Spring Runoff 10K

Back to 2019 Road Races

2019 Road Race #2

2019-03-17, Kamloops, 10.0 km, 153 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Troy Morgan Kamloops M20-24 0:34:25 03:26
2 Ian Mckinley Kamloops M35-39 0:35:04 03:30
3 Conlan Sprickerhoff Williams Lake M20-24 0:35:35 03:33
4 David Guss Kelowna M55-59 4 0:36:26 03:38
5 Kaileen Mcculloch Kamloops F25-29 0:36:28 03:38
6 Liam Mcgrath Kamloops M20-24 5 0:36:59 03:41
7 Christy Lovig Kelowna F40-44 0:37:02 03:42
8 Rick Brewster Kamloops M55-59 6 0:37:37 03:45
9 Jocelyn Poirier-Hardy Prince George F25-29 0:38:32 03:51
10 Gord Humphrey Kamloops M40-44 7 0:38:36 03:51
11 Francois Raath Kamloops M40-44 8 0:38:51 03:53
12 Zach Jackman Kelowna M25-29 9 0:39:05 03:54
13 Mike Renshaw Kamloops M35-39 10 0:40:13 04:01
14 Sergio Pio Penticton M50-54 11 0:40:17 04:01
15 Eric Davis Kamloops M40-44 12 0:41:14 04:07
16 Jesse Lavigne Kamloops M35-39 13 0:41:21 04:08
17 Zoe Painter Kamloops F20-24 4 0:41:25 04:08
18 Carl Kennedy Kamloops M30-34 14 0:41:35 04:09
19 Sara Tommasini Kamloops F30-34 5 0:41:43 04:10
20 David Retzer Kamloops M35-39 15 4 0:41:46 04:10
21 Becky Abrahamse Kamloops F35-39 6 0:41:49 04:10
22 Tess Feather Kamloops F35-39 7 0:42:02 04:12
23 Jonas Tucker Kamloops M40-44 16 4 0:42:22 04:14
24 Cory Kamp Kamloops M30-34 17 0:42:28 04:14
25 Matthew Treger Kamloops M50-54 18 0:43:01 04:18
26 Mark Daws M40-44 19 5 0:43:08 04:18
27 Louise Chiasson Kamloops F25-29 8 0:43:19 04:19
28 Roly Muller Kelowna M65-69 20 0:43:46 04:22
29 Jill Emery F45-49 9 0:43:48 04:22
30 Richard Jewitt Kamloops M45-49 21 0:43:58 04:23
31 Mandy Sellars Kamloops F45-49 10 0:44:20 04:26
32 Elwood Delaney Kamloops M30-34 22 0:44:26 04:26
33 Nicholas Mcnaughton Goderith M20-24 23 4 0:44:33 04:27
34 Peter Byrnes Vernon M50-54 24 0:45:45 04:34
35 Brad Meikle West Kelowna M40-44 25 6 0:45:54 04:35
36 Danielle Shand Kelowna F30-34 11 0:46:10 04:37
37 Bruce Petch Kamloops M60-64 26 0:46:26 04:38
38 Sheridan Walker Kamloops M45-49 27 0:46:32 04:39
39 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F60-64 12 0:46:49 04:40
40 Jackie Waterhouse Kamloops F25-29 13 4 0:46:55 04:41
41 Sam Kinniburgh Kamloops F30-34 14 0:46:58 04:41
42 Megan Banman F35-39 15 0:46:58 04:41
43 Jeff Laplante Kamloops M55-59 28 0:47:05 04:42
44 Matthew Sunderland Kamloops M35-39 29 5 0:47:05 04:42
45 Julie Collins Kamloops F35-39 16 4 0:47:21 04:44
46 Gerry Naito Vernon M60-64 30 0:47:23 04:44
47 Chuck Abney Kelowna M60-64 31 0:47:26 04:44
48 Tom Trautman Kamloops M60-64 32 4 0:47:30 04:45
49 Clint Render Kamloops M55-59 33 4 0:47:37 04:45
50 Tanja Hasler Kamloops F40-44 17 0:47:40 04:46
51 Rebecca Fuller Kamloops F25-29 18 5 0:47:41 04:46
52 Marianne Butcher Kamloops F50-54 19 0:47:49 04:46
53 Jordan Sim Kamloops M60-64 34 5 0:47:56 04:47
54 Dan Hicks M50-54 35 4 0:48:01 04:48
55 Colin Dyke Kamloops M50-54 36 5 0:48:03 04:48
56 Shirley Fisher Kamloops F60-64 20 0:48:11 04:49
57 Amber Comeau Kamloops F25-29 21 6 0:48:19 04:49
58 Kevin Truesdell Lake Country M35-39 37 6 0:48:19 04:49
59 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F55-59 22 0:48:56 04:53
60 Rosalie Swart Kelowna F50-54 23 0:49:06 04:54
61 Jillien Humphrey Kamloops F40-44 24 0:49:30 04:57
62 Dallon Edmondson Lac Le Jeune M35-39 38 7 0:49:39 04:57
63 Karlen Johner Kamloops F30-34 25 4 0:49:46 04:58
64 Jenalee Johnson Kamloops F35-39 26 5 0:49:56 04:59
65 Erin Rugolo Kamloops F35-39 27 6 0:50:00 05:00
66 Katrina Bisheimer Bucksport F50-54 28 0:50:16 05:01
67 Tanya Horton Kamloops F45-49 29 0:50:16 05:01
68 Charlene Nixon F35-39 30 7 0:50:24 05:02
69 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M55-59 39 5 0:50:45 05:04
70 Jason Filek Chilliwack M40-44 40 7 0:50:52 05:05
71 Robert Ewanuk M45-49 41 0:51:14 05:07
72 Peter Benson Naramata M75-79 42 0:51:37 05:09
73 Don Smith Kamloops M45-49 43 4 0:51:45 05:10
74 Vij Mathew Kamloops M35-39 44 8 0:52:04 05:12
75 Ken Riegel Vernon M70-74 45 0:52:12 05:13
76 James Hunter Caledon Village M55-59 46 6 0:52:20 05:14
77 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M70-74 47 0:52:30 05:15
78 Carman-Anne Schulz Kamloops F60-64 31 0:52:33 05:15
79 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F55-59 32 0:52:41 05:16
80 Patrick Mcdonald Kamloops M60-64 48 6 0:52:47 05:16
81 Chris Greenway Kelowna M65-69 49 0:53:09 05:18
82 Ron Neden Armstrong M70-74 50 0:53:19 05:19
83 Tony Maidment Kamloops M50-54 51 6 0:53:25 05:20
84 Heather Cayen F30-34 33 5 0:53:26 05:20
85 Stacie Andriashyk Kamloops F35-39 34 8 0:54:15 05:25
86 Cory Carmichael Kamloops M45-49 52 5 0:54:37 05:27
87 Mike Thom Kamloops M50-54 53 7 0:55:03 05:30
88 Stuart Gale Kamloops M20-24 54 5 0:55:07 05:30
89 Colin Holte Kamloops M40-44 55 8 0:55:09 05:30
90 Jill Stevenson Kelowna F65-69 35 0:55:11 05:31
91 Rory Bass Kelowna M50-54 56 8 0:55:22 05:32
92 Monika Kriedemann F55-59 36 0:55:44 05:34
93 Jenn Oliver St. John'S F25-29 37 7 0:55:59 05:35
94 Howie Goodman Kamloops M55-59 57 7 0:56:06 05:36
95 Karen Baker F50-54 38 4 0:56:12 05:37
96 Kara Evans Kamloops F30-34 39 6 0:56:29 05:38
97 Kyle Evans Kamloops M30-34 58 4 0:56:32 05:39
98 Christi Mcauley Kamloops F35-39 40 9 0:56:37 05:39
99 Tracy Mackay Kamloops F30-34 41 7 0:56:47 05:40
100 David Bezuidenhout M40-44 59 9 0:57:30 05:45
101 Angela Adler Kamloops F35-39 42 10 0:57:46 05:46
102 Whitney Steber Kelowna F55-59 43 4 0:57:56 05:47
103 Ping Li Kamloops F30-34 44 8 0:57:58 05:47
104 Emily Flynn Kamloops F30-34 45 9 0:58:03 05:48
105 Natasha Seyler Kamloops F35-39 46 11 0:58:05 05:48
106 Mike Rosenberger Kamloops M35-39 60 9 0:58:22 05:50
107 Sandra Wike Kelowna F65-69 47 0:58:34 05:51
108 Brenda Dickson Kelowna F60-64 48 4 0:58:38 05:51
109 Tom Moe M55-59 61 8 0:58:49 05:52
110 Melvyn Hunt Kelowna M70-74 62 4 0:58:52 05:53
111 Karen King Kamloops F60-64 49 5 0:59:07 05:54
112 Fiona Johnston Kamloops F45-49 50 4 0:59:47 05:58
113 Pamela Brockholm Vernon F50-54 51 5 0:59:51 05:59
114 Sherry Sim Kamloops F55-59 52 5 0:59:55 05:59
115 Kim Macleod Kelowna F50-54 53 6 1:00:09 06:00
116 Matthew Turmaine Kelowna M35-39 63 10 1:00:18 06:01
117 Deanna Stout Kamloops F50-54 54 7 1:00:22 06:02
118 Jodi Roberts Kamloops F40-44 55 4 1:00:30 06:03
119 Jodene Blain Kamloops F45-49 56 5 1:00:34 06:03
120 Lorrinda Casper F50-54 57 8 1:00:39 06:03
121 Sonia Meikle West Kelowna F40-44 58 5 1:01:25 06:08
122 Diana Eacrett West Kelowna F60-64 59 6 1:01:39 06:09
123 Nick Firlotte M40-44 64 10 1:01:45 06:10
124 Wes Tonn Kelowna M45-49 65 6 1:01:50 06:11
125 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M75-79 66 1:02:15 06:13
126 Jessica Major Kamloops F30-34 60 10 1:02:18 06:13
127 Mark Horton Kamloops M55-59 67 9 1:03:20 06:20
128 Michelle Herron F25-29 61 8 1:03:33 06:21
129 Paula Demontier Kamloops F35-39 62 12 1:04:54 06:29
130 Catherine Edmondson Lac Le Jeune F35-39 63 13 1:04:56 06:29
131 Patrick Amundsen M65-69 68 1:05:25 06:32
132 Carrie Stiles Kamloops F50-54 64 9 1:05:32 06:33
133 Tracy Sankey F45-49 65 6 1:05:33 06:33
134 Angela Frye F55-59 66 6 1:06:41 06:40
135 Roxanne Stewart Merritt F55-59 67 7 1:06:43 06:40
136 Lynda Dreaper Kelowna F40-44 68 6 1:07:13 06:43
137 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M70-74 69 5 1:09:10 06:55
138 Linda Conrad Vernon F65-69 69 1:09:42 06:58
139 Jared Roberts Kamloops M01-15 70 1:10:57 07:05
140 Peter Tipple Kamloops M35-39 71 11 1:11:41 07:10
141 Rawya Tsuji Kamloops F40-44 70 7 1:12:25 07:14
142 Garry Bell Kelowna M75-79 72 1:13:58 07:23
143 Alycia Plumridge Kamloops F25-29 71 9 1:14:19 07:25
144 Ashley Nystrom Kamloops F30-34 72 11 1:18:46 07:52
145 Kristy Joseph Williams Lake F40-44 73 8 1:19:07 07:54
146 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F50-54 74 10 1:21:32 08:09
147 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F75-79 75 1:22:28 08:14
148 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M85-89 73 1:22:29 08:14
149 Elizabeth Brackenreed Merritt F35-39 76 14 1:24:38 08:27
150 Melissa Peet Vernon F40-44 77 9 1:25:09 08:30
151 Patricia Tomlinson Kamloops F55-59 78 8 1:26:31 08:39
152 Janice Mcleod Kamloops F55-59 79 9 1:26:32 08:39
153 Heather Crowe-Bohay F45-49 80 7 1:26:33 08:39
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Christy Lovig Kelowna F40-44 00:37:02 00:35:08
2 Kaileen Mcculloch Kamloops F25-29 00:36:28 00:36:28
3 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F60-64 00:46:49 00:37:23
4 Shirley Fisher Kamloops F60-64 00:48:11 00:38:29
5 Jocelyn Poirier-Hardy Prince George F25-29 00:38:32 00:38:32
6 Jill Emery F45-49 00:43:48 00:39:54
7 Mandy Sellars Kamloops F45-49 00:44:20 00:40:43
8 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F55-59 00:48:56 00:40:55
9 Becky Abrahamse Kamloops F35-39 00:41:49 00:41:02
10 Zoe Painter Kamloops F20-24 00:41:25 00:41:25
11 Tess Feather Kamloops F35-39 00:42:02 00:41:29
12 Sara Tommasini Kamloops F30-34 00:41:43 00:41:37
13 Marianne Butcher Kamloops F50-54 00:47:49 00:41:46
14 Carman-Anne Schulz Kamloops F60-64 00:52:33 00:42:22
15 Jill Stevenson Kelowna F65-69 00:55:11 00:42:50
16 Rosalie Swart Kelowna F50-54 00:49:06 00:42:54
17 Louise Chiasson Kamloops F25-29 00:43:19 00:43:19
18 Katrina Bisheimer Bucksport F50-54 00:50:16 00:43:55
19 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F55-59 00:52:41 00:44:50
20 Tanja Hasler Kamloops F40-44 00:47:40 00:45:13
21 Tanya Horton Kamloops F45-49 00:50:16 00:45:48
22 Sandra Wike Kelowna F65-69 00:58:34 00:45:54
23 Megan Banman F35-39 00:46:58 00:46:08
24 Danielle Shand Kelowna F30-34 00:46:10 00:46:10
25 Julie Collins Kamloops F35-39 00:47:21 00:46:28
26 Monika Kriedemann F55-59 00:55:44 00:46:36
27 Sam Kinniburgh Kamloops F30-34 00:46:58 00:46:49
28 Jackie Waterhouse Kamloops F25-29 00:46:55 00:46:55
29 Brenda Dickson Kelowna F60-64 00:58:38 00:47:16
30 Jillien Humphrey Kamloops F40-44 00:49:30 00:47:20
31 Rebecca Fuller Kamloops F25-29 00:47:41 00:47:41
32 Karen King Kamloops F60-64 00:59:07 00:48:06
33 Amber Comeau Kamloops F25-29 00:48:19 00:48:19
34 Whitney Steber Kelowna F55-59 00:57:56 00:48:26
35 Jenalee Johnson Kamloops F35-39 00:49:56 00:49:00
36 Erin Rugolo Kamloops F35-39 00:50:00 00:49:04
37 Karen Baker F50-54 00:56:12 00:49:06
38 Karlen Johner Kamloops F30-34 00:49:46 00:49:39
38 Sherry Sim Kamloops F55-59 00:59:55 00:49:39
40 Charlene Nixon F35-39 00:50:24 00:49:44
41 Diana Eacrett West Kelowna F60-64 01:01:39 00:50:37
42 Pamela Brockholm Vernon F50-54 00:59:51 00:52:17
43 Deanna Stout Kamloops F50-54 01:00:22 00:52:44
44 Lorrinda Casper F50-54 01:00:39 00:52:59
45 Stacie Andriashyk Kamloops F35-39 00:54:15 00:53:15
46 Heather Cayen F30-34 00:53:26 00:53:26
47 Kim Macleod Kelowna F50-54 01:00:09 00:53:54
48 Linda Conrad Vernon F65-69 01:09:42 00:54:06
49 Fiona Johnston Kamloops F45-49 00:59:47 00:54:28
50 Jodene Blain Kamloops F45-49 01:00:34 00:55:11
51 Christi Mcauley Kamloops F35-39 00:56:37 00:55:34
52 Angela Frye F55-59 01:06:41 00:55:45
53 Roxanne Stewart Merritt F55-59 01:06:43 00:55:47
54 Jenn Oliver St. John'S F25-29 00:55:59 00:55:59
55 Kara Evans Kamloops F30-34 00:56:29 00:56:24
56 Tracy Mackay Kamloops F30-34 00:56:47 00:56:40
57 Angela Adler Kamloops F35-39 00:57:46 00:56:42
58 Natasha Seyler Kamloops F35-39 00:58:05 00:57:00
59 Carrie Stiles Kamloops F50-54 01:05:32 00:57:15
60 Jodi Roberts Kamloops F40-44 01:00:30 00:57:23
61 Ping Li Kamloops F30-34 00:57:58 00:57:50
62 Emily Flynn Kamloops F30-34 00:58:03 00:57:55
63 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F75-79 01:22:28 00:58:00
64 Sonia Meikle West Kelowna F40-44 01:01:25 00:58:16
65 Tracy Sankey F45-49 01:05:33 00:59:43
66 Jessica Major Kamloops F30-34 01:02:18 01:02:10
67 Michelle Herron F25-29 01:03:33 01:03:33
68 Paula Demontier Kamloops F35-39 01:04:54 01:03:42
69 Catherine Edmondson Lac Le Jeune F35-39 01:04:56 01:03:44
70 Lynda Dreaper Kelowna F40-44 01:07:13 01:03:46
71 Rawya Tsuji Kamloops F40-44 01:12:25 01:10:17
72 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F50-54 01:21:32 01:10:37
73 Patricia Tomlinson Kamloops F55-59 01:26:31 01:12:20
74 Janice Mcleod Kamloops F55-59 01:26:32 01:12:21
75 Alycia Plumridge Kamloops F25-29 01:14:19 01:14:19
76 Kristy Joseph Williams Lake F40-44 01:19:07 01:15:03
77 Ashley Nystrom Kamloops F30-34 01:18:46 01:18:36
78 Heather Crowe-Bohay F45-49 01:26:33 01:18:51
79 Melissa Peet Vernon F40-44 01:25:09 01:20:46
80 Elizabeth Brackenreed Merritt F35-39 01:24:38 01:23:04
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 David Guss Kelowna M55-59 00:36:26 00:30:11
2 Rick Brewster Kamloops M55-59 00:37:37 00:31:27
3 Roly Muller Kelowna M65-69 00:43:46 00:33:38
4 Troy Morgan Kamloops M20-24 00:34:25 00:34:25
4 Ian Mckinley Kamloops M35-39 00:35:04 00:34:25
6 Sergio Pio Penticton M50-54 00:40:17 00:34:53
7 Conlan Sprickerhoff Williams Lake M20-24 00:35:35 00:35:35
8 Peter Benson Naramata M75-79 00:51:37 00:35:46
9 Gord Humphrey Kamloops M40-44 00:38:36 00:36:02
10 Bruce Petch Kamloops M60-64 00:46:26 00:36:44
11 Liam Mcgrath Kamloops M20-24 00:36:59 00:36:59
12 Francois Raath Kamloops M40-44 00:38:51 00:37:26
13 Matthew Treger Kamloops M50-54 00:43:01 00:37:35
14 Chuck Abney Kelowna M60-64 00:47:26 00:37:53
14 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M70-74 00:52:30 00:37:53
16 Tom Trautman Kamloops M60-64 00:47:30 00:37:56
17 Gerry Naito Vernon M60-64 00:47:23 00:38:12
18 Eric Davis Kamloops M40-44 00:41:14 00:38:48
19 Ken Riegel Vernon M70-74 00:52:12 00:38:57
20 Ron Neden Armstrong M70-74 00:53:19 00:38:58
21 Zach Jackman Kelowna M25-29 00:39:05 00:39:05
22 Jordan Sim Kamloops M60-64 00:47:56 00:39:21
23 Jeff Laplante Kamloops M55-59 00:47:05 00:39:22
24 Mike Renshaw Kamloops M35-39 00:40:13 00:39:30
25 Peter Byrnes Vernon M50-54 00:45:45 00:39:58
26 Richard Jewitt Kamloops M45-49 00:43:58 00:40:03
27 Jonas Tucker Kamloops M40-44 00:42:22 00:40:11
28 Clint Render Kamloops M55-59 00:47:37 00:40:32
29 Jesse Lavigne Kamloops M35-39 00:41:21 00:40:35
30 Mark Daws M40-44 00:43:08 00:40:55
31 David Retzer Kamloops M35-39 00:41:46 00:40:59
32 Chris Greenway Kelowna M65-69 00:53:09 00:41:15
33 Carl Kennedy Kamloops M30-34 00:41:35 00:41:30
34 Dan Hicks M50-54 00:48:01 00:41:57
35 Patrick Mcdonald Kamloops M60-64 00:52:47 00:42:09
36 Cory Kamp Kamloops M30-34 00:42:28 00:42:22
37 Sheridan Walker Kamloops M45-49 00:46:32 00:42:24
38 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M55-59 00:50:45 00:42:26
39 Mel Hunt Kelowna M70-74 00:58:52 00:42:29
40 Colin Dyke Kamloops M50-54 00:48:03 00:42:42
41 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M75-79 01:02:15 00:43:08
42 Brad Meikle West Kelowna M40-44 00:45:54 00:43:12
43 James Hunter Caledon Village M55-59 00:52:20 00:43:45
44 Elwood Delaney Kamloops M30-34 00:44:26 00:44:20
45 Nicholas Mcnaughton Goderith M20-24 00:44:33 00:44:33
46 Matthew Sunderland Kamloops M35-39 00:47:05 00:46:13
47 Tony Maidment Kamloops M50-54 00:53:25 00:46:40
48 Robert Ewanuk M45-49 00:51:14 00:46:41
49 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M85-89 01:22:29 00:46:51
50 Howie Goodman Kamloops M55-59 00:56:06 00:46:54
51 Don Smith Kamloops M45-49 00:51:45 00:47:09
52 Kevin Truesdell Lake Country M35-39 00:48:19 00:47:11
53 Mike Thom Kamloops M50-54 00:55:03 00:48:06
54 Jason Filek Chilliwack M40-44 00:50:52 00:48:15
55 Rory Bass Kelowna M50-54 00:55:22 00:48:22
56 Dallon Edmondson Lac Le Jeune M35-39 00:49:39 00:48:44
57 Tom Moe M55-59 00:58:49 00:49:11
58 Cory Carmichael Kamloops M45-49 00:54:37 00:49:46
59 Garry Bell Kelowna M75-79 01:13:58 00:50:25
60 Vij Mathew Kamloops M35-39 00:52:04 00:51:06
61 Patrick Amundsen M65-69 01:05:25 00:51:16
62 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M70-74 01:09:10 00:51:36
63 Colin Holte Kamloops M40-44 00:55:09 00:52:19
64 Mark Horton Kamloops M55-59 01:03:20 00:52:57
65 David Bezuidenhout M40-44 00:57:30 00:54:33
66 Stuart Gale Kamloops M20-24 00:55:07 00:55:07
67 Wes Tonn Kelowna M45-49 01:01:50 00:56:20
68 Kyle Evans Kamloops M30-34 00:56:32 00:56:25
69 Mike Rosenberger Kamloops M35-39 00:58:22 00:57:17
70 Jared Roberts Kamloops M01-15 01:10:57 00:58:02
71 Nick Firlotte M40-44 01:01:45 00:58:35
72 Matthew Turmaine Kelowna M35-39 01:00:18 00:59:14
73 Peter Tipple Kamloops M35-39 01:11:41 01:10:21
Missing or Incorrect Results