Summerland Sweets XC 7.4K

Back to 2019 XC Races

2019 XC Race #2

2019-09-29, Summerland, 7.4 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Ryan Day Kamloops M35-39 0:26:31 03:35
2 Michael Denman Kelowna M16-19 0:27:45 03:45
3 Josh Heinrich Penticton M35-39 0:27:54 03:46
4 Nick Sunderland Kelowna M35-39 4 0:28:28 03:50
5 Dustin Quigley Kelowna M30-34 5 0:28:57 03:54
6 John Machuga Kelowna M40-44 6 0:29:01 03:55
7 Connor Berrisford Summerland M16-19 7 0:29:31 03:59
8 Zach Jackman Kelowna M25-29 8 0:29:50 04:01
9 Geoff Waterman Penticton M35-39 9 4 0:30:23 04:06
10 Sergio Pio Penticton M50-54 10 0:30:25 04:06
11 Martin Hajek Revelstoke M40-44 11 0:30:39 04:08
12 Brittany Webster Peachland F30-34 0:30:49 04:09
13 Benjamin Achtem Kelowna M45-49 12 0:30:57 04:10
14 Jase Goerzen Kelowna M16-19 13 0:31:31 04:15
15 Greg Courtice Kelowna M30-34 14 0:31:36 04:16
16 Tim Savre Penticton M25-29 15 0:31:52 04:18
17 Carlo Demesa Kelowna M16-19 16 4 0:32:03 04:19
18 Adam Zelenka Kelowna M30-34 17 0:32:10 04:20
19 William Rodriguez Summerland M16-19 18 5 0:32:40 04:24
20 Glenn Bond Vernon M45-49 19 0:32:46 04:25
21 Holden Berrisford Summerland M16-19 20 6 0:32:48 04:25
22 Guillermo Masse Kelowna M30-34 21 4 0:33:02 04:27
23 Richard Dueck Kelowna M50-54 22 0:33:06 04:28
24 Arlo Kast Summerland M01-15 23 0:33:18 04:30
25 Tatum Wade Kelowna F01-15 0:33:23 04:30
26 Gary Wade Kelowna M50-54 24 0:33:25 04:30
27 Jared Clarke West Kelowna M40-44 25 0:33:31 04:31
28 Ana Dennier Kelowna F45-49 0:34:12 04:37
29 Alexis Guimond Summerland M25-29 26 0:34:13 04:37
30 Emma Lujan Penticton F25-29 4 0:34:16 04:37
31 Alex Achtem Summerland M40-44 27 4 0:34:20 04:38
32 Jared Breneman Kaleden M40-44 28 5 0:34:21 04:38
33 Curtis Wallace Vernon M35-39 29 5 0:34:34 04:40
34 Roly Muller Kelowna M65-69 30 0:34:40 04:41
35 Steven Buzikievich Summerland M60-64 31 0:34:42 04:41
36 Jonathan Bell Coldstream M45-49 32 0:34:55 04:43
37 Jan Van Der Scheer Kelowna M30-34 33 5 0:35:16 04:45
38 Kirk Vandeweghe Penticton M55-59 34 0:35:24 04:47
39 Erick Thompson Summerland M50-54 35 4 0:35:28 04:47
40 Erica Abbie Kelowna F40-44 5 0:35:31 04:47
41 Danielle Shand Kelowna F30-34 6 0:35:34 04:48
42 Mia Knibbe Kelowna F16-19 7 0:35:38 04:48
43 Douglas Geller Vernon M55-59 36 0:35:52 04:50
44 Krystyna Dunham Penticton F35-39 8 0:35:58 04:51
45 Rich Morris Okanagan Falls M45-49 37 4 0:36:14 04:53
46 Mike Mcgrath Vernon M60-64 38 0:36:29 04:55
47 Colin Dyke Kamloops M50-54 39 5 0:36:37 04:56
48 Evan Wellborn Summerland M01-15 40 0:36:48 04:58
49 Lance Zablotney Penticton M60-64 41 0:37:13 05:01
50 Lisa Wambold Penticton F40-44 9 0:37:20 05:02
51 Gerry Naito Vernon M60-64 42 4 0:37:34 05:04
52 Jonathan Sawatzky Vernon M35-39 43 6 0:37:37 05:05
53 Todd Pinske Kelowna M50-54 44 6 0:37:45 05:06
54 Javier Carlos Penticton M01-15 45 0:37:49 05:06
55 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F60-64 10 0:37:53 05:07
56 Megan Banman Vernon F35-39 11 0:38:25 05:11
57 Dave Dennier Kelowna M50-54 46 7 0:38:30 05:12
58 Brian Hurst Penticton M40-44 47 6 0:38:41 05:13
59 Charlene Nixon Kelowna F35-39 12 0:38:54 05:15
60 Jenny Mitchell Summerland F40-44 13 0:39:08 05:17
61 Anton Kew Summerland M50-54 48 8 0:40:27 05:27
62 Bill Head Penticton M65-69 49 0:40:38 05:29
63 Kevin Truesdell Lake Country M35-39 50 7 0:40:47 05:30
64 Hillary Ward Penticton F30-34 14 0:40:51 05:31
65 Antonio Brito Sao Paulo M55-59 51 0:40:58 05:32
66 Brenda Lannard Summerland F45-49 15 0:41:12 05:34
67 Gerry Breneman Vernon M70-74 52 0:41:17 05:34
68 Erin Steele Kelowna F35-39 16 4 0:41:18 05:34
69 Myles Gaulin Kaleden M55-59 53 4 0:41:39 05:37
70 Leevi Kontkanen Penticton M01-15 54 4 0:41:42 05:38
71 Derek Kontkanen Penticton M40-44 55 7 0:41:43 05:38
72 Isla Kast Summerland F01-15 17 0:42:08 05:41
73 Tayla Ingram Summerland F01-15 18 0:42:23 05:43
74 Dave Russell Kelowna M45-49 56 5 0:42:39 05:45
75 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F55-59 19 0:43:02 05:48
76 Hayden Porcellato Penticton F01-15 20 4 0:43:03 05:49
77 Anna Van De Vosse Vernon F40-44 21 4 0:43:22 05:51
78 Rory Bass Kelowna M50-54 57 9 0:43:38 05:53
79 Terra Finlayson Vernon F40-44 22 5 0:43:51 05:55
80 Jordan Pinske Kelowna M25-29 58 4 0:43:58 05:56
81 Sybilla Bartram Penticton F60-64 23 0:44:14 05:58
82 Matthew Turmaine Kelowna M35-39 59 8 0:44:16 05:58
83 Nick Firlotte Kamloops M40-44 60 8 0:44:36 06:01
84 Julie Quigley Kelowna F30-34 24 4 0:45:09 06:06
85 Mike Reynolds Kelowna M45-49 61 6 0:45:13 06:06
86 Sara Reynolds Kelowna F40-44 25 6 0:45:33 06:09
87 Nick Kast Summerland M45-49 62 7 0:45:37 06:09
88 Carla Mckenzie Kelowna F35-39 26 5 0:45:42 06:10
89 Claudette St. Thomas Kelowna F45-49 27 0:45:49 06:11
90 Alana Lund Kelowna F40-44 28 7 0:45:55 06:12
91 Rebecca Cochrane Kelowna F25-29 29 0:46:05 06:13
92 Caitlyn Knowles Penticton F30-34 30 5 0:46:27 06:16
93 James Devlin Penticton M01-15 63 5 0:46:32 06:17
94 Grant Spelsberg Kelowna M65-69 64 0:46:34 06:17
95 Riley Devlin Penticton M40-44 65 9 0:46:35 06:17
96 Melissa Bishop Kelowna F45-49 31 4 0:46:36 06:17
97 Kim Wise Summerland F40-44 32 8 0:46:39 06:18
98 Lisa Tezram Kelowna F50-54 33 0:47:10 06:22
99 Al Mccaig Penticton M65-69 66 4 0:47:26 06:24
100 Guillermo Masse Mexico M60-64 67 5 0:47:34 06:25
101 Onna Stoll Vernon F50-54 34 0:47:51 06:27
102 Sonia Meikle West Kelowna F40-44 35 9 0:48:27 06:32
103 Gwen Marsh Summerland F50-54 36 0:48:41 06:34
104 Gerardo Masse Oxnard M55-59 68 5 0:49:25 06:40
105 Robert Ewanuk Kelowna M45-49 69 8 0:49:27 06:40
106 Laura Mcconnell Penticton F35-39 37 6 0:49:50 06:44
107 Elaine Vickers Okanagan Falls F40-44 38 10 0:49:50 06:44
108 Mike Chittenden West Kelowna M45-49 70 9 0:49:51 06:44
109 Michelle Demmers Kelowna F45-49 39 5 0:49:58 06:45
110 Tracey Kellerman West Kelowna F50-54 40 4 0:49:58 06:45
111 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F60-64 41 0:50:05 06:46
112 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M65-69 71 5 0:50:07 06:46
113 Charlie Usher Penticton M45-49 72 10 0:51:33 06:57
114 Anne Carroll Summerland F60-64 42 4 0:52:18 07:04
115 Nikki Williams Kelowna F40-44 43 11 0:52:21 07:04
116 Keith Macintyre Penticton M40-44 73 10 0:53:19 07:12
117 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M55-59 74 6 0:53:54 07:17
118 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M70-74 75 0:54:29 07:21
119 Colleen Hodge Penticton F55-59 44 0:56:17 07:36
120 Bryon Benn Okanagan Falls M65-69 76 6 0:57:31 07:46
121 Allison Ribaux Kelowna F35-39 45 7 0:58:30 07:54
122 Alana Robb-Douglas Kelowna F30-34 46 6 0:59:58 08:06
123 Nora Lazo Mexico F55-59 47 1:00:53 08:13
124 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F50-54 48 5 1:01:49 08:21
125 Arianne D'Aoust Summerland F35-39 49 8 1:02:04 08:23
126 Melissa Peet Vernon F40-44 50 12 1:04:04 08:39
127 Jenn Evans Penticton F45-49 51 6 1:04:48 08:45
128 Matt Evans Penticton M45-49 77 11 1:04:49 08:45
129 Yonda Oosterhoff Penticton F40-44 52 13 1:06:47 09:01
130 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M85-89 78 1:06:48 09:01
131 Jennifer Usher Penticton F45-49 53 7 1:07:17 09:05
132 Karmyn Mainland Okanagan Falls F30-34 54 7 1:07:50 09:10
Missing or Incorrect Results