Fast Days of Summer 5000

Back to 2022 Road Races

2022 Road Race #8

2022-09-04, Kelowna, 5.0 km, 108 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 John Gay Vancouver M25-29 0:14:11 02:50
2 Russell Pearson Calgary M16-19 0:15:56 03:11
3 Isaac Baker Surrey M16-19 0:16:02 03:12
4 Owen Lloyd Cambridge M16-19 4 0:16:08 03:13
5 Connor Baerg Burlington M20-24 5 0:16:15 03:15
6 Ian Sharp Kelowna M40-44 6 0:16:16 03:15
7 Turner Woodroff Kelowna M20-24 7 0:16:18 03:15
8 Joel Worman Kelowna M16-19 8 4 0:16:21 03:16
9 Cameron Porter Ottawa M16-19 9 5 0:16:28 03:17
10 Reid Johnston Kelowna M20-24 10 0:16:32 03:18
11 Joshua Milliken New Market M20-24 11 4 0:16:34 03:18
12 Jeff Kwantes Vernon M40-44 12 0:16:37 03:19
13 Basil Parkins Victoria M16-19 13 6 0:16:39 03:19
14 Joshua Hettinga Kelowna M25-29 14 0:16:40 03:20
15 Samuel Isaak Vernon M30-34 15 0:16:47 03:21
16 Christopher Crowe Kamloops M16-19 16 7 0:16:51 03:22
17 Lucas Robertson West Vancouver M16-19 17 8 0:16:52 03:22
18 Caleb Graham Chilliwack M20-24 18 5 0:17:06 03:25
19 David Guss Kelowna M60-64 19 0:17:08 03:25
20 Courtney Brohart Calgary F30-34 0:17:09 03:25
21 Liam Mcgrath Kamloops M20-24 20 6 0:17:25 03:29
22 Joanna Brown Central Kootenay F30-34 0:17:37 03:31
23 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M50-54 21 0:17:38 03:31
24 Emily Simpson Kelowna F20-24 0:17:43 03:32
25 Eliyah Brawdy Kelowna F20-24 4 0:17:43 03:32
26 Jessica Kaiser Cochrane F35-39 5 0:17:45 03:33
27 Kyle Porter Ottawa M16-19 22 9 0:18:02 03:36
28 Mateo Moore Nanaimo M16-19 23 10 0:18:09 03:37
29 Adam Zelenka Kelowna M35-39 24 0:18:10 03:38
30 Aaron Stark West Kelowna M30-34 25 0:18:22 03:40
31 Kate Milne Salmon Arm F20-24 6 0:18:32 03:42
32 Sergio Pio Penticton M55-59 26 0:18:32 03:42
33 Davin Hamm Kelowna M01-15 27 0:18:35 03:43
34 Glenn Charbonneau Kelowna M30-34 28 0:18:35 03:43
35 Joel Geake Kelowna M16-19 29 11 0:18:46 03:45
36 Brittany Webster Canmore F35-39 7 0:18:51 03:46
37 Ella Wigmore West Vancouver F16-19 8 0:19:01 03:48
38 Lys Milne Salmon Arm F16-19 9 0:19:16 03:51
39 Joshua Wyatt Kelowna M30-34 30 4 0:19:18 03:51
40 Abigail Yakemchuk Surrey F16-19 10 0:19:21 03:52
41 Robert Heimbach Kelowna M30-34 31 5 0:19:46 03:57
42 Jean-Pierre Viljoen Vernon M45-49 32 0:19:50 03:58
43 Sophia Ruckle Sorrento F16-19 11 4 0:20:20 04:04
44 Grace Fulton Victoria F16-19 12 5 0:20:29 04:05
45 Camille Gay Vancouver F25-29 13 0:20:34 04:06
46 Tanmaya Karmarkar Kelowna F40-44 14 0:20:41 04:08
47 Leonel Perez Vernon M40-44 33 0:20:43 04:08
48 Julia Kuipers Calgary F16-19 15 6 0:21:08 04:13
49 Bruce Petch Kamloops M65-69 34 0:21:19 04:15
50 Leah Kinahan Kelowna F16-19 16 7 0:21:20 04:16
51 Hayden Spark Mclure M16-19 35 12 0:21:21 04:16
52 Chris Collins Kelowna M50-54 36 0:21:29 04:17
53 Jasmain Parr Vernon M30-34 37 6 0:21:32 04:18
54 Bryan Ezako Vernon M50-54 38 0:21:39 04:19
55 Jo Moffat Kelowna F35-39 17 0:21:55 04:23
56 Jonathan Gilman Summerland M45-49 39 0:21:59 04:23
57 Katya Vanderberg Guelph F16-19 18 8 0:22:01 04:24
58 Delilah Topic Kelowna F40-44 19 0:22:04 04:24
59 Sophie Hamilton Salmon Arm F16-19 20 9 0:22:07 04:25
60 Jason Paas Vernon M45-49 40 0:22:18 04:27
61 Joel Matthews Kelowna M40-44 41 4 0:22:23 04:28
62 Joana Pontes Langhi Marini Kelowna F40-44 21 0:22:45 04:33
63 Dan Spark Mclure M40-44 42 5 0:22:48 04:33
64 Tracy Moore Vernon F55-59 22 0:23:06 04:37
65 Felicity Hanson Kelowna F16-19 23 10 0:23:15 04:39
66 Terry Fraser Kelowna M50-54 43 4 0:23:21 04:40
67 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F65-69 24 0:23:32 04:42
68 Jasmine Neville Kelowna F25-29 25 0:23:41 04:44
69 Karen Dorey Kelowna F45-49 26 0:23:43 04:44
70 Emma Sylvestre Kelowna F20-24 27 4 0:24:14 04:50
71 Jordan Sim Kamloops M60-64 44 0:24:32 04:54
72 Tristan Sharp Kelowna M01-15 45 0:24:36 04:55
73 Ava Peacock Kelowna F20-24 28 5 0:24:42 04:56
74 Charlene Nixon Kelowna F35-39 29 4 0:24:51 04:58
75 Brad Meikle West Kelowna M45-49 46 4 0:24:52 04:58
76 Bill Head Penticton M65-69 47 0:25:48 05:09
77 Diane Leonard Kelowna F75-79 30 0:26:15 05:15
78 Rory Bass Lake Country M55-59 48 0:26:41 05:20
79 Kailie Matthews Kelowna F01-15 31 0:26:51 05:22
80 Chris Greenway Parksville M65-69 49 0:26:58 05:23
81 Allan Kerr Penticton M75-79 50 0:27:10 05:26
82 Erika Francis West Kelowna F30-34 32 0:27:16 05:27
83 Max Harris Kelowna M25-29 51 0:27:16 05:27
84 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F55-59 33 0:27:31 05:30
85 Kolton Matthews Kelowna M01-15 52 0:27:37 05:31
86 Christy Beaulieu Kamloops F25-29 34 0:27:49 05:33
87 Jack Wessel Oliver M70-74 53 0:28:30 05:42
88 Corrine Peacock Kelowna F50-54 35 0:28:56 05:47
89 Sabrina Skar Kelowna F50-54 36 0:29:15 05:51
90 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M60-64 54 0:29:24 05:52
91 Sarah Bradshaw West Kelowna F30-34 37 4 0:29:52 05:58
92 Astrid Varga Kelowna F70-74 38 0:30:26 06:05
93 Darlene Wood Vernon F50-54 39 0:30:39 06:07
94 Wes Tonn Kelowna M50-54 55 5 0:30:53 06:10
95 Kim Macleod Kelowna F50-54 40 4 0:31:03 06:12
96 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M75-79 56 0:31:28 06:17
97 Liz Borrett Kelowna F80-84 41 0:31:33 06:18
98 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F65-69 42 0:31:51 06:22
99 Michelle Mead Kelowna F45-49 43 0:31:56 06:23
100 Diana Eacrett West Kelowna F60-64 44 0:32:06 06:25
101 Sandra Wike Kelowna F65-69 45 0:32:43 06:32
102 Charlotte Heidt Kelowna F65-69 46 4 0:34:02 06:48
103 Tom Reed Penticton M75-79 57 0:34:30 06:54
104 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M65-69 58 4 0:35:23 07:04
105 Karen Abbott Kamloops F45-49 47 0:35:49 07:09
106 Robert Mayne Penticton M80-84 59 0:38:10 07:38
107 Doreen Mayne Penticton F80-84 48 0:48:24 09:40
108 Matthew Turmaine Kelowna M40-44 60 6 0:51:12 10:14
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Courtney Brohart Calgary F30-34 00:17:09 00:17:06
2 Jessica Kaiser Cochrane F35-39 00:17:45 00:17:28
3 Joanna Brown Central Kootenay F30-34 00:17:37 00:17:37
4 Diane Leonard Kelowna F75-79 00:26:15 00:17:41
5 Emily Simpson Kelowna F20-24 00:17:43 00:17:43
5 Eliyah Brawdy Kelowna F20-24 00:17:43 00:17:43
7 Liz Borrett Kelowna F80-84 00:31:33 00:18:04
8 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F65-69 00:23:32 00:18:14
9 Kate Milne Salmon Arm F20-24 00:18:32 00:18:32
10 Brittany Webster Canmore F35-39 00:18:51 00:18:33
11 Ella Wigmore West Vancouver F16-19 00:19:01 00:18:52
12 Tanmaya Karmarkar Kelowna F40-44 00:20:41 00:19:04
13 Lys Milne Salmon Arm F16-19 00:19:16 00:19:16
14 Abigail Yakemchuk Surrey F16-19 00:19:21 00:19:21
15 Tracy Moore Vernon F55-59 00:23:06 00:19:31
16 Sophia Ruckle Sorrento F16-19 00:20:20 00:20:20
17 Grace Fulton Victoria F16-19 00:20:29 00:20:29
18 Delilah Topic Kelowna F40-44 00:22:04 00:20:29
19 Camille Gay Vancouver F25-29 00:20:34 00:20:34
20 Joana Pontes Langhi Marini Kelowna F40-44 00:22:45 00:20:58
21 Julia Kuipers Calgary F16-19 00:21:08 00:21:08
22 Leah Kinahan Kelowna F16-19 00:21:20 00:21:19
23 Jo Moffat Kelowna F35-39 00:21:55 00:21:26
24 Karen Dorey Kelowna F45-49 00:23:43 00:21:41
26 Astrid Varga Kelowna F70-74 00:30:26 00:21:51
25 Katya Vanderberg Guelph F16-19 00:22:01 00:21:51
27 Sophie Hamilton Salmon Arm F16-19 00:22:07 00:22:06
28 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F55-59 00:27:31 00:22:40
29 Felicity Hanson Kelowna F16-19 00:23:15 00:23:04
30 Jasmine Neville Kelowna F25-29 00:23:41 00:23:41
31 Charlene Nixon Kelowna F35-39 00:24:51 00:23:46
32 Emma Sylvestre Kelowna F20-24 00:24:14 00:24:14
33 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F65-69 00:31:51 00:24:27
34 Ava Peacock Kelowna F20-24 00:24:42 00:24:42
35 Kailie Matthews Kelowna F01-15 00:26:51 00:24:52
36 Sandra Wike Kelowna F65-69 00:32:43 00:24:53
37 Corrine Peacock Kelowna F50-54 00:28:56 00:25:15
38 Diana Eacrett West Kelowna F60-64 00:32:06 00:25:19
39 Charlotte Heidt Kelowna F65-69 00:34:02 00:25:38
40 Sabrina Skar Kelowna F50-54 00:29:15 00:25:44
41 Darlene Wood Vernon F50-54 00:30:39 00:26:19
42 Kim Macleod Kelowna F50-54 00:31:03 00:26:40
43 Doreen Mayne Penticton F80-84 00:48:24 00:26:54
44 Erika Francis West Kelowna F30-34 00:27:16 00:27:16
45 Christy Beaulieu Kamloops F25-29 00:27:49 00:27:49
46 Michelle Mead Kelowna F45-49 00:31:56 00:28:46
47 Sarah Bradshaw West Kelowna F30-34 00:29:52 00:29:52
48 Karen Abbott Kamloops F45-49 00:35:49 00:32:15
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 David Guss Kelowna M60-64 00:17:08 00:13:45
2 John Gay Vancouver M25-29 00:14:11 00:14:11
3 Ian Sharp Kelowna M40-44 00:16:16 00:15:06
4 Sergio Pio Penticton M55-59 00:18:32 00:15:24
5 Jeff Kwantes Vernon M40-44 00:16:37 00:15:26
6 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M50-54 00:17:38 00:15:31
7 Russell Pearson Calgary M16-19 00:15:56 00:15:49
8 Isaac Baker Surrey M16-19 00:16:02 00:16:02
9 Owen Lloyd Cambridge M16-19 00:16:08 00:16:08
10 Connor Baerg Burlington M20-24 00:16:15 00:16:15
11 Turner Woodroff Kelowna M20-24 00:16:18 00:16:18
12 Joel Worman Kelowna M16-19 00:16:21 00:16:21
13 Bruce Petch Kamloops M65-69 00:21:19 00:16:22
14 Cameron Porter Ottawa M16-19 00:16:28 00:16:28
15 Basil Parkins Victoria M16-19 00:16:39 00:16:31
16 Reid Johnston Kelowna M20-24 00:16:32 00:16:32
17 Joshua Milliken New Market M20-24 00:16:34 00:16:34
18 Joshua Hettinga Kelowna M25-29 00:16:40 00:16:40
19 Samuel Isaak Vernon M30-34 00:16:47 00:16:41
20 Christopher Crowe Kamloops M16-19 00:16:51 00:16:51
21 Lucas Robertson West Vancouver M16-19 00:16:52 00:16:52
22 Caleb Graham Chilliwack M20-24 00:17:06 00:17:06
23 Allan Kerr Penticton M75-79 00:27:10 00:17:13
24 Liam Mcgrath Kamloops M20-24 00:17:25 00:17:25
25 Jean-Pierre Viljoen Vernon M45-49 00:19:50 00:17:35
26 Adam Zelenka Kelowna M35-39 00:18:10 00:17:38
27 Kyle Porter Ottawa M16-19 00:18:02 00:17:54
28 Davin Hamm Kelowna M01-15 00:18:35 00:17:57
29 Mateo Moore Nanaimo M16-19 00:18:09 00:18:01
30 Aaron Stark West Kelowna M30-34 00:18:22 00:18:19
31 Glenn Charbonneau Kelowna M30-34 00:18:35 00:18:35
32 Joel Geake Kelowna M16-19 00:18:46 00:18:46
33 Chris Collins Kelowna M50-54 00:21:29 00:18:54
34 Bryan Ezako Vernon M50-54 00:21:39 00:19:03
35 Joshua Wyatt Kelowna M30-34 00:19:18 00:19:06
36 Leonel Perez Vernon M40-44 00:20:43 00:19:14
37 Jordan Sim Kamloops M60-64 00:24:32 00:19:21
38 Bill Head Penticton M65-69 00:25:48 00:19:26
39 Robert Heimbach Kelowna M30-34 00:19:46 00:19:42
40 Jack Wessel Oliver M70-74 00:28:30 00:19:52
41 Jason Paas Vernon M45-49 00:22:18 00:19:56
42 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M75-79 00:31:28 00:19:57
44 Jonathan Gilman Summerland M45-49 00:21:59 00:20:06
43 Chris Greenway Parksville M65-69 00:26:58 00:20:06
45 Terry Fraser Kelowna M50-54 00:23:21 00:20:13
46 Joel Matthews Kelowna M40-44 00:22:23 00:20:57
47 Dan Spark Mclure M40-44 00:22:48 00:21:01
48 Hayden Spark Mclure M16-19 00:21:21 00:21:11
49 Jasmain Parr Vernon M30-34 00:21:32 00:21:31
50 Tom Reed Penticton M75-79 00:34:30 00:21:52
51 Rory Bass Lake Country M55-59 00:26:41 00:22:32
52 Brad Meikle West Kelowna M45-49 00:24:52 00:22:34
53 Tristan Sharp Kelowna M01-15 00:24:36 00:23:20
54 Robert Mayne Penticton M80-84 00:38:10 00:23:38
55 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M60-64 00:29:24 00:23:48
56 Kolton Matthews Kelowna M01-15 00:27:37 00:24:02
57 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M65-69 00:35:23 00:26:55
58 Wes Tonn Kelowna M50-54 00:30:53 00:27:10
59 Max Harris Kelowna M25-29 00:27:16 00:27:16
60 Matthew Turmaine Kelowna M40-44 00:51:12 00:48:16
Missing or Incorrect Results