Larry Nicholas Memorial Cross-Country Race

Back to 2022 XC Races

2022 XC Race #5

2022-11-06, Kelowna, 8.2 km, 77 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M50-54 0:33:18 04:03
2 Joel Geake Kelowna M16-19 0:33:34 04:05
3 David Guss Kelowna M60-64 0:34:04 04:09
4 Christopher West Kelowna M35-39 4 0:34:32 04:12
5 Ian Mckechnie Armstrong M35-39 5 0:34:35 04:13
6 Aaron Stark West Kelowna M30-34 6 0:36:22 04:26
7 Adam Zelenka Kelowna M35-39 7 0:36:58 04:30
8 Elliott Barber Lake Country M30-34 8 0:37:04 04:31
9 Anthony Barber Langley M35-39 9 4 0:37:52 04:37
10 Stephanie Brown Kelowna F30-34 0:37:57 04:37
11 Stephen Clarke Kelowna M45-49 10 0:41:13 05:01
12 John Janmaat Kelowna M55-59 11 0:42:42 05:12
13 Chelsea Zeman West Kelowna F35-39 0:43:16 05:16
14 Joanna Hamilton Salmon Arm F40-44 0:43:32 05:18
15 Robin Butler Salmon Arm M55-59 12 0:43:59 05:21
16 Richard Dueck Kelowna M50-54 13 0:44:26 05:25
17 Jason Guyitt Kelowna M45-49 14 0:44:29 05:25
18 Doug Lawrence Peachland M50-54 15 0:44:34 05:26
19 Bryan Ezako Vernon M50-54 16 4 0:44:42 05:27
20 Kathy Butler Salmon Arm F55-59 4 0:45:08 05:30
21 Jim Novotny Salmon Arm M55-59 17 0:45:12 05:30
22 Derek Maloff Kelowna M30-34 18 0:45:29 05:32
23 Benjamin Perez Kelowna M35-39 19 5 0:45:43 05:34
24 Julie Provost Kelowna F35-39 5 0:45:43 05:34
25 Saul Gomez West Kelowna M40-44 20 0:46:22 05:39
26 Jody Pereira Vernon F45-49 6 0:46:28 05:40
27 Tide Kruiswyk Kelowna M01-15 21 0:47:03 05:44
28 Jared Clarke West Kelowna M45-49 22 0:47:18 05:46
29 Eugene Bondar Kelowna M65-69 23 0:47:23 05:46
30 Anita Blaser Kelowna F55-59 7 0:47:47 05:49
31 Stephanie Cummins West Kelowna F40-44 8 0:47:50 05:50
32 Sarah Lindsay Kelowna F45-49 9 0:47:51 05:50
33 Kim Jollymore Kelowna F60-64 10 0:47:52 05:50
34 Misty Palm Kamloops F45-49 11 0:48:04 05:51
35 Sarah Gilchrist Osoyoos F40-44 12 0:48:12 05:52
36 Rory Bass Lake Country M55-59 24 4 0:48:12 05:52
37 Tiffany Fowler Kelowna F50-54 13 0:48:28 05:54
38 Shanda Hill Vernon F40-44 14 4 0:48:54 05:57
39 Brad Meikle West Kelowna M45-49 25 4 0:49:59 06:05
40 Steve Iliesu Kelowna M40-44 26 0:50:11 06:07
41 Danielle Wolf Kelowna F35-39 15 0:50:12 06:07
42 Charlene Nixon Kelowna F35-39 16 4 0:50:19 06:08
43 Ken Riegel Vernon M70-74 27 0:51:29 06:16
44 Angela Ivany Kelowna F40-44 17 5 0:51:33 06:17
45 Leslie Gamble Kelowna F55-59 18 0:51:57 06:20
46 Kenneth Mcgill West Kelowna M60-64 28 0:52:31 06:24
47 Lynda Proce Coldstream F65-69 19 0:52:48 06:26
48 Shauna Duncan Vernon F50-54 20 0:52:53 06:26
49 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F55-59 21 4 0:53:30 06:31
50 Henry Proce Coldstream M70-74 29 0:53:51 06:34
51 Andy Daley Kelowna M75-79 30 0:53:51 06:34
52 Michael Borgh Kelowna M45-49 31 5 0:54:00 06:35
53 Jeffrey Oakley Kelowna M30-34 32 4 0:54:34 06:39
54 Alexandra Tonnel Kelowna F30-34 22 0:54:34 06:39
55 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M60-64 33 0:54:48 06:40
56 Megan Quigley Kelowna F30-34 23 0:55:36 06:46
57 Miki Kostiuk Kelowna F25-29 24 0:55:36 06:46
58 Tawnya Froese Oliver F30-34 25 4 0:55:54 06:49
59 Lise Mckenzie West Kelowna F50-54 26 0:56:43 06:55
60 Emilio Martinez Rock Creek M50-54 34 5 0:56:48 06:55
61 Alison Rose Kelowna F40-44 27 6 0:57:16 06:59
62 Sarah Bradshaw West Kelowna F30-34 28 5 0:59:31 07:15
63 Simpson Ashley Lake Country F35-39 29 5 0:59:34 07:15
64 Darlene Wood Vernon F50-54 30 4 1:00:48 07:24
65 Holly Kadlec Kelowna F65-69 31 1:01:26 07:29
66 Megan O'flaherty West Kelowna F35-39 32 6 1:01:57 07:33
67 Sheena Stinton West Kelowna F35-39 33 6 1:01:57 07:33
68 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F65-69 34 1:05:15 07:57
69 Diana Eacrett West Kelowna F60-64 35 1:06:14 08:04
70 Nikki Williams Kelowna F45-49 36 4 1:09:12 08:26
71 Shelly Stephens Kelowna F60-64 37 1:10:12 08:33
72 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M65-69 35 1:10:39 08:36
73 Sandy Wike Kelowna F65-69 38 4 1:14:20 09:03
74 Charlotte Heidt Kelowna F65-69 39 5 1:18:56 09:37
75 Jenn Evans Penticton F45-49 40 5 1:25:28 10:25
76 Matt Evans Penticton M45-49 36 6 1:25:28 10:25
77 Kerrie Charnley Kelowna F60-64 41 4 1:26:40 10:34
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Kathy Butler Salmon Arm F55-59 00:45:08 00:36:59
2 Stephanie Brown Kelowna F30-34 00:37:57 00:37:41
3 Kim Jollymore Kelowna F60-64 00:47:52 00:37:49
4 Lynda Proce Coldstream F65-69 00:52:48 00:40:10
5 Joanna Hamilton Salmon Arm F40-44 00:43:32 00:41:45
6 Chelsea Zeman West Kelowna F35-39 00:43:16 00:41:49
7 Anita Blaser Kelowna F55-59 00:47:47 00:42:19
8 Jody Pereira Vernon F45-49 00:46:28 00:42:31
9 Sarah Gilchrist Osoyoos F40-44 00:48:12 00:42:41
10 Sarah Lindsay Kelowna F45-49 00:47:51 00:42:44
11 Tiffany Fowler Kelowna F50-54 00:48:28 00:42:55
12 Shanda Hill Vernon F40-44 00:48:54 00:43:18
13 Leslie Gamble Kelowna F55-59 00:51:57 00:43:20
14 Julie Provost Kelowna F35-39 00:45:43 00:44:11
15 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F55-59 00:53:30 00:44:14
16 Misty Palm Kamloops F45-49 00:48:04 00:44:20
17 Danielle Wolf Kelowna F35-39 00:50:12 00:44:27
18 Stephanie Cummins West Kelowna F40-44 00:47:50 00:44:28
19 Holly Kadlec Kelowna F65-69 01:01:26 00:46:17
20 Shauna Duncan Vernon F50-54 00:52:53 00:46:50
21 Charlene Nixon Kelowna F35-39 00:50:19 00:48:37
22 Miki Kostiuk Kelowna F25-29 00:55:36 00:49:14
22 Megan Quigley Kelowna F30-34 00:55:36 00:49:14
24 Angela Ivany Kelowna F40-44 00:51:33 00:49:26
25 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F65-69 01:05:15 00:50:07
26 Lise Mckenzie West Kelowna F50-54 00:56:43 00:50:13
27 Diana Eacrett West Kelowna F60-64 01:06:14 00:52:20
28 Darlene Wood Vernon F50-54 01:00:48 00:52:30
29 Alison Rose Kelowna F40-44 00:57:16 00:54:05
30 Alexandra Tonnel Kelowna F30-34 00:54:34 00:54:34
31 Sheena Stinton West Kelowna F35-39 01:01:57 00:54:51
31 Megan O'flaherty West Kelowna F35-39 01:01:57 00:54:51
33 Tawnya Froese Oliver F30-34 00:55:54 00:55:54
34 Shelly Stephens Kelowna F60-64 01:10:12 00:55:59
35 Sandy Wike Kelowna F65-69 01:14:20 00:56:00
36 Simpson Ashley Lake Country F35-39 00:59:34 00:58:21
37 Charlotte Heidt Kelowna F65-69 01:18:56 00:59:28
38 Sarah Bradshaw West Kelowna F30-34 00:59:31 00:59:31
39 Nikki Williams Kelowna F45-49 01:09:12 01:02:48
40 Kerrie Charnley Kelowna F60-64 01:26:40 01:10:23
41 Jenn Evans Penticton F45-49 01:25:28 01:16:19
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 David Guss Kelowna M60-64 00:34:04 00:27:25
2 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M50-54 00:33:18 00:29:29
3 Elliott Barber Lake Country M30-34 00:37:04 00:32:49
4 Christopher West Kelowna M35-39 00:34:32 00:33:22
5 Ian Mckechnie Armstrong M35-39 00:34:35 00:33:25
6 Anthony Barber Langley M35-39 00:37:52 00:33:32
7 Joel Geake Kelowna M16-19 00:33:34 00:33:33
8 John Janmaat Kelowna M55-59 00:42:42 00:35:56
9 Adam Zelenka Kelowna M35-39 00:36:58 00:36:13
10 Aaron Stark West Kelowna M30-34 00:36:22 00:36:18
11 Robin Butler Salmon Arm M55-59 00:43:59 00:36:22
12 Stephen Clarke Kelowna M45-49 00:41:13 00:36:30
13 Andy Daley Kelowna M75-79 00:53:51 00:36:34
14 Ken Riegel Vernon M70-74 00:51:29 00:36:38
15 Eugene Bondar Kelowna M65-69 00:47:23 00:36:44
16 Jim Novotny Salmon Arm M55-59 00:45:12 00:37:22
17 Doug Lawrence Peachland M50-54 00:44:34 00:38:29
18 Richard Dueck Kelowna M50-54 00:44:26 00:38:42
19 Jason Guyitt Kelowna M45-49 00:44:29 00:39:23
20 Bryan Ezako Vernon M50-54 00:44:42 00:39:35
21 Rory Bass Lake Country M55-59 00:48:12 00:40:34
22 Saul Gomez West Kelowna M40-44 00:46:22 00:41:03
23 Kenneth Mcgill West Kelowna M60-64 00:52:31 00:41:30
24 Jared Clarke West Kelowna M45-49 00:47:18 00:41:53
25 Steve Iliesu Kelowna M40-44 00:50:11 00:44:26
26 Benjamin Perez Kelowna M35-39 00:45:43 00:44:30
27 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M60-64 00:54:48 00:44:30
28 Tide Kruiswyk Kelowna M01-15 00:47:03 00:44:35
29 Derek Maloff Kelowna M30-34 00:45:29 00:45:28
30 Brad Meikle West Kelowna M45-49 00:49:59 00:45:44
31 Henry Proce Coldstream M70-74 00:53:51 00:47:41
32 Michael Borgh Kelowna M45-49 00:54:00 00:47:49
33 Jeffrey Oakley Kelowna M30-34 00:54:34 00:48:19
34 Emilio Martinez Rock Creek M50-54 00:56:48 00:49:03
35 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M65-69 01:10:39 00:53:14
36 Matt Evans Penticton M45-49 01:25:28 01:16:19
Missing or Incorrect Results