Reino Run 9K

Back to 2019 XC Races

2019 XC Race #3

2019-10-06, Salmon Arm, 8.5 km, 112 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Dustin Quigley Kelowna M30-34 0:35:23 04:09
2 Ian Mckechnie Armstrong M35-39 0:35:44 04:12
3 Zach Jackman Kelowna M25-29 0:36:35 04:18
4 Adam Zelenka Kelowna M30-34 4 0:37:42 04:26
5 Benjamin Achtem Kelowna M45-49 5 0:37:52 04:27
6 Phil Hiom Kamloops M45-49 6 0:38:40 04:32
7 Nathan Achtem Kelowna M01-15 7 0:38:43 04:33
8 Brad Calkins Salmon Arm M45-49 8 0:38:46 04:33
9 Lucas Hansen Salmon Arm M01-15 9 0:39:11 04:36
10 J-P Viljoen Vernon M45-49 10 4 0:39:17 04:37
11 Glenn Bond Vernon M45-49 11 5 0:39:33 04:39
12 Wannes Luppens Vernon M40-44 12 0:39:37 04:39
13 Konrad Van Varseveld Salmon Arm M16-19 13 0:39:37 04:39
14 Aaron Stark Kelowna M25-29 14 0:39:58 04:42
15 Michael Berrisford Summerland M50-54 15 0:40:10 04:43
16 Michael Stoll Vernon M45-49 16 6 0:40:56 04:48
17 Ana Dennier Kelowna F45-49 0:41:38 04:53
18 Roly Muller Kelowna M65-69 17 0:41:46 04:54
19 Antoine Bertrand Kelowna M50-54 18 0:42:05 04:57
20 Rob Kurta Salmon Arm M50-54 19 0:42:06 04:57
21 Tracy Moore Vernon F50-54 0:42:20 04:58
22 Julianne Moore Salmon Arm F01-15 0:43:13 05:05
23 Phil Wallensteen Salmon Arm M65-69 20 0:43:43 05:08
24 Jonathan Bell Coldstream M45-49 21 7 0:44:04 05:11
25 Alex Seal Salmon Arm M55-59 22 0:44:08 05:11
26 Douglas Geller Vernon M55-59 23 0:44:12 05:12
27 Jonathan Sawatzky Vernon M35-39 24 0:44:19 05:12
28 Hazel Brooks Enderby F01-15 4 0:44:28 05:13
29 Jeromy Ayotte Salmon Arm M50-54 25 4 0:44:30 05:14
30 Danielle Shand Kelowna F30-34 5 0:44:41 05:15
31 Heather Harker Salmon Arm F30-34 6 0:44:48 05:16
32 Jim Novotny Salmon Arm M55-59 26 0:44:48 05:16
33 Colin Dyke Kamloops M50-54 27 5 0:45:11 05:18
34 Calvin Hepburn Salmon Arm M16-19 28 0:45:37 05:22
35 Stephen Moore Salmon Arm M16-19 29 0:45:38 05:22
36 Richard Sim Salmon Arm M65-69 30 0:45:39 05:22
37 Gerry Naito Vernon M60-64 31 0:45:44 05:22
38 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F60-64 7 0:46:03 05:25
39 Dave Dennier Kelowna M50-54 32 6 0:46:23 05:27
40 Scott Tregilges Burnaby M40-44 33 0:46:38 05:29
41 Tricia Martin Salmon Arm F55-59 8 0:46:59 05:31
42 Amelie Ewanyshyn Salmon Arm F01-15 9 0:47:32 05:35
43 Harlan Anderson Salmon Arm M35-39 34 0:47:37 05:36
44 Robert Hart Salmon Arm M45-49 35 8 0:47:42 05:36
45 Charlene Nixon Kelowna F35-39 10 0:47:56 05:38
46 Anton Kew Summerland M50-54 36 7 0:48:57 05:45
47 Kevin Truesdell Lake Country M35-39 37 4 0:49:09 05:46
48 Alan Ewanyshyn Salmon Arm M45-49 38 9 0:49:17 05:47
49 Zev Tiefenbach Enderby M40-44 39 0:49:30 05:49
50 Marianne Butcher Kamloops F50-54 11 0:49:36 05:50
51 Duncan Moore Salmon Arm M55-59 40 4 0:49:38 05:50
52 Mark Wehner Armstrong M40-44 41 4 0:49:58 05:52
53 Gerry Breneman Vernon M70-74 42 0:50:15 05:54
54 Ingrid Van Varseveld Salmon Arm F45-49 12 0:50:37 05:57
55 Nick Firlotte Kamloops M40-44 43 5 0:51:03 06:00
56 Ken Riegel Vernon M70-74 44 0:51:05 06:00
57 Krista Schmidt Salmon Arm F45-49 13 0:51:06 06:00
58 Julie Parenteau Salmon Arm F40-44 14 0:51:06 06:00
59 Rob Ewanuk Kelowna M45-49 45 10 0:51:10 06:01
60 Rory Bass Kelowna M50-54 46 8 0:51:17 06:02
61 Teddy Boyko Kelowna M70-74 47 0:52:14 06:08
62 Daphne Brown Salmon Arm F50-54 15 0:52:24 06:09
63 Candice Riemersma Armstrong F40-44 16 0:52:37 06:11
64 Caitlin Schlaak Armstrong F30-34 17 0:52:37 06:11
65 Terra Finlayson Vernon F40-44 18 0:52:41 06:11
66 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F55-59 19 0:52:44 06:12
67 Anna Van De Vosse Vernon F40-44 20 4 0:52:49 06:12
68 Don Cundiff Blind Bay M40-44 48 6 0:54:15 06:22
69 Kaeden Cundiff Blind Bay M01-15 49 0:54:17 06:23
70 Samantha Vukadinovic Enderby F01-15 21 4 0:54:46 06:26
71 Sophia Van Varseveld Salmon Arm F16-19 22 0:54:48 06:26
72 Cara Archer Salmon Arm F01-15 23 5 0:55:13 06:29
73 Emma Archer Salmon Arm F01-15 24 6 0:55:15 06:30
74 Sally Leachman Salmon Arm F55-59 25 0:55:46 06:33
75 Rebecca Cochrane Kelowna F25-29 26 0:55:53 06:34
76 Matt Cochrane Kelowna M25-29 50 0:55:54 06:34
77 Hilary Vukadinovic Enderby F01-15 27 7 0:55:56 06:34
78 Holland Mctavish Salmon Arm F01-15 28 7 0:55:56 06:34
79 Niki Niehaus Salmon Arm F25-29 29 0:56:05 06:35
80 Dawn Lefebvre Salmon Arm F35-39 30 0:56:56 06:41
81 Sonia Meikle West Kelowna F40-44 31 5 0:57:26 06:45
82 Talia Brown Salmon Arm F01-15 32 9 0:57:34 06:46
83 Teslyn Bates Salmon Arm F01-15 33 9 0:57:34 06:46
84 Isabelle Wilkie Salmon F01-15 34 11 0:57:35 06:46
85 Jacob Hepburn Salmon Arm M01-15 51 4 0:57:36 06:46
86 Frankie Ayotte Salmon Arm M01-15 52 4 0:57:36 06:46
87 Ash Brooks Enderby M01-15 53 6 0:57:37 06:46
88 Samuel Calkins Salmon Arm M01-15 54 7 0:57:38 06:46
89 Jan Furuya-Erwin Vernon F60-64 35 0:58:53 06:55
90 Mark Bruaski Lake Forest M55-59 55 5 0:58:54 06:55
91 Matthew Turmaine Kelowna M35-39 56 5 0:59:19 06:58
92 Melissa Bishop Kelowna F45-49 36 4 0:59:34 07:00
93 Caroline Goode Blind Bay F45-49 37 5 1:00:36 07:07
94 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M65-69 57 4 1:00:43 07:08
95 Wendy Goldman Salmon Arm F50-54 38 4 1:01:00 07:10
96 Onna Stoll Vernon F50-54 39 5 1:01:04 07:11
97 Peter Francis Vernon M60-64 58 1:01:10 07:11
98 Amanda Tregilges Vernon F40-44 40 6 1:01:18 07:12
99 Melissa Berrisford Summerland F50-54 41 6 1:01:19 07:12
100 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M55-59 59 6 1:03:37 07:29
101 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F60-64 42 1:04:31 07:35
102 Barbara Little Revelstoke F70-74 43 1:05:25 07:41
103 Graham Archer Salmon Arm M45-49 60 11 1:06:13 07:47
104 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M70-74 61 4 1:08:22 08:02
105 Nikki Williams Kelowna F40-44 44 7 1:09:18 08:09
106 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F50-54 45 7 1:16:38 09:00
107 Sue Dulley Revelstoke F75-79 46 1:17:33 09:07
108 Melissa Peet Vernon F40-44 47 8 1:17:54 09:09
109 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M85-89 62 1:18:02 09:10
110 Jenn Evans Penticton F45-49 48 6 1:22:24 09:41
111 Matt Evans Penticton M45-49 63 12 1:22:26 09:41
112 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F70-74 49 1:24:08 09:53
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Julianne Moore Salmon Arm F01-15 00:43:13 00:35:15
2 Hazel Brooks Enderby F01-15 00:44:28 00:36:16
3 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F60-64 00:46:03 00:36:43
4 Tracy Moore Vernon F50-54 00:42:20 00:36:52
5 Ana Dennier Kelowna F45-49 00:41:38 00:37:47
6 Amelie Ewanyshyn Salmon Arm F01-15 00:47:32 00:38:46
7 Tricia Martin Salmon Arm F55-59 00:46:59 00:39:11
8 Marianne Butcher Kamloops F50-54 00:49:36 00:43:12
9 Samantha Vukadinovic Enderby F01-15 00:54:46 00:44:40
9 Danielle Shand Kelowna F30-34 00:44:41 00:44:40
11 Heather Harker Salmon Arm F30-34 00:44:48 00:44:41
12 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F55-59 00:52:44 00:44:46
13 Cara Archer Salmon Arm F01-15 00:55:13 00:45:02
14 Emma Archer Salmon Arm F01-15 00:55:15 00:45:04
15 Holland Mctavish Salmon Arm F01-15 00:55:56 00:45:37
15 Hilary Vukadinovic Enderby F01-15 00:55:56 00:45:37
17 Daphne Brown Salmon Arm F50-54 00:52:24 00:45:38
18 Ingrid Van Varseveld Salmon Arm F45-49 00:50:37 00:45:56
19 Krista Schmidt Salmon Arm F45-49 00:51:06 00:46:23
20 Sally Leachman Salmon Arm F55-59 00:55:46 00:46:31
20 Jan Furuya-Erwin Vernon F60-64 00:58:53 00:46:31
22 Teslyn Bates Salmon Arm F01-15 00:57:34 00:46:57
22 Talia Brown Salmon Arm F01-15 00:57:34 00:46:57
24 Isabelle Wilkie Salmon F01-15 00:57:35 00:46:58
25 Barbara Little Revelstoke F70-74 01:05:25 00:47:08
26 Charlene Nixon Kelowna F35-39 00:47:56 00:47:12
27 Julie Parenteau Salmon Arm F40-44 00:51:06 00:48:15
28 Candice Riemersma Armstrong F40-44 00:52:37 00:49:41
29 Anna Van De Vosse Vernon F40-44 00:52:49 00:49:52
30 Terra Finlayson Vernon F40-44 00:52:41 00:50:31
31 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F60-64 01:04:31 00:50:58
32 Sue Dulley Revelstoke F75-79 01:17:33 00:51:40
33 Caitlin Schlaak Armstrong F30-34 00:52:37 00:52:29
34 Onna Stoll Vernon F50-54 01:01:04 00:52:44
35 Wendy Goldman Salmon Arm F50-54 01:01:00 00:53:07
36 Melissa Berrisford Summerland F50-54 01:01:19 00:53:24
37 Sonia Meikle West Kelowna F40-44 00:57:26 00:54:14
38 Sophia Van Varseveld Salmon Arm F16-19 00:54:48 00:54:24
39 Melissa Bishop Kelowna F45-49 00:59:34 00:54:30
40 Caroline Goode Blind Bay F45-49 01:00:36 00:55:00
41 Dawn Lefebvre Salmon Arm F35-39 00:56:56 00:55:01
42 Rebecca Cochrane Kelowna F25-29 00:55:53 00:55:53
43 Niki Niehaus Salmon Arm F25-29 00:56:05 00:56:05
44 Amanda Tregilges Vernon F40-44 01:01:18 00:58:47
45 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F70-74 01:24:08 00:59:52
46 Nikki Williams Kelowna F40-44 01:09:18 01:04:25
47 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F50-54 01:16:38 01:06:10
48 Melissa Peet Vernon F40-44 01:17:54 01:13:34
49 Jenn Evans Penticton F45-49 01:22:24 01:14:47
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Nathan Achtem Kelowna M01-15 00:38:43 00:31:35
2 Lucas Hansen Salmon Arm M01-15 00:39:11 00:31:57
3 Roly Muller Kelowna M65-69 00:41:46 00:32:05
4 Phil Wallensteen Salmon Arm M65-69 00:43:43 00:33:15
5 Benjamin Achtem Kelowna M45-49 00:37:52 00:34:22
6 Richard Sim Salmon Arm M65-69 00:45:39 00:34:44
7 Michael Berrisford Summerland M50-54 00:40:10 00:34:59
8 Phil Hiom Kamloops M45-49 00:38:40 00:35:06
9 Dustin Quigley Kelowna M30-34 00:35:23 00:35:08
10 Ian Mckechnie Armstrong M35-39 00:35:44 00:35:11
10 Brad Calkins Salmon Arm M45-49 00:38:46 00:35:11
12 J-P Viljoen Vernon M45-49 00:39:17 00:35:39
13 Glenn Bond Vernon M45-49 00:39:33 00:35:54
14 Gerry Breneman Vernon M70-74 00:50:15 00:36:12
15 Douglas Geller Vernon M55-59 00:44:12 00:36:13
16 Zach Jackman Kelowna M25-29 00:36:35 00:36:35
17 Antoine Bertrand Kelowna M50-54 00:42:05 00:36:39
18 Rob Kurta Salmon Arm M50-54 00:42:06 00:36:40
19 Gerry Naito Vernon M60-64 00:45:44 00:36:48
20 Michael Stoll Vernon M45-49 00:40:56 00:37:09
21 Wannes Luppens Vernon M40-44 00:39:37 00:37:25
22 Adam Zelenka Kelowna M30-34 00:37:42 00:37:26
23 Alex Seal Salmon Arm M55-59 00:44:08 00:37:28
24 Teddy Boyko Kelowna M70-74 00:52:14 00:37:40
25 Ken Riegel Vernon M70-74 00:51:05 00:37:43
26 Jim Novotny Salmon Arm M55-59 00:44:48 00:38:02
27 Jeromy Ayotte Salmon Arm M50-54 00:44:30 00:38:45
28 Konrad Van Varseveld Salmon Arm M16-19 00:39:37 00:39:19
29 Jonathan Bell Coldstream M45-49 00:44:04 00:39:21
30 Colin Dyke Kamloops M50-54 00:45:11 00:39:41
31 Aaron Stark Kelowna M25-29 00:39:58 00:39:58
32 Dave Dennier Kelowna M50-54 00:46:23 00:40:24
33 Duncan Moore Salmon Arm M55-59 00:49:38 00:41:24
34 Anton Kew Summerland M50-54 00:48:57 00:42:38
34 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M85-89 01:18:02 00:42:38
36 Jonathan Sawatzky Vernon M35-39 00:44:19 00:42:49
37 Robert Hart Salmon Arm M45-49 00:47:42 00:43:17
38 Scott Tregilges Burnaby M40-44 00:46:38 00:43:41
39 Kaeden Cundiff Blind Bay M01-15 00:54:17 00:44:16
40 Rory Bass Kelowna M50-54 00:51:17 00:44:17
41 Alan Ewanyshyn Salmon Arm M45-49 00:49:17 00:44:44
42 Calvin Hepburn Salmon Arm M16-19 00:45:37 00:45:17
43 Stephen Moore Salmon Arm M16-19 00:45:38 00:45:18
44 Robert Ewanuk Kelowna M45-49 00:51:10 00:46:26
45 Harlan Anderson Salmon Arm M35-39 00:47:37 00:46:36
46 Zev Tiefenbach Enderby M40-44 00:49:30 00:46:45
47 Frankie Ayotte Salmon Arm M01-15 00:57:36 00:46:59
47 Jacob Hepburn Salmon Arm M01-15 00:57:36 00:46:59
49 Samuel Calkins Salmon Arm M01-15 00:57:38 00:47:00
49 Ash Brooks Enderby M01-15 00:57:37 00:47:00
51 Mark Wehner Armstrong M40-44 00:49:58 00:47:11
52 Kevin Truesdell Lake Country M35-39 00:49:09 00:47:30
53 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M65-69 01:00:43 00:47:31
54 Nick Firlotte Kamloops M40-44 00:51:03 00:48:12
55 Mark Bruaski Lake Forest M55-59 00:58:54 00:49:08
56 Peter Francis Vernon M60-64 01:01:10 00:49:14
57 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M70-74 01:08:22 00:51:00
58 Don Cundiff Blind Bay M40-44 00:54:15 00:51:14
59 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M55-59 01:03:37 00:53:32
60 Matt Cochrane Kelowna M25-29 00:55:54 00:55:54
61 Matthew Turmaine Kelowna M35-39 00:59:19 00:57:44
62 Graham Archer Salmon Arm M45-49 01:06:13 01:00:06
63 Matt Evans Penticton M45-49 01:22:26 01:14:49
Missing or Incorrect Results