Midsummer 8k

Back to 2022 Road Races

2022 Road Race #7

2022-07-10, Kelowna, 8.0 km, 151 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Trevor Hofbauer Kelowna M30-34 0:23:39 02:57
2 Quennel Anderson Port Moody M20-24 0:26:38 03:19
3 Malindi Elmore Kelowna F40-44 0:26:59 03:22
4 Jason Deleurme Kelowna M45-49 0:27:58 03:29
5 Michael Serani Kelowna M30-34 4 0:28:28 03:33
6 David Guss Kelowna M60-64 5 0:28:38 03:34
7 Steve Stahl Edmonton M35-39 6 0:28:44 03:35
8 Lenny Hachey Osoyoos M16-19 7 0:30:05 03:45
9 Adam Zelenka Kelowna M35-39 8 0:30:08 03:46
10 Charles Swart Kelowna M20-24 9 0:30:09 03:46
11 Sergio Pio Penticton M55-59 10 0:30:14 03:46
12 Kelly Challinor Kelowna F25-29 0:30:41 03:50
13 Caleb Maupin Kelowna M35-39 11 0:30:45 03:50
14 Colin Christmas Penticton M25-29 12 0:30:46 03:50
15 Sam Manley Mcdonald Kelowna M20-24 13 0:31:04 03:53
16 Glenn Charbonneau Kelowna M30-34 14 0:31:16 03:54
17 James Bayford Kelowna M25-29 15 0:31:25 03:55
18 Megan Wright Morgantown F40-44 0:31:28 03:56
19 Liam Collie West Kelowna M16-19 16 0:31:34 03:56
20 Shane Mills Penticton M55-59 17 0:32:00 04:00
21 Malcolm Evans Kelowna M25-29 18 0:32:54 04:06
22 Chad Miller Kelowna M40-44 19 0:33:40 04:12
23 Raphael Bouttelet Munari Medeiros Kelowna M25-29 20 4 0:33:42 04:12
24 Ken Byl Kelowna M55-59 21 0:33:55 04:14
25 Parker Jacobson Kelowna M01-15 22 0:34:31 04:18
26 Aman Domoz Kelowna M25-29 23 5 0:34:31 04:18
27 Igor Pichugin Kelowna M30-34 24 4 0:34:45 04:20
28 Ben Mcdonald Kelowna M25-29 25 6 0:34:53 04:21
29 Bruce Petch Kamloops M65-69 26 0:34:55 04:21
30 Doug Lawrence Peachland M50-54 27 0:35:02 04:22
31 Andrea Orduna Kelowna F25-29 4 0:35:06 04:23
32 Tessa Wotherspoon West Kelowna F20-24 5 0:35:07 04:23
33 Ulana Gnutel Edmonton F35-39 6 0:35:17 04:24
34 Mika Aaserud West Kelowna M01-15 28 0:35:19 04:24
35 Tide Kruiswyk Kelowna M01-15 29 0:35:30 04:26
36 Delilah Topic Kelowna F40-44 7 0:35:32 04:26
37 Laura Zima Edmonton F30-34 8 0:35:34 04:26
38 Matthew Friesen Manotick M50-54 30 0:35:47 04:28
39 Will Mckenzie Kelowna M65-69 31 0:35:47 04:28
40 Resham (Ray) Mahil Kelowna M60-64 32 0:35:56 04:29
41 Curtis Wallace Vernon M35-39 33 4 0:36:08 04:31
42 Tracy Moore Vernon F55-59 9 0:36:12 04:31
43 Mckenzie Ricard Penticton F25-29 10 0:36:13 04:31
44 Emma Friesen Manotick F25-29 11 4 0:36:22 04:32
45 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F65-69 12 0:36:33 04:34
46 Bryce Traister Kelowna M55-59 34 4 0:36:47 04:35
47 Tim Churchill Lake Country M45-49 35 0:36:53 04:36
48 Richard Millard Penticton M45-49 36 0:36:58 04:37
49 Tess Letailleur Kelowna F35-39 13 0:37:24 04:40
50 Priscilla De Souza Kelowna F35-39 14 0:37:24 04:40
51 Malcolm Minkus Kelowna M25-29 37 7 0:37:46 04:43
52 Nicole Mazgola Kelowna F30-34 15 0:38:04 04:45
53 Kkyler Costucci Kelowna M30-34 38 5 0:38:05 04:45
54 Alex Dickson Kelowna M30-34 39 6 0:38:08 04:46
55 Chelsea Zeman West Kelowna F35-39 16 4 0:38:10 04:46
56 Joel Matthews Kelowna M40-44 40 0:38:14 04:46
57 Laurelee Nelson Kelowna F65-69 17 0:38:20 04:47
58 Etienne Rutkowski Kelowna M20-24 41 4 0:38:34 04:49
59 Allan Lai Vancouver M35-39 42 5 0:38:40 04:50
60 Greg Richards Castlegar M65-69 43 0:38:46 04:50
61 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F60-64 18 0:39:01 04:52
62 Ava Peacock Kelowna F20-24 19 0:39:11 04:53
63 Shay Mois Kelowna F25-29 20 5 0:39:15 04:54
64 Clarke Kruiswyk Kelowna M40-44 44 0:39:18 04:54
65 Rolando De Paz West Kelowna M40-44 45 4 0:39:31 04:56
66 Jasmine Neville Kelowna F25-29 21 6 0:39:35 04:56
67 Maxwell Harris Kelowna M25-29 46 8 0:39:35 04:56
68 Jose Tubuhan Kelowna M50-54 47 0:39:51 04:58
69 Sandra Varchol Summerland F60-64 22 0:40:26 05:03
70 Brad Meikle West Kelowna M45-49 48 4 0:40:29 05:03
71 Charlene Nixon Kelowna F35-39 23 5 0:40:47 05:05
72 Jenifer Muddle Edmonton F45-49 24 0:40:55 05:06
73 Henry Swart Kelowna M01-15 49 4 0:41:09 05:08
74 Al Gillespie Kelowna M70-74 50 0:41:25 05:10
75 Daniela Hamm Kelowna F45-49 25 0:41:44 05:13
76 Alexandra Zehner Kelowna F20-24 26 0:41:57 05:14
77 Bill Head Penticton M65-69 51 4 0:42:12 05:16
78 Erika Francis West Kelowna F30-34 27 0:42:20 05:17
79 Scott Phillips Kelowna M25-29 52 9 0:42:26 05:18
80 Emma Sturrock Kelowna F16-19 28 0:42:29 05:18
81 Hans Lee Penticton M35-39 53 6 0:43:10 05:23
82 Mackenzie Machulski West Kelowna F25-29 29 7 0:43:17 05:24
83 Logan Bittner West Kelowna M25-29 54 10 0:43:17 05:24
84 Jordan Finkel West Kelowna M30-34 55 7 0:43:19 05:24
85 Diane Leonard Kelowna F75-79 30 0:43:29 05:26
86 Jenny Maya Kelowna F35-39 31 6 0:43:47 05:28
87 Allan Kerr Penticton M75-79 56 0:44:03 05:30
88 Jill Stevenson Kelowna F65-69 32 0:44:08 05:31
89 Jared Curry Kelowna M25-29 57 11 0:44:19 05:32
90 Leagh Jennings-Bates Kelowna M30-34 58 8 0:44:24 05:33
91 Astrid Varga Kelowna F70-74 33 0:44:29 05:33
92 Lynda Terry Castlegar F55-59 34 0:44:30 05:33
93 Amy Wesley Kelowna F35-39 35 7 0:44:37 05:34
94 Connor Mitchell Kelowna M25-29 59 12 0:44:39 05:34
95 Nate Stevens Coldstream M35-39 60 7 0:45:07 05:38
96 Rory Bass Vernon M55-59 61 5 0:45:13 05:39
97 Charline Gauthier Kelowna F55-59 36 0:45:54 05:44
98 Jennifer Kruiswyk Kelowna F40-44 37 4 0:46:04 05:45
99 Rebecca Brady West Kelowna F30-34 38 4 0:46:13 05:46
100 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M60-64 62 0:46:15 05:46
101 Kailie Matthews Kelowna F01-15 39 0:46:17 05:47
102 Ashley Simpson Lake Country F35-39 40 8 0:46:18 05:47
103 Philip Dong Kelowna M60-64 63 4 0:47:07 05:53
104 Wendy Aigner Kelowna F50-54 41 0:47:19 05:54
105 Meike Glaser Kelowna F45-49 42 0:47:22 05:55
106 Jezabel Morin-Dutil Kelowna F35-39 43 9 0:47:23 05:55
107 Hendrika Murzsa Kelowna F55-59 44 4 0:47:25 05:55
108 Jack Wessel Oliver M70-74 64 0:47:27 05:55
109 Megan Banman Kamloops F40-44 45 5 0:47:27 05:55
110 Jackie Gould West Kelowna F60-64 46 0:47:43 05:57
111 Leonarda Santos Martinez Kelowna F25-29 47 8 0:48:23 06:02
112 Lynn Sparling Kelowna F65-69 48 4 0:48:23 06:02
113 Brenda Dickson Kelowna F65-69 49 5 0:49:01 06:07
114 Darlene Wood Vernon F50-54 50 0:49:07 06:08
115 Andy Daley Kelowna M75-79 65 0:49:51 06:13
116 Kevin Truesdell Lake Country M40-44 66 5 0:50:06 06:15
117 Melissa Wilson Kelowna F60-64 51 4 0:50:54 06:21
118 Stormee Hickey Kelowna F30-34 52 5 0:50:56 06:22
119 Stephanie Forman Kelowna F40-44 53 6 0:50:56 06:22
120 Jeremy Loewen Chilliwack M45-49 67 5 0:51:00 06:22
121 Sabrina Skar Kelowna F50-54 54 0:51:12 06:24
122 Jenni Stevens Coldstream F35-39 55 10 0:51:18 06:24
123 Jessica Lee Penticton F30-34 56 6 0:51:29 06:26
124 Brandy Marshall Coldstream F45-49 57 4 0:51:32 06:26
125 Jennifer Scudds West Kelowna F50-54 58 4 0:51:34 06:26
126 Peter Francis Vernon M65-69 68 5 0:51:37 06:27
127 Kim Macleod Kelowna F50-54 59 5 0:51:46 06:28
128 Wes Tonn Kelowna M50-54 69 4 0:51:55 06:29
129 Sonia Meikle West Kelowna F40-44 60 7 0:51:55 06:29
130 Lois Moffatt Grande Prairie F60-64 61 5 0:53:00 06:37
131 Mark Jennings-Bates Kaslo M55-59 70 6 0:53:05 06:38
132 Gerry Stevenson Kelowna M65-69 71 6 0:53:08 06:38
133 Nicholas Swart Kelowna M55-59 72 7 0:53:26 06:40
134 Sandra Wike Kelowna F65-69 62 6 0:53:52 06:44
135 Charlotte Heidt Kelowna F65-69 63 7 0:54:01 06:45
136 Laurie Gadway Calgary F40-44 64 8 0:54:31 06:48
137 Ruth Agar Kelowna F45-49 65 5 0:54:41 06:50
138 Tom Reed Penticton M75-79 73 0:55:03 06:52
139 Myra Mattila Vernon F60-64 66 6 0:55:05 06:53
140 Kathy Smith Kelowna F60-64 67 7 0:55:39 06:57
141 Yolanda Robinson Lake Country F45-49 68 6 0:57:21 07:10
142 Matthew West Kelowna M55-59 74 8 0:58:21 07:17
143 Karen Abbott Kamloops F45-49 69 7 1:00:46 07:35
144 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M65-69 75 7 1:03:12 07:54
145 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F75-79 70 1:03:46 07:58
146 Robert Mayne Penticton M80-84 76 1:04:36 08:04
147 Andrea Innis Kelowna F20-24 71 4 1:06:02 08:15
148 Kelly Dolgopol Kelowna F20-24 72 4 1:06:02 08:15
149 Beryl Tremblay Kelowna F70-74 73 1:06:52 08:21
150 Yogesh Koli Kelowna M35-39 77 8 1:14:05 09:15
151 Natasha Brenko Kelowna F40-44 74 9 1:15:13 09:24
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Malindi Elmore Kelowna F40-44 00:26:59 00:25:29
2 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F65-69 00:36:33 00:28:20
3 Laurelee Nelson Kelowna F65-69 00:38:20 00:29:10
4 Diane Leonard Kelowna F75-79 00:43:29 00:29:32
5 Megan Wright Morgantown F40-44 00:31:28 00:30:10
6 Kelly Challinor Kelowna F25-29 00:30:41 00:30:41
7 Tracy Moore Vernon F55-59 00:36:12 00:30:44
8 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F60-64 00:39:01 00:31:41
9 Astrid Varga Kelowna F70-74 00:44:29 00:32:05
10 Sandra Varchol Summerland F60-64 00:40:26 00:32:50
11 Jill Stevenson Kelowna F65-69 00:44:08 00:33:15
12 Delilah Topic Kelowna F40-44 00:35:32 00:33:17
13 Ulana Gnutel Edmonton F35-39 00:35:17 00:34:45
14 Andrea Orduna Kelowna F25-29 00:35:06 00:35:06
15 Tessa Wotherspoon West Kelowna F20-24 00:35:07 00:35:07
16 Laura Zima Edmonton F30-34 00:35:34 00:35:25
17 Mckenzie Ricard Penticton F25-29 00:36:13 00:36:13
18 Emma Friesen Manotick F25-29 00:36:22 00:36:22
19 Tess Letailleur Kelowna F35-39 00:37:24 00:36:24
20 Lynda Terry Castlegar F55-59 00:44:30 00:36:48
21 Lynn Sparling Kelowna F65-69 00:48:23 00:36:48
22 Priscilla De Souza Kelowna F35-39 00:37:24 00:36:50
23 Chelsea Zeman West Kelowna F35-39 00:38:10 00:37:09
24 Jenifer Muddle Edmonton F45-49 00:40:55 00:37:26
25 Charline Gauthier Kelowna F55-59 00:45:54 00:37:37
26 Nicole Mazgola Kelowna F30-34 00:38:04 00:38:04
27 Brenda Dickson Kelowna F65-69 00:49:01 00:38:22
28 Daniela Hamm Kelowna F45-49 00:41:44 00:38:29
29 Jackie Gould West Kelowna F60-64 00:47:43 00:39:06
30 Ava Peacock Kelowna F20-24 00:39:11 00:39:11
31 Shay Mois Kelowna F25-29 00:39:15 00:39:15
32 Charlene Nixon Kelowna F35-39 00:40:47 00:39:24
33 Jasmine Neville Kelowna F25-29 00:39:35 00:39:35
34 Hendrika Murzsa Kelowna F55-59 00:47:25 00:39:54
35 Charlotte Heidt Kelowna F65-69 00:54:01 00:40:42
36 Wendy Aigner Kelowna F50-54 00:47:19 00:40:51
37 Melissa Wilson Kelowna F60-64 00:50:54 00:40:58
38 Sandra Wike Kelowna F65-69 00:53:52 00:40:59
39 Emma Sturrock Kelowna F16-19 00:42:29 00:41:01
40 Alexandra Zehner Kelowna F20-24 00:41:57 00:41:57
41 Erika Francis West Kelowna F30-34 00:42:20 00:42:20
42 Darlene Wood Vernon F50-54 00:49:07 00:42:24
43 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F75-79 01:03:46 00:42:31
44 Kailie Matthews Kelowna F01-15 00:46:17 00:42:50
45 Lois Moffatt Grande Prairie F60-64 00:53:00 00:43:02
46 Jenny Maya Kelowna F35-39 00:43:47 00:43:07
47 Mackenzie Machulski West Kelowna F25-29 00:43:17 00:43:17
48 Amy Wesley Kelowna F35-39 00:44:37 00:43:25
49 Meike Glaser Kelowna F45-49 00:47:22 00:43:41
50 Jennifer Kruiswyk Kelowna F40-44 00:46:04 00:43:50
51 Kathy Smith Kelowna F60-64 00:55:39 00:43:58
52 Kim Macleod Kelowna F50-54 00:51:46 00:44:42
53 Myra Mattila Vernon F60-64 00:55:05 00:44:44
54 Sabrina Skar Kelowna F50-54 00:51:12 00:45:20
55 Ashley Simpson Lake Country F35-39 00:46:18 00:45:21
56 Megan Banman Kamloops F40-44 00:47:27 00:45:30
57 Jennifer Scudds West Kelowna F50-54 00:51:34 00:45:40
58 Rebecca Brady West Kelowna F30-34 00:46:13 00:46:02
59 Jezabel Morin-Dutil Kelowna F35-39 00:47:23 00:46:40
60 Brandy Marshall Coldstream F45-49 00:51:32 00:46:46
61 Beryl Tremblay Kelowna F70-74 01:06:52 00:46:54
62 Leonarda Santos Martinez Kelowna F25-29 00:48:23 00:48:23
63 Stephanie Forman Kelowna F40-44 00:50:56 00:48:50
64 Sonia Meikle West Kelowna F40-44 00:51:55 00:49:01
65 Jenni Stevens Coldstream F35-39 00:51:18 00:49:56
66 Laurie Gadway Calgary F40-44 00:54:31 00:50:40
67 Stormee Hickey Kelowna F30-34 00:50:56 00:50:44
68 Ruth Agar Kelowna F45-49 00:54:41 00:50:50
69 Jessica Lee Penticton F30-34 00:51:29 00:51:08
70 Yolanda Robinson Lake Country F45-49 00:57:21 00:51:37
71 Karen Abbott Kamloops F45-49 01:00:46 00:55:09
72 Kelly Dolgopol Kelowna F20-24 01:06:02 01:06:02
72 Andrea Innis Kelowna F20-24 01:06:02 01:06:02
74 Natasha Brenko Kelowna F40-44 01:15:13 01:09:55
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 David Guss Kelowna M60-64 00:28:38 00:23:02
2 Trevor Hofbauer Kelowna M30-34 00:23:39 00:23:39
3 Sergio Pio Penticton M55-59 00:30:14 00:25:13
4 Jason Deleurme Kelowna M45-49 00:27:58 00:25:47
5 Quennel Anderson Port Moody M20-24 00:26:38 00:26:38
6 Bruce Petch Kamloops M65-69 00:34:55 00:26:49
7 Shane Mills Penticton M55-59 00:32:00 00:26:55
8 Will Mckenzie Kelowna M65-69 00:35:47 00:27:29
9 Allan Kerr Penticton M75-79 00:44:03 00:28:13
10 Ken Byl Kelowna M55-59 00:33:55 00:28:17
11 Michael Serani Kelowna M30-34 00:28:28 00:28:25
12 Steve Stahl Edmonton M35-39 00:28:44 00:28:26
13 Resham (Ray) Mahil Kelowna M60-64 00:35:56 00:28:55
14 Lenny Hachey Osoyoos M16-19 00:30:05 00:29:28
15 Adam Zelenka Kelowna M35-39 00:30:08 00:29:31
16 Greg Richards Castlegar M65-69 00:38:46 00:30:04
17 Charles Swart Kelowna M20-24 00:30:09 00:30:09
18 Doug Lawrence Peachland M50-54 00:35:02 00:30:15
19 Caleb Maupin Kelowna M35-39 00:30:45 00:30:25
20 Colin Christmas Penticton M25-29 00:30:46 00:30:46
21 Al Gillespie Kelowna M70-74 00:41:25 00:30:54
22 Sam Manley Mcdonald Kelowna M20-24 00:31:04 00:31:04
23 Glenn Charbonneau Kelowna M30-34 00:31:16 00:31:16
24 Liam Collie West Kelowna M16-19 00:31:34 00:31:18
25 James Bayford Kelowna M25-29 00:31:25 00:31:25
26 Matthew Friesen Manotick M50-54 00:35:47 00:31:25
27 Bryce Traister Kelowna M55-59 00:36:47 00:31:29
28 Chad Miller Kelowna M40-44 00:33:40 00:31:32
29 Bill Head Penticton M65-69 00:42:12 00:31:48
30 Parker Jacobson Kelowna M01-15 00:34:31 00:31:57
31 Malcolm Evans Kelowna M25-29 00:32:54 00:32:54
32 Richard Millard Penticton M45-49 00:36:58 00:33:16
33 Mika Aaserud West Kelowna M01-15 00:35:19 00:33:28
34 Tide Kruiswyk Kelowna M01-15 00:35:30 00:33:38
35 Raphael Bouttelet Munari Medeiros Kelowna M25-29 00:33:42 00:33:42
36 Jack Wessel Oliver M70-74 00:47:27 00:33:46
37 Andy Daley Kelowna M75-79 00:49:51 00:33:51
38 Tim Churchill Lake Country M45-49 00:36:53 00:34:17
39 Aman Domoz Kelowna M25-29 00:34:31 00:34:31
40 Igor Pichugin Kelowna M30-34 00:34:45 00:34:41
41 Ben Mcdonald Kelowna M25-29 00:34:53 00:34:53
42 Jose Tubuhan Kelowna M50-54 00:39:51 00:35:00
43 Curtis Wallace Vernon M35-39 00:36:08 00:35:10
44 Tom Reed Penticton M75-79 00:55:03 00:36:00
45 Joel Matthews Kelowna M40-44 00:38:14 00:36:06
46 Clarke Kruiswyk Kelowna M40-44 00:39:18 00:36:32
47 Brad Meikle West Kelowna M45-49 00:40:29 00:37:02
48 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M60-64 00:46:15 00:37:34
49 Malcolm Minkus Kelowna M25-29 00:37:46 00:37:46
50 Allan Lai Vancouver M35-39 00:38:40 00:37:52
51 Rolando De Paz West Kelowna M40-44 00:39:31 00:37:54
52 Philip Dong Kelowna M60-64 00:47:07 00:37:55
53 Kkyler Costucci Kelowna M30-34 00:38:05 00:38:04
54 Alex Dickson Kelowna M30-34 00:38:08 00:38:08
55 Rory Bass Vernon M55-59 00:45:13 00:38:23
56 Etienne Rutkowski Kelowna M20-24 00:38:34 00:38:34
57 Henry Swart Kelowna M01-15 00:41:09 00:39:00
58 Maxwell Harris Kelowna M25-29 00:39:35 00:39:35
59 Peter Francis Vernon M65-69 00:51:37 00:40:24
60 Gerry Stevenson Kelowna M65-69 00:53:08 00:40:25
61 Robert Mayne Penticton M80-84 01:04:36 00:40:28
62 Hans Lee Penticton M35-39 00:43:10 00:42:17
63 Scott Phillips Kelowna M25-29 00:42:26 00:42:26
64 Jordan Finkel West Kelowna M30-34 00:43:19 00:43:14
65 Logan Bittner West Kelowna M25-29 00:43:17 00:43:17
66 Mark Jennings-Bates Kaslo M55-59 00:53:05 00:43:30
67 Nate Stevens Coldstream M35-39 00:45:07 00:43:54
68 Jared Curry Kelowna M25-29 00:44:19 00:44:19
69 Leagh Jennings-Bates Kelowna M30-34 00:44:24 00:44:24
70 Connor Mitchell Kelowna M25-29 00:44:39 00:44:39
71 Nicholas Swart Kelowna M55-59 00:53:26 00:45:21
72 Wes Tonn Kelowna M50-54 00:51:55 00:45:58
73 Jeremy Loewen Chilliwack M45-49 00:51:00 00:46:17
74 Kevin Truesdell Lake Country M40-44 00:50:06 00:47:18
75 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M65-69 01:03:12 00:48:05
76 Matthew West Kelowna M55-59 00:58:21 00:48:15
77 Yogesh Koli Kelowna M35-39 01:14:05 01:12:33
Missing or Incorrect Results