54 40 4 0:48:18 06:02
112 Colleen Kryczka Kelowna F35-39 41 8 0:48:26 06:03
113 Becky Williams Winfield F60-64 42 0:48:36 06:04
114 Matt Litzenberger Kelowna M35-39 72 9 0:48:58 06:07
115 Sandra Hachey Osoyoos F45-49 43 4 0:49:00 06:07
116 Yinjun Zhao Kelowna F25-29 44 0:49:08 06:08
117 Diana Eacrett West Kelowna F60-64 45 4 0:49:17 06:09
118 Roxene Harris Kelowna F50-54 46 5 0:49:24 06:10
119 Kristienne Krnasty Vernon F30-34 47 6 0:49:35 06:11
120 Kara Hoffman Vernon F45-49 48 5 0:49:35 06:11
121 Chika Kojima Kelowna F25-29 49 4 0:49:42 06:12
122 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M65-69 73 8 0:49:46 06:13
123 Reena Kersey Kelowna F20-24 50 0:49:47 06:13
124 Sonia Meikle West Kelowna F40-44 51 6 0:49:49 06:13
125 Nicholas Swart Kelowna M50-54 74 9 0:50:02 06:15
126 Maureen Mcewan Tappen F50-54 52 6 0:50:05 06:15
127 Nikki Williams Kelowna F40-44 53 7 0:50:26 06:18
128 Wes Tonn Kelowna M45-49 75 10 0:50:29 06:18
129 Stormee Hickey Kelowna F30-34 54 7 0:50:36 06:19
130 Carolyn Langrish Kelowna F75-79 55 0:51:05 06:23
131 Brady Sawatsky Kelowna M25-29 76 7 0:51:55 06:29
132 Janet Litzenberger Kelowna F35-39 56 9 0:52:00 06:30
133 Christina Kuhn Kelowna F30-34 57 8 0:52:47 06:35
134 Michelle Mead Kelowna F40-44 58 8 0:53:30 06:41
135 Tasha Wilson West Kelowna F20-24 59 0:53:52 06:44
136 Michelle Black Lake Country F40-44 60 9 0:54:06 06:45
137 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M70-74 77 5 0:54:29 06:48
138 Sarah Britton Kelowna F35-39 61 10 0:54:30 06:48
139 Julia Lin Kelowna F25-29 62 5 0:54:42 06:50
140 Lynda Dreaper Kelowna F40-44 63 10 0:54:57 06:52
141 Mike Whitaker Kelowna M75-79 78 0:55:22 06:55
142 Erin Jones West Kelowna F35-39 64 11 0:56:07 07:00
143 Ingrid Stovicek Kelowna F45-49 65 6 0:56:11 07:01
144 Jessica Amaral Kelowna F16-19 66 0:56:19 07:02
145 Garry Bell Kelowna M75-79 79 0:57:56 07:14
146 Beryl Tremblay Kelowna F70-74 67 1:00:31 07:33
147 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F50-54 68 7 1:02:55 07:51
148 Mike Moe Kelowna M30-34 80 6 1:03:26 07:55
149 Melissa Peet Vernon F40-44 69 11 1:03:29 07:56
150 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F75-79 70 1:04:21 08:02
151 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M85-89 81 1:04:26 08:03
152 Robert Mayne Penticton M75-79 82 4 1:04:52 08:06
153 Jim Lawrence Kelowna M80-84 83 1:09:48 08:43
154 Jessi Mackenzie Westbank F50-54 71 8 1:10:05 08:45
155 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M55-59 84 5 1:10:06 08:45
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Drew Keam Kamloops F01-15 00:35:02 00:28:34
2 Brittany Webster Peachland F30-34 00:30:11 00:30:06
3 Lynda Proce Coldstream F60-64 00:39:48 00:31:09
4 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F55-59 00:38:45 00:32:19
5 Rosalie Swart Kelowna F50-54 00:38:55 00:33:53
6 Amanda Kosmerly Kelowna F45-49 00:37:28 00:34:00
7 Carolyn Langrish Kelowna F75-79 00:51:05 00:34:02
8 Astrid Varga Kelowna F65-69 00:46:12 00:34:28
9 Marianne Butcher Kamloops F50-54 00:39:43 00:34:35
10 Barbara Mandau Peachland F65-69 00:46:15 00:35:11
11 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F55-59 00:42:50 00:36:21
12 Danielle Shand Kelowna F30-34 00:36:27 00:36:27
13 Rossi Wiltse Coldstream F35-39 00:37:38 00:36:37
14 Shauna Rawlyk Kelowna F50-54 00:42:58 00:37:25
15 Whitney Steber Kelowna F55-59 00:44:56 00:37:29
16 Louisa Sheehan Vernon F35-39 00:38:30 00:37:41
16 Sandra Wike Kelowna F65-69 00:48:09 00:37:41
18 Laurie Charbonneau Kelowna F60-64 00:47:36 00:37:57
19 Myra Mattila Vernon F55-59 00:45:42 00:38:07
20 Timaree Wallace Vernon F35-39 00:38:48 00:38:13
21 Sherry Sim Kamloops F55-59 00:47:01 00:38:32
22 Becky Williams Winfield F60-64 00:48:36 00:38:45
23 Nicole Lawrence Peachland F40-44 00:41:21 00:39:03
24 Jennifer Scudds West Kelowna F45-49 00:43:23 00:39:22
25 Kalie Smith Kelowna F20-24 00:39:27 00:39:27
26 Diana Eacrett West Kelowna F60-64 00:49:17 00:40:01
27 Charlene Nixon Kelowna F35-39 00:40:39 00:40:02
28 Rebecca Fehr Tappen F30-34 00:40:15 00:40:09
29 Jennifer Bird Kelowna F40-44 00:43:16 00:40:51
30 Stephanie Murray Lake Country F40-44 00:43:27 00:41:01
31 Lori Burchett Kelowna F35-39 00:42:14 00:41:20
32 Larissa Leach Kelowna F35-39 00:42:18 00:41:24
33 Julie Provost Kelowna F35-39 00:42:19 00:41:25
34 Laura Heggenstaller Armstrong F50-54 00:48:18 00:42:04
35 Lejla Kusturica Kelowna F45-49 00:46:22 00:42:05
36 Michelle Ciolli Kelowna F30-34 00:42:18 00:42:11
37 Samantha Rawlyk Calgary F16-19 00:42:54 00:42:35
38 Roxene Harris Kelowna F50-54 00:49:24 00:43:01
39 Stefania Almeida Kelowna F40-44 00:45:43 00:43:10
40 Maureen Mcewan Tappen F50-54 00:50:05 00:43:15
41 Beryl Tremblay Kelowna F70-74 01:00:31 00:43:36
42 Anita Lyapina Kelowna F30-34 00:44:03 00:43:56
43 Brittany Kindzierski St. Albert F25-29 00:43:59 00:43:59
44 Reanne Mitchell Kelowna F16-19 00:44:34 00:44:14
45 Sandra Hachey Osoyoos F45-49 00:49:00 00:44:28
46 Kara Hoffman Vernon F45-49 00:49:35 00:45:00
47 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F75-79 01:04:21 00:45:08
48 Sheena Storness-Bliss Kelowna F40-44 00:48:13 00:45:32
49 Montana Zaporzan Kelowna F25-29 00:45:57 00:45:57
50 Sonia Meikle West Kelowna F40-44 00:49:49 00:47:02
51 Nikki Williams Kelowna F40-44 00:50:26 00:47:15
52 Colleen Kryczka Kelowna F35-39 00:48:26 00:47:24
53 Yinjun Zhao Kelowna F25-29 00:49:08 00:49:08
54 Kristienne Krnasty Vernon F30-34 00:49:35 00:49:27
55 Chika Kojima Kelowna F25-29 00:49:42 00:49:42
56 Reena Kersey Kelowna F20-24 00:49:47 00:49:47
57 Stormee Hickey Kelowna F30-34 00:50:36 00:50:28
58 Michelle Mead Kelowna F40-44 00:53:30 00:50:31
59 Janet Litzenberger Kelowna F35-39 00:52:00 00:50:53
60 Ingrid Stovicek Kelowna F45-49 00:56:11 00:50:59
61 Michelle Black Lake Country F40-44 00:54:06 00:51:05
62 Lynda Dreaper Kelowna F40-44 00:54:57 00:51:53
63 Christina Kuhn Kelowna F30-34 00:52:47 00:52:39
64 Sarah Britton Kelowna F35-39 00:54:30 00:53:20
65 Tasha Wilson West Kelowna F20-24 00:53:52 00:53:52
66 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F50-54 01:02:55 00:54:19
67 Julia Lin Kelowna F25-29 00:54:42 00:54:42
68 Erin Jones West Kelowna F35-39 00:56:07 00:54:55
69 Jessica Amaral Kelowna F16-19 00:56:19 00:55:54
70 Melissa Peet Vernon F40-44 01:03:29 00:59:56
71 Jessi Mackenzie Westbank F50-54 01:10:05 01:01:02
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 David Guss Kelowna M55-59 00:27:45 00:22:57
2 Rory Switzer Kelowna M55-59 00:29:34 00:24:40
3 Jeff Vogt Kelowna M40-44 00:27:20 00:25:48
4 Lenny Hachey Osoyoos M01-15 00:31:54 00:26:01
5 Jason Deleurme Kelowna M40-44 00:28:04 00:26:30
6 John Lopes Kelowna M65-69 00:34:57 00:26:35
7 Sergio Pio Penticton M50-54 00:31:05 00:26:37
7 Roly Muller Kelowna M65-69 00:34:40 00:26:37
9 Jonathan Behnke Vancouver M25-29 00:26:39 00:26:39
10 Roger Plamondon Vernon M55-59 00:32:06 00:26:46
11 Aaron Heidt Vernon M40-44 00:28:32 00:26:56
12 Vik Bains Kelowna M35-39 00:27:47 00:27:11
13 Nathan Achtem Kelowna M01-15 00:33:27 00:27:17
14 Jordan Van Besouw West Kelowna M35-39 00:27:57 00:27:21
15 Christopher West Kelowna M35-39 00:29:26 00:28:59
16 Tim Valerioti Kelowna M45-49 00:32:26 00:29:26
17 Michael Humphries Kelowna M70-74 00:40:53 00:29:27
18 Drew Kaiser Kelowna M50-54 00:34:03 00:29:39
19 Richard Sim Salmon Arm M65-69 00:39:03 00:29:42
20 Doug Lawrence Peachland M50-54 00:34:35 00:30:07
21 Daniel Bryant Kamloops M35-39 00:31:03 00:30:23
22 Benjamin Achtem Kelowna M45-49 00:33:37 00:30:30
23 Zach Jackman Kelowna M25-29 00:30:41 00:30:41
24 Chad Miller Kelowna M40-44 00:32:07 00:30:48
25 Ryan Rawlyk Calgary M45-49 00:33:58 00:30:49
26 Teddy Boyko Kelowna M70-74 00:42:50 00:30:53
27 Joel Deleenheer Lake Country M45-49 00:34:07 00:30:58
28 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M70-74 00:43:14 00:31:09
29 Jordan Sim Kamloops M60-64 00:38:02 00:31:10
30 Tim Hachey Osoyoos M01-15 00:38:14 00:31:11
31 Al Gillespie Kelowna M65-69 00:40:37 00:31:12
32 Kirbey Lockhart Kelowna M55-59 00:37:12 00:31:18
33 Liam Mcgrath Vernon M20-24 00:31:33 00:31:33
34 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M75-79 00:46:54 00:31:51
35 Peter Jeffery Kelowna M65-69 00:42:07 00:32:02
36 Fraser Stewart Kamloops M65-69 00:42:26 00:32:17
37 Jordan Hettinga Kelowna M35-39 00:33:03 00:32:21
38 Igor Pichugin Kelowna M30-34 00:32:50 00:32:50
39 Philip Humphries Nanaimo M65-69 00:43:31 00:33:06
40 Connor Leach Kelowna M35-39 00:33:54 00:33:10
41 Colin Dyke Kamloops M50-54 00:37:34 00:33:16
42 Greg Richards Castlegar M60-64 00:42:17 00:33:43
42 Danny Kermode Vernon M50-54 00:38:43 00:33:43
44 Jacob Campol West Kelowna M16-19 00:33:59 00:33:44
45 David Tilley Kelowna M45-49 00:37:32 00:33:47
46 Robert Heimbach Kelowna M25-29 00:33:58 00:33:58
47 Dennis Boon West Kelowna M70-74 00:47:23 00:34:08
48 Curtis Wallace Vernon M35-39 00:34:33 00:34:11
49 Chris Deme Kelowna M45-49 00:37:46 00:34:16
50 Robert Ewanuk Kelowna M45-49 00:37:59 00:34:28
51 Connor Mitchell Kelowna M20-24 00:34:45 00:34:45
52 Rob Mitchell Kelowna M50-54 00:40:00 00:34:50
53 Brad Meikle West Kelowna M40-44 00:37:39 00:35:16
54 Robert Ferch Kelowna M45-49 00:39:09 00:35:32
55 Levi Erickson Kelowna M01-15 00:43:48 00:35:43
56 Simon Curran West Kelowna M45-49 00:39:36 00:35:56
57 Mike Whitaker Kelowna M75-79 00:55:22 00:36:13
58 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M85-89 01:04:26 00:36:19
59 Caleb Wilkins Kelowna M25-29 00:37:05 00:37:05
60 Bram Eekhout West Kelowna M40-44 00:39:25 00:37:13
61 Joey Hidber Kelowna M30-34 00:37:21 00:37:15
62 Kevin Truesdell Lake Country M35-39 00:39:39 00:38:19
63 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M65-69 00:49:46 00:38:57
64 Jesse Mackay Kelowna M30-34 00:39:17 00:39:11
65 Sawyer Pay Kelowna M20-24 00:39:16 00:39:16
65 Logan Pay Kelowna M25-29 00:39:16 00:39:16
67 Garry Bell Kelowna M75-79 00:57:56 00:39:20
68 Rory Bass Kelowna M50-54 00:45:17 00:39:26
69 Jinhan Li Kelowna M25-29 00:39:45 00:39:45
70 Emilio Martinez Rock Creek M50-54 00:45:09 00:39:59
71 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M70-74 00:54:29 00:40:39
72 Matt Logan West Kelowna M30-34 00:40:50 00:40:44
73 Jim Lawrence Kelowna M80-84 01:09:48 00:41:35
74 Robert Mayne Penticton M75-79 01:04:52 00:43:15
75 Nick Firlotte Kamloops M40-44 00:45:53 00:43:19
76 Ken Woon Kelowna M20-24 00:43:31 00:43:31
77 Nicholas Swart Kelowna M50-54 00:50:02 00:43:34
78 Hanwen Dong Kelowna M30-34 00:44:10 00:44:03
79 Charles Swart Kelowna M16-19 00:45:33 00:45:10
80 Wes Tonn Kelowna M45-49 00:50:29 00:45:49
81 Matt Litzenberger Kelowna M35-39 00:48:58 00:47:55
82 Brady Sawatsky Kelowna M25-29 00:51:55 00:51:55
83 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M55-59 01:10:06 00:59:30
84 Mike Moe Kelowna M30-34 01:03:26 01:03:16
Missing or Incorrect Results