Oliver 10K

Back to 2019 Road Races

2019 Road Race #3

2019-04-07, Oliver, 10.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Jeff Symonds Penticton M30-34 0:32:44 03:16
2 Keagan Ingram Summerland M16-19 0:34:09 03:24
3 Matthew Rigden Oliver M25-29 0:34:59 03:29
4 David Guss Kelowna M55-59 4 0:35:34 03:33
5 Josh Heinrich Penticton M35-39 5 0:35:45 03:34
6 Simon Bleich Penticton M35-39 6 0:36:24 03:38
7 Jason Deleurme Kelowna M40-44 7 0:36:25 03:38
8 Hector Carlos Penticton M45-49 8 0:37:02 03:42
9 Zach Jackman Kelowna M25-29 9 0:38:27 03:50
10 Leon Farthing-Nichol Penticton M30-34 10 0:38:38 03:51
11 Sergio Pio Penticton M50-54 11 0:38:47 03:52
12 Christine Conibear Penticton F40-44 0:38:54 03:53
13 Teegan Dorsey Kelowna F25-29 0:39:00 03:54
14 Igor Pichugin Kelowna M30-34 12 0:39:01 03:54
15 Nick Dorsey Kelowna M30-34 13 4 0:39:24 03:56
16 Joe Peters Summerland M35-39 14 0:39:39 03:57
17 Timothy Mundall Salmon Arm M35-39 15 4 0:40:07 04:00
18 Hunter Kangas Penticton M30-34 16 5 0:40:10 04:01
19 Jennifer Annett Penticton F30-34 0:40:25 04:02
20 Lenny Hachey Osoyoos M01-15 17 0:40:35 04:03
21 Tony Buckingham Penticton M40-44 18 0:40:47 04:04
22 Guillermo Masse Kelowna M30-34 19 6 0:41:52 04:11
23 Adrianne Dargie Penticton F25-29 4 0:42:02 04:12
24 John David Jasper Penticton M30-34 20 7 0:42:11 04:13
25 Jesse Bryden Kelowna M25-29 21 0:42:33 04:15
26 Jon Speiker Oroville M45-49 22 0:42:39 04:15
27 Roly Muller Kelowna M65-69 23 0:42:59 04:17
28 Michael Kascak Penticton M55-59 24 0:43:13 04:19
29 Michael Pedersen Kelowna M30-34 25 8 0:43:27 04:20
30 Doug Lawrence Peachland M50-54 26 0:43:30 04:21
31 Patrick Belbin Penticton M45-49 27 0:43:50 04:23
32 Adrian Warshawsky Penticton M30-34 28 9 0:43:51 04:23
33 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F60-64 5 0:45:07 04:30
34 Jared Breneman Kaleden M40-44 29 0:45:22 04:32
35 Adam James Penticton M45-49 30 4 0:45:26 04:32
36 Jeff Wojcik Penticton M40-44 31 4 0:45:27 04:32
37 Tayla Ingram Summerland F01-15 6 0:45:33 04:33
38 Peter Byrnes Vernon M50-54 32 0:45:43 04:34
39 David Michael Penticton M40-44 33 5 0:45:53 04:35
40 Curtis Wallace Vernon M35-39 34 5 0:46:11 04:37
41 Megan Banman Vernon F35-39 7 0:46:16 04:37
42 Ted Thompson Okanagan Falls M55-59 35 0:46:26 04:38
43 Danielle Shand Kelowna F30-34 8 0:46:28 04:38
44 Martin Zenuik Okanagan Falls M45-49 36 5 0:46:32 04:39
45 Krystyna Dunham Penticton F35-39 9 0:46:37 04:39
46 Jamie Komadina West Kelowna F30-34 10 0:46:46 04:40
47 Jody Evans Oroville F45-49 11 0:46:51 04:41
48 Laurelee Nelson Kelowna F65-69 12 0:46:52 04:41
49 Tracey Michael Penticton F40-44 13 0:46:56 04:41
50 Alison Conway Kelowna F50-54 14 0:47:13 04:43
51 Jordan Sim Kamloops M60-64 37 0:47:23 04:44
52 Brad Meikle West Kelowna M40-44 38 6 0:47:47 04:46
53 Robert Ewanuk Kelowna M45-49 39 6 0:47:49 04:46
54 Lindsay Toepfer Osoyoos M35-39 40 6 0:47:58 04:47
55 Gerry Naito Vernon M60-64 41 0:48:02 04:48
56 Natasza Zurek Penticton F40-44 15 0:48:03 04:48
57 Colin Dyke Kamloops M50-54 42 4 0:48:07 04:48
58 Graham Lyle Summerland M35-39 43 7 0:48:12 04:49
59 Brittany Morris Osoyoos F25-29 16 0:48:13 04:49
60 Rosalie Swart Kelowna F50-54 17 0:48:16 04:49
61 Kevin Truesdell Lake Country M35-39 44 8 0:48:20 04:50
62 Marianne Butcher Kamloops F50-54 18 0:48:25 04:50
63 David Tilley Kelowna M45-49 45 7 0:48:44 04:52
64 Heidi Ingram Summerland F45-49 19 0:48:47 04:52
65 Charlene Nixon Kelowna F35-39 20 0:49:30 04:57
66 Lynda Proce Coldstream F60-64 21 0:49:46 04:58
67 Adam Farr Penticton M30-34 46 10 0:50:27 05:02
68 Myranda Sabourin Penticton F40-44 22 4 0:50:48 05:04
69 Rhonda Laturnus Kelowna F55-59 23 0:51:07 05:06
70 Gloria Woolner Penticton F55-59 24 0:51:11 05:07
71 Karis Shearer Kelowna F35-39 25 4 0:51:19 05:07
72 Ashley Bryden Kelowna F30-34 26 4 0:51:20 05:08
73 Bram Eekhout West Kelowna M40-44 47 7 0:51:31 05:09
74 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M70-74 48 0:51:38 05:09
75 Peter Benson Naramata M75-79 49 0:51:44 05:10
76 Montgomery Friesen Penticton M40-44 50 8 0:51:56 05:11
77 Heather Brownlee Tonasket F30-34 27 5 0:52:20 05:14
78 Pamela Pavan Grand Forks F40-44 28 5 0:52:22 05:14
79 Carman-Anne Schulz Kamloops F60-64 29 0:52:32 05:15
80 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F55-59 30 0:52:36 05:15
81 Veronique Bolduc Oliver F35-39 31 5 0:52:37 05:15
82 Carsten Reinsch Kelowna M40-44 51 9 0:52:41 05:16
83 Diane Leonard Kelowna F70-74 32 0:52:42 05:16
84 Marie Cormack Summerland F60-64 33 4 0:52:49 05:16
85 Steffi Fuchs Oroville F50-54 34 4 0:53:01 05:18
86 Chris Greenway Kelowna M65-69 52 0:53:06 05:18
87 Brian Takoff Kelowna M55-59 53 4 0:53:15 05:19
88 John Wessel Oliver M70-74 54 0:53:34 05:21
89 Jill Stevenson Kelowna F65-69 35 0:53:36 05:21
90 Chantal Hudon Osoyoos F30-34 36 6 0:53:56 05:23
91 Carrey Martin Penticton F50-54 37 5 0:54:01 05:24
92 Suki Belbin Penticton F35-39 38 6 0:54:04 05:24
93 Jason Annett Penticton M35-39 55 9 0:54:09 05:24
94 Leevi Kontkanen Penticton M01-15 56 0:54:20 05:26
95 Derek Kontkanen Penticton M40-44 57 10 0:54:21 05:26
96 Leandro Nosal Penticton M35-39 58 10 0:54:33 05:27
97 Henry Proce Coldstream M65-69 59 0:54:35 05:27
98 Angela Ivany Kelowna F35-39 39 7 0:54:42 05:28
99 Whitney Steber Kelowna F55-59 40 4 0:54:52 05:29
100 Myra Mattila Vernon F55-59 41 5 0:54:59 05:29
101 Leslie Park Peachland F55-59 42 6 0:55:03 05:30
102 Rory Bass Kelowna M50-54 60 5 0:55:14 05:31
103 Marija Kozic Penticton F60-64 43 5 0:55:22 05:32
104 Sarah Gilchrist Osoyoos F35-39 44 8 0:55:36 05:33
105 Larry Green Summerland M60-64 61 0:55:38 05:33
106 Ruby Ferguson Oliver F65-69 45 0:56:09 05:36
107 Lisa Spalding Penticton F55-59 46 7 0:56:25 05:38
108 Justine Labonte Kelowna F01-15 47 0:56:54 05:41
109 Lee Ann Labonte Kelowna F35-39 48 9 0:57:00 05:42
110 Matthew Turmaine Kelowna M35-39 62 11 0:57:04 05:42
111 Hayden Porcellato Penticton F01-15 49 0:57:05 05:42
112 Anita Lyapina Kelowna F30-34 50 7 0:57:09 05:42
113 Gurtej Sidhu Oliver M60-64 63 4 0:57:14 05:43
114 Erin Woodward West Kelowna F30-34 51 8 0:57:19 05:43
115 Carol Sheridan Oliver F45-49 52 0:57:29 05:44
116 Mike Boven Summerland M50-54 64 6 0:57:30 05:45
117 Shannon Willock Summerland F25-29 53 4 0:57:32 05:45
118 Colleen Kryczka Kelowna F35-39 54 10 0:57:40 05:46
119 Sonia Meikle West Kelowna F40-44 55 6 0:58:26 05:50
120 Petra Frost Penticton F45-49 56 4 0:58:53 05:53
121 Spencer Frost Penticton M50-54 65 7 0:58:54 05:53
122 Mel Hunt Kelowna M70-74 66 0:59:09 05:54
123 Sandra Wike Kelowna F65-69 57 4 0:59:09 05:54
124 Violet Porcellato Penticton F01-15 58 4 0:59:19 05:55
125 Dennis Boon West Kelowna M70-74 67 4 0:59:25 05:56
126 Sarah Carson Kelowna F35-39 59 11 0:59:25 05:56
127 Morgan Jones Kelowna M35-39 68 12 0:59:34 05:57
128 Paul Doyle Oliver M70-74 69 5 0:59:44 05:58
129 Lori Michaud Penticton F35-39 60 12 0:59:46 05:58
130 Andrea Gardner Kelowna F45-49 61 5 0:59:47 05:58
131 Sherry Sim Kamloops F55-59 62 8 0:59:50 05:59
132 Grant Stone Summerland M60-64 70 5 1:00:05 06:00
133 Lianna Lam Penticton F25-29 63 5 1:00:07 06:00
134 Nick Firlotte Kamloops M40-44 71 11 1:00:11 06:01
135 Michele Mason Delta F60-64 64 6 1:00:16 06:01
136 Alana Parker Summerland F25-29 65 6 1:00:18 06:01
137 Julie Forster Oliver F35-39 66 13 1:00:38 06:03
138 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M65-69 72 4 1:00:46 06:04
139 Jodi Roberts Kamloops F40-44 67 7 1:00:47 06:04
140 Jared Roberts Kamloops M01-15 73 1:00:50 06:05
141 Keith Macintyre Penticton M40-44 74 12 1:00:56 06:05
142 Wes Tonn Kelowna M45-49 75 8 1:00:58 06:05
143 Melissa Bishop Kelowna F45-49 68 6 1:01:53 06:11
144 Chris Hadwin Oliver M35-39 76 13 1:02:01 06:12
145 Ernie Drvaric West Kelowna M70-74 77 6 1:02:28 06:14
146 Rhonda Hogan Kelowna F45-49 69 7 1:02:34 06:15
147 Alastair Davidson Naramata M60-64 78 6 1:02:40 06:16
148 David Difrancesco Osoyoos M65-69 79 5 1:02:46 06:16
149 Becky Campbell Osoyoos F30-34 70 9 1:02:47 06:16
150 Anne-Marie Hague Coldstream F45-49 71 8 1:02:56 06:17
151 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M85-89 80 1:03:01 06:18
152 Diana Eacrett West Kelowna F60-64 72 7 1:03:13 06:19
153 Katie Hadwin Oliver F35-39 73 14 1:04:21 06:26
154 Al Mccaig Penticton M65-69 81 6 1:04:27 06:26
155 Joan Cooke Vernon F40-44 74 8 1:04:35 06:27
156 Shannon Borg Vernon F40-44 75 9 1:04:37 06:27
157 Tanya Kernachan Armstrong F50-54 76 6 1:05:05 06:30
158 Gail Sheasby Coldstream F60-64 77 8 1:05:06 06:30
159 Roger Turner Kamloops M45-49 82 9 1:05:07 06:30
160 Sarah Glazebrook Osoyoos F30-34 78 10 1:05:18 06:31
161 Jody Cvitko Osoyoos F50-54 79 7 1:05:35 06:33
162 Lynda Dreaper Kelowna F40-44 80 10 1:05:52 06:35
163 Maryse Rajotte Penticton F55-59 81 9 1:06:53 06:41
164 Glenn Pociluyko Penticton M55-59 83 5 1:06:54 06:41
165 Ryan Encina Oliver M20-24 84 1:07:01 06:42
166 Jennifer Linder Oliver F40-44 82 11 1:07:39 06:45
167 Amy Encina Oliver F40-44 83 12 1:07:52 06:47
168 Beryl Amaron Kelowna F65-69 84 5 1:08:00 06:48
169 Gale Kleckner Oliver F60-64 85 9 1:08:04 06:48
170 Mike Whitaker Kelowna M75-79 85 1:08:07 06:48
171 Suzanne Moccia Penticton F35-39 86 15 1:08:31 06:51
172 Myriam Julian Mendoza F55-59 87 10 1:08:32 06:51
173 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M70-74 86 7 1:09:06 06:54
174 Karen Keist Oliver F60-64 88 10 1:09:07 06:54
175 Gordon Mckenzie Kelowna M50-54 87 8 1:09:13 06:55
176 Erin Johnson Oroville F50-54 89 8 1:09:21 06:56
177 Donald Lawlor Oliver M65-69 88 7 1:09:32 06:57
178 Cinder Kenner Oroville F50-54 90 9 1:09:38 06:57
179 Linda Conrad Vernon F65-69 91 6 1:09:39 06:57
180 Melanie Raby Lake Country F35-39 92 16 1:09:47 06:58
181 Tom Reed Penticton M75-79 89 1:11:11 07:07
182 Doug Hutcheon Penticton M75-79 90 4 1:11:24 07:08
183 Edwin Dukes Oliver M70-74 91 8 1:11:33 07:09
184 Garry Bell Kelowna M75-79 92 5 1:12:21 07:14
185 Kat Michaels Kelowna F30-34 93 11 1:15:03 07:30
186 Mary-Ellen Hesselgrave Oliver F50-54 94 10 1:16:36 07:39
187 Christina Rigden Oliver F55-59 95 11 1:19:35 07:57
188 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F50-54 96 11 1:19:38 07:57
189 Melissa Peet Vernon F40-44 97 13 1:19:41 07:58
190 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F75-79 98 1:20:12 08:01
191 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M85-89 93 1:20:14 08:01
192 Kristie Steeves Okanagan Falls F40-44 99 14 1:22:23 08:14
193 Megan Lepp West Kelowna F30-34 100 12 1:23:43 08:22
194 Jenn Evans Penticton F45-49 101 9 1:25:14 08:31
195 Matt Evans Penticton M45-49 94 10 1:25:17 08:31
196 Roland Laplante Penticton M70-74 95 9 1:26:58 08:41
197 Amy Tucker Kamloops F50-54 102 12 1:33:08 09:18
Missing or Incorrect Results