The Starting Block 10K

Back to 2019 Road Races

2019 Road Race #1

2019-02-10, Lavington, 10.0 km, 91 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Ian Mckechnie Armstrong M35-39 0:38:39 03:51
2 Geordie Mccomb Vernon M35-39 0:40:00 04:00
3 Peter Baumeister Kelowna M25-29 0:40:06 04:00
4 Francois Raath Kamloops M40-44 4 0:40:24 04:02
5 Matt Baumeister Kelowna M25-29 5 0:42:57 04:17
6 Wayne Germaine Nelson M50-54 6 0:44:07 04:24
7 Michael Hunter Kelowna M35-39 7 0:44:51 04:29
8 Stein Fladmark Vernon M45-49 8 0:45:18 04:31
9 Jill Emery Kamloops F45-49 0:45:30 04:33
10 Igor Pichugin Kelowna M30-34 9 0:46:08 04:36
11 John Wilson Salmon Arm M40-44 10 0:46:22 04:38
12 Roly Muller Kelowna M65-69 11 0:46:59 04:41
13 Brian Foster Vernon M35-39 12 4 0:47:29 04:44
14 Peter Byrnes Vernon M50-54 13 0:47:40 04:46
15 Tiffany Fowler Kelowna F45-49 0:47:43 04:46
16 Danielle Shand Kelowna F30-34 0:48:14 04:49
17 Clint Render Kamloops M55-59 14 0:48:17 04:49
18 Brad Meikle West Kelowna M40-44 15 0:48:54 04:53
19 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F60-64 4 0:48:58 04:53
20 Chuck Abney Kelowna M60-64 16 0:49:03 04:54
21 Gerry Naito Vernon M60-64 17 0:49:36 04:57
22 Jordan Sim Kamloops M60-64 18 0:49:57 04:59
23 Lynda Proce Coldstream F60-64 5 0:50:17 05:01
24 David Tilley Kelowna M45-49 19 0:50:32 05:03
25 Robert Ewanuk Kelowna M45-49 20 0:51:15 05:07
26 Diana Gravelle Kelowna F35-39 6 0:51:38 05:09
27 Laurelee Nelson Kelowna F65-69 7 0:51:42 05:10
28 Charlene Nixon Kelowna F35-39 8 0:51:45 05:10
29 Megan Banman Vernon F35-39 9 0:51:58 05:11
30 Erica Malerby Kamloops F40-44 10 0:52:42 05:16
31 Diane Vanderstar Shuswap Falls F60-64 11 0:53:20 05:20
32 Diana Lehman Vernon F45-49 12 0:53:35 05:21
33 Brandy Martin Coldstream F45-49 13 4 0:53:36 05:21
34 Colin Dyke Kamloops M50-54 21 0:53:44 05:22
35 Allen Gray Coldstream M50-54 22 4 0:53:54 05:23
36 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M55-59 23 0:54:28 05:26
37 Chris Sutton Vernon M30-34 24 0:54:34 05:27
38 Tom Huisman Lake Country M50-54 25 5 0:54:38 05:27
39 Kristin Huisman Lake Country F01-15 14 0:54:39 05:27
40 Carman-Anne Schulz Kamloops F60-64 15 4 0:54:57 05:29
41 Cory Trottier Vernon M40-44 26 4 0:55:00 05:30
42 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F55-59 16 0:55:10 05:31
43 Chris Greenway Kelowna M65-69 27 0:55:49 05:34
44 Ken Riegel Vernon M70-74 28 0:56:15 05:37
45 Ray Crampton Vernon M55-59 29 0:56:32 05:39
46 Tammie Watson Kelowna F45-49 17 5 0:56:49 05:40
47 Kevin Truesdell Lake Country M35-39 30 5 0:56:52 05:41
48 Annemie Raath Kamloops F35-39 18 4 0:57:13 05:43
49 Ron Neden Armstrong M70-74 31 0:57:29 05:44
50 Rory Bass Kelowna M50-54 32 6 0:57:51 05:47
51 Jennifer Abels West Kelowna F45-49 19 6 0:58:00 05:48
52 Whitney Steber Kelowna F55-59 20 0:58:02 05:48
53 Yumi Pipe Kelowna F45-49 21 7 0:59:16 05:55
54 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M55-59 33 4 0:59:21 05:56
55 Alex Wallace Vernon M60-64 34 4 0:59:39 05:57
56 Mitsuyo Kaneda Vernon F55-59 22 0:59:44 05:58
57 Carla Mckenzie Kelowna F35-39 23 5 1:00:23 06:02
58 Myra Mattila Vernon F55-59 24 4 1:00:25 06:02
59 Roland Baumeister Vernon M60-64 35 5 1:00:55 06:05
60 Nick Byers Victoria M35-39 36 6 1:00:56 06:05
61 Chelsea Stadnyk Kelowna F25-29 25 1:00:56 06:05
62 Peter Francis Vernon M60-64 37 6 1:01:18 06:07
63 Michael Bruce Terrace M60-64 38 7 1:01:41 06:10
64 Dallas Binnie Vernon M25-29 39 1:01:52 06:11
65 Jaime Royston Coldstream F30-34 26 1:02:06 06:12
66 Mel Hunt Kelowna M70-74 40 1:02:40 06:16
67 Miyuki Lindeboom Kelowna F50-54 27 1:02:46 06:16
68 Sherry Sim Kamloops F55-59 28 5 1:03:47 06:22
69 Kara Crampton Kelowna F25-29 29 1:03:49 06:22
70 Lauren Barrie Coldstream F30-34 30 1:04:51 06:29
71 Sonia Meikle West Kelowna F40-44 31 1:05:16 06:31
72 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M75-79 41 1:05:42 06:34
73 Lenora Nielsen Vernon F50-54 32 1:05:50 06:35
74 Jay Rosenberger Vernon M35-39 42 7 1:06:27 06:38
75 Skye Kaidannek Kelowna F35-39 33 6 1:07:01 06:42
76 Nick Firlotte Kamloops M40-44 43 5 1:07:03 06:42
77 Laura Vernon Kelowna F35-39 34 7 1:07:10 06:43
78 Henry Finley Coldstream M60-64 44 8 1:08:07 06:48
79 Shannon Borg Vernon F40-44 35 1:08:42 06:52
80 Alison Rose Kelowna F35-39 36 8 1:08:50 06:53
81 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M55-59 45 5 1:09:02 06:54
82 Rodney Lawson Kelowna M55-59 46 6 1:09:59 06:59
83 Sarah Carson Kelowna F35-39 37 9 1:10:58 07:05
84 Morgan Jones Kelowna M35-39 47 8 1:10:58 07:05
85 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M70-74 48 4 1:15:14 07:31
86 Rob Hartmier Kelowna M45-49 49 4 1:16:10 07:37
87 Lynda Dreaper Kelowna F40-44 38 4 1:20:55 08:05
88 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F75-79 39 1:21:22 08:08
89 Garry Bell Kelowna M75-79 50 1:22:08 08:12
90 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F50-54 40 1:24:20 08:26
91 Melissa Peet Vernon F40-44 41 5 1:24:41 08:28
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F60-64 00:48:58 00:39:28
2 Lynda Proce Coldstream F60-64 00:50:17 00:39:47
3 Laurelee Nelson Kelowna F65-69 00:51:42 00:40:31
4 Jill Emery Kamloops F45-49 00:45:30 00:41:27
5 Diane Vanderstar Shuswap Falls F60-64 00:53:20 00:42:36
6 Tiffany Fowler Kelowna F45-49 00:47:43 00:43:28
7 Carman-Anne Schulz Kamloops F60-64 00:54:57 00:44:18
8 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F55-59 00:55:10 00:46:57
9 Danielle Shand Kelowna F30-34 00:48:14 00:48:14
10 Whitney Steber Kelowna F55-59 00:58:02 00:48:31
11 Diana Lehman Vernon F45-49 00:53:35 00:48:49
12 Brandy Martin Coldstream F45-49 00:53:36 00:48:50
13 Erica Malerby Kamloops F40-44 00:52:42 00:49:59
14 Diana Gravelle Kelowna F35-39 00:51:38 00:50:41
15 Myra Mattila Vernon F55-59 01:00:25 00:50:58
16 Megan Banman Vernon F35-39 00:51:58 00:51:02
17 Charlene Nixon Kelowna F35-39 00:51:45 00:51:17
17 Mitsuyo Kaneda Vernon F55-59 00:59:44 00:51:17
19 Tammie Watson Kelowna F45-49 00:56:49 00:51:46
20 Kristin Huisman Lake Country F01-15 00:54:39 00:51:55
21 Jennifer Abels West Kelowna F45-49 00:58:00 00:52:51
21 Sherry Sim Kamloops F55-59 01:03:47 00:52:51
23 Yumi Pipe Kelowna F45-49 00:59:16 00:53:33
24 Miyuki Lindeboom Kelowna F50-54 01:02:46 00:53:53
25 Annemie Raath Kamloops F35-39 00:57:13 00:56:09
26 Lenora Nielsen Vernon F50-54 01:05:50 00:57:01
27 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F75-79 01:21:22 00:57:14
28 Carla Mckenzie Kelowna F35-39 01:00:23 00:59:16
29 Chelsea Stadnyk Kelowna F25-29 01:00:56 01:00:56
30 Sonia Meikle West Kelowna F40-44 01:05:16 01:01:55
31 Jaime Royston Coldstream F30-34 01:02:06 01:01:58
32 Kara Crampton Kelowna F25-29 01:03:49 01:03:49
33 Lauren Barrie Coldstream F30-34 01:04:51 01:04:51
34 Shannon Borg Vernon F40-44 01:08:42 01:05:10
35 Skye Kaidannek Kelowna F35-39 01:07:01 01:05:46
36 Laura Vernon Kelowna F35-39 01:07:10 01:05:55
37 Alison Rose Kelowna F35-39 01:08:50 01:07:14
38 Sarah Carson Kelowna F35-39 01:10:58 01:09:39
39 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F50-54 01:24:20 01:13:02
40 Lynda Dreaper Kelowna F40-44 01:20:55 01:16:45
41 Melissa Peet Vernon F40-44 01:24:41 01:20:20
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Roly Muller Kelowna M65-69 00:46:59 00:36:07
2 Ian Mckechnie Armstrong M35-39 00:38:39 00:38:18
3 Wayne Germaine Nelson M50-54 00:44:07 00:38:32
4 Francois Raath Kamloops M40-44 00:40:24 00:38:56
5 Chuck Abney Kelowna M60-64 00:49:03 00:39:10
6 Geordie Mccomb Vernon M35-39 00:40:00 00:39:15
7 Gerry Naito Vernon M60-64 00:49:36 00:39:59
8 Peter Baumeister Kelowna M25-29 00:40:06 00:40:06
9 Jordan Sim Kamloops M60-64 00:49:57 00:41:01
10 Stein Fladmark Vernon M45-49 00:45:18 00:41:16
11 Clint Render Kamloops M55-59 00:48:17 00:41:27
12 Peter Byrnes Vernon M50-54 00:47:40 00:41:38
13 Ken Riegel Vernon M70-74 00:56:15 00:41:58
14 Ron Neden Armstrong M70-74 00:57:29 00:42:01
15 Matt Baumeister Kelowna M25-29 00:42:57 00:42:57
16 Chris Greenway Kelowna M65-69 00:55:49 00:43:19
17 John Wilson Salmon Arm M40-44 00:46:22 00:43:59
18 Michael Hunter Kelowna M35-39 00:44:51 00:44:35
19 Mel Hunt Kelowna M70-74 01:02:40 00:45:13
20 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M75-79 01:05:42 00:45:31
21 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M55-59 00:54:28 00:45:32
22 David Tilley Kelowna M45-49 00:50:32 00:45:40
23 Igor Pichugin Kelowna M30-34 00:46:08 00:46:08
24 Brad Meikle West Kelowna M40-44 00:48:54 00:46:23
25 Brian Foster Vernon M35-39 00:47:29 00:46:36
26 Robert Ewanuk Kelowna M45-49 00:51:15 00:46:42
27 Allen Gray Coldstream M50-54 00:53:54 00:47:05
28 Ray Crampton Vernon M55-59 00:56:32 00:47:16
29 Alex Wallace Vernon M60-64 00:59:39 00:47:38
30 Colin Dyke Kamloops M50-54 00:53:44 00:47:45
31 Roland Baumeister Vernon M60-64 01:00:55 00:48:39
32 Tom Huisman Lake Country M50-54 00:54:38 00:48:57
33 Michael Bruce Terrace M60-64 01:01:41 00:49:16
34 Peter Francis Vernon M60-64 01:01:18 00:49:25
35 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M55-59 00:59:21 00:50:04
36 Rory Bass Kelowna M50-54 00:57:51 00:50:32
37 Cory Trottier Vernon M40-44 00:55:00 00:52:10
38 Henry Finley Coldstream M60-64 01:08:07 00:53:53
39 Chris Sutton Vernon M30-34 00:54:34 00:54:27
40 Kevin Truesdell Lake Country M35-39 00:56:52 00:55:33
41 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M70-74 01:15:14 00:56:08
42 Garry Bell Kelowna M75-79 01:22:08 00:56:54
43 Rodney Lawson Kelowna M55-59 01:09:59 00:57:59
44 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M55-59 01:09:02 00:58:45
45 Nick Byers Victoria M35-39 01:00:56 00:59:48
46 Dallas Binnie Vernon M25-29 01:01:52 01:01:52
47 Nick Firlotte Kamloops M40-44 01:07:03 01:03:36
48 Jay Rosenberger Vernon M35-39 01:06:27 01:05:13
49 Rob Hartmier Kelowna M45-49 01:16:10 01:09:24
50 Morgan Jones Kelowna M35-39 01:10:58 01:09:39
Missing or Incorrect Results