Conquer the Lake Half Marathon

Back to 2022 Road Races

2022 Road Race #6

2022-06-19, Lake Country, 21.1 km, 90 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Michael Serani Kelowna M30-34 1:19:57 03:47
2 David Guss Kelowna M60-64 1:22:48 03:55
3 Chase Pennell Lake Country M30-34 1:23:02 03:56
4 Ian Mckechnie Armstrong M35-39 4 1:23:54 03:58
5 Aaron Stark West Kelowna M30-34 5 1:25:10 04:02
6 Sergio Pio Penticton M55-59 6 1:25:24 04:02
7 Kelly Challinor Kelowna F25-29 1:25:54 04:04
8 Hailey Thompson Battleford F30-34 1:26:12 04:05
9 Adam Zelenka Kelowna M35-39 7 1:28:14 04:10
10 Chris Brunet Kelowna M40-44 8 1:29:16 04:13
11 Darren Caul Kelowna M50-54 9 1:29:45 04:15
12 Robert Heimbach Kelowna M30-34 10 4 1:35:21 04:31
13 Peter Arthur Kelowna M55-59 11 1:36:25 04:34
14 Bruce Petch Kamloops M65-69 12 1:38:32 04:40
15 Nicolaas Hadley Kelowna M30-34 13 5 1:38:52 04:41
16 Bryan Ezako Vernon M50-54 14 1:38:54 04:41
17 Tracy Moore Vernon F55-59 1:41:17 04:48
18 Brian Foster Vernon M35-39 15 1:42:27 04:51
19 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F65-69 4 1:43:04 04:53
20 Mark Bannister Lake Country M50-54 16 1:44:10 04:56
21 Stephanie Brown Kelowna F30-34 5 1:44:48 04:58
22 Melissa Hayden Naramata F40-44 6 1:46:39 05:03
23 Rylee Blaxland Naramata F30-34 7 1:46:48 05:03
24 Mckenzie Ricard Penticton F25-29 8 1:47:02 05:04
25 Doug Geller Vernon M60-64 17 1:47:16 05:05
26 Nathaniel Blair Salmon Arm M35-39 18 4 1:48:23 05:08
27 Crystal Jones Vernon F35-39 9 1:48:55 05:09
28 George Romao Lake Country M60-64 19 1:49:35 05:11
29 Laurelee Nelson Kelowna F65-69 10 1:50:01 05:12
30 Keagan Hughes West Kelowna M25-29 20 1:50:30 05:14
31 Jordan Sim Kamloops M60-64 21 4 1:51:02 05:15
32 Kjersti Malinsky Kelowna F35-39 11 1:51:10 05:16
33 Liam Peemoeller Kelowna M00-15 22 1:53:03 05:21
34 Rosalie Swart Kelowna F55-59 12 1:54:08 05:24
35 Luke Vincent West Kelowna M20-24 23 1:54:31 05:25
36 Parker Brown Kelowna M35-39 24 5 1:57:02 05:32
37 Ava Peacock Kelowna F20-24 13 1:59:01 05:38
38 Katrina Baptiste Oliver F30-34 14 4 1:59:22 05:39
39 James Weir Kelowna M50-54 25 4 1:59:54 05:40
40 Bruce Sprague Lake Country M55-59 26 2:00:18 05:42
41 Bradley Meikle West Kelowna M45-49 27 2:01:07 05:44
42 Gerry Naito Vernon M60-64 28 5 2:01:30 05:45
43 Charlene Nixon Kelowna F35-39 15 2:02:45 05:49
44 Allan Kerr Penticton M75-79 29 2:03:50 05:52
45 Jessi Minnabarriet Kamloops F40-44 16 2:03:52 05:52
46 Eric Peemoeller Kelowna M45-49 30 2:04:35 05:54
47 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M60-64 31 6 2:05:28 05:56
48 Diane Leonard Kelowna F75-79 17 2:05:41 05:57
49 Adelyn Au Lake Country F40-44 18 2:06:24 05:59
50 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F55-59 19 2:06:27 05:59
51 Janine Zuppiger Lake Country F35-39 20 4 2:07:16 06:01
52 Jeanette Hoft Kelowna F55-59 21 4 2:08:40 06:05
53 Yumi Pipe Kelowna F50-54 22 2:10:17 06:10
54 Tracy Voorthuyzen Victoria F60-64 23 2:13:38 06:20
55 Justin Gallant Lake Country M35-39 32 6 2:13:55 06:20
56 Maryse Pellerin Penticton F40-44 24 4 2:14:19 06:21
57 Jeff Johnson Penticton M50-54 33 5 2:14:19 06:21
58 Lynn Sparling Kelowna F65-69 25 2:14:37 06:22
59 Rory Bass Vernon M55-59 34 4 2:14:51 06:23
60 Nancy Neustaeter Lake Country F50-54 26 2:15:12 06:24
61 Cam Basarab Kelowna M25-29 35 2:17:04 06:29
62 Karandeep Singh Trail M20-24 36 2:17:05 06:29
63 Astrid Varga Kelowna F70-74 27 2:18:12 06:32
64 Matthew Turmaine Kelowna M40-44 37 2:24:51 06:51
65 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M75-79 38 2:25:28 06:53
66 Kim Macleod Kelowna F50-54 28 2:25:36 06:54
67 Valene Thwaites Oliver F35-39 29 5 2:25:39 06:54
68 Malim Ensing Vernon F30-34 30 5 2:27:57 07:00
69 Cora Chen Vancouver F30-34 31 6 2:30:09 07:06
70 Diana Eacrett West Kelowna F60-64 32 2:32:27 07:13
71 Sarah Cunningham Penticton F30-34 33 7 2:33:10 07:15
72 Gregory Smythe Midway M40-44 39 2:34:15 07:18
73 Glenda Koop West Kelowna F50-54 34 4 2:34:51 07:20
74 Kris Hogg Kelowna M35-39 40 7 2:36:42 07:25
75 Darlene Wood Vernon F50-54 35 5 2:37:35 07:28
76 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F65-69 36 4 2:38:02 07:29
77 Audrey Tewnion Vernon F40-44 37 5 2:44:27 07:47
78 Liz Borrett Kelowna F80-84 38 2:44:45 07:48
79 Bhargav Savalia Trail M25-29 41 2:46:59 07:54
80 Manisha Kumari Trail F25-29 39 2:52:08 08:09
81 Riya Parmar Trail F25-29 40 2:52:08 08:09
82 Charlotte Heidt Kelowna F65-69 41 5 2:52:23 08:10
83 Camille De Montreuil Kelowna F65-69 42 5 2:52:23 08:10
84 Shelly Stephens Kelowna F60-64 43 2:52:24 08:10
85 Bhooma Desai Nelson F25-29 44 5 2:56:03 08:20
86 Michael Azhadi Lake Country M65-69 42 3:00:11 08:32
87 Joe Gagnon Oyama M55-59 43 5 3:12:34 09:07
88 Chad Bennett Lake Country M45-49 44 3:12:37 09:07
89 Nissa D'andrea Lake Country F30-34 45 8 3:17:56 09:22
90 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M65-69 45 3:26:50 09:48
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F65-69 01:43:04 01:19:56
2 Laurelee Nelson Kelowna F65-69 01:50:01 01:23:37
3 Diane Leonard Kelowna F75-79 02:05:41 01:25:11
4 Kelly Challinor Kelowna F25-29 01:25:54 01:25:54
5 Hailey Thompson Battleford F30-34 01:26:12 01:26:12
6 Tracy Moore Vernon F55-59 01:41:17 01:26:26
7 Liz Borrett Kelowna F80-84 02:44:45 01:35:13
8 Rosalie Swart Kelowna F55-59 01:54:08 01:37:23
9 Astrid Varga Kelowna F70-74 02:18:12 01:39:28
10 Lynn Sparling Kelowna F65-69 02:14:37 01:42:19
11 Melissa Hayden Naramata F40-44 01:46:39 01:42:38
12 Stephanie Brown Kelowna F30-34 01:44:48 01:44:30
13 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F55-59 02:06:27 01:44:57
14 Tracy Voorthuyzen Victoria F60-64 02:13:38 01:46:46
15 Rylee Blaxland Naramata F30-34 01:46:48 01:46:48
16 Mckenzie Ricard Penticton F25-29 01:47:02 01:47:02
17 Jeanette Hoft Kelowna F55-59 02:08:40 01:47:48
18 Crystal Jones Vernon F35-39 01:48:55 01:48:19
19 Kjersti Malinsky Kelowna F35-39 01:51:10 01:50:51
20 Yumi Pipe Kelowna F50-54 02:10:17 01:55:14
21 Jessi Minnabarriet Kamloops F40-44 02:03:52 01:57:16
22 Ava Peacock Kelowna F20-24 01:59:01 01:59:01
23 Katrina Baptiste Oliver F30-34 01:59:22 01:59:21
24 Nancy Neustaeter Lake Country F50-54 02:15:12 01:59:35
25 Charlene Nixon Kelowna F35-39 02:02:45 01:59:50
26 Diana Eacrett West Kelowna F60-64 02:32:27 02:00:36
27 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F65-69 02:38:02 02:01:20
28 Adelyn Au Lake Country F40-44 02:06:24 02:02:33
29 Janine Zuppiger Lake Country F35-39 02:07:16 02:06:08
30 Kim Macleod Kelowna F50-54 02:25:36 02:06:31
31 Maryse Pellerin Penticton F40-44 02:14:19 02:07:09
32 Charlotte Heidt Kelowna F65-69 02:52:23 02:09:40
33 Camille De Montreuil Kelowna F65-69 02:52:23 02:13:41
34 Glenda Koop West Kelowna F50-54 02:34:51 02:14:33
35 Darlene Wood Vernon F50-54 02:37:35 02:16:55
36 Shelly Stephens Kelowna F60-64 02:52:24 02:17:44
37 Valene Thwaites Oliver F35-39 02:25:39 02:23:45
38 Malim Ensing Vernon F30-34 02:27:57 02:27:55
39 Cora Chen Vancouver F30-34 02:30:09 02:30:07
40 Sarah Cunningham Penticton F30-34 02:33:10 02:33:10
41 Audrey Tewnion Vernon F40-44 02:44:27 02:35:41
42 Riya Parmar Trail F25-29 02:52:08 02:52:08
42 Manisha Kumari Trail F25-29 02:52:08 02:52:08
44 Bhooma Desai Nelson F25-29 02:56:03 02:56:03
45 Nissa D'andrea Lake Country F30-34 03:17:56 03:17:22
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 David Guss Kelowna M60-64 01:22:48 01:06:48
2 Sergio Pio Penticton M55-59 01:25:24 01:11:33
3 Bruce Petch Kamloops M65-69 01:38:32 01:15:39
4 Allan Kerr Penticton M75-79 02:03:50 01:19:08
5 Michael Serani Kelowna M30-34 01:19:57 01:19:56
6 Darren Caul Kelowna M50-54 01:29:45 01:20:47
7 Ian Mckechnie Armstrong M35-39 01:23:54 01:21:54
8 Peter Arthur Kelowna M55-59 01:36:25 01:22:16
9 Chase Pennell Lake Country M30-34 01:23:02 01:23:02
10 Aaron Stark West Kelowna M30-34 01:25:10 01:25:09
11 Doug Geller Vernon M60-64 01:47:16 01:25:42
12 Chris Brunet Kelowna M40-44 01:29:16 01:25:54
13 Adam Zelenka Kelowna M35-39 01:28:14 01:27:05
14 George Romao Lake Country M60-64 01:49:35 01:27:33
15 Jordan Sim Kamloops M60-64 01:51:02 01:28:42
16 Bryan Ezako Vernon M50-54 01:38:54 01:29:01
17 Mark Bannister Lake Country M50-54 01:44:10 01:31:19
18 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M75-79 02:25:28 01:32:57
19 Gerry Naito Vernon M60-64 02:01:30 01:35:10
20 Robert Heimbach Kelowna M30-34 01:35:21 01:35:20
21 Nicolaas Hadley Kelowna M30-34 01:38:52 01:38:52
22 Bruce Sprague Lake Country M55-59 02:00:18 01:39:51
23 Brian Foster Vernon M35-39 01:42:27 01:40:01
24 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M60-64 02:05:28 01:42:11
25 Liam Peemoeller Kelowna M00-15 01:53:03 01:44:38
26 James Weir Kelowna M50-54 01:59:54 01:45:07
27 Nathaniel Blair Salmon Arm M35-39 01:48:23 01:46:26
28 Keagan Hughes West Kelowna M25-29 01:50:30 01:50:30
29 Bradley Meikle West Kelowna M45-49 02:01:07 01:51:50
30 Eric Peemoeller Kelowna M45-49 02:04:35 01:54:04
31 Luke Vincent West Kelowna M20-24 01:54:31 01:54:31
32 Rory Bass Vernon M55-59 02:14:51 01:55:04
34 Jeff Johnson Penticton M50-54 02:14:19 01:56:42
33 Parker Brown Kelowna M35-39 01:57:02 01:56:42
35 Justin Gallant Lake Country M35-39 02:13:55 02:12:11
36 Cam Basarab Kelowna M25-29 02:17:04 02:17:04
37 Karandeep Singh Trail M20-24 02:17:05 02:17:05
38 Michael Azhadi Lake Country M65-69 03:00:11 02:18:21
39 Matthew Turmaine Kelowna M40-44 02:24:51 02:19:23
40 Gregory Smythe Midway M40-44 02:34:15 02:26:02
41 Kris Hogg Kelowna M35-39 02:36:42 02:35:18
42 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M65-69 03:26:50 02:37:12
43 Joe Gagnon Oyama M55-59 03:12:34 02:42:50
44 Bhargav Savalia Trail M25-29 02:46:59 02:46:59
45 Chad Bennett Lake Country M45-49 03:12:37 02:54:51
Missing or Incorrect Results